Kira BUCKLAND

Date of birth: 1987-07-16
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, Burbank, CA (residence)
Favorites:
Drinks: Red Bull, Iced Mexican Mocha
Games: Super Smash Bros. Melee, Guilty Gear
Hobbies:
classic rock
gaming
makeup/fashion
taking care of many cats
writing
E-mail: KirasVoices@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Acquire-chan in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Additional Voices in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Additional Voices in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG)
Alix/Bunnix in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir" (VG)
Amalie in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG)
Angelica "Angie" Farnaby in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Artemia Venus and False Airy in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Artemia Venus in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 17) in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Avatar (Independent) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Beatrice and Hetaro Pearlbaton in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Bloody Marie in "Skullgirls" (VG)
Buneary and Illumise in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Camelia, Giggles, Keesh, Various in "Away: Shuffle Dungeon" (VG)
Celine and Elise Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Celine and Elise Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Celine and Elise Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Celine in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Chance in "Jisei"
Chance in "Kansei" (Computer Game)
Chance in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Chou-Chou in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Chou-Chou in "Mugen Souls" (VG)
Cordelia Ravus, Princess Mary and Derryl in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Custom Female - Delicate in "Dynasty Warriors Next" (VG)
Custom Female - Innocent in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG)
Custom Female Voice 12, Linde in "Ragnarok Odyssey" (VG)
Defiant Bellona and Dragonkin Skadi in "SMITE" (VG)
Dorothy in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Edna in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Edna in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Elise in "Soul Saga" (VG)
Elise Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Emilia Christie in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Ethel, Della, Khalara and Shopkeeper in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Evie in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Falke in "Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition" (VG)
Hachima in "MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune VS Zombies" (VG)
Harley Quinn in "DC Battle Arena" (VG)
Heart Aino in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Hiyoko Saionji in "Dangan Ronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Hiyoko Saionji in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Homura and Odelia in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG)
Honoka in "Dead or Alive 5 Last Round" (VG)
Honoka in "Dead or Alive 6" (VG)
Hugo Tallgeese in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Karen, Elicia in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Katarina and Eirika in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Kirumi Tojo in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Kohaku in "Gunvolt Chronicles: Luminous Avenger iX 2" (VG)
Kuon Ichinose in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Kyoko in "River City Girls" (VG)
Laxia von Roswell in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Lillia Sforza in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Lily Hopes in "Death end re;Quest 2" (VG)
Lily Hopes in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
Liza, Shauntal, Beauty and Rising Star in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Lola in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Lola in "HuniePop 2: Double Date" (VG)
Lola in "HuniePop" (VG)
Lucille in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Lyria: Azure Maiden, Deus Ex Machina, Anne: Mysterian Prodigy, Rayne: Elf Smith, Evil Eye Demon, Dragon Huntress, Luxhorn Sarissa, Necroassassin, Underworld Ruler Aisha, Crimsonbow Elf, Magisteel Puppet, Amelia: Silver Paladin and Elf of the Gemstones in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Mai Phong in "Battle High 2" (VG)
MaMop in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Mana Kawai in "Lost Dimension" (VG)
Marie in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
MarvelousAQL in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth1" (VG)
MarvelousAQL in "Hyperdimension Neptunia V" (VG)
Mary, Mint Adenade and others in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Mei Orisaka in "Phantom Breaker: Omnia" (VG)
Meryl Silverburgh in "Awesome Series: Metal Gear Awesome 2" (web video)
Meryl Silverburgh in "Awesome Series: Metal Gear Awesome" (web video)
Millie Moonlight in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Mitsuri Kanroji in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Miyako Hotsuin in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Nay in "Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star" (VG)
Nio Altugle in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG)
Nio, Odelia, Narrator in "Atelier Ayesha" (VG)
Orchid, Lotus in "Maplestory" (VG)
Parmela in "Return to PopoloCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale" (VG)
Pegasus and Draco in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Phyllis Izayoi in "The Awakened Fate Ultimatum" (VG)
Player Character (Female) (Type 3) in "Code Vein" (VG)
Princesses, Medusa in "Castle Crashers" (VG)
Red Riding Hood in "Mary Skelter: Nightmares" (VG)
Refina in "Neverland Card Battles" (VG)
Reone in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Resi, Milreaf and Pariet in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Resta and Generia G in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Reva Faust in "Atlantica Online" (VG)
Rin Murasame in "Code Vein" (VG)
Rinna Mayfield in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Risa in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
Ruka and others in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Rulue in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Rulue, Ally and Rafisol in "Puyo Puyo Tetris 2" (VG)
Ryoko Shinonome in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Sachika Hirasaka in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Saki Sato in "Brigade E5" (VG)
Sarah in "The White Chamber" (VG)
Seductive Announcer in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Seraphina in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
She-Hulk, Gamora, Captain Marvel, Spider-Gwen, Alicia Masters, Jean Grey, Ms. Marvel and Sui-San in "Marvel TL;DR" (shorts)
Silvia Woods in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Sniper Irigare, Shonan Aska in "Dungeon Fighter Online" (VG)
Student A in "Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition" (VG)
Talim in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Timmy Saunders in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Tod Ironside in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Toki in "Time & Eternity" (VG)
Tom Yum, Pancake and Matcha Rice in "Food Fantasy" (VG)
Trucy Wright in "Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice" (VG)
Ula in "Away: Shuffle Dungeon" (VG)
Winchester in "Fallen Legion: Rise to Glory" (VG)
YooHoo in "YooHoo to the Rescue"
Yukarin, Fiancee in "Tokyo Zombie" (live-action dub)
2B in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
2B in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
2B in "Star Ocean: Anamnesis" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray extra)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray Extra)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) : Booklet Interview (Limited Edition)

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Kanae Sumita (Bang Zoom! Dub)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Accel World (OAV) as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus
Accel World (TV) as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Kuroyukihime
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) as Fortuneteller (ep 11)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Eri Shingai
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Lemrina Vers Envers
Alice in Deadly School (OAV) as Kaori Ikari
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Julius-Alexia von Riessfelt
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Julius-Alexia von Riessfeld
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Dr. Lisa
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Beyeen
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Blame! (movie) as Sanakan
Blood Lad (TV) as Hydra Bell
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Izumo Kamiki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Izumo Kamiki
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Izumo Kamiki
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Arai
Cells at Work! (TV) as Senpai Red Blood Cell
Chaos;Child (TV) as Psych Ward Girl 4A (ep 4); Psych Ward Girl A
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ayumi Otosaka
Child of Kamiari Month (movie)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
D4DJ First Mix (TV); Maho's brother (ep 12); Rika Seto (Merm4id)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Hiyoko Saionji
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Hiyoko Saionji
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Mitsuri Kanroji; Mukago (ep 26); Tokyo Citizen C (ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Mitsuri Kanroji (ep 1)
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Natsumi Miyadai
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Hinoki
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Empusa (ep 5)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Child B (ep 6); Girl (ep 7)
Drifting Dragons (TV); Nanami
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) as Ino Sakura
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Mika Harima
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mika Harima; Neko
Durarara!!×2 Shō Gaiden!? (OAV) as Mika Harima
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Mika Harima; Neko (ep 17)
Edens Zero (TV) as Rebecca Bluegarden
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) (movie 3); Ex Tra (Movie 3)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Olga Marie Animusphere
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV); Olga Marie Animusphere (eps 0, 4)
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Olga Marie Animusphere
Gekidol (TV); Makoto Higuchi
God Eater (TV); Iroha Utsugi (ep 10)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Bora Mah
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Yungu (Jet Jaguar)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Lyria
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Mol; Su; System Sound (Prologue)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as System Sound; Thawy
Hero Mask (ONA) as Eve Palmer
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV); Vulkey
Hi Score Girl II (TV); Koharu's mother (ep 19); Mayumayu
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Luna Heela
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Jeanne du Leblanc; Shinobu Sarutobi
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Haruka
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Zushi (8 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-31, 33-36
)

Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Zushi
HYOUKA (TV); Child (ep 7)
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Kyoko
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Skeleton Guardian (ep 6)
In This Corner of the World (movie) as Keiko
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Silvia Woods 
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Beatrice; Chris
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Beatrice; Chris
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Nakayama
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Reimi Sugimoto; Woman A (ep 35)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Girl (ep 29)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Girl A (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Jolyne Cujoh
Juden Chan (TV); Arresta Blanket
Kakegurui (TV) as Mary Saotome
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Mary Saotome
Kemono Friends (TV) as King Cobra
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Mao (ep 4)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Imagawa (ep 8); Maimu Okurahama (ep 7)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Frey
Komi Can't Communicate (TV); Makeru Yadano
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Chris
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Chris
Kuromukuro (TV) as Diana (ep 13); Muetta
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Madoka Kyōno
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Madoka Kyono
LBX Girls (TV) as Kyoka
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies); Reuenthal's Mother (ep 26)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Avery
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Olga Marie Arsimilat Animusphere
Lost Song (ONA) as Alyu Lux; Mel
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Umi Sonoda
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Umi Sonoda
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Umi Sonoda
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ren Kogyoku
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ren Kogyuku
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Iroha Tamaki
Mieruko-chan (TV); Young Zen (ep 11)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Menou Historia
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Female Client (ep 3); Female College Student (ep 3); Ghost Boy (ep 3); Ghost Mom (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Meg Riehm
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cookie Griffon; Eco Turbine
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cookie Griffon; Eco Turbine; Hirume
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Illy
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Nimka (eps 18-20)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV); Sophie (ep 9); Sophie's Mother (ep 9); Sophie's Sister (ep 9)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (OAV) as Sophia Ascart
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Bully 2 (ep 5); Girl 3 (ep 10); Little Boy 3 (ep 12); Maria's Mother; Sophia Ascart
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Sophia Ascart
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Daughter of Kyokotsu
One Piece (TV); Desire (eps 747-750); Sora
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Daughter (Little Girl; ep 18); Malva (ep 16)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Jinny (ep 31)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Mimete
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Beatrice; Hetaro Pearlbaton (eps 19-21); Lucas (7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 17, 24-25
)

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Beatrice
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Beatrice
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Jack Mighty
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Rishia Ivyred
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Rishia Ivyred
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Chamot Rosso
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Fearful Student B (ep 115); Mimete (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kiriko (ep 145); Kyoko (ep 151); Toothache Mother (ep 153)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Girl
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Escanor Child (ep 18)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Della
A Silent Voice (movie) as Naoka Ueno
Skip Beat! (TV) as Ruriko Matsunai (eps 5-7)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Princess Syalis; Teddy Demon
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Katia; Sue
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day
Stink Bomb (movie); Sakiko
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Toma
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Edna
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Edna
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Maria Naruse
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Maria Naruse
To Your Eternity (TV) as Hayase
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Yukarin
Tower of God (TV) as Hex (eps 6-7); Yuri Jahad
Trickster (TV)
Tweeny Witches (TV)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Hanamomo
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Cat; Girl; Secretary; Toto
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
Violet Evergarden (OAV); Luculia
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Luculia Marlborough (eps 3, 6); Woman (ep 14)
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie); Luculia Marlborough
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Azazel Amelie; Gaako; Haruno
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Azazel Amelie
A Whisker Away (movie); Mizoguchi; Sachiko Hinode
World War Blue (TV) as Karvey
Xin (ONA) as Silvia
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Setsuna
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Setsuna
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Jibanyan
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Student
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none