Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Magia Record
Записи о магии: Другая история девочки-волшебницы Мадоки (Russian)
マギアレコード 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ外伝 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In exchange for the fulfillment of a wish, Magical Girls keep fighting, unbeknownst to the rest of the world. But Iroha Tamaki can't seem to remember her wish. There is a gaping hole in her life. Something important has been lost. But she continues to fight every day, without even knowing why. Then, a rumor begins to spread among Magical Girls. Magical Girls can be saved if they go to Kamihama City, the city where Magical Girls and Uwasa are gathering.
User Ratings: 72 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:4, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:17, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 203 users, rank: #3343 (of 8336)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.167 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.6415, rank: #5742 (of 8424)
Weighted mean: 6.144 (Decent), rank: #5785 (of 8424) (seen all: 6.29 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 6.337 (Decent+), rank: #4864 (of 6328)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Gomakashi" (Deception) by TrySail
Ending Theme:
"Alicia" by Claris
"Niguredo (二グレド)" by Sito (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Conturbatio" by Yuki Kajiura (eps 1-2)
"Credens justitiam" by Yuki Kajiura (ep 5)
"Signum malum" by Yuki Kajiura (ep 2)
"Sis Puella Magica" by Yuki Kajiura (eps 1,13)
"Uwasa Kazoe-uta" (ウワサ数え唄) by Emiri Katō (ep 1)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu)
Director:
Kenjirō Okada (eps 2, 6-7)
Midori Yoshizawa (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 1, 11-13)
Series Composition:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu)
Script:
Gekidan Inu Curry
Kaede Ogawa (eps 1-13)
Ryōma Ikebukuro (eps 6-7, 11)
Storyboard:
Hajime Ohtani (ep 2)
Kei Ajiki (eps 4, 13)
Kenjirō Okada (ep 3)
Kenta Yokoya (transformation part for ep. 3)
Midori Yoshizawa (OP for ep. 1; eps 5, 9)
Mie Ōishi (eps 7, 10)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 6)
Takashi Sakuma (eps 8, 12)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 12)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 1, 13)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 5, 13)
Episode Director:
Hajime Ohtani (ep 2)
Kenjirō Okada (eps 3, 7, 12)
Midori Yoshizawa (eps 5, 9)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 11)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 8)
Takashi Asami (eps 4, 10)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 6, 13)
Unit Director: Midori Yoshizawa (OP for ep. 1)
Music: Takumi Ozawa
Original creator: Magica Quartet
Character Design: Junichirō Taniguchi
Art Director: Ken Naito
Animation Director:
Akihisa Takano (eps 5, 8-13)
Akihito Asai (ep 3)
Daichi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Erika Shino (ep 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Hiroki Yamamura (ep 1)
Hiromi Kimura (ep 12)
Hitoshi Miyajima (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Junichirō Taniguchi (OP,ED)
Junya Sato (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Kana Miyai (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-13
)

Kei Ajiki (ep 7)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 7, 9-11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 11-13)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 7, 9)
Nobuhiro Sugiyama (ep 1)
Rina Iwamoto (eps 12-13)
Seiya Numata (eps 12-13)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Shota Tsukiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 13)
Tomohiro Yoshida (eps 9, 12)
Tōru Akiba (eps 10-11)
Yoshiaki Ito (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-13
)

Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 3, 5, 8-13)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Hisato Shima
Director of Photography: Kōji Tsuchiya
2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Itō (ep 6)
Asami Ueno (ep 5)
Asuna Onoue (ep 10)
Atori Ozawa (eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 4)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3-4, 7)
Daichi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Emi Tanaka (ep 4)
Erika Shino (ep 12)
Eriko Arita (eps 4-5, 7)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 3)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 7)
Hiroto Nagata (ep 3)
Kaho Katsuya (eps 1, 5, 7)
Kana Yoshino (ep 4)
Kaori Murai (ep 6)
Karen Inoue (ep 8)
Kazuho Suzuki (ep 1)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Makoto Hara (ep 4)
Masami Koiwa (eps 3-4, 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 1)
Miho Ayabe (ep 2)
Mitsuho Seta (ep 5)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 3)
Noriko Hatta (ep 12)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 4)
Rakuto Nakajima (ep 12)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 3-4, 9)
Ryo Minamino (ep 4)
Ryōji Katō (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 6)
Ryōta Mori (ep 12)
Saori Nemoto (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 7)
Sayo Kuno (ep 1)
Seiya Takashima (eps 3, 6)
Shinji Noguchi (ep 12)
Shiori Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Sho Kikuchi (ep 8)
Takumi Uechi (eps 9, 12)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 3)
Tenya Sato (ep 8)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 6)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 6)
Yui Miyakawa (eps 8-9)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 4)
Yūji Katō (eps 3, 7)
Yukari Manabe (eps 3-4)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 6)
3D CG:
Hanako Sakurai (cre-p; eps 11-13)
Kenji Maruo ([email protected]; eps 1-13)
Masahiro Kurahara ([email protected]; eps 1-13)
Masato Nozawa ([email protected]; eps 1-13)
Minako Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 11, 13)
Motoi Sakai ([email protected]; eps 1-13)
Naoki Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 11-13)
Ryo Matsushita (cre-p; eps 11-13)
Shingo Watabe (cre-p; ep 12)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; ep 13)
Wataru Miyazaki (cre-p; eps 11-13)
Yūki Yumikita (cre-p; ep 12)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; eps 11-13)
3DCGI Assistant:
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; ep 13)
Naoya Akiyama (Moe; ep 13)
Runa Onoue (Moe; ep 13)
Shintarō Kobari (Moe; ep 13)
Shūhei Sakuma (Moe; ep 13)
Action Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Alternate Space Design:
Gekidan Inu Curry (Doro-Inu; eps 1-13)
Miyu Takauchi (eps 2-8, 10, 12)
Naoaki Shibuta (eps 1-13)
Animation Supervisor: Akiyuki Simbo
Art Setting: Morihito Ohara
Assistant Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 11-13)
Junya Sato (ep 13)
Kei Ajiki (ep 11)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 13)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 13)
Miki Takahashi (ep 13)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 13)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 11, 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Tōru Akiba (ep 13)
Yui Ushio (ep 6)
Assistant Art Director:
Aoi Kanzaki (ep 3)
Daisuke Tōkai (eps 6, 9)
Mikihiro Harabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Yukiko Ashino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Assistant Director:
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 2, 4-10)
Associate producer:
Maho Nishibe
Shouhei Onaka
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-5, 7-13)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-5, 7-13)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 4-13)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13
)

Erika Iizuka (Ryubido; eps 1-6)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7)
Hisaharu Iijima (Ryubido; eps 1-6)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 10)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Kenta Ohshima (Ryubido; eps 1-6)
Kōta Tanaka (Ryubido; eps 1-6)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Miyuki Ishigaki (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10
)

Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 9-13)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 8-9)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Taketo Gonpei (cre-p; eps 11-13)
Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10, 13)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6, 9-13)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-13
)

Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 10-13)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 10-13)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-13
)

Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 12-13)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 7-13)
Mayu Naito (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-13
)

Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3)
Yooichi Nangoo (Studio Tulip; eps 4-7, 12)
Yuya Hamagata (ep 11)
Clothing Setting: Kana Miyai
Color design: Jin Hibino
Color Design Assistant: Yuko Kawakami (eps 2-5, 7-13)
Color setting:
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Chihiro Ōno (eps 2, 5, 8)
Kensuke Katsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Yuko Kawakami (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Doppel Shader Design:
Kiyoyuki Amano (kayac rewrite; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Satoshi Imanishi (kayac rewrite; eps 9-10, 13)
Seiya Sasaki (kayac rewrite; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Shunsuke Nagata (kayac rewrite; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Ending Director: Midori Yoshizawa (eps 2-12)
Illustration:
Akio Watanabe (ep 12)
Chika Hayami (ep 6)
Fujino Fuji (ep 7)
Gin (ep 9)
Hajime Ueda (ep 5)
Kōshi Sasagi (ep 2)
Masugitsune (ep 4)
PAPA (ep 1)
Punyan (ep 3)
QP:flapper (ep 10)
U35 (ep 8)
Ume Aoki (ep 13)
Yuugen (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Kaho Katsuya (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 8-13)
Moemi Sakurai (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; ep 9)
Ryo Shimura (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; ep 9)
Sachika Mori (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Shintarō Kawakami (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; ep 9)
Yōichirō Ōtani (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Yumena Tokutome (SHAFT; eps 1-5, 7-13)
In-Between Check:
Ayane Murayama (ep 6)
Kaho Katsuya (eps 7-13)
Mari Aizawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-12
)

Marina Kobayashi (ep 2)
Ririka Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9
)

Tōru Takano (eps 5, 8, 13)
Yumena Tokutome (eps 7-13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki ("Kokuho High End;" ep. 3)
Tetsuhide Hidaka ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Composition:
J. A. Seazer ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 1)
Shou Watanabe ("Kokuho High End;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Doroinu ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 1)
Shou Watanabe ("Kokuho High End;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Performance:
Emiri Katō ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 1)
Machico ("Kokuho High End;" ep. 3)
Key Animation:
Aki Komori (eps 1, 3, 5)
Aki Kuki (ep 10)
Akihide Miya (eps 4-5)
Akihisa Takano (eps 1, 4)
Akihito Asai (OP; eps 1, 3)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 2)
Akio Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 7)
Asami Ueno (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 5, 8, 13)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Aya Nagumo (eps 11, 13)
Aya Sasaki (eps 8, 10)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 10)
Dai Tatezaki (eps 8, 11, 13)
Daichi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 5)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 6)
Emi Tanaka (ep 4)
Eri Irei (ep 13)
Erika Shino (eps 9, 12)
Eriko Arita (eps 1, 3)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 11)
Gen'ichirou Abe (OP; eps 1, 5, 13)
Hachi (ep 11)
Haruka Haseda (ep 10)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 6)
Hayate Satō (ep 2)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 6)
Hiroki Itai (ep 6)
Hiroki Yamamura (OP)
Hiromi Kimura (ep 9)
Hiroto Nagata (ED; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 9-10)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 4-5)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 6-7)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hisayasu Shiba (eps 4, 7)
Hitoshi Miyajima (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 8)
Ines Scheiber (ep 11)
Isao Saito (ep 11)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 5)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 10)
Junya Sato (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Kaho Katsuya (eps 3, 12)
Kana Miyai (OP; eps 1, 9)
Kanta Fukumi (ep 7)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Saito (eps 8, 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 1-2)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 4)
Kazuki Baba (eps 3, 5)
Kazuki Kawada (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 8, 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)

Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 5)
Kei Ajiki (ED)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 4)
Keita Nagahara (OP)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 12)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 5, 8)
Kenta Yokoya (OP; transformation part for ep. 3; eps 5, 7, 13)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 9, 13)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 1, 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 2-3, 7)
Kotone Shibata (ep 12)
Kou Horio (ep 12)
Kouichi Wada (ep 6)
Kumiko Kawashima (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Maki Ando (ep 5)
Maki Fujita (eps 4-5, 13)
Makiko Hayase (eps 2, 7)
Makoto Hara (eps 2, 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 9)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 4)
Masato Okada (eps 8, 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2-4, 7, 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Michinori Shiga (ep 6)
Miho Ayabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 13
)

Mika Inoue (eps 4, 8, 13)
Miki Takahashi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Minoru Ezaki (ep 10)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 13)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 12)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 4-5, 8-13)
Moe Matsuda (eps 2, 7)
Mori Mori (ep 7)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Naomi Hayakawa (eps 5, 10)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 9-10, 13)
Nobuhiro Sugiyama (OP; ep 3)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 13)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 1, 13)
Noriko Hatta (eps 9, 12)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 13)
Rakuto Nakajima (ep 9)
Rika Masuda (eps 6, 10)
Rui Matsui (ep 12)
Ryo Komori (eps 1, 3)
Ryo Minamino (eps 9-10)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 11)
Ryōta Mori (ep 9)
Ryū Miura (ep 6)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 5)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 7)
Sara Sakoe (ep 6)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 10, 13)
Satoshi Aoki (eps 1, 10)
Sayo Kuno (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11-13
)

Seiya Numata (ep 13)
Seiya Takashima (ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigeki Sunada (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 9-11, 13
)

Shinji Noguchi (eps 9, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 7)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 10)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Shota Tsukiyama (eps 3, 13)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 13)
Shwari (ep 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Taeko Otsuka (eps 10, 13)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 7)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 4)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 8)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-9 odd, 13)
Takashi Ueno (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 5, 12)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takumi Uechi (ep 12)
Takushi Nakagawa (eps 3, 8)
Ten Kiyabu (eps 5, 10)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Thaïs Mercier (ep 12)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 6)
Tomohiro Yoshida (吉田智裕; ep 9)
Tomoko Isobe (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 10)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP)
Tomoya Kobayashi (ep 7)
Tōru Akiba (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 1)
Tsutomu Shibutani (OP; eps 1-3)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 5)
Wataru Kamoda (eps 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 2)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 13)
Yōko Yamamoto (山元葉子; eps 2, 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 12)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (OP; eps 1, 3, 13)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 13)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 12)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 6)
Young Soon Shin (ep 5)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 3, 7)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 11)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 8)
Yuka Koichi (ep 10)
Yuka Kudo (ep 4)
Yuka Nagata (ep 10)
Yukari Manabe (ep 10)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 12)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 4)
Yūta Akasako (ep 3)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Yuuko Kobori (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-13
)

Yuya Hamagata (ep 9)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 11)
Main Original Character Design: Ume Aoki
Music Assistant: Yuki Kajiura (from "Maho Shojo Madoka Magica;" eps. 2, 5, 13)
Music producer:
Yasunori Mori (Highway Star)
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 11, 13)
Shinya Kato (Sony PCL; eps 2-6, 9-10)
Opening Director: Midori Yoshizawa (eps 2, 4-12)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; ep 9)
Chihiro Ōno ([email protected]; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Keiko Miyano (millepensee; ep 9)
Kensuke Katsu ([email protected]; ep 8)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Shota Tanaka (millepensee; ep 9)
Yasuko Watanabe ([email protected]; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Yu Feng Zhang (millepensee; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Chihiro Ōno (eps 2, 5, 8)
Kensuke Katsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Yuko Kawakami (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Paint Check Assistant: Chihiro Ōno (ep 6)
Photography Manager: Rei Egami
Planning Assistant: Yūsuke Toyama
Production Advancement:
Aimi Shōda (eps 3, 11)
Dai Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hiromu Saito (eps 8, 13)
Kazumasa Amitani (eps 1, 5)
Kouki Matsumoto (ep 6)
Ryō Hatori (ep 2)
Yoshiko Toyoshima (eps 7, 12)
Yūya Hatakeyama (eps 4, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant: Shōta Ishikawa (eps 9, 12)
Production Desk: Yuya Matsukawa
Production manager:
Kazumasa Amitani (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Yasuhiro Okada
Publicity Producer: Haruka Seiya
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Script Assistant: Yoshimasa Shibayama
Setting Manager: Yūji Hamagata
Setting Production: Yota Ono
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Chihiro Ōno (eps 1-2)
Kensuke Katsu (eps 2-3)
Yasuko Watanabe (eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Stamp Rally Design: Yuya Hamagata (ep 4)
Sticker Design: Yuya Hamagata (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Yuasa (OP; ED)
Takumi Ozawa (ED for ep. 13)
Theme Song Composition:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Shou Watanabe (OP)
Takumi Ozawa (ED for ep. 13)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; ED)
shito (ED for ep. 13)
Shou Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
shito (ED for ep. 13)
TrySail (OP)
Theme Song Production Assistant:
Akihiro Kuroda (ED)
Kazutaka Satoh (OP)
Rina Taguchi (OP)
Tomoyo Yamazaki (ED)
Uwasa Space Design: J. A. Seazer (eps 3-8, 11-13)
Weapon Setting: Takashi Hashimoto
Ayane Sakura as Felicia Mitsuki
Emiri Katō as Small Kyûbey
Momo Asakura as Iroha Tamaki
Shiina Natsukawa as Tsuruno Yui
Sora Amamiya as Yachiyo Nanami

Ayaka Ohashi as Kaede Akino
Kana Hanazawa as Kuroe
Kaori Ishihara as Rena Minami
Mikako Komatsu as Momoko Togame
Yui Ogura as Sana Futaba

Aguri Ōnishi as Female middle school student B (ep 2)
Ai Nonaka as Kyōko Sakura (eps 6-7)
Akane Misaka as Sana's younger brother (eps 9-10)
Akira Kuwabara as Newscaster (ep 10)
Anri Katsu as DJ Hammer (ep 8)
Arisa Kōri as Classmate (ep 8)
Arisa Sakuraba as Female middle school student A (ep 2)
Asuka Nishi as Meiyui Chun (ep 6)
Aya Uchida as Tsukasa Amane (eps 7, 10)
Ayana Taketatsu as Alina Gray (eps 9-10, 13)
Ayumi Takeo as Rumor-loving schoolgirl (ep 4)
Emiri Katō as Uwasa-san (ep 6)
Emiri Suyama as
Classmate (ep 1)
Female middle school student (ep 9)
Eri Kitamura as Sayaka Miki (ep 13)
Eri Suzuki as Kako Natsume (ep 6)
Fumi Morisawa as Iroha's mother (ep 1)
Fumiko Uchimura as Black Feather (ep 6)
Hina Kino as Black Feather (ep 7)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Sana's older brother (eps 9-10)
Hitomi Sasaki as Ai (eps 9-10)
Jinko Konnai as Police officer (ep 8)
Kanako Miyamoto as Black Feather (ep 6)
Kanon Takao as Mel Anna (ep 12)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Mami Tomoe (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13
)
Keiko Watanabe as Gossip voice (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Sana's father (eps 9-10)
M.A.O as Nanaka Tokiwa (ep 6)
Maaya Uchida as Tsukuyo Amane (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Mai Nakahara as Mifuyu Azusa (eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Mami Fujita as Female middle school student (ep 9)
Manaka Iwami as Ui Tamaki (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Mari Uchiyama as Koto music club member (ep 11)
Michiko Kaiden as Teacher (eps 1, 8)
Minori Toyonaga as Classmate (ep 1)
Momo Ishibashi as
Black Feather (ep 6)
Rumor-spreading student (ep 2)
Momoko Soyama as Rumor-spreading student (ep 2)
Motoki Sakuma as Gentleman (ep 6)
Nanako Mori as Kanae Yukino (ep 12)
Naoko Komatsu as Koto music club member (ep 11)
Naoko Yasuda as Black Feather (ep 6)
Naoyuki Shimozuru as Iroha's father (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Model girl (ep 13)
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Classmate (ep 1)
Rei Mochizuki as Koto music club member (ep 11)
Rie Kawamura as Rumor-loving girl B (ep 1)
Rie Kugimiya as Tōka Satomi (eps 3, 8, 11-13)
Riho Sugiyama as Rumor-loving girl A (ep 1)
Sachiko Okada as Sana's mother (eps 9-10)
Saki Miyashita as Classmate (ep 1)
Sakura Nakamura as Koto music club member (ep 11)
Saori Sudo as Model girl (ep 13)
Satsuki Miyahara as Classmate (ep 1)
Sayaka Senbongi as Phone voice (ep 8)
Sayako Tōjō as Rumor-loving schoolgirl (ep 4)
Shuuki Imagawa as Street voice (ep 10)
Sumire Morohoshi as Nemu Hiiragi (eps 3, 8)
Tarou Masuoka as Tsuruno's father (ep 4)
Tomo Muranaka as Akira Shinobu (ep 6)
Yui Horie as Mitama Yakumo (eps 3-6, 11)
Yuka Aisaka as Mayu Kozue (ep 3)
Yuka Ozaki as Ren Isuzu (ep 2)
Yuuko Mori as Classmate (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 13)
Anime R (eps 1, 4)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Ast (ep 6)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 7-8, 11, 13)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 7-8)
DR Movie (ep 7)
GK Sales (eps 7, 13)
Grain (ep 8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 7-8, 13)
Millepensee (eps 4-5)
One Order (eps 7-8, 11, 13)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Revival (eps 6-7)
Seven Arcs (ep 5)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 11, 13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 6-8)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 13)
Studio EverGreen (eps 7-8)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 6-7, 13)
Studio Live (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 8)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 11)
3DCGI:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 11-13)
[email protected] (eps 1-13)
3DCGI Assistance: Moe (ep 13)
Animation Assistance: Millepensee (eps 9, 12)
Animation Production: SHAFT
Background Art:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 11-13)
Ryūbidō (eps 1-13)
Studio Tulip (OP; eps 1-13)
Background Art Assistance:
E-cho (ep 13)
SOLO Studio (eps 11-13)
Color Setting: CloverWorks (ep 6)
Doppel Shader Design: kayac (rewrite; eps 7, 9-10, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Reboot (ep 6)
SHAFT (uncredited; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 9, 12-13)
Asahi Production (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 5, 7-13)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 7-8, 10)
GK Sales (eps 7, 9, 13)
Grain (eps 8-10)
I&S Factory (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (eps 8-9)
Jumondo (eps 7-10, 13)
Millepensee (eps 4, 9)
One Order (eps 7-13)
Reboot (eps 2, 4-5, 7-13)
Revival (eps 7, 9, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9-13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 7-9)
Studio Elle (eps 8-9, 12-13)
Studio EverGreen (eps 7-10)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 7, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 9)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
Triple A (ep 9)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 11)
VISTA (ep 7)
Insert Song Production Assistance: Engeki Jikken-shitsu◎Banyu Inryoku ("Uwasa Kazoe-Uta;" ep. 1)
Materials Assistance: Konno Hachimangu Shrine (eps 4-5)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
CloverWorks (ep 6)
[email protected] (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Paint Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 9, 12-13)
Asahi Production (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 5, 7-13)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 7-8, 10)
GK Sales (eps 7, 9, 13)
Grain (eps 8-10)
I&S Factory (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (eps 8-9)
Jumondo (eps 7-10, 13)
Millepensee (eps 9, 12)
One Order (eps 7-13)
Reboot (eps 2, 4-13)
Revival (eps 7, 9, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9-13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 7-9)
Studio Elle (eps 7-9, 12-13)
Studio EverGreen (eps 7-10)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 7, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 9)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
Triple A (ep 9)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 11)
VISTA (ep 7)
Paint Check: CloverWorks (ep 6)
Photography:
[email protected] (eps 1-13)
Production Assistance: CloverWorks (ep 6)
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Script Assistance: Elseware
Setting Assistance: f4samurai
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Web Management: Kirksville (eps 4-13)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christian La Monte
Erica Mendez (eps 5-10)
Steve Staley (eps 11-13)
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Kayli Mills

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Mixing: Ben Harrington
Recording engineer: James Scullion
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Cassandra Lee as Small Kyûbey
Erika Harlacher as Yachiyo Nanami
Kira Buckland as Iroha Tamaki
Lizzie Freeman as Felicia Mitsuki
Marieve Herington as Tsuruno Yui

Brianna Knickerbocker as Kaede Akino
Erica Lindbeck as Momoko Togame
Erica Mendez as Rena Minami
Faye Mata as Kuroe
Ryan Bartley as Sana Futaba

Abby Trott as
Girl A (ep 11)
Kanae Yukino (ep 12)
Allegra Clark as
Akira Shinobu (ep 6)
Black Feather (ep 6)
Mifuyu Azusa (eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Sana's Mother (eps 9-10)
Teacher (ep 8)
Brianna Knickerbocker as
Koto Music Club Member (ep 11)
Uwasa (ep 6)
Brock Foster Powell as Water Man (ep 6)
Carrie Keranen as
Mami Tomoe (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Shadow (ep 4)
Uwasa (eps 6, 9)
Cassandra Lee as
Bird Familiar (ep 10)
Uwasa (ep 6)
Cherami Leigh as
Alina Gray (eps 9-10, 13)
Narrator (ep 12)
Christian La Monte as
Iroha's Father (ep 1)
Shadow A (ep 2)
Christie Cate as
Classmate (ep 1)
Student A (ep 2)
Corina Boettger as Meiyui Chun (ep 6)
David Earnest as Tsuruno's Dad (ep 4)
Dawn M. Bennett as
Girl A (ep 13)
Mitama Yakumo (eps 3-6, 11)
Deneen Melody as Natsume Kako (ep 6)
Deva Marie Gregory as
Black Feather (ep 7)
Classmate (ep 8)
Doug Erholtz as
DJ Hammer (ep 8)
Uwasa (ep 7)
Erica Lindbeck as Waitress (ep 6)
Faye Mata as
Girl B (ep 13)
Koto Music Club Member (ep 11)
Mel Anna (ep 12)
Jackie Lastra as
Girl B (ep 1)
Student B (ep 2)
Jeannie Tirado as
Izumi Kanagi (ep 8)
Koto Music Club Member (ep 11)
Uwasa Waitress (ep 7)
Jennie Kwan as
Classmate (ep 9)
Tsukuyo Amane (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Justine Huxley as Nanaka Tokiwa (ep 6)
Kayli Mills as
Girl (ep 9)
Tsukasa Amane (eps 7, 10)
Kevin M. Connolly as Sana's father (eps 9-10)
Kimberly Woods as
Classmate (ep 1)
Ren Isuzu (ep 2)
Kirsten Day as Iroha's Mother (ep 1)
Laura Stahl as Ai (eps 9-10)
Lauren Landa as Kyoko Sakura (eps 6-7)
Lisa Reimold as
Koto Music Club Member (ep 11)
Ui Tamaki (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Uwasa (ep 6)
Voice (eps 3-4)
Lucien Dodge as Sana's Older Brother (eps 9-10)
Mela Lee as
Nemu Hiiragi (eps 3, 8)
Uwasa (eps 4, 11)
Michelle Marie as
Touka Satomi (eps 3, 8, 11-13)
Uwasa (ep 7)
Morgan Berry as
Shadow B (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 1)
Ryan Bartley as
Radio Wave Girl (ep 8)
Uwasa (ep 7)
Sarah Anne Williams as
Girl B (ep 11)
Sayaka Miki (ep 13)
Skyler Davenport as
Girl (ep 2)
Girl A (ep 1)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; timed exclusive)
Crunchyroll (Sub version streaming one week after FunimationNOW)
FUNimation Entertainment (Timed Exclusive)
HIDIVE (Sub version streaming one week after FunimationNOW)
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking regions)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking regions)
German cast
(none)
Russian cast
Russian staff
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova

Proofreader: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking regions)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology