×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaya MATSUKAZE

松風 雅也
Family name (in kanji): 松風
Given name (in kanji): 雅也
Birth name: Masaya (政也) Watanabe (渡邉)
Date of birth: 1976-09-09
Hometown: Fukushima,Japan
Blood type: O
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo first level
Non-anime roles:
Blood Keel in "Zoids VS II" (VG) (Japanese)
Blues in "Rockman.EXE 5 DS: Twin Leaders" (VG) (Japanese)
Cassius in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Endolf in "Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Hirokazu Satou in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hisui Hearts in "Tales of Hearts R" (Japanese)
Hisui Hearts in "Tales Of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Hisui Hearts in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer (Percival) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Ichiyo in "Zanki Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Mike in "Until Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Mutsumi Hachiōji in "All Out!!" (stage play) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryo Hazuki in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryo Hazuki in "Shenmue II" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryo Hazuki in "Shenmue III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryo Hazuki in "Shenmue" (VG) (Japanese)
Saizo in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuya in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shun Namiki/Mega Blue in "Denji sentai Megaranger" (TV) (Japanese)
Shurricaneger Camouflage in "Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger" (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 2nd" (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuhiro Hagakure in "Danganronpa The Stage ~Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (stage play) (Japanese)
Yasuhiro Hagakure in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Yotsuyu Yagiyama in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki in "Grandia 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhane/Silver Ranger in "Power Rangers in Space" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Kōichi Kitō
AM Driver (TV) as Ragna Lawrelia
Amatsuki (TV) as Ainezu
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Schwein
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Finn Zweig (ep 6)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Colt Grice
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Colt Grice
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Miroku Fujima
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) as Miroku Fujima
Big Windup! (TV) as Motoki Haruna
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Nataru
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Nataru
Blassreiter (TV) as Joseph Jobson
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Extremist (ep 9)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Kane MacDougall
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Kane McDougal
BUILD-DIVIDE -#000000- CODE BLACK (TV) as Tatsumi Ishinome
BUILD-DIVIDE -#FFFFFF- CODE WHITE (TV) as Tatsumi Ishinome
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Kazumi Onimaru
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Jeffrey Claremont
Cells at Work! (TV) as Streptococcus pyogenes (eps 2, 8)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Teitoki Kakine
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Teitoku Kakine
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Ken
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Shin Hyuuga Shaingu
Conception (TV) as Yuuji (ep 10)
Cop Craft (TV) as Dennis Elbaji
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) as Takashi (eps 1, 3)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Yasuhiro Hagakure
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Yasuhiro Hagakure
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Yasuhiro Hagakure
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as August 7
Darwin's Game (TV) as Gamemaster
Death Note (TV) as Mikami Teru
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Teru Mikami
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Masaaki Kurata
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Reppamon's body (eps 11, 31)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Metori Saiko
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Metori Saiko (eps 23-24); Saiko Metori
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Saiko Metori
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Ishio Ono (ep 2); Metori Saiko
Driland (TV) as Lato
Durarara!! (TV) as Morita
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Morita (ep 11)
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Tatsuya Domyoji
D_Cide Traumerei the Animation (TV) as Criminal (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ren
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ren Akatsuki
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Ren Akatsuki
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Hiromi Sena (eps 13-15)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Yamada (ep 70)
Gintama (TV) as Nakamura Kyoujirou (eps 107-108)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Nicholas
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Hirscher
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Hirscher
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Kyonari Nitta
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Iwashi
Hallelujah: Unmei no Sentaku (ONA) as Jagar
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daisuke Aurora
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Tetsu
Hell Girl (TV) as Ren Ichimoku
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Ren Ichimoku
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ren Ichimoku
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Ren Ichimoku
Hi Score Girl (TV) as M.C. (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as M.C. (eps 23-24)
Hoop Days (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gittarackur; Illumi Zoldyck
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Illumi Zoldyck
ID-0 (TV) as Rick Ayer
Jormungand (TV) as Kasper Hekmatyar
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kasper Hekmatyar
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Sakuya
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Akira Nishihonji
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Kyle
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Kristobal Hasslo Jarodek 
Kurage no Shokudō (OAV) as Arashi
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alauda; Crèche (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21
)

(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Niko
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Sōga
Love All Play (TV) as Shizuo Nakano
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Blues
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Kitchen Knives Arthur (ep 15)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Eldridge (eps 1, 6, 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Gaelio Bauduin
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Gaelio Bauduin / Vidar
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Baxter (ep 18)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Jin
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sono Higashi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Riou (ep 1)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Takiyama (ep 7)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yasunori Kuroki
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Yasunori Kuroki
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Kuroki Yasunori
One Outs (TV) as Itsuki Takami
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Suiryū (ep 4)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Suiryū
Onihei (TV) as Tadaroku (ep 6)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kyoya Ootori; The Caterpillar (ep 13)
Planet With (TV) as Older Brother (ep 1); People of Paradise
Pokémon (TV) as Matsuba
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Zoisite
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Zoisite (ep 18)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Joshua Phrygianos
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Joshua Phrygianos (ep 12)
Reborn! (TV) as Kawahira no ojisan
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Blues
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Blues
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Blues
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Blues
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Blues
Sakura Quest (TV) as Taiga Hayama
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Tōdō Takatora
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dino (ep 283)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Ryō Hazuki
Shenmue: The Movie as Ryo Hazuki
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Valtom
Shion no Oh (TV) as Satoru Hani
Shirobako (movie) as Hayabusa Watanabe
Shirobako (TV) as Episode director B (ep 19); Hayabusa Watanabe
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Taijo
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Nozomu Soma
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Sun Ce
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Vitt
Stars Align (TV) as Ryōma Shinjō
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Erhard (eps 2-4)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Dionysus
Tactics (TV) as Raikou Minamoto
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Misaki
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Shinichiro Sano (eps 16-17)
Trickster (TV) as Seiji Fukiya (eps 15-17)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Brittany (ep 5)
Vie Durant (ONA) as Jei
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Shinpei (ep 6)
Witchblade (TV) as Yusuke Tozawa
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Bitter
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Yarimura (eps 5-6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Divine
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Ballad Hunter
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none