Kaeko SAKAMOTO

坂本 佳栄子
Family name (in kanji): 坂本
Given name (in kanji): 佳栄子
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) : Casting Director (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Accel World (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Accel World (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Co-Producer
Arc the Lad (TV) : Co-Producer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Co-Producer
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : ADR Director, Producer
Chibits (special) : Producer
Chobits (OAV) : Producer
Chobits (TV) : Producer
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Co-Producer
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment), Casting Director
Durarara!! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Eureka Seven (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
EX-Driver (OAV) : Co-Producer
EX-Driver the Movie : Producer, Casting Director
Fafner (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Fake (OAV) : Co-Producer
Fate/stay night (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Producer, Casting Director
Fate/Zero (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Figure 17 (TV) : Co-Producer
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Producer
Flag (ONA) : Producer, Casting Director
Gad Guard (TV) : Producer, Casting Director, Co-Producer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Gestalt (OAV) : Co-Producer
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Gun Frontier (TV) : Co-Producer
Gundress (movie) : Co-Producer
Gungrave (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Haré+Guu (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom), Casting Director
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Heat Guy J (TV) : Producer
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) : Casting Director
Here is Greenwood (OAV) : Producer (Media Blasters version), Casting Director (Media Blasters version)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Idol Project (OAV) : Co-Producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Producer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) : Co-Producer
K-ON! (movie) : Producer, Casting Director
K-ON! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Karas (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Co-Producer
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Producer, Casting Director
Last Exile (TV) : Producer
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : ADR Director, Producer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Co-Producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Co-Producer
Lucky Star (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment), Casting Director
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Co-Producer, Music Supervision
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Producer
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Producer, Casting Director
Mahoromatic: Summer Special : Producer
Mao-chan (TV) : Producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment), Casting Director
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Producer
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) : Casting Director
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Consultant For Music Editing
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Consultant For Music Editing
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Producer
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Nightwalker (TV) : ADR Producer
Ninja Cadets (OAV) : Co-Producer
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom), Casting Director
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!), Casting Director
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Producer
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Producer
Planetes (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Producer
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Puppet Princess (OAV) : Audio Post-Production Supervisor
Redline (movie) : Producer
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Producer
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Producer, Casting Director
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Director, Co-Producer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Producer
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Sakura Wars: The Movie : ADR Director, Producer
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Co-Producer
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : Audio Post-Production Supervisor
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Sky High (live-action movie) : Producer, Casting Director
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Producer
Squid Girl (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Stellvia (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Sword Art Online (TV) : Producer
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Producer, Casting Director
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Tokko (TV) : Producer
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Producer, Casting Director
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Producer, Casting Director
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Vampire Knight (TV) : Producer
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Producer
Vandread (TV) : Producer
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Producer
Weather Woman (live-action movie) : Casting Director
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Producer, Casting Director
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Co-Producer
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Producer
X (TV) : Co-Producer
X OAV : Co-Producer
Ys (OAV) : Co-Producer
Ys II (OAV) : Co-Producer

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Utsume
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Utsume
Gestalt (OAV) as Frost Salamander
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Jealous-kun Alpha
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mokona
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Mokona
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none