Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
G-Tekketsu (Japanese)
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Learning about the world from her journey to Earth, Kudelia founded Admoss Company to strive for the financial independence of Mars. While inspecting a mining site of halfmetal, Orga Itsuka, leader of Tekkadan hired by Admoss as guards, senses an attack from a new enemy and heads out to confront them, along with Mikazuki in the mobile suit Gundam Barbatos Lupus.
User Ratings: 126 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Excellent: 54 votes (sub:51, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 202 users, rank: #3056 (of 7083)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.103 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4575, rank: #401 (of 7095)
Weighted mean: 8.107 (Very good), rank: #354 (of 7095) (seen all: 8.14 / seen some: 8.60 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.051 (Very good), rank: #289 (of 5353)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2016-10-02 to 2017-04-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "RAGE OF DUST" by SPYAIR (eps 27-38)
#2: "Fighter" by KANA-BOON (eps 39-50)
Ending Theme:
#1: "RAGE OF DUST" by SPYAIR (ep 26)
#2: "Shōnen no Hate" (少年の果て) by GRANRODEO (eps 27-38)
#3: "Freesia" by Uru (eps 39-50)
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Hajime Kamoshida (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12, 18, 21
)

Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 11, 14)
Mari Okada (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-10, 12-14, 16-19, 21-25
)

Mayori Sekijima (ep 6)
Shinsuke Onishi (ep 5)
Tatsuto Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 19
)

Yousuke Kuroda (eps 15, 20)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 18, 21, 25)
Hirotaka Endo (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 23-24
)

Iwao Teraoka (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-13, 20, 24-25
)

Kazuki Akane (eps 10-11)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 21)
Masami Obari (ep 18)
Osamu Kamei (10 episodes
eps 4, 8-14 even, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Ryosuke Nakamura (ED1)
Shinichi Oshimi (eps 13, 16, 19)
Shinya Watada (eps 7, 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19, 23
)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP2)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP1; ED2; eps 1, 25)
Tetsuto Saitoo (6 episodes
eps 9-17 odd, 22
)

Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 6)
Yūki Asada (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Kazuo Miyake (eps 6, 14, 21)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 2, 9, 15)
Seung Hui Son (eps 4, 11, 18)
Shigeru Ueda (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Shinya Watada (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 25
)

Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 23
)

Shun Kudō (ep 8)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1, 25)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 24)
Yūki Asada (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Ryosuke Nakamura (ED1)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP2)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (OP1; ED2)
Original Character Design: Yu Ito
Character Design: Michinori Chiba
Art Director: Ayu Kawamoto
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (Chara; eps 13, 19, 24)
Hiromitsu Morishita (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Hiroshi Arisawa (Mecha; OP; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 20, 25
)

Hisashi Nakamoto (Chara; eps 12, 19, 24)
Kanta Suzuki (Mecha; ep 17)
Kaori Saito (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Katsuyuki Yamazaki (Chara; eps 20, 24)
Kenichi Ohnuki (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24-25
)

Kenichi Takase (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 24
)

Kento Toya (Chara; ep 21)
Kunihiro Abe (Mecha; eps 14, 22)
Kyoko Kotani (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Masami Obari (Mecha; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Michinori Chiba (Chara; OP; ED; eps 1, 25)
Miyako Kamiya (Chara; eps 20, 24)
Munetaka Abe (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21
)

Nagisa Nakajima (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Naoko Nakamoto (Chara; ep 7)
Natsuki Egami (Chara; eps 18, 23)
Sakiko Uda (Mecha; eps 6, 16, 24)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (Chara; eps 6, 17)
Shinya Kusumegi (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19-20
)

Shuri Toida (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Takashi Shiokawa (Chara; eps 13, 19)
Takayoshi Watabe (Chara; ep 7)
Takuro Shinbo (Chara; Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Yūichi Yoshida (Chara; eps 18, 23)
Yukihito Ogomori (Chara; eps 5, 19)
Art design: Nobuhito Sue
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yohei Miyahara
Director of Photography: Haruhi Gotō
Executive producer:
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Shin Sasaki (Sunrise)
Producer:
Masakazu Ogawa (Sunrise)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 13, 19)
Aoi Ide (eps 5, 11)
Aya Nagumo (eps 3, 21)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 5, 9, 24)
Azuma Sugawara (eps 6, 12, 17)
Chie Kita (eps 2-3, 14, 21)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 3)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 24)
Hayato Aoki (ep 22)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 11)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 24)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 11)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 15)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 6-7, 11, 22)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 15)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 24)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 17-25 odd)
Kaori Saito (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 24
)

Katanao Akai (eps 7, 14, 24)
Kayo Ikeda (eps 7, 25)
Kazue Otsuki (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Kazuki Ito (eps 3, 6)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 12, 24)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 24)
Ken Itogaki (eps 10-13)
Kenichi Takase (eps 17, 20, 24)
Kenji Sakai (ep 13)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 17)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 7)
Koji Iwaki (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Kōji Kase (ep 24)
Kota Ike (4 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 20
)

Kunihiko Inoue (ep 18)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 21)
Kunihiro Abe (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 25)
Maminosuke Maji (eps 7, 12, 17)
Manabu Katayama (ep 3)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 19, 25)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 14)
Masaki Hiraoka (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Masami Obari (ep 3)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 7, 17, 19)
Mayumi Kowada (10 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12-13, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Mayuri Amino (13 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12, 17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Miki Koshida (eps 3, 5, 10)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 21)
Misaki Hattori (9 episodes
eps 6, 10-13, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Misaki Uda (ep 25)
Miyuki Kasukawa (5 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 24
)

Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 21)
Munetaka Abe (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11, 17, 24-25
)

Natsuki Egami (eps 13-14, 21)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 13)
Rion Kujo (eps 23-25)
Ryota Obana (ep 9)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Ryota Shimohira (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 17, 20
)

Saki Yoshimura (eps 7, 18)
Sakiko Uda (eps 7, 25)
Sawako Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 24-25
)

Shin Matsunaga (ep 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 20-23
)

Shinya Kusumegi (4 episodes
eps 2, 14-15, 17
)

Shinya Tateyama (eps 3, 11)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 11)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 24)
Shunji Maki (ep 24)
Shunsuke Itai (13 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-13, 17, 20-21, 25
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 21, 25)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 7)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 24)
Takashi Furuike (ep 25)
Teruko Takejima (ep 6)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 6)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 14-15, 17)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 7)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 9, 21, 24)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Young Sun Shin (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12, 17, 21, 24
)

Yuji Takahashi (eps 6-8, 17, 19)
Yuki Bessho (eps 7, 11-13)
Yukihito Ogomori (ep 7)
Yukiko Busa (ep 21)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yūsuke Kawabe (10 episodes
eps 6, 13-19 odd, 20-21, 23-25
)

3D Backgrounds: Risa Shinada (eps 8, 21-22)
3D CG:
Azuma Kobayashi (Capsule; eps 5-23)
Riku Mitsuka (Capsule; eps 1-25)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; eps 24-25)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 1-25)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Akiko Toyoda (Chara; ep 15)
Kaori Saito (Chara; eps 7-8, 13, 19)
Kenichi Takase (Mecha; ep 11)
Masaki Hiraoka (Mecha; ep 24)
Munetaka Abe (Mecha; ep 11)
Nagisa Nakajima (Chara; eps 7-8, 19)
Naoko Nakamoto (Chara; ep 9)
Natsuki Egami (Chara; ep 13)
Shinichi Nozaki (Chara/Mecha; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13-14, 20
)

Shinya Kusumegi (Mecha; ep 13)
Shuri Toida (Chara; ep 5)
Yuki Bessho (Chara; ep 13)
Yukihito Ogomori (Chara; ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami
Associate producer: Chū Matsuda
Background Advancement Assistant:
Nghi Le (eps 18-23)
Phuc Hong (eps 24-25)
Phuong Ho (eps 18-23)
Tu Cam (eps 24-25)
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 9-25)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 24-25
)

Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; ep 18)
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi; eps 10-13)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 3-25)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 4-9)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; ep 14)
Kwon Bin Jong (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 10-12)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 4-25)
Yū Tajima (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 14-19)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 1-5)
Background Art Assistant:
Anna Akasaka (8 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 22-23, 25
)

Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 17-25)
Bao Quoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Binh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Dung Khue (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 17-25)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 17-22, 24-25
)

Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 7-15)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 10-15, 25)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-6, 10-15)
Ken Arai (eps 1-2)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Miki Kato (ep 8)
Miwa Yoshida (19 episodes
eps 2-10, 13-19, 22-23, 25
)

Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Nghi Le (Nam Hai; 13 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12-17
)

Nguyen Nguyet (Nam Hai; eps 10-15)
Nguyen Quoc (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 20-22, 24-25
)

Nguyet Thi (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Nhi Luu (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 17-22, 24-25
)

Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 25)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai; eps 10-15)
Phuong Ho (Nam Hai; 13 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12-17
)

Phuong Thao (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 16-19)
Suong Kim (Nam Hai; eps 1-7)
Thanh Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 10-15)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 17-25)
Tien Mi (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 10-15)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; eps 17-25)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai; eps 17-21)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; ep 16)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 10-15, 25)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 10-15)
Yasutoshi Kondou (ep 7)
Yūki Makino (eps 2, 18)
Background Art Cooperation:
Nghi Le (ep 11)
Phuong Ho (ep 11)
Background Production: Hiroaki Hirata
Chief Mecha Animator: Hiroshi Arisawa
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao (ep 24)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Masako Kumada (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Saeko Hisajima (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Digital Paint:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 21)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; eps 12, 22)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 2, 8, 18)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 3, 15, 22)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 3, 9, 18)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20
)

Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 2, 11, 22)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 9, 19)
Emi Shibata (Wish; eps 6, 14, 20)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22
)

Erina Yamamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Fusako Nakao (Wish; eps 7, 23)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 20
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 6, 15, 23)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 1, 12, 19)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 1, 17)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 21, 25
)

Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 25
)

Jie Meng (Wish; eps 5, 11, 16)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 16, 24)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 6, 13, 23)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 2, 10, 20)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 19, 24
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 8)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; eps 6, 14, 20)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; eps 8, 18, 24)
Kota Shuto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 23
)

Kyōko Sekino (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 22
)

Mai Fujita (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 23
)

Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-15, 21
)

Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 2, 4, 14)
Marie Koga (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Masayo Ogawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 24
)

Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 6)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 10, 19)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21
)

Midori Saito (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Miki Shimizu (Wish; eps 5, 9, 24)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 7, 14, 22)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 8)
Miyu Kidachi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 25
)

Miyuki Mori (Wish; eps 3, 16, 22)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; eps 7, 23)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 1)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 23
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 23-24
)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25
)

Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 4, 15)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 17)
Reiya Honda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 7, 13, 20)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 25
)

Saho Harada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23
)

Saku Kawakubo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 24
)

Satomi Hatano (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)

Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 2, 11, 20)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 3, 11, 17)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18-19, 25
)

Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24
)

Shiori Tanigawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 20
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 14, 20)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 1, 8, 18)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 24
)

Terumi Narita (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20
)

Tomoko Asami (Wish; eps 1, 8, 21)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24
)

Tomoko Toki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 18)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 25
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 2, 14, 21)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 19, 25
)

Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 18)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 4, 13, 21)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; eps 7, 13)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 23
)

Yumika Ueno (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14-15, 20
)

Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 25
)

Distribution Assistant:
Masanobu Yoshioka (Bandai Namco Rights Marketing)
Masato Utsunomiya (Bandai Namco Rights Marketing)
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri
Foley: Maki Takuma (Swara Pro)
HD Editing:
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec; eps 11-14, 16)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; 17 episodes
eps 4-7, 11-16, 18-22, 24-25
)

Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; 12 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 17-25
)

Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 10, 17, 23)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Tetsuro Fujita (Q-Tec; eps 1-10, 25)
Homepage Production: Kentarō Yoshimura
In-Between Animation:
Aoyu Suzuki (eps 16, 25)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 17, 24-25)
Izumi Kodama (ep 13)
Katanao Akai (ep 25)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1-3)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 15)
Keiko Abu (eps 1, 25)
Keiko Oyama (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 17, 23, 25
)

Keiko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 25
)

Ken Itogaki (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-10, 12-13, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Kimiko Hoshi (ep 8)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 25)
Masami Yamauchi (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 13, 17, 22-23, 25
)

Mayuri Amino (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Misaki Hattori (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Mitsuki Nitta (ep 4)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 1)
Rumi Sato (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-25
)

Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 1, 5, 25)
Saki Nishihara (ep 1)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 14, 25)
In-Between Check:
Ken Itogaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Masami Yamauchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 25
)

Mayuri Amino (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 21
)

Misaki Hattori (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
KAI (Tenkuu no Saki e; ep 21)
Insert Song Composition:
Yuko Suzuhana (Tenkuu no Saki e; ep 21)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Yuko Suzuhana (Tenkuu no Saki e; ep 21)
Insert Song Performance:
Yuko Suzuhana (Tenkuu no Saki e; ep 21)
Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ED; ED1)
Aika Satō (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 23
)

Aito Ōhashi (ep 6)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 14, 20, 24)
Akihide Miya (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 19, 24
)

Akiko Konno (ep 1)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 19)
Akio Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 21
)

Akira Wakabayashi (eps 8, 14, 20)
Asa Kawamurata (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Asako Inayoshi (OP; OP1-2)
Asako Nishida (OP2; eps 19, 25)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 9)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 21)
Atsushi Itou (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23
)

Aya Akizuki (ep 22)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 2)
Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Azuma Kurume (eps 2, 9, 15)
Azuma Sugawara (eps 5, 11)
Chie Kita (eps 2, 9)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 10, 17, 23)
Daisuke Agata (eps 10, 17, 23)
Eiji Komatsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Eizo Kawada (eps 6, 12, 18)
Emi Tezuka (ep 7)
Eri Fujii (ep 14)
Eri Ueda (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Fumiaki Kouta (OP1)
Fumiko Kon (eps 13, 19, 24)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 11, 15, 21)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 7)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 6, 11, 17)
Hiroki Harada (OP2)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (OP2)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 21)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Hiromi Maezawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 21, 24
)

Hiromitsu Morishita (ED; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11-12, 20, 25
)

Hironobu Dannoura (ep 5)
Hironori Sawada (eps 13, 19, 23)
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 20, 25
)

Hiroshi Hamasaki (ED; ED1)
Hiroshi Matsuda (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-13, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 12, 18)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 8, 14)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 19)
Hiroya Iijima (OP2, ED1; ep 25)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 12)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 5, 11)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 19)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 19)
Hisayuki Tabata (ED1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 8, 14)
Jiro Mashima (OP2; ep 12)
Jun Hanzawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Junpei Matsumoto (ep 20)
Kaho Deguchi (eps 14, 24)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 19)
Kanako Baba (ep 20)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 17, 23-25)
Kaori Ishii (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (eps 13, 19)
Kaori Saito (4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 23, 25
)

Katanao Akai (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12-13, 18, 21, 25
)

Kayo Ikeda (ED; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7-15 odd, 18, 22, 24
)

Kazue Otsuki (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-25
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (OP2; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 20)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 2, 15, 21)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 20)
Kazuyo Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Keijiro Chiba (ep 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 2)
Keiko Nagamine (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Keitaro Chiba (ep 20)
Keizou Ichikawa (OP2; ep 25)
Kenichi Shima (ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 4, 9, 17)
Kenji Sakai (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 16, 24
)

Kentarō Azuma (eps 21, 25)
Kiyomi Wada (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 24-25
)

Kōdai Kitahara (eps 3, 13)
Koji Iwaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12, 15, 20, 25
)

Kōji Kase (eps 15, 21)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 9, 15, 21)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 15, 21)
Kunihiko Inoue (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Kunihiro Abe (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 14, 20, 22, 25
)

Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Kyōko Otani (eps 3, 15)
Kyota Washikita (ep 13)
Mai Watanabe (ep 2)
Makoto Nakata (ep 3)
Maminosuke Maji (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 15, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Mamoru Abiko (eps 5, 11)
Manabu Imura (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24-25
)

Manabu Shioda (ep 9)
Mariko Emori (ep 22)
Masahiro Sunaga (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 18, 24
)

Masahiro Yamane (4 episodes
eps 3, 14-15, 18
)

Masahito Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Masaki Hiraoka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Masaki Miyauchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Masami Obari (OP; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 13, 18, 23, 25
)

Masami Yamauchi (eps 9, 13)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (eps 5, 11)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP1)
Masayuki Sato (OP1)
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 21
)

Masumi Hoshino (ep 8)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 2, 15)
Mayuri Amino (ep 2)
Min Ki Han (eps 1, 8, 16)
Minami Yoshida (OP; OP1)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 25)
Misao Abe (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23, 25
)

Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ED; OP1, ED1)
Miyuki Kasukawa (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-25
)

Miyuki Katayama (ep 20)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 15)
Miyuki Sasagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Momoko Kawai (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (OP; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Nagisa Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 23-24
)

Nana Miura (OP; OP1-2; ep 8)
Naoki Yokoyama (eps 7, 19)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 13, 19)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Naoto Abe (eps 14, 20)
Naoto Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Naruki Iwasaki (eps 15, 21)
Natsuki Egami (eps 18, 23)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 23
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 8, 20)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 5, 11, 23)
Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 7)
Noriko Ōnishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23
)

Noriko Tejima (ep 3)
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 7, 12)
Raita Sunaga (ep 1)
Rie Nakajima (ep 1)
Rie Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 21
)

Rie Omori (eps 8, 20)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 6)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 19)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12-13, 18, 21, 25
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 2, 9, 15)
Ryuji Shiromae (OP2)
Ryuji Totake (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Sai Yamane (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Sakiko Uda (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Satomi Kani (ep 2)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 20)
Satoshi Horizawa (eps 9, 15, 21)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; OP1)
Satoshi Kimura (ED; OP2, ED1)
Satoshi Shigeta (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 15, 21
)

Satoshi Shimada (ep 15)
Sawako Miyamoto (ED; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-12, 14, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Sayaka Koiso (eps 1, 8)
Sayoko Murai (ep 14)
Seiichi Nakatani (OP; ED; OP1, ED2; eps 1, 25)
Shigenori Yamauchi (ep 8)
Shigeru Nagashima (ep 7)
Shingo Abe (ep 12)
Shinichi Kurita (OP; OP1)
Shinichi Nozaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12, 16, 20-21, 24-25
)

Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 20
)

Shinya Kusumegi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 19, 25
)

Shinya Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 20
)

Shirou Tamashiro (ep 8)
Shoko Kushibiki (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14, 19, 24-25
)

Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 14)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 6, 12, 18)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 21)
Shunji Maki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 23-24
)

Shuri Toida (ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Shuu Watanabe (ep 17)
Shuuji Sakamoto (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

Shuuji Takahara (eps 13, 19, 25)
Susumu Matsunaga (OP2; eps 7, 11)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 8, 14)
Takahiro Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 17-18, 23-24
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 17)
Takako Onishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23
)

Takanori Suzuki (ep 5)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 13, 19, 25)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (OP1)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 2)
Takeshi Osame (ep 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Tatsuya Suzuki (OP; OP1)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 25)
Teruko Takejima (ep 5)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP; OP1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 6, 11, 24)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 6, 9, 17)
Tomoyasu Kudo (OP2; eps 2, 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 12, 24)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Toru Shigeta (eps 14, 20)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 7, 17)
Toshiaki Iino (OP2)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 5)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Tsuhiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 21
)

Yasuho Tamura (ep 9)
Yasuko Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 5, 11)
Yōichi Ueda (OP2; ep 18)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 8, 14)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 17, 23)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8, 20)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ED; ED1; ep 25)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 25)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 7)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 11, 20, 24)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 17)
Youki Ebisu (ep 3)
Young Sun Shin (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 13)
Yū Aoki (OP2)
Yū Yoshiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 13, 18)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 18, 23-24)
Yuji Takahashi (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 22-24
)

Yūka Kozutsumi (eps 3, 10, 23)
Yuki Bessho (OP; ED; OP1, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Yuki Chika (ep 3)
Yūki Morishita (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 21
)

Yuki Nakajima (ep 8)
Yukihito Ogomori (OP1; eps 13, 23)
Yukiko Busa (eps 2, 15, 21)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 5)
Yukio Okano (eps 10, 17, 23)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 6)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kawabe (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 24
)

Yūta Masaki (ep 14)
Yuu Ikeda (OP2; ep 3)
Monitor Graphics: Kaori Seki
Music Assistant:
Mitsuho Iwasaki (Miracle Bus)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Original Drawing Supervisor: Eiji Wakamatsu (ep 8)
Overseas Promotion: Toshiro Fujiwara
Paint Check:
Akemi Nagao (ep 24)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Masako Kumada (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Saeko Hisajima (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Photography:
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 1-25)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 11, 21)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 20-21, 25)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; ep 25)
Nachi Suzuki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 13-14)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 3-25)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 13-14, 25)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 21)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; eps 13, 25)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13-14
)

Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 20, 25)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-25)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Takumi Honda (Asahi Production; ep 17)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; ep 25)
Toshiaki Aoshima (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10)
Tsubasa Kanamori (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-25)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 21-22, 24)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 9, 13)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-25)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; ep 17)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; ep 16)
Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-25)
Production Advancement:
Hiroatsu Satō (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22
)

Katsuya Suzuki (eps 7, 13, 19)
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23
)

Keiko Kitaoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Kenji Tsujimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Kensuke Katō (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 25
)

Sayaka Oda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Yuki Ikemoto (ep 22)
Yūta Kamei (eps 5, 11)
Production Affairs: Misato Sekiguchi
Production Desk: Takuya Okamoto
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Setting Production:
Katsuya Oshima
Tarō Torieda
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (eps 19-22, 25)
Misato Kuramochi (eps 14, 24-25)
Yoshitaka Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
KANA-BOON (OP2)
Kousuke Ooshima (OP1)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED1)
Tomi Yo (ED2)
UZ (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Maguro Taniguchi (OP2)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED1)
Naoaki Iwami (ED2)
UZ (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishō Taniyama (ED1)
Maguro Taniguchi (OP2)
Momiken (OP1)
Uru (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
GRANRODEO (ED1)
KANA-BOON (OP2)
SPYAIR (OP1)
Uru (ED2)
Title Logo Design:
Hisanori Uematsu (STRINGS)
Kengo Kawanishi as Mikazuki Augus
Masaya Matsukaze as Gaelio Bauduin / Vidar
Takahiro Sakurai as McGillis Fareed
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Orga Itsuka

Akinori Egoshi as Dexter Culastor
Atsuko Tanaka as Amida Arca
Atsushi Ono as Nady Yukinojo Kassapa
Daiki Hamano as Dante Mogro
Haruki Ishiya as Chad Chadan
Hisako Kanemoto as Atra Mixta
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Radice Relot
Kenta Miyake as Galan Mossa
Kentarō Kumagai as Aston Altland
Kimiko Saito as Cucubita Hougue
Kōhei Amasaki as Takaki Uno
Kousuke Toriumi as Naze Turbine
M.A.O as Julietta Julis
Makoto Furukawa as Zack Law
Mutsumi Tamura as Ride Mass
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Iok Kujan
Rie Tanaka as Merribit Stapleton
Ryota Ohsaka as Hush Middy
Ryota Takeuchi as Jasley Donomikols
Sachi Kokuryu as Azee Gurumin
Sayaka Senbongi as Cracker Griffon
Sōma Saitō as Yamagi Gilmerton
Subaru Kimura as Dayne Uhai
Taishi Murata as Norba Shino
Tomoaki Maeno as Isurugi Camich
Toru Ohkawa as Rustall Elion
Unshō Ishizuka as McMurdo Barriston
Yasuaki Takumi as Akihiro Altland
Yōko Hikasa as Lafter Frankland
Yuichiro Umehara as Eugene Seven Stark
Yuka Terasaki as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Yūki Kuwahara as Cookie Griffon

Ai Kakuma as Almiria Bauduin
Akinori Egoshi as Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Atsushi Taniguchi as Tekkadan member (ep 32)
Ayaka Asai as Akatsuki (ep 50)
Daiki Kobayashi as Tekkadan member (ep 33)
Daisuke Motohashi as Lux Leloufa (ep 31)
Genki Muro as Derma Altland
Haruka Yamazaki as Fuka Uno
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Gjallarhorn officer (eps 31-32)
Horizon Corps top brass (eps 28-29)
Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Jasley's subordinate (ep 35)
Hironori Saitō as
Gjallarhorn officer (eps 31-32)
Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Tekkadan member (ep 37)
Hitomi Nabatame as Yamajin Toka (ep 38)
Ikuji Nose as
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Horizon Corps pilot (ep 28)
Jun Inoue as Ion's subordinate (ep 38)
Junichi Yanagita as
Gjallarhorn officer (ep 33)
Tekkadan member (eps 31, 37)
Juri Kimura as
Schoolgirl (ep 31)
Secretary (ep 29)
Kan Tanaka as Allium Gyojan
Katsumi Chou as Nobliss Gordon
Kenta Sasa as Nemo Baklazan (ep 33)
Kōichi Sōma as Proto Arae (eps 29, 35)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Tekkadan member (ep 31)
Masashi Nogawa as Saisei maintenance leader (eps 34-35)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Gallus Bauduin
Nanako Mori as Spaceport administrator (ep 31)
Natsumi Fujiwara as McGillis Fareed (young; ep 33)
Nobuo Tobita as Lasker Alesi
Reiko Suzuki as Sakura Pretzel
Reiō Tsuchida as Tekkadan member (ep 37)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Arbrau cabinet minister (ep 30)
Arbrau soldier (ep 31)
Elek Falk (eps 26, 33)
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Horizon Corps pilot (ep 27)
Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Sho Nogami as Tekkadan member (ep 30)
Shunta Suzuki as Tekkadan member (ep 30)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Horizon Corps operator (ep 28)
Taichi Ichikawa as Tekkadan member (ep 36)
Taiten Kusunoki as Sandoval Reuters
Tarō Kiuchi as
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Gjallarhorn officer (ep 31)
Yō Taichi as Hirume (eps 28-29)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Tekkadan member (ep 31)
Yuna Yoshino as Elgar
Yurika Kubo as
Eco Turbine
Trow (ep 29)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Mail (ep 26)
Yutaka Aoyama as Todo Mirconen
Yūya Hirose as Tekkadan member (eps 30, 32)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 14)
Anime R (eps 4, 12)
animocaramel (eps 6, 11-12)
Mouse (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 16)
Rising Force (10 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 11-13, 20-21
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Kuma (12 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
TAP (eps 4, 11)
Wish (eps 6-7, 9)
Wombat (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11, 17, 23
)

Yuhodo (eps 7, 9)
3D Graphics:
Capsule
MADBOX (eps 24-25)
SUBARU (ED)
3DCG Modeling: Binary Graphics Japan
Animation Direction: Nakamura Production (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
Background Art Cooperation: Cosmos Arts (eps 7-15)
Cooperation: Bandai Hobby Division
Digital Paint: Wish
Distribution Assistance: Bandai Namco Rights Marketing
Font Design: Maniackers Design
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Akatsuki (ep 24)
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Big Owl (eps 7, 13, 24)
BSP (eps 11, 24)
CA (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 21, 24
)

D-Motion (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12-15, 17, 20-21
)

FAI (22 episodes
eps 1-15, 17, 20-25
)

Jumondo (eps 17, 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (21 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-12, 14-25
)

Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14-16, 21, 24
)

Reboot (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 20
)

RIC (9 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11-12, 16, 22, 24
)

Rising Force (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 13, 16, 25
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 7, 15)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 17, 22
)

Studio CL (17 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-15, 17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Studio Gram (ep 24)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Studio μ (21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-9, 11-17, 19-25
)

SynergySP (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-14, 16-17, 19-25
)

TAP (13 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-14, 17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Triple A (eps 1-25)
Wish (ep 1)
Wombat (eps 7-8)
xenron (ep 17)
Yuhodo (eps 14-16)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Studio Wanpack (uncredited; ep 24)
Music Assistance:
Lantis
Miracle Bus Co., LTD
Offline Editing: Wins
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-25)
Studio CL (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21-22
)

Triple A (20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-23
)

Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu-DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: STRINGS
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Jalen K. Cassell
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Graphics: Luke Stone
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Coordination:
Cheri Crisostomo
Rayner Tham
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Risa Koitabashi
Production Supervision: Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Kayli Mills
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Voice Direction: Lex Lang
Johnny Yong Bosch as Itsuka Orga
Kyle McCarley as Mikazuki Augus
Robbie Daymond as Gaelio Bauduin / Vidar
Steve Cannon as McGillis Fareed

Abby Trott as Julietta Julis
Amanda C. Miller as Ride Mass
Ben Pronsky as Isurugi Camice
Bryce Papenbrook as Eugene Seven Stark
Cassandra Morris as Atra Mixta
Cherami Leigh as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Chris Cason as Dexter Culastor
Cristina Vee as Lafter Frankland
D. C. Douglas as Jasley Donomikols
David Vincent as Naze Turbine
Dorothy Fahn as Merribit Stapleton
Doug Erholtz as Akihiro Atland
Edward Bosco as Dayne Uhai
Erica Lindbeck as Azee Gurumin
Erica Mendez as Cracker Griffon
George C. Cole as McMurdo Barriston
Grant George as Iok Kujan
Griffin Burns as Yamagi Gilmerton
Jason C. Miller as Aston Altland
Jon Allen as Zack Lowe
Keith Silverstein as Chad Chadan
Kira Buckland as Cookie Griffon
Kyle Hebert as Radice Riloto
Lex Lang as Galan Mossa
Lucien Dodge as Norba Shino
Ray Chase as Rustal Elion
Taylor Henry as Nady Yukinojo Kassapa
Tom Bauer as Hush Middy
Wendee Lee as Amida Arca
Zach Aguilar as Takaki Uno

Chris Jai Alex as Sandoval Reuters
Christine Marie Cabanos as
Almira Baudin
Fuka Uno
Dorothy Fahn as McGillis Fareed (young)
Edward Bosco as Saisei Maintenance Chief
Erica Lindbeck as Eco Turbine
Erica Mendez as Elgar
George C. Cole as Elek Falk
Ian Alden as Nobliss Gordon
Joe Ochman as Allium Gyojan
Joe Zieja as Liza Enza (eps 41-45)
Karen Strassman as
Sakura Pretzel
Yamazin Toka
Keith Silverstein as Gallus Bauduin
Kira Buckland as
Eco Turbine
Hirume
Kirk Thornton as
Area Proto
Todo Micronen
Mark Allen Jr. as Derma Altland
Nathan Sharp as Mail (ep 26)
Sam Mann as Togonosuke Makanai
Wendee Lee as Hush Middy (young)
Zeno Robinson as Tekkadan Member

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Cartoon Network
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
YouTube (Southeast Asia)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology