×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Laura STAHL

Birth name: Laura Megan Stahl
Date of birth: XXXX-08-12
Hometown: Oahu, HI (birthplace), Reseda, CA (residence)
Height: 155 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Flying Trapeze
Ukulele
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Barbara Pegg and Xinyan in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Hitsugi Yasaka in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
Ingrid in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Jona Sacred and Bridget in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Nana in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG)
Otsuu in "Mary Skelter 2" (VG)
Ramlethal Valentine in "Guilty Gear -Strive-" (VG)
Scarletta Gateau in "Shopkins Wild"
Shizuka Saejima in "Phantom Breaker: Omnia" (VG)
Skyla, Hau and Lass in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Tanya in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Vera in "Shantae and the Seven Sirens" (VG)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) : Voice Direction (eps 9-10)
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) : ADR Director
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) : Script, Voice Direction
Eden (ONA) : Adapter
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) : ADR Script
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) : ADR Script
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot : ADR Script (Paladin;Agateram)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) : Additional Voice Director
Goodbye, Don Glees! (movie) : ADR Director
LBX Girls (TV) : Voice Direction
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) : ADR Script
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) : ADR Script
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) : Script Adaptation
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) : Script Adaptation
number24 (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Talentless Nana (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor (ep 3), Script Supervision
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Ryôta Tachibana (Bang Zoom redub)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Sister
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Gil
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Gil; Myne's Mother
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Gil
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Lina
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Yuuri Amagake
BELLE (movie)
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie); Matthew Eisberg
Berserk (TV 2017); Serpico (young; ep 14)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Aiger Akabane
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Aiger Akabane
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Aiger Akabane
Bubble (movie) as Usagi
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV); Osamu Dazai (young; ep 9); Woman (eps 2-3, 10)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Iason
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Anne (ep 4); Cybelle
Cells at Work! (TV) as Naive T Cell; Young Cancer Cell
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Hina Wada; Reiko
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Lennie (ep 4)
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) as Nayu Nukui
Edens Zero (TV) as Homura Kōgetsu
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Hinata Tachibana (Female)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Leonardo Bistario Harway
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) as Leonardo Bistario Harway
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV); Ushiwakamaru
Goodbye, Don Glees! (movie); Toto's Sister
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron (10 years old)
Great Pretender (TV); Dorothy
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Ron
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Patrick Alexandre Leonard Arge/Parviz
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Patrick Alexandre Leonard Arge/Parviz
Hortensia Saga (TV); Marielle (ep 2); Marius Casterede
(The) House of the Lost on the Cape (movie); Female Volunteer
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kite (Chimera Ant); Spinner Clow (7 episodes
eps 77-79, 83, 85, 92, 147
)

Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Pairo
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Gum Boy's Brother B
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Fumiya Kuroba
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Muller
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Hayato Kawajiri; Nurse A (ep 29); Woman 2 (ep 27)
Kakegurui (TV)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Cabbage
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Taiga Kagami (Young)
LBX Girls (TV) as Yui
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 3 & 12-13); Wangari (eps 3, 12)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) as Setsuna Yuki
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) as Setsuna Yuki
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Newscaster B
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV); Kenny (ep 8)
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Woman
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Ai (eps 9-10)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Owl; Shelia Nijem
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Bianca Carlyle
Moriarty the Patriot (TV); Louis (young)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Zinnia (ep 6)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Bea
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Ray
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Ray
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Mami Nanami; Yoko Shinbo
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Mami Nanami
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Gerheade
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Gerheade
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Gerheade
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Gerheade
Shaman King (TV 2021); Opacho; Seyram Munzer Asakura; Tao Ren; Teo Ren 
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Young Yuliy
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Clarence
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kuromaru
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Shinyu (eps 11-12); Yoko (eps 11-12)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Nanao Tachibana
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Young Thorfinn Thordarson (Netflix dub)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Tatsuya Saeki (young)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Gin
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2); Gin
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Iruma Suzuki
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Iruma Suzuki
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Iruma Suzuki
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Hikomaru (ep 11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none