Adachi and Shimamura (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Adachi to Shimamura (Japanese)
安達としまむら (Japanese)
Themes: yuri
Plot Summary: Adachi and Shimamura, two young women who attend the same high school, are inseparable friends. Whether playing table tennis, chatting about favorite TV shows, or just relaxing together, they're happy to share their days. When Adachi's friendship turns into romantic attraction, the relationship begins to change, one day at a time. (from manga)
User Ratings: 140 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:32, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:40, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:30, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 203 users, rank: #3433 (of 8577)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.693 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5255, rank: #1175 (of 8696)
Weighted mean: 7.658 (Very good−), rank: #1125 (of 8696) (seen all: 7.67 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.645 (Very good−), rank: #893 (of 6566)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Kimi ni Aeta Hi" (The Day I Met You) by Akari Kitō and Miku Itō
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Tonari de" by Akari Kitō
Official website:
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Adachi and Shimamura - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-02-01 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Scenario:
Keiichirō Ōchi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Mayumi Morita (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 6, 10)
Kenji Seto (OP; ED)
Satoshi Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 1, 8, 12)
Fumio Maezono (ep 10)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 5)
Masami Hata (ep 11)
Ryūta Yamamoto (eps 6, 9)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 4)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 3)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 7)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 2)
Unit Director: Kenji Seto (OP; ED)
Original creator: Hitoma Iruma
Original Character Design: Non
Character Design: Shizue Kaneko
Art Director: Masami Saito
Art: Masami Saito (OP; ED)
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Akio Ujiie (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 1-12)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 1-12)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 3-5)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 12)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 11)
Rina Morita (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 5)
Beat (eps 8-12)
Bo Kyoung Kim (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Da Li Chen (ep 2)
Eun A Park (ep 6)
Eun Mi Han (ep 6)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 5)
Hideyuki Usutani (ep 1)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 2)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 7)
Jin Hee Song (eps 2, 10, 12)
Jin Young Jung (ep 6)
Joo Wang Jung (ep 4)
Kasumi Hasuo (ep 2)
Maho Satsuki (ep 1)
Min Bae Lee (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Nanae Yonemoto (OP; ED; eps 2, 11)
Quan Liu (eps 9, 11)
Reina Iwasaki (Fortes; ep 5)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 6)
Seung Chul Ryu (ep 7)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 5)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 5)
Toshiomi Iizumi (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 3, 9)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yu Mi Hong (eps 4, 7)
Yuna Fueki (ep 3)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 1, 9)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 11)
Translation:
Hyeon Do Kang (eps 1-6)
Mi Ran Lee (eps 1-6)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 1-10, 12)
Sun Il Kim (eps 7-10, 12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography:
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio)
2nd Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Chang Bin Lee (DR Movie; ep 6)
Chihiro Inoue (ep 2)
Da Un Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Geon Mi Park (DR Movie; ep 6)
Geum Seop Sin (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 7, 9)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 5)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 9)
Hyun Jung Im (DR Movie; ep 6)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 7)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 3, 7)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 9)
Jung Hun Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuya Namiki (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-3)
Kyung Ok Gu (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Kyung Youn Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 7)
Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; ep 6)
Myung A Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Myung Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 3)
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ryū Harada (ep 5)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 1, 6)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; ep 6)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 2)
Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12)
Un Joo Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 9)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 1)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 5)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 5)
Young You An (DR Movie; ep 3)
Yu Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 7)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 3)
3D CG: Hideyuki Sakai (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
3D Layout: Ga Seong Choi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Sumio Udagawa
Art Production: Mikitaka Sudō (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Rumi Ishiguro (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Byung Chul Yeo (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Dae Gun Han (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Do Yeun Kwon (DR Movie; OP; ED)
Dong Seok Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Eun Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 5, 9)
Geun Ju Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Gyeong Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Hiroyuki Hayashi (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Ho Yeun Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9)
Hye Jin Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Hyo Cheol Shin (Acoon; ep 2)
Hyo Joo Seo (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Hyun Soo Kim (Acoon; ep 2)
Jae Woo Park (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Ji Yoon Hyun (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Ju-Hee Kim (Acoon; ep 2)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 1, 5)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Kook Hyeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Kyung Hwan Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Kyung Su Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Mi Jung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 5, 9)
Mi Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Min Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Miwako Fukushima (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Momoko Satō (Suezo; eps 7, 11)
Se Jeong Kil (DR Movie; eps 5, 9)
Seon Hwan Park (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Seong Ho Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Seong Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Seung Chan Kang (DR Movie; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Song Yi Kang (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9)
Sool Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 5, 9)
Sōta Tanigawa (Suezo; eps 7, 11)
Su Hun Park (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 5, 9)
Su Hyun Sin (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Su Ji Sung (Acoon; ep 2)
Tae Hyun Sung (DR Movie; eps 5, 9)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; ep 5)
Tian Tan (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoon Ho Lee (Acoon; ep 2)
Young Ju Han (DR Movie; eps 5, 9)
Yun Hyuk I (DR Movie; ep 1)
Background Design Assistant: Chikuwa Mike (eps 1-12)
Background Music Production Producer: Daisuke Mizuta
Clothing Design: Rina Morita (eps 4-6)
Color design: Yumi Aburaya
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 2, 7)
Jin-Hee Lee (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 12
)

Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 4, 11)
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 10)
Naomi Kaneko (eps 3, 8)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5)
Sang Sik No (ep 4)
Yumi Aburaya (OP; ED)
Comicalize Artist:
Mani
Moke Yuzuhara
Distribution Licensing Manager:
Naotomo Kaneko
Takuya Nakayama
Yukiko Ishibashi
Editing:
Wataru Uchida (Conquest)
Editing Assistant:
Maki Tsuchiya (eps 1-12)
Ruka Tsuchiya (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Fujiwara (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Asuka Itou (asread; ep 5)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Ju Ri Jeong (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Jun Seok Seo (ep 6)
Liang Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Min Jung Kwak (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Naoki Hara (asread; ep 5)
Pu Yu Gao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Rui Guo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Wei Wen Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 9, 11)
Wen Cai Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3)
Wen Jie Luo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11)
Xin Ye Bai (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11)
Xu Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9)
Yang Luo (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Yoshika Ikeda (Fortes; ep 5)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; eps 7, 12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Beat (eps 3-7)
Hae Jin Jeon (ep 12)
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Mal Nam Kim (eps 4, 10, 12)
Masaki Yoshimura (eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 1-3)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 6)
Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 5)
Takashi Okamura (eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics: RIRIKO ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Kitō ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Miku Itō ("Merry-Go-Round;" ep. 4)
Key Animation:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Akio Ujiie (ep 1)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 2, 9)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Chan Gui Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Dai Fujikawa (ep 5)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR Movie; eps 6, 8)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Hai Bin Yu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 11)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 2)
Ho Won Jeong (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 3)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Hyung Jun Heo (DR Movie; ep 6)
Issei Nagai (ep 1)
Jae Seok Park (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 8-9)
Jin Sung Woo (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Joo Wang Jung (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 9)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kiyoka Makino (ED)
Koichi Kikuchi (ED)
Maho Satsuki (OP)
Mako Izumi (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 3)
Masaru Sano (ep 9)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Miki Ogino (ep 2)
Min Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Myung A Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Myung Hyun Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Nak Jin Choi (DR Movie; ep 6)
Nanae Yonemoto (OP; ep 1)
No Su Kwak (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 3)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 5)
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Ryū Harada (ep 5)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12)
Sang-Yeob Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Satoru Iida (OP)
Satoshi Konno (ep 3)
Seong-il Kim (DR Movie; eps 3, 8)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Shou Omachi (eps 2, 9)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; eps 2, 8)
Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Tae-sik Kang (DR Movie; eps 1, 10, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 5)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 5)
Un Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 5)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Yu Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 10, 12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP)
Zi Jing Zhuge (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 7, 11)
Licensing Manager:
Akina Kikuchi
Miwako Makita
LO Supervision:
Chan Gui Kim (ep 6)
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 6)
No Su Kwak (ep 4)
Official HP Design: Teru Ono
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Ami Inoue (Fortes; ep 5)
Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 5)
Didi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 5)
Haidong Li (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Jun Seok Seo (ep 6)
Mai Nishimine (Fortes; ep 5)
Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Sadahime Matsubara (Fortes; ep 5)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 7, 10, 12)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 2, 7)
Jin-Hee Lee (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 12
)

Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 4, 11)
Mai Nishimine (ep 5)
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 10)
Naomi Kaneko (eps 3, 8)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5)
Sang Sik No (ep 4)
Yumi Aburaya (OP; ED)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-5)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 5-12)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4)
Ja Hyun Jang (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3-5)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Meng Zhou (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 2-8)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; OP; ED)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 9-11)
Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-12
)

Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; OP; ED)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-5)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3)
Yuuichi Takayama (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Production Advancement:
Arisa Fujiyama (eps 8-9)
Da Bin Oh (ep 7)
Hua Ping (OP; ED; eps 1-5)
Hyuck-sang Kwon (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Isamu Komagawa (ep 6)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 1-3, 8-9)
Mie Matsushima (eps 8-9)
Shohei Oikawa (ep 5)
Shohei Yamamoto (eps 7, 11)
Shōta Fujioka (ep 3)
Wen Jia Zhao (ep 11)
Yōsuke Mochizuki (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Production Affairs:
Junko Sasahara (eps 1-12)
Sachiko Nezaki (eps 1-12)
Production Assistant:
Atsushi Matsuhashi (eps 1-12)
Li Hua Chen (ep 11)
Zenghai Liu (ep 11)
Zhan Quan Xia (ep 11)
Production Desk:
Hiroshi Oosawa (eps 1-12)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Prop Design:
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 11-12)
Natsumi Yamada
Rina Morita (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tetsurō Karai
Tetsuya Kawaishi (eps 8-12)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 1-3)
Yun Hee Park (eps 1-3)
Zenghai Liu (eps 1-3, 11)
Setting Production: Yuri Uema (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Rina Morita (ep 5)
Theme Song Arrangement:
MAH (OP)
Tsubasa Ito (ED)
UNA (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MAH (OP)
Tsubasa Ito (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (ED)
Uqui (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (OP; ED)
Miku Itō (OP)
Theme Song Producer:
Taiki Takazawa (OP)
Yasuo Tsubakimoto (ED)
Video Editing:
Kei Nozaki (eps 1-12)
Yūdai Yamanashi (eps 1-12)
Akari Kitō as Adachi
Miku Itō as Shimamura

Ai Kayano as Tarumi
Ayako Kawasumi as Shimamura's mom
Iori Saeki as Yashiro Chikama
Manami Numakura as Hino
Reina Ueda as Nagafuji
Shizuka Itou as Adachi's mom
Takako Tanaka as Shimamura's sister

Aoi Miyamura as Child (ep 4)
Emi Uema as Clerk (ep 6)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Hanasaki (ep 4)
Houko Kuwashima as Hino's mom (ep 10)
Kana Hanazawa as Book girl (ep 11)
Kaori Fukuhara as Shaman Taoka (eps 8-9)
Mari Hino as Fortunegiver (ep 11)
Mei Yoshisada as Announcer (ep 5)
Mikoi Sasaki as
Sancho (eps 10-11)
Student (ep 1)
TV caster (ep 8)
Nene Hieda as
Child (eps 4, 9)
Pancho (eps 10-11)
Student (ep 1)
Rena Ozawa as Deros (eps 10-11)
Rina Satou as Nagafuji's mom (eps 3, 5, 8)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Chinese restuarant manager (eps 6, 8, 12)
Shunsuke Toudou as Security guard (ep 11)
Takao Mitsutomi as Station announcement (ep 9)
Tetsuro Noda as Announcer (ep 5)
Wakana Minami as Shimada (ep 4)
Yūji Kameyama as In-car announcement (ep 9)
Yuka Yagami as Child (eps 4, 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
K_PARK_Media (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 9)
Animation Direction: FORTES (ep 5)
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
Animation Production Cooperation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 9, 11)
Courage (ep 5)
DR Movie (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

FORTES (ep 5)
K_PARK_Media (eps 4, 10, 12)
The Sun (ep 7)
Background Art:
Acoon (ep 2)
DR Movie (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

GACHI Production (ep 3)
MiGRIM (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Sharp Entertainment (eps 3, 7, 11)
STUDIO NOVA (ep 6)
Suezō (eps 3, 7, 11)
Tezuka Productions (uncredited; eps 1, 5)
Color Setting: Studio Toys (eps 4, 11)
In-Between Animation:
asread (uncredited; ep 5)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
DR Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

FORTES (uncredited; ep 5)
Grain (ep 5)
K_PARK_Media (ep 4)
LIZARD (ep 6)
Revival (ep 5)
The Sun (ep 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance: K_PARK_Media (eps 10, 12)
In-between Check: Studio Gash (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
K_PARK_Media (ep 4)
Music Production: Nichion
Paint:
asread (uncredited; ep 5)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
DR Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

FORTES (uncredited; ep 5)
Grain (ep 5)
K_PARK_Media (ep 4)
LIZARD (ep 6)
Revival (ep 5)
The Sun (ep 6)
Paint Assistance: K_PARK_Media (eps 10, 12)
Paint Check: Studio Toys (eps 4, 11)
Photography:
T2 Studio (uncredited; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Dengeki Bunko
Publicity: Good Smile Film
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
Sound Production Assistance: Tokyo Narration Acting Institute
Video Editing: McRAY (uncredited; eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Marissa Lenti
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr

ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director: David Wald
Lead ADR Engineer: Natalie Van Sistine
Mixing & Mastering Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (eps 1-2)
Gregory Mahan (ep 3-)
Production Assistant: Natalie Van Sistine
Ama Lee as Shimamura Hougetsu
Megan Shipman as Adachi Sakura

Alexis Tipton as Tarumi
Larissa Gallagher as Shimamura's Mom
Michelle Marie as Shimamura's Sister
Monica Rial as Nagafuji Taeko
Sarah Wiedenheft as Yashiro Chikama
Sarah Anne Williams as Hino Akira
Wendee Lee as Adachi's Mom

Dianne Weller as Hino's Mom (ep 10)
Lindsay Sheppard as Sancho (eps 10-11)
Linsay Rousseau as Nagafuji's Mom (eps 3, 5, 8)
Lizzie Freeman as Pancho (eps 10-11)
Matt Corcoran as Hanasaki (ep 4)
Molly Zhang as Adachi's Manager (eps 6, 8, 12)
Rachelle Heger as Delos (eps 10-11)
Rebeka Thomas as Shimada (ep 4)
Sandra Espinoza as Shaman Taoka (eps 8-9)

English companies
ADR Production: Sound Cadence Studios
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
(none)
Casandra Acevedo as Sakura Adachi
Montserrat Aguilar as Hougetsu Shimamura

Desireé González as Chikama Yashiro
Fernanda Robles as Taeko Nagafuji

Amanda Hinojosa as Tarumi
Mariana Ortiz as Hougetsu's mother
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Translation: Gabriela Stampacchio
Producer: Luana Stteger

Mix Engineer: Augusto de Souza
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Ana Paula Cadamuro as Shimamura
Luiza Caspary as Adachi

Amanda Tavares as Hino Akira
Clara Rocha as Shimamura's mom
Luy Campos as Shimamura's sister
Monalisa Capela as Nagafuji
Nina Carvalho as Yashiro Chikama
Raquel Marinho as Adachi's mom
Simone Évanz as Tarumi

Cecília Lemes as Shaman Taoka
Muninn Constantin as Sancho

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology