×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Atsushi IMARUOKA

伊丸岡 篤
Family name (in kanji): 伊丸岡
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1972-05-23
Hometown: Gunma, Japan
Hobbies:
Boxing
Non-anime roles:
Adon in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ben Bertolucci in "Resident Evil 2 (2019)" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Shadow and Sand Peddler in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel Kirsch in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Dojima Gunji in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Dozla in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Dylan Levon in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Gen'an in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese)
Hua Xion in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Inui Banjin in "Rurouni Kesnhin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan Kansen" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeritza von Hrym in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeritza von Hrym in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Sengoku Basara 4: Sumeragi" (VG) (Japanese)
Karnulla in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Kyuichi Uno in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Miles in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Rudol von Stroheim in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Satan in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Shion Ukyou in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Soos in "Gravity Falls" (animated series) (Japanese)
Takemi Wajima in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Utsuho in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese)
Viren in "The Dragon Prince" (cartoon) (Japanese)
Winston in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
RGB Adventure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Apollo (ep 4); Management (ep 8)
91 Days (TV) as Mad Mack (ep 4)
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) as Forest Field Supervisor (ep 6)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Jack
Amatsuki (TV) as Constable (ep 13); Samurai (ep 2)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Smog (eps 17, 19, 22)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Smog (ep 10)
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Customer (ep 3)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Leader (ep 7); Teacher (eps 2, 4)
Baccano! (TV) as Dallas Genoard
Baki-Dou (OAV) as Speck
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toyama
Basilisk (TV) as Iga Clan Member (ep 1); Iga Ninja (ep 9); Jimushi Jyubei; Kouga Ninja (ep 5); Samurai (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)
; Traveller (ep 22)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Kalon (ep 12)
BEM (TV 2019) as Shadow Man (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Another
Big Windup! (TV) (ep 9); First Base Referee; Keisuke Yamanoi; Third Base Referee (ep 17)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Assassin B (ep 5); Employee C (ep 11); Soldier B (ep 1); Surfer (ep 2); Vagrant (ep 7); Vampire B (ep 4)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Umezawa (eps 2, 5)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Merchant leader (ep 96)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Commander (ep 6); Criminal B (ep 7); Handsome Guy B (ep 8); Host (ep 5); Housewife D (ep 3); Peeping Man (ep 12); Thief (ep 4)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Tadashi Shiroyama
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as cowboy (ep 12); homeroom teacher (ep 3); Kunifuji; narrator (ep 9); Sasaki Battousai (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 5); teacher (ep 10)
Chūko Video-Ya no Onna Tenin X (ONA) as Kiyohara
Cluster Edge (TV) as Military School Student (ep 2)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (eps 4-5, 8)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Herodel
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Scientist A (ep 22)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) (eps 3-4)
Desert Punk (TV) as Haro Onami (ep 1)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Godfrey (ep 6)
Driland (TV) as Jarudo
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumii (ep 18)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Ran Izumi
Elemental Gelade (TV) (ep 26); Boss (ep 7); Commander Jimothy Cubege (ep 12); Frigo (ep 11); Laguras (eps 3-4); Man (eps 8, 10); Passenger (ep 16); Ragdoll (ep 24); Sky Pirate (eps 1-2, 25); Soldier (ep 23); Thief (ep 5); Thug (ep 9)
Encouragement of Climb Season 3 (TV) as Daiki Kurosaki; Sue (eps 1, 7); Yukichi Fukuzawa (ep 2)
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) as Sū-san (eps 18, 20, 24)
Encouragement of Climb: Gift of Memories (OAV) as Sū-san
Eureka Seven (TV) as Guard B (ep 20); Member B (ep 35)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cobra
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cobra
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Cobra
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns: The File of Inspector Akechi (special) as Nemoto
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Shura Gokumon
FUUTO PI (TV) as Watcherman
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as José Antonio Valdivia
Gallery Fake (TV) as Wireless Voice (ep 11)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Reporter 1 (ep 16)
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as AD (ep 5); Alien Jazir (ep 5); Director (ep 6.5)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Board chairman (eps 1-2); Director (ep 11); Eijirō Yoshimi (ep 22); Kenji's father (ep 13); Reporter (ep 10)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Shinzaburō
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Shinzaburō
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ohashi
Golgo 13 (TV) as Scott (ep 4)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Irasawa
Hamatora (TV) as Edogawa
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Matsuda (ep 4)
Hell Girl (TV) as Goro Suetsugu (ep 22); Hideo Yasuda (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Haru's former partner (ep 2)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Saegusa Kengo (ep 11)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Cameraman (ep 9); Heitarou Kenmochi (ep 17); Mari's Father (ep 20); Sakuma (ep 4); Shigeki Ozaki (ep 24); Tanidenki (ep 13)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Eagle First Officer (ep 4); Policeman Simon (ep 1); Wild Geese Deputy (ep 7)
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Denshichi (ep 6)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Owen Jabana (eps 18, 23-24)
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) as Nobuo
Idol Incidents (TV) as Onodera (ep 5)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Kosuga
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Demon Two (ep 2)
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Nise Yoshitaka (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Rudolf von Stroheim
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Father (ep 9)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Chinese ambassador (ep 5)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Editor (ep 9)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Murota (ep 8)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as TV Expedition Crew (ep 12)
Karas (OAV) as Youkai A (ep 6)
Kiitaro's yokai picture diary (TV) as Narrator (ep 7)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Bitard; Hotto; Spongin
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Kikuchi; Schmidt (ep 1); Worker (eps 2-3)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as David Hepken
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Smog
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Hideki Ishida; Stadium announcement (5 episodes
eps 67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Shinra Soldier (B)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Claugh Klom
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 8)
Log Horizon (TV) as Demikas
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Demikas (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-12, 24-25
)

Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) as Thug A
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Romeo (ep 9)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Policeman A
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Administration Bureau Doctor; Armored Unit A
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Yamada (Health Committee Member)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gen Tagayashi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Gen Takayagashi (ep 1)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Vice-Principal (ep 11)
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Gensuke Sawamura
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Joel Murphy; Modok
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Modok (eps 6, 8)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Wolf (ep 3)
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Detective Ankokuji ; Yamitarō Ankokuji
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Villager A (ep 10)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Class President (ep 1)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Owner (ep 8)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Gouzuka (ep 2)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Master (eps 1, 10, 12)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Michael
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boy 2
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Hisaya Ozawa (ep 1)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Burio; Nagasumi's Father; Steel (ep 17); Sun Faction Boy (ep 8)
Naruto (TV) as Ship Guard #2 (Sea Country Arc); Shopkeeper (Sea Country Arc); Voice of the Castle (ep 194)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fudou
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Akagane (ep 10)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Yamahiro (ep 25)
No Guns Life (TV) as Hayden Gondry (eps 6-7)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Zhar (eps 2-3)
One Piece (TV) as Bearded Man (eps 787-788); Candy Sea Slug; Charlotte Mont-d'Or
One Punch Man (TV) as Tank-Top Blackhole
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Tank-Top Blackhole
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Male student B (ep 4); Man B (ep 22); Ootori family private policeman B (ep 7); Private Police (ep 26)
Overlord II (TV) as Succulent (eps 7-9, 12)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Satoshi Hasebe
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) (ep 23)
Polyphonica (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Tsukimi's father (eps 2, 4)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Meerkat Brother (eps 14-15)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Jackal (ep 15)
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Sunaga (ep 5)
Ray (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Red Garden (TV) as Truck driver (ep 2)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Hastings
RGB Adventure (TV) as Banbanji; Gibson
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Secretary (ep 6); Share Patrol (ep 5)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Bearded Uncle (ep 1)
S.A (TV) as Hikari's father (eps 1, 4-5)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Worm Raimi (ep 2)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Villager (ep 5)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 20)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Kōji Matsushita
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Guillotine Gorilla (ep 7)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Judōra
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Nagasumi's Father
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yama-chan (ep 152)
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Hasegawa; Tacchin
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Gantetsu Suzunone
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kamiji; Ueji (ep 9)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Banban; Earthworm Youkai (ep 1); Enki; Onmyouji Trainee 1 (ep 2)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mikunino (ep 2); Ō (ep 3)
Shuffle! (TV) as Ototo Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Shuffle! Memories (TV) as Ototo Nakabayashi (ep 4)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as D.J. (ep 7); DJ "Jin" (eps 6-7) 
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Middray (ep 8)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Hopps (ep 1)
Super GALS! (TV) as Teacher (ep 50)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Super Lovers (TV) as Professor Itou (eps 7-8)
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Tamaki (eps 6, 8)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 1
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Huey
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Slyger
Texhnolyze (TV) as Angry Man D (ep 22); Man (ep 20)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Middray (eps 41, 43-44)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Nobunaga Oda (ep 10)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Fumihiko Kinosaki
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Yamamori
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Associate A (ep 12); Batter Nori (ep 7); HANDS B (ep 4); NEO WU-RONZ (ep 9); Sasaki (ep 10); WARU A (ep 5)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Helman; Romero
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Breakdown; Zamu (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Cliffjumper; Highbrow; Ironhide (Armorhide); Oil Slick; Warpath
Trickster (TV) as Goro Urashima (ep 20); Koichi Nemoto (ep 3)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Staff B (ep 11)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as John
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Head Clerk (ep 14); Hideto Nomura; Man B (ep 17); Monster (ep 15); Pot (ep 10); Reporter (ep 19); Yamazaki's Father (ep 20); Young Man (ep 22)
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Inspector (ep 17); Official (ep 13); Staffer (eps 14-15)
White Album (TV) as FD (ep 26); Reporter 2 (ep 24)
Wonder Momo (ONA) as Glooder
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) as Haruka's father (ep 10)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV 3) as Black-Suit Man 1 (ep 1)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (eps 5-6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none