×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Love Live! School idol project (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ラブライブ! (Japanese)
ラブライブ! School idol project (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama
Themes: idols, music, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Honoka Kōsaka loves her school. That's why it's bad news for her when she finds out it's being shut down due to lack of new students. In order to bring in more students, Honoka decides to start a "school idol group," which is certain to get the eyes of the public. To make this dream a reality, she gathers together her close friends and classmates to make the best idol unit possible.
User Ratings: 489 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:34, dub:3, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 89 votes (sub:77, dub:7, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 139 votes (sub:128, dub:6, raw:2, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 125 votes (sub:113, dub:6, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:49, raw:2, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 839 users, rank: #1432 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.581 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5114, rank: #1553 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.461 (Good+), rank: #1790 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 6.58 / won't finish: 4.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.462 (Good+), rank: #1503 (of 7285)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2013-01-06
2013-08-23 (Hello! Japan)
2014-02-19 to 2014-03-07 (Philippines, Hero TV)
2016-02-05 (USA, Mnet America)
2018 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Opening Theme:
"Bokura wa Ima no Naka de" (僕らは今の中で; We Are in the Now) by μ's
Ending Theme:
"Susume→Tomorrow" (ススメ→テゥモロウ; "Move Ahead→Tomorrow") by Emi Nitta, Aya Uchida & Suzuko Mimori (ep 1)
#1: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by μ's (eps 2,3,8,10,11,13)
#2: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Pile, Yurika Kubo & Riho Iida (ep 4)
#3: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Sora Tokui (ep 5)
#4: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aya Uchida, Emi Nitta, Pile, Riho Iida, Sora Tokui, Suzuko Mimori & Yurika Kubo (ep 6)
#5: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aina Kusuda & Yoshino Nanjou (ep 7)
#6: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Aya Uchida (ep 9)
#7: "Kitto Seishun ga Kikoeru" (きっと青春が聞こえる) by Emi Nitta (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Aishiteru Banzai!" (愛してるばんざーい!; "Hurray! I Love You!") by Pile (ep 1)
"Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life" (僕らのLIVE 君とのLIFE) by μ's (ep 8)
"Korekara no Someday" (これからのSomeday; "Someday in Our Future") by μ's (ep 6) 
"No Brand Girls " by μ's (ep 11)
"Private Wars" by A-RISE (eps 1-3,11)
"START:DASH!!" by Emi Nitta, Aya Uchida, and Suzuko Mimori (ep 03)
"START:DASH!!" by Pile (ep 02)
"START:DASH!!" by μ's (ep 13)
"Susume→Tomorrow" (ススメ→テゥモロウ; "Move Ahead→Tomorrow") by Emi Nitta & Aya Uchida & Suzuko Mimori (ep 1)
"Wonder Zone" by μ's (ep 9)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Other articles: Show:
The Stream - Filler Up (Feb 25, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Love Live! - 9th Anniversary Forever Edition [Import] [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2019-10-25
    Love Live! School Idol Project - Season 1 [Standard Edition] (Blu-ray) 2016-02-14
    Love Live! School Idol Project - Season 1 [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray) 2014-09-02
Blu-ray
    Love Live!: μ’s Final Lovelive! - μ’sic Forever Memorial Box [AU] [Import] (Jp.Blu-ray) 2016-09-28
DVD (Region 2)
    Love Live! School Idol Project - Season 1 Collection [collector's edition] (Sub.DVD) 2015-09-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiko Kyōgoku
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (ep 10)
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kōno (ED)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 7)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Takeshi Furuta (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 4, 12)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kōno (ep 13)
Fumiaki Usui (eps 2, 8)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 3, 9)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 10)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 7, 12)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 5)
Seiki Takuno (eps 3, 9)
Shinya Watada (eps 2, 4, 11)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 1, 8, 13)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kōno (ED)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; ED)
Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design:
Asako Nishida
Yūhei Murota
Art Director: Yukihiro Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Nishida
Minami Yoshida (eps 3-13)
Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 1-3)
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 9-12)
Yūhei Murota (eps 10-13)
Yukiko Aikei (eps 10-13)
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 5, 13)
Akiko Toyoda (eps 8, 13)
Asako Nishida (OP; ED)
Eriko Iida (ep 13)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 1)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 2, 9, 13)
Kaori Saito (eps 6, 12)
Kenji Terao (eps 10, 13)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 11)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 6, 13)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 1, 9, 13)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 5, 12)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 11)
Natsuki Egami (eps 3, 12)
Reika Hoshino (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 11, 13)
Takuro Shinbo (eps 2, 9, 13)
Yui Ushio (ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 10, 13)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 7)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 8)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Daichi Nogami
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (ep 2)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Akinou Kojima (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Ayano Fujita (ep 12)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 2)
Chie Tanaka (ep 11)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 6)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 1)
Emi Udagawa (eps 8, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 11, 13)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 2)
Futoshi Suzuki (ep 1)
Hakuyu Go (ep 2)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 3)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 8)
Kae Takakura (ep 8)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 3)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Kaori Kishi (eps 3-5, 8-13)
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 9)
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Kiminori Itō (ep 9)
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 8)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 5-6)
Masahito Wada (ep 13)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
)

Mieko Seki (ep 8)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 11)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1, 8)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 10)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 4)
Naomi Takehara (eps 1, 8, 10)
Natsuki Egami (ep 5)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 8, 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 11)
Ryōko Amami (ep 5)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 3)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-13
)

Satoshi Gokashiwa (ep 2)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Shiho Hayashi (eps 3, 8-9)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 1)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 8)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 8)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 11)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 1-3)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yōichirō Katayama (eps 3, 6, 11)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 1)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 6)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Yosuji Kudo (eps 5-6)
Yūhei Murota (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 1, 8)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 1)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Yuta Ito (ep 5)
Yuu Fujimori (ep 7)
3D Animation:
Akatsuki Watabe (salt; eps 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Otobe (ED)
3D Composite Director: Takumi Endo
3DCG Animation:
Ai Kato (QREAZY; ep 8)
Daisuke Hiraishi (ep 13)
Eriko Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Hidekazu Yamada (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Jin Hyun Kim (ep 8)
Jun'ya Ōtake (OP; eps 6, 11)
Kaori Nishimoto (ep 11)
Katsuaki Miyaji (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Tamura (ep 13)
Kodai Sato (ep 8)
Kōichi Yoshino (eps 3, 8)
Kōtarō Azuma (Transistor Studio; ep 8)
Kuninori Daita (ep 13)
Kuninori Shiroda
Masashi Kokubo (ep 3)
Masashi Matsumoto (OP)
Masaya Ichikawa (ep 13)
Mika Oba (ep 11)
Misaki Higuchi (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Mitsugu Oohara (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Sadanori Kusakari (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Seita Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Susumu Yokoyama (ep 13)
Takahiro Miura  (OP; eps 1, 6, 11) 
Takahiro Suzuki (ep 8)
Takehiro Urano (eps 3, 8)
Takeshi Horiwaki (ep 13)
Tomonari Nakajima (ep 8)
Toyonari Takakubo (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Yūki Ishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Yūki Kawahara (ep 8)
3DCG Assistance:
Akatsuki Watabe (salt; ep 13)
Kōtarō Azuma (Transistor Studio; ep 13)
3DCG Chief Animator:
Masahiro Izaki (ep 13)
3DCG Layout Assistance:
Akatsuki Watabe (salt; ep 11)
3DCG Modeling:
Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio; ep 13)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Kei Yonezuka (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Satori Motoyama (eps 3, 8)
Yumi Yamamoto (ep 13)
3DCG Technical:
Hiroto Nishitani (ep 13)
Kosuke Tomioka (ep 13)
Tadashi Endo (ep 13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 4)
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Fumiaki Usui (eps 12-13)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 9, 12-13)
Kana Miyai (ep 10)
Kenji Terao (eps 8, 11-12)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 13)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ED)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 13)
Natsuki Egami (eps 4-6)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 11)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 4, 10)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 4, 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 4-13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kwang-Jun Kim
Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Kōno (ep 1)
Associate producer: Naoki Noguchi
Background Art:
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; eps 4-13)
Haruna Nishikita (Studio Easter; eps 2-13)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; eps 7-8)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Makoto Sekine (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 7-13)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 7-13)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; eps 2-4)
Tomonori Katō (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter; eps 4-8)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Background Modeling:
Daisuke Oyabu (ep 8)
Kensuke Ando (eps 1, 6, 11)
Masashi Kokubo (ep 3)
Nobunao Ono (eps 1, 6, 11)
Sheng Xu Chen (eps 1, 6)
Takahiro Suzuki (ep 3)
CG Advancement: Takuya Kitamura
Character Modeling:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Daisuke Suzuki (ep 1)
Hirokazu Taira (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Tokutome (eps 1, 6, 11)
Katsuaki Miyaji (ep 8)
Kodai Sato (eps 3, 8)
Makoto Oda (eps 1, 11)
Shinya Seo (eps 1, 6)
Takuto Shibata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tetsuya Sasaki (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yoshimasa Okada (ep 1)
Choreography:
mai
Yumi Ishikawa
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 2)
Hironori Nochi (eps 1, 3-5, 8-13)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 7)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 6)
Composite:
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 12-13)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Hiroyuki Ikeda (Asahi Production; eps 5-13)
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 3-10)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 2-13)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 4-10)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; eps 3-10)
Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-13)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; eps 2-10)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 12-13)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production; eps 12-13)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; eps 4-10)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 4-13)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 8-11)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 3-10, 12-13)
Dance Photography Assistance: Shinichi Kawai (COO Inc.)
Design Assistant: Eriko Iida
Digital Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (eps 1-2)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 11-13)
Emiko Okada (ep 7)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroshi Asami (ep 7)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 6)
Misako Akama (eps 11-13)
Noriko Komata (ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 6)
Taeko Kumatani (eps 11-13)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 6)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 7)
Yoko Maemura (ep 7)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa
Eyecatch Illustration: Natsuki Egami (eps 1-2)
Illustration Assistance:
Akinou Kojima (ep 9)
Kurogin (ep 9)
Maki Shimagata (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 1)
Akinou Kojima (eps 3, 5-13)
Emi Udagawa (eps 1-13)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 1-2, 12)
Hikari Sakano (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroko Takahashi (ep 2)
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish; ep 6)
Izumi Kodama (ep 3)
Kaori Kishi (eps 1-2, 9-13)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 2, 10)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 9)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 2, 4)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 1-2, 5)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Miyuki Yano (eps 1-2, 5)
Naomi Takehara (eps 1-13)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 4)
Ritsuko Shiina (ep 1)
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 6)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 2)
Setsuko Takenouchi (eps 1, 4)
Taeko Watanabe (eps 2-3)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 2)
Yōna Okada (ep 2)
Yuma Sakishiro (ep 2)
Yurika Higashizaka (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 4-13)
In-Between Check:
Dai Seto (ep 7)
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Kanako Satō (eps 1, 5, 11)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 4, 10)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 3, 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4)
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Akiko Kumada (ep 2)
Akinou Kojima (ep 12)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Akira Yumoto (ep 6)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (eps 9, 13)
Chie Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Eri Ishikawa (ep 7)
Eriko Iida (OP; ED; eps 6, 9, 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Fujio Inose (ep 6)
Fumiaki Usui (OP; eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Hidemi Yamashita (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Hiroki Saitō (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Nanbe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 9-13)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3)
Hisashi Kawashima (ED)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 12)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 7)
Jōji Yanase (ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 1)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Kanako Nakai (ep 1)
Kanta Suzuki (OP; ep 3)
Kaori Saito (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 2)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 6)
Keiko Ichihara (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Keiko Nagamine (eps 5, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Kenichi Watanabe (ep 7)
Kenji Terao (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kiminori Itō (ep 8)
Koji Nagatomi (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Kōta Sera (ep 11)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 6)
Kyoko Niimura (OP; eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Maki Murakami (eps 1, 12)
Makiko Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Manabu Kuroda (ep 7)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 6)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 3, 11, 13)
Masahito Wada (ep 12)
Masako Kawai (ep 3)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 8)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 5)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; eps 5, 12)
Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 6)
Mayumi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Midori Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Mina Itou (eps 8, 12)
Minami Yoshida (ep 4)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 5, 12)
Mitsuaki Takabe (OP; ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 5, 12)
Mutsuaki Murata (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Nanako Tatsu (Wish; ep 12)
Naohiro Ōsugi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Naoko Yamamoto (OP; ep 11)
Natsuki Egami (eps 1, 12)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 3)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 8)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 12)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 13)
Reika Shinada (ep 8)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 6)
Rie Ōmori (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 5)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP; eps 1, 11, 13)
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; ep 6)
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 6)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Sadakazu Takahashi (ep 2)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 1-3, 8-11)
Satoshi Harayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 13)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 6)
Shiho Hayashi (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Shinichi Takahashi (eps 11, 13)
Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 12)
Shinji Abe (eps 8, 13)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 9, 13)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 5)
Shinya Nishizawa (ED; ep 8)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 9)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Shun Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (ED; eps 9, 13)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Suguru Iijima (eps 5, 12)
Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 9)
Takana Ioka (ep 8)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 7)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 12)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 10-11)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Takeshi Morita (ep 11)
Takuji Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-13
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 5, 13)
Tatsuya Miki (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; ep 6)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (OP; eps 1-2, 11, 13)
Tomoya Kai (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 9, 13)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9, 13)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 7)
Toshiko Inada (eps 1, 8)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoko Kojo (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 5, 12)
Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yosuji Kudo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 13
)

Youhei Sasaki (Wish; ep 6)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yūhei Murota (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yui Ushio (Wish; ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Yūichirō Fukaya (Wish; ep 6)
Yūji Shibata (ep 7)
Yuka Kuroda (ED; eps 3, 8)
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Yuki Chika (ep 1)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)
Yūki Morimoto (ED; ep 7)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yukiko Aikei (OP; ep 8)
Yūko Danki (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Yūko Hineno (ep 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8)
Yūshi Suzuki (ep 7)
Yūsuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 12)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 12)
Layout Supervision: Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Live Part Unit Director:
Ayako Kōno (eps 6, 8)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Main Animator: Yūhei Murota
Main Title Design: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Modeling Director: Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Monitor Graphics: Azusa Tamura
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Masaki Shōno (Viola)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Music Production Management: Manabu Kuroda
Pasting Materials Design: Maki Shimagata
Planning Manager: Yuki Wakabayashi
Production Advancement:
Akira Kakuda (ep 7)
Ayaka Ozaki (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 7)
Michihiro Kimura (eps 5, 12)
Naoya Ando (ep 2)
Taeko Abe (ep 1)
Tomonari Maeo (eps 8, 13)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 6)
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 3, 11)
Yūtarō Okada (eps 9, 13)
Production Business: Minako Uchiyama
Production Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel)
Naokichirō Yamamoto (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shuichi Kitada (YTE)
Takashi Watanabe (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yōko Koyama (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Hirokazu Shiba
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Saki Suishi
School Badge Design: Kazuyuki Yoshizumi
Set Design: Takeyuki Takahashi
Setting Production:
Hironori Tamanaha
Taiga Todoroki
Sound Effects:
Hiroki Iwatani
Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro)
Sound Effects Assistant:
Hiroki Iwatani (Swara Pro)
Saki Suishi
Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama
Unit Name Creator: Yuma Miko
Vehicle Modeling:
Naoki Kumazawa (eps 1-2)
Aina Kusuda as Nozomi Tōjō
Aya Uchida as Kotori Minami
Emi Nitta as Honoka Kōsaka
Pile as Maki Nishikino
Riho Iida as Rin Hoshizora
Sora Tokui as Nico Yazawa
Suzuko Mimori as Umi Sonoda
Yoshino Nanjō as Eli Ayase
Yurika Kubo as Hanayo Koizumi

Anna Mugiho as Alpaca (eps 3-5, 8)
Ayaka Suwa as First year student B (ep 3)
Ayane Sakura as Arisa Ayase (eps 7-8, 11-13)
Ayuru Ōhashi as Anju Yūki (eps 1, 12)
Fumi Hirano as Eli's grandmother (ep 8)
Haruka Yamazaki as Student A (ep 3)
Izumi Kitta as Student council A (ep 8)
Kikuko Inoue as Maki's Mother (ep 4)
Maho Matsunaga as Erena Tōdō (eps 1, 12)
Marie Miyake as Hideko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)
Masumi Asano as Honoka's Mother (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-13
)
Megu Sakuragawa as
Child A (ep 5)
Friend (ep 7)
Friend B (ep 4)
Student B (ep 11)
Tsubasa Kira (eps 1, 12-13)
Mina as
First year student A (ep 3)
Physical education teacher (ep 8)
Student A (ep 11)
Teacher (ep 2)
Nao Tōyama as Yukiho Kōsaka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)
Natsumi Takamori as
Middle school student (ep 7)
Student council B (ep 8)
Noriko Hidaka as Principal (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Fumiko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)
Sachiko Okada as
Language teacher (ep 4)
Regular customer (ep 1)
Sayuri Hara as Mika (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-13
)
Tomo Muranaka as
Friend A (ep 4)
Mathematics teacher (eps 2, 9)
Yumi Uchiyama as
Child B (ep 5)
English teacher (eps 4, 9)
Executive committee member A (ep 11)
Interviewer (ep 12)
Senpai (ep 13)
Student (ep 2)
Student B (ep 3)
Student council C (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 7)
AI (eps 1, 4-6, 10)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 5-6)
BEEP (eps 7, 11, 13)
BONES
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 8, 13)
CL Corporation (eps 3, 11)
D-Motion (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

DR Movie (eps 8, 11)
Dream Force (ep 7)
FAI (eps 3, 7)
Kino Production (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 6, 13)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Rising Force (eps 3, 8-11)
Seigasha (eps 1, 11)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 5, 13)
SILVER LINK. (eps 9-13)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Fantasia (ep 3)
STUDIO GAO (ep 8)
Studio Guts (eps 11, 13)
Studio Hibari (ep 6)
Studio Izena (ep 5)
Studio Kuma (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Studio Liberty (eps 5-6, 8-10)
Studio Pastoral (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Studio Wombat (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Wish (eps 6, 8-9)
xenron (ep 7)
Yuhodo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11-12
)

3DCG Assistance:
salt (ep 13)
Transistor Studio (ep 13)
3DCG Modeling: Transistor Studio
Animation Production: Sunrise
Art Direction: BALKOLONY
Background Assistance:
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 5-6)
J&K Corporation (eps 7-11)
Korea Easter Studio (eps 2-4)
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2013-01-07)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-01-08)
Tokyo MX (2013-01-06)
YTV (2013-01-07)
Composite: Asahi Production
Digital Paint:
Ace Company (ep 7)
AI (eps 1-5, 8-13)
Albion (ep 2)
BEEP (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10-13
)

Brain's Base (ep 7)
CL Corporation (eps 11-13)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11-13
)

Dream Force (ep 7)
FAI (eps 2, 8)
Fan Out (eps 1-5, 9-13)
Jumondo (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-10, 13
)

PEACE (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Rocket Vision (ep 7)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11
)

Studio Kuma (ep 1)
Studio Toys (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10-13
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Taiguan Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)

Triple A (eps 4, 9, 13)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2, 4)
acca effe (ep 1)
Ace Company (ep 7)
AI (eps 1-5, 8-13)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Artland (ep 12)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-13
)

CL Corporation (eps 11-13)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11-13
)

diomedéa (eps 1-2)
Dream Force (ep 7)
FAI (ep 8)
Fan Out (eps 1-5, 9-13)
Graphinica (ep 10)
ingresA (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1, 3)
P.A. Works (ep 2)
PEACE (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Rising Force (eps 1, 4, 10)
Rocket Vision (ep 7)
Seigasha (eps 1, 4)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 10)
Studio Cockpit (eps 2, 4)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Kuma (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 2-3)
Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 10)
Studio Zaendou (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Taiguan Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)

Triple A (eps 4, 9, 13)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
Wish (ep 6)
Yuhodo (ep 12)
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel (2013-01-08)
Niconico (2013-01-20)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 9, 13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 10)
Wish (eps 6, 12)
Motion Capture Assistance:
ILCA
nac Image Technology
Music Production Assistance: I Will
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Post-Production Script Printing: Maple
Production Assistance: Bridge (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Sony PCL
Web Production: 10GAUGE
Web Radio: Lantis NetRadio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Tony Oliver (Bang Zoom)
Translation: Manami Miyawaki (NIS America)
ADR Script:
Caitlin Glass (Bang Zoom)
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)

Assistant producer:
Mio Moroe (Bang Zoom)
Authoring: Justin Sevakis
Casting Director:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Compression: Justin Sevakis
Design Director: Mizuki Nishida (NIS America)
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington (Bang Zoom)
Editing: Nick Doerr (NIS America)
Engineering Assistant:
Erika Escamez (Bang Zoom)
James Scullion (Bang Zoom)
Jason Freeman (Bang Zoom)
Graphic Design: Saori Kubo (NIS America)
Localization Director: Yoko Nishikawa (NIS America)
Localization Producer: Mitsu Hiraoka (NIS America)
Marketing:
Chris King (NIS America)
David Alonzo (NIS America)
Marketing Director: Ryan Phillips (NIS America)
Menu Design: Laura Johnson (NIS America)
Operations: Eugene Chen (NIS America)
Production Coordination:
Megan Niessink (Bang Zoom)
Rayner Tham (Bang Zoom)
Production Director: Yukie Takizawa (NIS America)
Production Executive:
Jonathan Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Production manager:
AJ Gam (Bang Zoom)
Megumi Kunisada (Bang Zoom)
Production Supervision:
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom)
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington (Bang Zoom)
Recording engineer:
Jun Umeda (Bang Zoom)
Ricardo Watson (Bang Zoom)
Tony Solis (Bang Zoom)
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman (Bang Zoom)
Spotting:
Jalen K. Cassell (Bang Zoom; eps 1-12)
Trailer: Laura Johnson (NIS America)
Web Designer: John Asabushi (NIS America)
Web Director: Shenin Mesdaghi (NIS America)
Caitlin Glass as Maki Nishikino
Cristina Vee as Kotori Minami
Erica Lindbeck as Eli Ayase
Erica Mendez as Nico Yazawa
Faye Mata as Rin Hoshizora
Kira Buckland as Umi Sonoda
Laura Post as Nozomi Tojo
Marieve Herington as Honoka Kosaka
Xanthe Huynh as Hanayo Koizumi

Brianna Knickerbocker as Alisa Ayase (eps 7-8, 11-13)
Cassandra Morris as Tsubasa Kira (eps 1, 12-13)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Yukiho Kosaka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)
Corina Boettger as Anju Yuki (eps 1, 12)
Erika Harlacher as Erena Todo (eps 1, 12)
Julie Ann Taylor as Honoka’s Mother (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-13
)
Karen Strassman as Director Minami (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)
Mela Lee as Hideko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)
Natalie Hoover as Fumiko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)
Ryan Bartley as Mika (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-13
)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Hello! Japan
Mnet America
NBC (Papua New Guinea)
UTB (subtitled)
UTB Hollywood
Distributor:
Bandai Namco Arts (9th Anniversary Edition Import)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (expired)
Licensed by:
MVM (UK & Ireland)
NIS America (expired)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile - Subtittled)
Licensed by: The Japan Foundation (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Russian cast
Russian staff
(none)
Alena Sozinova as Honoka Kosaka
Darya Frolova as Rin Hoshizora
Larisa Nekipelova as Hanayo Koizumi
Lina Ivanova as Kotori Minami
Olga Zvereva as Maki Nishikino
Tatyana Sharko as Umi Sonoda
Tatyana Shitova as Eli Ayase
Tatyana Veselkina as Nozomi Tojo
Vasilisa Voronina as Nico Yazawa
Russian companies
Broadcaster: Khabarovsk TV (2020)
Licensed by: The Japan Foundation (2020)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Charvie Abeletes as Honoka Kōsaka
Elle Genovata as Kotori Minami
Kim Pomeda as Rin Hoshizora
Myrtle Perez Zalazar as Nozomi Tōjō
Nelieza Magauay as Umi Sonoda
Owen Caling as
Maki Nishikino
Nico Yazawa
Rowena Benavidez as
Eli Ayase
Hanayo Koizumi

Geraldine Pena as Arisa Ayase
Irene Tolentino as Kotori's Mother
Kim Pomeda as Yukiho Kōsaka
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TPA (Angola)
Licensed by: The Japan Foundation
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology