Driland (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tanken Driland (Japanese)
探検ドリランド (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy
Themes: treasure
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In the medieval land of Driland, hunters explore ruins in search of treasures. Princess Mikoto dreams of one day becoming a hunter despite of her royal responsibility of one day assuming the throne of the country of Elua. Following the words of Bonny, an experienced hunter who is an inspiration to the future empress, Mikoto starts a journey with the desire to see the world and then come back to her homeland.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 37
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Together ~Tanken Driland~" by Sakura
Ending Theme:
#1: "DRAGON BOY" by Civilian Skunk
#2: "Nagareboshi" by WHITE FLAME feat. 96Neko
#3: "BUNBUN NINE9’" by Cheeky Parade
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshinori Fukuzawa
Series Composition:
Miyuki Kurei (eps 1-6)
Yōichi Takahashi (eps 7-37)
Character Design: Yuki Hayashi
Chief Animation Director: Koji Nashizawa
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (竹内アキラ; ep 4)
Masahiro Naoi (ep 2)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 26)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Executive producer:
Daisuke Nishio
Yasuichiro Shinpo

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 4)
Azusa Oikawa (Studio Victory; ep 4)
Chie Tanaka (ep 4)
Chinami Kudou (ep 4)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 11)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 6)
Miho Hirayama (Kino Production; ep 4)
Miki Kaneko (Studio Victory; ep 4)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 11)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 26)
Takashi Koike (Studio Victory; ep 4)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 11)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (Studio Victory; ep 4)
Art Setting: Junichi Taniguchi
Color design: Toyoji Sawada
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 8)
Akihiro Okusawa (ep 6)
Akihiro Ōta (eps 1, 5)
Akimasa Imagawa (eps 6, 12)
Akira Kano (ep 1)
Akira Matsunaga (ep 26)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 4)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 14)
Aries Nario (eps 3, 9, 16)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Ayako Kanamaru (ep 8)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 13)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 6)
Chinami Kudou (ep 11)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13, 19)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 11)
Emi Tezuka (ep 1)
Eri Fujii (ep 11)
Eri Ishikawa (Rocket Vision; ep 19)
Eri Kimoto (ep 6)
Francis Kaneda (eps 3, 9, 16)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 11)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 26)
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 8, 15)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 26)
Hironori Sawada (ep 11)
Hiroshi Ōhara (eps 10, 14)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 1)
Hitoshi Inaba (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 5, 10)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 15)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 2)
Kazue Sakai (eps 7, 13)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 15)
Kazuya Saito (ep 1)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 19)
Keiji Fukuhara (eps 7, 10, 14)
Kenichi Watanabe (Rocket Vision; ep 19)
Kenji Kodama (eps 12, 18)
Kenji Ota (ep 1)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 8)
Koichi Takai (eps 6, 12, 18)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 11, 15)
Kumi Nakajou (eps 1-2, 7)
Maki Sawai (ep 14)
Mariko Ito (ep 14)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 5)
Masahiro Naoi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 17
)

Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Masato Ikeda (eps 8, 15)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 15)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 6, 12, 18)
Mayu Nakata (ep 6)
Mayuko Kato (ep 1)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Michio Satô (ep 13)
Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 13)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 19)
Misato Takasaki (ep 15)
Mitsuru Aoyama (ep 1)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Motoki Yagi (ep 15)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Naoko Koyama (Studio Gash; eps 10, 13-14)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 14)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 18)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 8, 15)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 8)
Nozomi Ishii (ep 6)
Osamu Sato (ep 18)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; eps 5, 8)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 4, 11)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 1)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Satomi Ikeda (ep 6)
Satoru Shiraishi (eps 8, 15)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 8)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 8)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 12)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 12, 18)
Shiori Ariga (ep 6)
Shiro Izumi (eps 8, 15)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 8)
Taichiro Ohara (ep 18)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Takao Imae (ep 15)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 5, 13)
Takeo Tominaga (ep 26)
Takuya Saito (ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 26)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 13)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 26)
Tetsuya Saeki (Studio Gash; ep 13)
Tomoaki Okumura (ep 13)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 26)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 7)
Toshinori Suzuki (eps 8, 15)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 26)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 8, 15)
Victor Baranon (eps 3, 9, 16)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 19)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 15)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 19)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 11)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 4, 11)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (Kino Production; ep 13)
Yuka Hattori (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Yuka Koichi (ep 8)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Yuki Kudou (ep 26)
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 5)
Yūko Hineno (ep 6)
Yumi Haruki (ep 8)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 13)
Monster Design: Kōdai Watanabe
Production:
Gyarmath Bogdan (Toei)
Shin Furukawa (Dentsu Inc)
Shinji Maio (Gree)
Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo)
Production manager: Shousuke Okada
Theme Song Arrangement:
Satori Shiraishi (ED)
Yasutaka Mizushima (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Civilian Skunk (ED)
Hideaki Takatori (OP)
Satori Shiraishi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chikara (ED)
Kumiko Aoki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Civilian Skunk (ED)
Sakura (OP)
Kanako Miyamoto as Mikoto

Akemi Kanda as Awilda
Bin Shimada as Gin
Chihiro Ikki as Diana
Kanako Kondou as Lala
Kappei Yamaguchi as Diaga
Kenji Nojima as Warence
Kouki Uchiyama as Pahn
Masako Nozawa as Bonny
Masami Suzuki as Pefu
Mitsuaki Madono as Pierre the Clown
Motoko Kumai as Poron
Naomi Shindoh as Lillith
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Bizante
Taiki Matsuno as Brillian
Tetsu Inada as Jango
Yōko Hikasa as Haruka
Yuki Kodaira as Marl

Ai Orikasa as Lasetsu
Anri Katsu as Mamonba
Atsushi Imaruoka as Jarudo
Daiki Abe as Bandit #1
Daisuke Hirakawa as Dragoon Rohan
Hidenari Ugaki as Kahdes
Hiromi Igarashi as Leo (young)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Bose
Keiji Hirai as Tony
Keita Miyanaga as Bandit #2
Kenji Akabane as Zeno
Kimiko Saito as Paron (Poron's brother)
Kohei Shiotsuka as Beluga
Kouji Yada as Paradi Village Elder
Kozue Harashima as Puron (Poron's brother)
Kujira as Poron's mother
Mahito Ohba as Cremoa
Mami Kouno as Senti
Masaharu Satou as Blacksmith Kogoru
Masaya Takatsuka as Poron's father
Masumi Asano as Haru (Diaga's mother)
Mikako Takahashi as Bayonet Wielder Gina
Misato Fukuen as Ilya
Mitsuki Saiga as Harvill
Naomi Kusumi as Saran Guards Spearman Corps Leader
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as August
Noriaki Sugiyama as Belunba
Risa Taneda as Little Mermaid Sela
Sayuri Hara as Hiawy
Shinobu Matsumoto as Leader
Shouto Kashii as Iega
Shunzou Miyasaka as Kumuka
Takeshi Kusao as Rogai
Taketora as Goran
Tetsuya Yanagihara as Yadasu
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Suraiya
Tomoyo Sasaki as Piron (Poron's brother)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Clam
Yasuhiro Takato as Chowder
Yoriko Nagata as Kana
Yûsuke Numata as Hector
Yuu Asakawa as Angela
Japanese companies
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Aevelin Hassan as davina
Kamil Ndjemh as milo
Lena Adwa as tomas
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology