SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (Japanese)
ド級編隊エグゼロス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: An unknown invader known as the "Kiseichū" invades Earth and begins robbing people of the source of their erotic "H energy," robbing them of the will to live. Retto Enjō, a high school boy, joins the hero organization HxEros, and alongside four beautiful high school girls, will save the Earth from the alien threat. (from manga)
User Ratings: 131 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:2)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:36, dub:5)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 197 users, rank: #3451 (of 8477)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.321 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9741, rank: #2185 (of 8577)
Weighted mean: 7.310 (Good+), rank: #2061 (of 8577) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 2.49 / won't finish: 2.67)
Bayesian estimate: 7.326 (Good+), rank: #1787 (of 6494)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Wake Up Hx ERO! feat. Yoshitsugu Matsuoka Yoshitsugu" by BURNOUT SYNDROMES
Ending Theme:
"Lost emotion" by Ai Kakuma
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Masato Jinbo
Script:
Masato Jinbo (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 7.5, 9-12
)

Satoru Sugizawa (eps 7.5, 8)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (OP)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Kahoru Fujiki (ED)
Kento Shintani (eps 3, 10)
Masakazu Imai (eps 4, 8)
Masato Jinbo (ep 1)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 5, 9)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 11)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 6)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Masakazu Imai (eps 4, 8)
Masato Jinbo (ep 1)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 5, 9)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 10)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 3, 11)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 6)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Cagetzu Aizawa (OP)
Kahoru Fujiki (ED)
Music: Gin (BUSTED ROSE)
Original creator: Ryōma Kitada
Character Design: Ryōsuke Yamamoto
Art Director: Kenta Masuda
Chief Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 9-10, 12)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Tsutomu Miyazawa (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (eps 3, 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 8, 11)
Jouji Yanase (ep 7)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 1)
Kei Saotome (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Keiko Imasato (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Kenichi Ohki (eps 5, 9, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 4, 8, 11)
Liang Peng Li (ep 4)
Mayu Hirotomi (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Miyuki Hanawa (eps 8, 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 7, 9-10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 8)
Shōhei Usami (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 2, 6)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Yūsuke Hatano (eps 5, 10)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Daiki Hayama
2nd Key Animation:
Fukumi Koike (ep 10)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 5)
Hitomi Nagao (ep 5)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (eps 1-3)
Keiko Imasato (ep 1)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Masako Ishino (ep 7)
Narumi Kohama (ep 5)
Rikiya Suda (eps 1-2)
Risako Shiina (ep 2)
Satoshi Kaizawa (eps 1-3)
Seiya Takashima (ep 10)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 1)
Yoko Nakamura (ep 5)
Yukari Manabe (ep 10)
Animation producer: Tomoji Kojiya
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; ep 2)
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10
)

Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 2, 6)
Fang Qiao Wu (Design Office Mecaman; eps 9, 11)
Fu Ying Lai (Design Office Mecaman; eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Ibuki Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 9-12)
Jia Wei Gao (Design Office Mecaman; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Jia Yu Li (Design Office Mecaman; eps 4, 7)
Jia Zhen Lin (Design Office Mecaman; eps 9, 11)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Li Hong Min (J&K Corporation; ep 7)
Masakazu Miyake (OP,ED)
Ming Jin (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Ming Xuan Guo (Design Office Mecaman; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 9-12)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Ryūnosuke Maekawa (Studio Rufus; eps 9-12)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Shota Suzuki (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Taichi Maezuka (ED)
Takashi Honda (OP)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Wei Zhang (J&K Corporation; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yun Qing Li (Design Office Mecaman; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 10)
Zhen Huan Song (Pine Forest Animation; ep 2)
Zheng Hua Jing (J&K Corporation; ep 7)
Zi Qin Lin (Design Office Mecaman; ep 7)
CG Line Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 11)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Kou Aine (eps 7, 10-12)
Chief Producer:
Akifumi Fujio (eps 5-11)
Masanori Miyake
Susumu Hieda (eps 2-4)
Clothing Design: Tsukiho Yamamoto
Color Coordination: Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Color Coordination Check:
Asami Maruyama (eps 1, 3)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 8, 11)
Naomichi Hata (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 5, 10)
Color design: Yoko Suzuki
Editing: Yūji Kondō
Eyecatch:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 9)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 3-5, 8, 11)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 6)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Arine Nonose (project No. 9; ep 5)
Hiroki Koga (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 2)
Rinsoro Watabe (project No. 9; eps 1-2)
Rio Takeda (project No. 9; eps 1-2, 5)
Takumi Matsumoto (project No. 9; ep 5)
In-Between Check: Masahiro Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Akira Teramoto (eps 7, 10, 12)
Arine Nonose (project No. 9; ep 1)
Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 2-3, 5)
Ayumi Iemura (ep 10)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 3)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 10)
Daisuke Takemoto (OP; eps 2-3, 12)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 1)
Fujio Oda (OP; ep 3)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 5, 12)
Futafusa (ep 10)
Gian Kusaka (eps 3, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 3)
Hinata Kawae (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Hiroshi Kameyama (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ED)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP; ep 7)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 2, 9)
Hong Xi Lu (ep 1)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 1)
Junji Uesugi (ep 3)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 2, 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 7, 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 2, 6)
Keisuke Nishijima (OP)
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 9)
Kenichi Kangawa (OP; eps 7, 12)
Kenichi Ohki (OP; ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (OP; eps 7, 12)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 6)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 2, 9)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 1, 7)
Maho Takahashi (ep 10)
Manabu Imura (ep 5)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Masaru Sano (eps 4, 11)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 5)
Masashi Nomura (OP)
Masashi Sato (eps 3, 12)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 1)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Miki Nonaka (eps 2, 5, 9)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 10)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 7, 10, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 10)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 4, 8)
Nodoka Tanigawa (ep 1)
peke (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 4)
Risako Shiina (eps 5, 10)
Ryota Obana (eps 2, 5, 9)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 2, 5, 9)
Setsuko Unno (eps 4, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 5, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 4, 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2-3, 9)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3-4)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 10)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 1)
Suguru Iijima (ep 3)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 5, 9)
Tomohide Kikunaga (OP)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 6)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP; eps 1-2, 5)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 7, 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 10)
Yasuyoshi Ishima (OP)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 6)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 7)
Yoshimichi Masuko (eps 6, 12)
Yosuke Murata (ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuma Nomura (ep 10)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Kiseichū Design: Susumu Watanabe
Line Producer: Takayuki Murasaki
Photography:
Emi Sakurai (project No. 9; eps 1-12)
Junichi Asakura (project No. 9; eps 1-12)
Shōta Harada (project No. 9; eps 1-12)
Planning Cooperation:
Hirokatsu Takei (ADK)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Jump SQ Editorial Dept.)
Kosuke Yasaku (Jump SQ Editorial Dept.)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Shuntarō Kosuge (Jump SQ Editorial Dept.)
Takuya Ogawa (Jump SQ Editorial Dept.)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Seri (ep 4)
Futoshi Taka (ep 8)
Hitoki Kamei (ep 10)
Ken Kiyota (ep 8)
Minori Kuribayashi (eps 6, 12)
Ryōhei Noda (eps 3, 7)
Taiki Sakurada (ep 11)
Takuya Abe (ep 1)
Prop Design:
Mayu Hirotomi
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 2-3)
Setting Production: Jun Hirata
Ai Kakuma as Kirara Hoshino
Ai Kayano as Maihime Shirayuki
Sayuri Yahagi as Momoka Momozono
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Retto Enjō
Yūki Kuwahara as Sora Tenkūji

Ayaka Ohashi as Tōma Taiga
Daisuke Kishio as Runba
Lynn as Shiko Murasame
Natsumi Takamori as Moena Wakakusa
Yūki Takada as Yona Ichōgi

Ayako Kawasumi as Shimichu
Kikuko Inoue as Queen
Mai Nakahara as Shokuchu
Megumi Toyoguchi as Gitaichu
Noriko Shitaya as Namachu (ep 9)
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shizuka Itou as Hakkouchu (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: project No.9 (eo 2)
Animation Direction:
4tune (ep 6)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-12
)

Animation Production: project No.9
Background Art:
Design Office MECAMAN (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Naya
Studio RUFUS (eps 9-12)
Background Art Assistance: Marvy Jack
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (eps 8, 11)
Kikishin Animation (ep 8)
Mutsu Planning (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12
)

Namu Animation (eps 7, 12)
One Order (ep 12)
project No.9 (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 5-6)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 12)
Photography: project No.9
Production Cooperation: One's work (eps 4, 8, 11)
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Rawly Pickens
ADR Script:
Marshall Willscythe
Y. Chang (ep 6)
Brittany Lauda as Kirara Hoshino
Emily Neves as Momoka Momozono
Kate Bristol as Maihime Shirayuki
Mallorie Rodak as Sora Tenkuji
Matt Shipman as Retto Enjo

Chris Guerrero as Runba
Clifford Chapin as Toma Taiga
Daman Mills as Jou Anno
Katelyn Barr as Yona Ichogi
Kristen McGuire as Moena Wakakusa
Michelle Rojas as Shiko Murasame
Suzie Yeung as ChaCha

Ben Balmaceda as Baseball Club Member (ep 2)
Brittney Karbowski as Chiya Houya
Chris Guerrero as Narrator
Emi Lo as Oda
Emily Fajardo as Shokuchuu
Kristen McGuire as Taranchuu
Kristi Rothrock as Genmuchuu
Kyle Igneczi as Torikoe
Marissa Lenti as
Haruka
Kiseichuu Queen
Kiseichuu X
Minyarin
Megan Shipman as Jikochuu
Meli Grant as Corona
Natalie Van Sistine as Kaikochuu
Sarah Roach as Namachuu (ep 9)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Panchuu
Stephen Fu as Date

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Aurélie Brun

Proofreading: Benjamin Moro
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Eleni Möller as Momoka Momozono
Ilena Gwisdalla as Kirara Hoshino
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Sora Tenkuuji
Nina Benz as Maihime Shirayuki
Tobias John von Freyend as Retto Enjou

Jakob Möller as Rumba
Jana Dunja Gries as Chacha
Martin Bonvicini as Jou Anno
Vincent Fallow as Narrator

Amira Leisner as Moena Wakakusa (eps 7, 9-10)
Angelina Markiefka as Chiya Houya (ep 4)
Anke Kortemeier as Shokuchuu (ep 4)
Arne Hörmann as Torigoe
Bettina Zech as
Female Doctor (ep 7)
Taranchuu (ep 2)
Daniel Schlauch as Lecture Staff (ep 12)
Gerd Meyer as Doctor (ep 1)
Jacqueline Belle as Jikochuu (ep 2)
Judith Peres as Riachuu (ep 11)
Julia Bautz as
Nyotaikachuu (ep 11)
Yuna
Julian Bayer as Conductor Announcement (ep 10)
Julian Manuel as Baseball Player (ep 2)
Katharina von Daake as Gitaichuu (eps 4-5)
Lara Wurmer as Namachuu (ep 9)
Laura Jenni as Hiiro Enjou (ep 11)
Laura Preiss as Kaikochuu (ep 6)
Lisa Dzyadyk as Touma Taiga (eps 9-10)
Maresa Sedlmeir as Retto Enjou (female; ep 11)
Nicolle Gonsior as Genmuchuu (ep 7)
Oliver Scheffel as Date
Paulina Bohlmann as Shimichuu (ep 4)
Poetine Alija as Haruka
Regina Beckhaus as Hakkouchuu (ep 1)
Samina König as Shiko Murasame (eps 7-10)
Sonja Reichelt as
Mogana Iwatsu (eps 11-12)
Queen of the Kiseichuu (ep 4)
Vivien Faber as Yona Ichougi (eps 9-10)

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology