Sarah WIEDENHEFT

Birth name: Sarah Leeann Wiedenheft
Date of birth: 1993-07-03
Hometown: Amersfoort, Holland (birthplace), Fort Worth, Texas, USA (residence)
Height: 150 cm
Favorites:
Anime Roles: Tohru from Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Color: Turquoise
Drink: Tea
Food: Seafood
Season: Fall
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Caith Aquil in "Sacred Earth: Memory" (visual novel)
Celeste Luvendass in "HuniePop" (VG)
Dolis Warmind, Eifer Skute and Freudia Neuwahl in "Rosenkreuzstilette" (visual novel)
Lailani in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Egos
Absolute Duo (TV) as Yoshibizu
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Moz
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Pyuko (ep 6)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Sana
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Isana (ep 10)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Oura
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Rui
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Black Clover (TV) as Charmy Pappitson
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Michella Watch
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Michella Watch
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Hikari Sakurada
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Jane Elves
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Minori
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Olga (ep 5)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Miko (ep 7)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kikyo Kushida
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Miharu Mishiki
D-Frag! (TV) as Second Oldest Takao Girl
D.Gray-man (TV) as Fan (eps 52-53)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1, 10-11)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kiriko Nishizawa (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7)
Date A Live II (TV) as Mikie Okamine
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Undine
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as King Zen-Oh (King of All)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Anya
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Alicia
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ginger
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Ren Tachibana (eps 2, 5)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Ran Tachibana (eps 2, 8, 11)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Julia Munberk
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Commoner (ep 15)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Aika Tsube/Tail Blue
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Shihoru
Hand Shakers (TV) as Chizuru
Handa-kun (TV) as Maiko Mori
Heavy Object (TV) as Monica
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
Hundred (TV) as Charlotte Dimandias
Hyōka (TV) as Misaki Sawakiguchi
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Sushi Urnea Ortlinde
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Yuki Kusakabe
KanColle (TV) as Zuikaku
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Non Toyoguchi
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Minako Nakao
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Okiku
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Ruby Kurosawa
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Ruby Kurosawa
Luck & Logic (TV) as Valkyrie
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kumano
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Tohru
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Shizuki
My Hero Academia (TV)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Aphelandra
Orange (TV) as Azusa Murasaka
Overlord (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Psycho-Pass (movie); Yulia Hanchikova
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Sonya
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Sachiko
Sakura Quest (TV) as Anji Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 20, 22
)

Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Milulun
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Aoi Sangu
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Ako Hyakuya
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Aika Tenkūbashi
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Shabobon
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Christina Balcuhorn
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yuria Misaki
Strike Witches (movie) as Amelie Planchard
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Iltutmish
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Wada
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Shino Sonobe
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rinka Urushiba
Trickster (TV) as Makoto Noro
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kiriha
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiaki Takano
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 16); Minako Kanou
Urahara (TV) as Kotoko Mentsumugi
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Pannibal
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kumami (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...