×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Magia Record: Mahō Shōjo Madoka Magica Gaiden 2nd Season -Kakusei Zenya- (Japanese)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story 2nd Season -Eve of Awakening-
マギアレコード 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ外伝 2nd SEASON -覚醒前夜- (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Iroha and Madoka join forces with their friends to save the magical girls from their fates.
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:37)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 202 users, rank: #3537 (of 8806)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.821 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7536, rank: #4139 (of 8925)
Weighted mean: 6.749 (Good−), rank: #4261 (of 8925) (seen all: 6.81 / seen some: 7.11 / won't finish: 3.58)
Bayesian estimate: 6.826 (Good−), rank: #3681 (of 6725)
Vintage: 2021-07-31
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu)
Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto
Series Composition:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu)
Katsuhiko Takayama
Script:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu; eps 1-2)
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-4, 7-8)
Maho Nishibe (eps 5-6)
Storyboard:
Hiroto Nagata (ep 4)
Kei Ajiki (ep 5)
Kenta Yokoya (transformation scene for eps. 1-2)
Midori Yoshizawa (C-Part for ep. 1; transformation scene for ep. 5; eps 2-3, 8)
Naoaki Shibuta (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yuki Yase (ep 1)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 2, 4, 7)
Episode Director:
Midori Yoshizawa (eps 3, 8)
Naoaki Shibuta (eps 2, 5)
Shōhei Fujita (ep 6)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 1, 7)
Unit Director:
Midori Yoshizawa (OP)
Rina Iwamoto (ED)
Music: Takumi Ozawa
Original creator: Magica Quartet
Character Design: Junichirō Taniguchi
Art Director: Ken Naito
Animation Director:
Akihisa Takano (eps 1, 4-6, 8)
Akihito Asai (eps 4-7)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 7-8)
Hiroki Yamamura (ep 1)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 2, 5-8)
Junichirō Taniguchi (OP; ED)
Junya Sato (ep 2)
Kaho Katsuya (ep 8)
Kana Miyai (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 3-8)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 3, 5)
Miki Takahashi (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 8)
Nobuhiro Sugiyama (ep 8)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 8)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 4-8)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Tōru Akiba (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 1-2)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 3-8)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Hisato Shima
Director of Photography: Rei Egami
2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada (eps 2-8)
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Tajima (ep 2)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3, 6)
Eriko Arita (eps 2-3)
Fukumi Koike (eps 2-3, 6)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 2)
Hiroko Morikawa (ep 2)
Hohoko Mizumoto (ep 3)
Kaho Katsuya (ep 1)
Keiko Takagi (ep 2)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 2)
Maiko Fujiwara (eps 1, 3)
Masami Koiwa (eps 3-4)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (ED)
Riku Kamoi (ep 3)
Ryo Shimura (ED; ep 4)
Seon Young Song (ep 1)
Takashi Honda (ep 1)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Yōichirō Ōtani (ED; ep 6)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 1-2)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 3)
Yukari Manabe (ep 3)
Yumena Tokutome (ED; ep 4)
3D CG:
Hanako Sakurai (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Kaya Asada (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Kenji Maruo ([email protected]; eps 1-8)
Masahiro Kurahara ([email protected]; eps 1-3)
Masashi Ōsugi ([email protected]; eps 1-8)
Masato Nozawa ([email protected]; eps 1-8)
Minako Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Motoi Sakai ([email protected]; eps 1-8)
Ryō Matsushita (cre-p; eps 5-7)
Shun Tahara (cre-p; ep 7)
Wataru Miyazaki (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Yūsuke Kimura (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; eps 5-8)
Action Director: Takashi Hashimoto 
Alternate Space Design:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu; eps 2-8)
Miyu Takauchi (eps 4-8)
Naoaki Shibuta (eps 7-8)
Yuya Hamagata (eps 4-8)
Animation Assistant: Seiya Numata (ED)
Animation producer: Yuya Matsukawa
Animation Supervisor: Akiyuki Simbo
Art Manager:
Yūka Hayashi (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Yūta Toyosaki (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Art Setting: Morihito Ohara
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Nobuhiro Sugiyama (eps 3-5)
Assistant Director: Midori Yoshizawa
Assistant Director of Photography: Hiyori Hashimoto
Assistant producer:
Ikumi Fukagawa
Sae Nishikawa
Associate producer:
Maho Nishibe
Shōhei Konaka
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3)
Hinano Funatsu ([email protected]; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Hiroya Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6)
Hisaharu Iijima (Ryubido; ep 2)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Keiko Takishima ([email protected]; eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6)
Ryō Kikuchi ([email protected]; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; eps 4-6, 8)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Young Choi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-6, 8)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; eps 4-8)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 3-6)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-7)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4-6, 8)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 3-6, 8)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6, 8)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 4-6)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 4-6)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 8)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 3-8)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 4-7)
Yooichi Nangoo (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Clothing Setting: Kana Miyai (eps 2-8)
Color design: Jin Hibino
Color Design Assistant: Yuko Kawakami
Color setting:
Chihiro Ōno (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Yasuko Watanabe (ED)
Yuko Kawakami (OP; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Compilation Director: Jun Kasahara
Editing Assistant: Azusa Abe
Ending Director: Rina Iwamoto
Ending Illustrations:
Benio (ep 5)
Fuzichoco (ep 2)
Kira Imai (compilation ep)
Kuraha (ep 3)
Riki (ep 6)
Ryō Ueda (ep 7)
Shino (ep 1)
Takuya Fujima (ep 4)
Team Sasagi (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ED)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ED)
Daniela Padilla Barquero (SHAFT; eps 1-4)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ED)
Jingyuan Xu (SHAFT; eps 1-5)
Kaho Katsuya (ep 5)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ED)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ED)
Moemi Sakurai (SHAFT; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Momoka Uchida (SHAFT; eps 1-2, 4)
Ryo Shimura (SHAFT; eps 2, 5-6)
Sachika Mori (SHAFT; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Sakura Funayama (SHAFT; ED; eps 1-2, 4)
Shino Yamada (SHAFT; eps 1-5)
Shintarō Kawakami (SHAFT; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Yōichirō Ōtani (SHAFT; ep 2)
Youzhen Xu (SHAFT; eps 1-4)
Zhikai Yang (SHAFT; ED; eps 1-4)
In-Between Check:
Kaho Katsuya (ep 1)
Mari Aizawa (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Moemi Sakurai (eps 2, 5, 8)
Ryo Shimura (eps 4, 7)
Shintarō Kawakami (eps 5, 8)
Tōru Takano (eps 3, 5, 7)
Yōichirō Ōtani (eps 3, 6)
Yumena Tokutome (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement: Tetsuhide Hidaka ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition: J. A. Seazer ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: Doroinu ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance: Emiri Katō ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Takano (OP; eps 7-8)
Akio Watanabe (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (eps 2-3, 6)
Ayane Murayama (ep 1)
Chansard Vincent (OP; eps 4-5, 7)
Chreest (eps 6, 8)
Futafusa (ep 5)
Gen'ichirou Abe (eps 1, 7)
Hiroki Yamamura (ep 8)
Hiroko Morikawa (eps 3-6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hiroto Nagata (OP; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 4-5)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 8)
Hisaya Kuwabara (eps 4-5)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 1, 8)
Hohoko Mizumoto (eps 7-8)
Ichirō Suzuki (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 5, 7-8)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 5)
Junichirō Taniguchi (ep 8)
Junya Sato (OP; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Kana Miyai (OP; ep 8)
Kanae Aoki (eps 2, 5-6)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kazuki Kawada (OP; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 3, 6)
Kei Ajiki (OP)
Kenta Yokoya (OP; ep 1)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Kosei Asao (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6-7)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 8)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 7)
Maiko Fujiwara (ep 6)
Makito Uehara (ep 7)
Makoto Hara (eps 6-7)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 1)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masato Okada (ep 6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Miho Ayabe (eps 1, 6-8)
Mika Inoue (ep 4)
Miki Takahashi (OP; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Min Ki Han (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5-6)
Nao Takano (ep 5)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 4-5, 8)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 4)
Reo Takada (eps 4, 8)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 5-7)
Ririka Yamazaki (ep 1)
Ryo Komori (OP; ep 8)
Ryo Minamino (eps 4-5)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 8)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 3)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 3-4)
Satoshi Aoki (ep 3)
Sayo Kuno (OP; eps 1-3)
Seiya Takashima (ep 4)
Seon Young Song (eps 3, 5-7)
Shigeki Sunada (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 6-8)
Shinya Nishizawa (OP)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Shouji Endo (ep 7)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 5)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 8)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 5, 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 6, 8)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 6, 8)
taliwave (ep 4)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 3, 6)
Tomohiko Muraki (OP; ep 2)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 7)
Tōru Akiba (OP; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Tsutomu Matsuura (OP)
Tsutomu Shibutani (OP)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 3)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 1-7 odd, 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 4)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 5)
Yuka Nagata (eps 6-7)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 7-8)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 1-2, 4-8)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 2)
Layout: Rina Iwamoto (ED)
Literature Production: Maho Nishibe
MA: Ayano Ogura (compilation ep)
Motion Design: Rina Iwamoto (ED)
Music Assistant: Yuki Kajiura (from "Puella Magi Madoka Magica;" eps. 4, 6, 8)
Music producer: Yasunori Mori (Highway Star)
Online Editor:
Akihiro Minematsu (Q-Tec; compilation ep)
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; eps 2-5, 7)
Mikuri Hamada (Q-Tec; compilation ep)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 5-6, 8)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-8)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; ep 1)
Opening Director: Midori Yoshizawa
Original Main Character Design: Ume Aoki
Paint Check:
Chihiro Ōno (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Yasuko Watanabe (ED)
Yuko Kawakami (OP; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Planning Assistant: Yūsuke Toyama
Production Advancement:
Aimi Shōda (ep 2)
Ami Yamamoto (eps 3, 6)
Hiromu Saito (eps 4, 8)
Kazumasa Amitani (ep 1)
Yūki Koshida (ep 7)
Production Desk:
Dai Hashimoto (eps 2-8)
Yuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Production manager: Kazumasa Amitani (eps 2-8)
Publicity: Keiko Kuwabara
Publicity Producer: Haruka Seiya
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Setting Manager: Yūji Hamagata (eps 1-6, 8)
Setting Production: Yota Ono
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Studio Coordinator: Sei Sugihara (compilation ep)
Stuffed Animal Production: LieN (ep 5)
Theme Song Arrangement: Atsushi Yuasa (OP; ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Akihiro Kuroda (OP)
Kazutaka Satoh (ED)
Tomoyo Yamazaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Shō Watanabe (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shō Watanabe (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (OP)
TrySail (ED)
Ayane Sakura as Felicia Mitsuki
Emiri Katō as Small Kyûbey
Momo Asakura as Iroha Tamaki
Shiina Natsukawa as Tsuruno Yui
Sora Amamiya as Yachiyo Nanami

Ai Nonaka as Kyōko Sakura
Ayaka Ohashi as Kaede Akino
Kana Hanazawa as Kuroe
Kaori Ishihara as Rena Minami
Mai Nakahara as Mifuyu Azusa
Mikako Komatsu as Momoko Togame
Rie Kugimiya as Tōka Satomi
Sumire Morohoshi as Nemu Hiiragi
Yui Ogura as Sana Futaba

Akari Kitō as Shigure Miyabe (ep 14)
Aoi Yūki as Madoka Kaname (eps 14, 17)
Aya Uchida as Tsukasa Amane (eps 15, 17)
Ayana Taketatsu as Alina Gray (ep 19)
Chiwa Saito as Homura Akemi (eps 14, 17)
Emiri Katō as
Car Radio Voice (ep 19)
Newscaster (eps 20-21)
Eri Kitamura as Sayaka Miki (ep 17)
Hina Sakurai as Black Feather B (eps 18-19)
Hitomi Sasaki as Ai (ep 18)
Hitomi Ueda as Voice A (ep 15)
Junko Iwao as Kazuko Saotome (ep 14)
Kanon Takao as Mel Anna (ep 21)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Mami Tomoe (eps 14, 20-21)
Maaya Uchida as Tsukuyo Amane (eps 15, 17)
Maki Kawase as Ryo Midori (ep 18)
Manaka Iwami as Ui Tamaki (eps 14, 19)
Misuzu Yamada as Black Feather A (eps 18-19)
Sayaka Senbongi as Kanagi Izumi (eps 19, 21)
Tarō Kiuchi as Voice B (ep 15)
Yui Horie as Mitama Yakumo (eps 15, 17, 20)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Voice C (ep 15)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 2-8)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4-8)
Eternity (eps 2, 5-8)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7-8)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4)
One Order (eps 2, 4-8)
RadPlus (eps 4, 6-8)
Reboot (eps 2, 4)
Revival (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 5, 8)
Studio CL (eps 4, 7)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio hb (ep 4)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 4, 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
3DCGI:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 5-8)
[email protected] (eps 1-8)
Animation Production: SHAFT
Background Art:
[email protected] (eps 1-8)
Ryūbidō (eps 2-4, 7)
Studio Tulip (eps 1-8)
In-Between Animation:
SHAFT (uncredited; ED; eps 1-7)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ED)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 1-8)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3-8)
Eternity (eps 2, 5-8)
Grain (ep 8)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 7-8)
One Order (eps 2-8)
P.A. Works (ep 2)
RadPlus (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Reboot (eps 2-4)
Revival (eps 3, 6)
Seven Seas (eps 2-3, 5, 7-8)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 2-3)
Trigger (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 3-4, 8)
Insert Song Assistance: Engeki Jikken-shitsu◎Banyu Inryoku ("Uwasa no Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 6)
Key Animation: Studio Sleep (ep 5)
Materials Assistance:
Konno Hachimangu Shrine (OP)
Yokohama Central Library (OP)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing:
Q-Tec (compilation ep)
Sony PCL (eps 1-8)
Paint: [email protected] (eps 1-8)
Paint Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 1-8)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3-8)
Eternity (eps 2, 5-8)
Grain (ep 8)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 7-8)
One Order (eps 2-8)
RadPlus (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Reboot (eps 2-4)
Revival (eps 3, 6)
Seven Seas (eps 2-3, 5, 7-8)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 2-3)
Triple A (eps 3-4, 8)
Photography:
[email protected] (eps 1-8)
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Script Assistance: Elseware
Setting Assistance: f4samurai
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Web Management: Kirksville
English companies
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Sub version streaming one week after Funimation)
FUNimation Entertainment (Timed Exclusive)
HIDIVE (Sub version streaming one week after Funimation)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Timed Exclusive; Latin America)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Timed Exclusive; Brazil)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology