Sarah WIEDENHEFT

Birth name: Sarah Leeann Wiedenheft
Date of birth: 1993-07-03
Hometown: Amersfoort, Holland (birthplace), Fort Worth, Texas, USA (residence)
Height: 150 cm
Favorites:
Anime Roles: Tohru from Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Color: Turquoise
Drink: Tea
Food: Seafood
Season: Fall
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Caith Aquil in "Sacred Earth: Memory" (visual novel)
Celeste Luvendass in "HuniePop" (VG)
Dolis Warmind, Eifer Skute and Freudia Neuwahl in "Rosenkreuzstilette" (visual novel)
Lailani in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Mercilia in "Dizzy Hearts" (Visual Novel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 412)
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Egos
Absolute Duo (TV) as Yoshibizu
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Moz
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Pyuko (ep 6)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Sana
All Out!! (TV) as Rurun (ep 11)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Merituuli (eps 9-10, 19-20)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Isana (ep 10)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Oura
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Rui
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Black Clover (TV) (ep 25); Charmy Pappitson; Grey (Charmy; ep 42)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Michella Watch
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Michella Watch
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Hikari Sakurada
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Jane Elves
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Minori
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Olga (ep 5)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Sakura Takagi
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Miko (ep 7)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kikyo Kushida
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Saki (ep 8)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Miharu Mishiki; Misora (ep 11)
D-Frag! (TV) as Second Oldest Takao Girl
D.Gray-man (TV) as Fan (eps 52-53)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1, 10-11)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kiriko Nishizawa (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7)
Date A Live II (TV) as Mikie Okamine
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Ariyoshi (ep 6); Tagami (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV) as Undine
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as King Zen-Oh (King of All)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Anya
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Magnoli (eps 5, 12)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Alicia
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ginger
First Love Monster (TV) as Leia Aizawa
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Ren Tachibana (eps 2, 5) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Ran Tachibana (eps 2, 8, 11)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Julia Munberk
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Mizuki Inaba
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Commoner (ep 15)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Aika Tsube/Tail Blue
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Shihoru
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Koh Kibi
Hand Shakers (TV) as Chizuru
Handa-kun (TV) as Maiko Mori
Hanebad! (TV) as Elena Fujisawa
Harukana Receive (TV) as Kanata Higa
Heavy Object (TV) as Monica
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Kunou
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Ran Tachibana
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Shera L. Greenwood
Hundred (TV) as Charlotte Dimandias
Hyōka (TV) as Misaki Sawakiguchi
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Sushi Urnea Ortlinde
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Yuki Kusakabe
ISLAND (TV) as Ann Hatoma
KanColle (TV) as Zuikaku
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Takagi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Kanami Etou
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Non Toyoguchi
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Minako Nakao
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Eleonora Miranda Kuschpercha
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Okiku
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Yako (ep 1)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Chiyu
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Ruby Kurosawa
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Ruby Kurosawa
Luck & Logic (TV) as Valkyrie
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ripple
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kumano
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Tohru
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV); Floof
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Shizuki
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Pony Tsunotori (eps 18, 25)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Pony Tsunotori
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (TV)
New Game! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2)
One Piece (TV) as Aphelandra
Orange (TV) as Azusa Murasaka
Overlord (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Camille (ep 10); Popuko (ep 3a)
Psycho-Pass (movie); Yulia Hanchikova
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Sonya
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Sachiko
Sakura Quest (TV) as Anji Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 20, 22
)

Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Milulun
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Aoi Sangu
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Ako Hyakuya
Servamp (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Aika Tenkūbashi
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Shabobon
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Christina Balcuhorn
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Itsy (ep 2)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Namiko
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yuria Misaki
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Yuria Misaki
Steins;Gate 0 (TV)
Strike Witches (movie) as Amelie Planchard
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Iltutmish
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Teresa Wagner
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Min (ep 24)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Wada
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Shino Sonobe
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rinka Urushiba
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Saiko Yonebayashi
Trickster (TV) as Makoto Noro
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kiriha
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiaki Takano
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 16); Minako Kanou
Urahara (TV) as Kotoko Mentsumugi
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Pannibal
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kumami (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none