×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

BELLE (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Belle: Smok i piegowata księżniczka (Polish)
Ryū to Sobakasu no Hime (Japanese)
竜とそばかすの姫 (Japanese)
용과 주근깨 공주 (Korean)
Plot Summary: Suzu Naito is a shy, socially awkward 17 year old high school student traumatized by her mother’s death in her youth. Despite her anxieties she has maintained several childhood friendships including her mischievous best friend and computer wiz Hiroka Betsuyaku, who decides to challenge the existing social hierarchy by reinventing Suzu via the singing social media persona Belle, on the U site. This leads to conflict in Suzu’s real and virtual lives.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:16, dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Finnish subtitled
)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:8, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 3 votes (raw:1, dub:1, sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 100 users, rank: #4822 (of 8900)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.667 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7879, rank: #1247 (of 9011)
Weighted mean: 7.632 (Very good−), rank: #1219 (of 9011) (seen all: 7.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.611 (Very good−), rank: #993 (of 6778)
Running time: 122 minutes
Vintage: 2021-07-15
Premiere date:
2021-07-15 (France, Cannes Film Festival)
2021-07-16 (Japan)
2021-09-29 (South Korea)
2021-10-08 (Taiwan)
2021-10-28 (Hong Kong)
2021-11-04 (Macau)
2021-12-29 (France, Cinemas)
2021-12-30 (Portugal)
2022-01-12 (Indonesia)
2022-01-20 (Italy)
2022-01-20 (Mexico)
2022-01-29 (Romania, pre-screening)
2022-02-04 (Romania)
2022-02-17 (Hungary)
2022-02-18 (Finland)
2022-02-20 (Colombia)
2022-03-17 (Italy)
2022-03-25 (Spain)
Opening Theme:
"U" by Belle & millennium parade
Ending Theme:
"A Million Miles Away" by Kaho Nakamura
Insert song:
"Alle psallite cum luya" by Ryoko Moriyama, Sachio Nakao, Fuyumi Sakamoto, Yoshimi Iwasaki and Michiko Shimizu
"Blunt Worlds" by ermhoi
"Lend Me Your Voice" by Kaho Nakamura
"Song" by Kaho Nakamura
Review:
Belle (Jul 27, 2021)
News: Show:
Interviews:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    BELLE - [4K] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2022-08-30 (from $49.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    BELLE (BD+DVD) 2022-05-17 (from $19.99)
    BELLE [SteelBook] [Target Exclusive] (BD+DVD) 2022-05-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Hosoda
Screenplay: Mamoru Hosoda
Original creator: Mamoru Hosoda
Art Director: Nobutaka Ike
Animation Director: Hiroyuki Aoyama
Director of Photography:
Jumi Lee
Kei Machida
Manabu Kamitōno
2D Effects Animator: Tatsuya Asakura (Astro Bros.)
Acquisition Manager: Lucie Desquiens (CHARADES)
Advertising: Ai Shigematsu
Animation Manager:
Yosuke Takayama
Yōta Shirasu
Animation Reference Actor:
Hanaka Terada
Hiroyuki Yamamoto
Archive Affairs: Leticia Gōkura
Art Manager: Mizuki Suda
Assistant Art Director: Kinichi Okubo (Deho Gallery)
Assistant Director: Taisuke Mori
Assistant Unit Director: Ryo Nakano
Background Art:
Akira Hirosawa (Comix Wave Films)
Ayahi Shimomura (Deho Gallery)
Ayumi Kojima (Deho Gallery)
Eriko Nakamura (Deho Gallery)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.)
Hitomi Haga (Deho Gallery)
Junko Ina (Deho Gallery)
Kaoru Takino (Deho Gallery)
Katsushi Aoki (Deho Gallery)
Kikuyo Yano (Deho Gallery)
Kotomi Kuwabara (Comix Wave Films)
Kunihiko Inaba (Deho Gallery)
Mao Izawa (Comix Wave Films)
Osamu Nakajima (Deho Gallery)
Ryoko Ina (Deho Gallery)
Shunsuke Negishi (Comix Wave Films)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.)
Tasuku Watanabe (Comix Wave Films)
Toshie Honda (Deho Gallery)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.)
Yuki Nomura (Deho Gallery)
Yuna Murooka (Comix Wave Films)
Casting Director:
Hoshiko Ōguchi (Unique Brains)
Satoshi Mashida (Unique Brains)
CG:
Masashi Takayashiki (Chiptune)
Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune)
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune)
CG Animation:
Airi Kobayashi (GEMBA)
Hironori Motooka (Astro Bros.)
Josee Hange (TYFFON)
Masataka Nonaka (Astro Bros.)
Ryuusuke Ishida (Astro Bros.)
Takayuki Minato (Astro Bros.)
Wakako Aizawa (Astro Bros.)
Yuji Ootake (Astro Bros.)
Yukiho Nishimoto (GEMBA)
CG Animation Artist:
Akira Yamamoto (Image Logic)
Akizumi Kagawa (Digital Frontier)
Anna Ōta (Digital Frontier)
Anri Fukada (LAPIZ)
Bin Ruan (Beetle Studio)
Chao An (Beetle Studio)
Eisuke Motoike (Digital Frontier)
Guan Long Wang (Beetle Studio)
Han Li (Beetle Studio)
Haruka Matsumoto (Digital Frontier)
Hiroaki Wada (Image Logic)
Hiroshi Sakamoto (Digital Frontier)
Hiroyuki Katada (Canna Japan)
Jin Ling Xue (Beetle Studio)
Junpei Suzuki (Digital Frontier)
Kazuki Matoba (MORIE)
Keiji Yamaguchi (Digital Frontier)
Kenta Satō (Digital Frontier)
Kiyoshi Ishimaru (Digital Frontier)
Koetsu Ogawa (MORIE)
Kōhei Yamaguchi (Digital Frontier)
Kōta Karuo (Digital Frontier)
Kotaro Azuma (MORIE)
Kunji Ishida (Image Logic)
Midori Hasegawa (Type Zero)
Nanako Kumagai (Graphinica)
Naomi Shirai (RIZ)
Naoto Tokumaru (Digital Frontier)
Rami Ōhashi (Digital Frontier)
Ren Jufuku (Image Logic)
Ryō Ichikawa (Type Zero)
Ryō Watabe (Digital Frontier)
Ryōichi Nakama (Studio KHARA)
Sayoko Haba (Digital Frontier)
Shinichirou Hata (Digital Frontier)
Shūgo Harada (Canna Japan)
Shuhei Kumamoto (BIGFOOT)
Shuichi Osawa (Digital Frontier)
Shūji Matsukawa (Digital Frontier)
Shūya Sugawara (MORIE)
Sōichirō Kuroki (Digital Frontier)
Takamasa Fukuda (RIZ)
Takamasa Kanai (Digital Frontier)
Taketo Shimada (LAPIZ)
Takuro Togo (Digital Frontier)
Teppei Katsuta (Digital Frontier)
Tomomi Iwabuchi (Digital Frontier)
Tomonori Miyawaki (Digital Frontier)
Tsutomu Yokoyama (Image Logic)
Wataru Kamoda (Image Logic)
Wilfried Bigot (Digital Frontier)
Xi Yang Liu (Beetle Studio)
Xiao Wei Liu (Beetle Studio)
Yasutaka Akama (Digital Frontier)
Yoko Miyauchi (Digital Frontier)
Yoshiyuki Emura (Digital Frontier)
Yu Tanaka (Digital Frontier)
Yūichirō Sado (Digital Frontier)
Yuki Haratake (Digital Frontier)
CG Animation Director: Takaaki Yamashita
CG Animation Lead:
Kenji Okamoto (RIZ)
Kōsei Fushimi (Image Logic)
Ryo Tanbara (MORIE)
Seiya Hayashi (Image Logic)
Tsuyoshi Uno (Graphinica)
Yasuhiro Hattori (GEMBA)
Yosuke Yamada (Digital Frontier)
CG Animation Manager: Masataka Aoji (RIZ)
CG Animation Supervisor:
Takahiro Takahashi (TYFFON)
Takeshi Kamekawa (Digital Frontier)
Yukinobu Fujimatsu (Digital Frontier)
CG Background Artist:
Guillaume Riondel (Digital Frontier)
Kazuki Kuno (Digital Frontier)
Ken Tsuchiya (Digital Frontier)
Liang Peng Song (Digital Frontier)
Sadeeva Chintana (Digital Frontier)
Sakura Kuroiwa (Digital Frontier)
Satoshi Kawaguchi (Digital Frontier)
Shamina Ulyana (Digital Frontier)
Taiki Kamiya (Digital Frontier)
Tsutomu Nakazawa (Digital Frontier)
Yūki Fukuchi (Digital Frontier)
Yūki Masui (Digital Frontier)
CG Background Lead:
Chen Chen Wei (Digital Frontier)
Eun Suk Choi (Digital Frontier)
Ryota Minamoto (Digital Frontier)
Tsubasa Harigae (Digital Frontier)
CG Character Artist:
Chie Watanabe (Digital Frontier)
Dae Hyun Eom (Digital Frontier)
Hiroki Itokazu (Digital Frontier)
Hyeok Jin Kim (Digital Frontier)
Kōhei Ran (Digital Frontier Taiwan)
Koji Uchino (Digital Frontier)
Kōtarō Fukuda (Digital Frontier)
Michiru Fukuhara (Digital Frontier)
Naoto Ikeda (Digital Frontier)
Sachiko Okada (Digital Frontier)
Shin Nakata (Digital Frontier)
Shō Tsuboya (Digital Frontier)
Tomoyo Ikegami (Digital Frontier)
Wei Liang Leow (Digital Frontier)
Yosuke Toyoyama (Digital Frontier)
Zhen Ting Jiang (Digital Frontier)
CG Character Lead: Suguru Satō (Digital Frontier)
CG Lead Animator: Yasuhiko Takahashi (Astro Bros.)
CG Manager: Riku Shikata
CG Modeler:
Kotarō Arai (GEMBA)
Yūsuke Fukuda (GEMBA)
CG Pre-Production Coordinator:
Hiroyuki Endō (Digital Frontier)
Seren Kohiyama (Digital Frontier)
CG Producer:
Hidetake Uchida (Canna Japan)
Hiroshi Moriguchi (Graphinica)
Jun'ya Kimura (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Keita Shutō (Type Zero)
Kōta Morie (MORIE)
Masayoshi Watanabe (Canna Japan)
Naoto Kimura (Anima)
Nobuhiro Suzuki (Digital Frontier)
Shun Funahashi (Digital Frontier)
Takehisa Yoshimura (GEMBA)
Takuji Yasuda (Image Logic)
Toru Hirata (LAPIZ)
Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan)
Yū Hatsushika (Studio GOONEYS)
Yuusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Coordinator:
Chika Kurihara (Digital Frontier)
Kayo Ichimura (Megalis)
Miho Matos (Digital Frontier)
Minami Sano (Digital Frontier)
Tetsuaki Fujii (Digital Frontier)
Zhen Ru Ji (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Desk:
Kaori Nagahama (Digital Frontier)
Yōsuke Tatsuta (Digital Frontier)
CG Production Manager:
Aiko Yoneyama (Digital Frontier)
Chang Ming Sun (Beetle Studio)
Jie Mu (Beetle Studio)
Jin Jia Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan)
Kōji Takase (Graphinica)
Ming Lou Que (Digital Frontier Taiwan)
Nanako Egami (Wafu Animation)
Nao Tsuchiya (Digital Frontier)
Peng Wang (Digital Frontier)
Rinka Wada (Beetle Studio)
Sakie Takaba (Digital Frontier)
Shūta Kosugi (Digital Frontier)
Takatoshi Yoshikane (Digital Frontier)
Tatsuya Nishiyama (Astro Bros.)
Yōsuke Ōno (MORIE)
Yuna Ōtsuka (GEMBA)
Choir Director: Ben Parry (London Voices)
Choreography: Masako Yasumoto
Co-Assistant Unit Director: Aya Okada
Co-production Manager: Jonas Benhaiem (CHARADES)
Color: Mitsuhiro Shoji (Q-Tec)
Color design: Osamu Mikasa
Color Design Assistant: Noriko Komada
Color setting:
Ami Kutsuna
Emiko Okada
Color Setting Chief: Noriko Komada
Composite Artist:
Frank Medgyesy (Anima)
Fumika Saitō (Digital Frontier)
Haruki Murao (Digital Frontier)
Hikaru Yoshijima (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Yamada (Digital Frontier)
Hitoshi Miyake (Digital Frontier)
Kazuo Mitsuyama (Anima)
Kazuya Akiyama (Image Logic)
Kenta Kawashima (Digital Frontier)
Kōta Hibino (Image Logic)
Manami Tamaki (Digital Frontier)
Marine Boudry (Anima)
Masanori Ikeda (Digital Frontier)
Reimi Tomio (Digital Frontier)
Ryo Kawaguchi (Digital Frontier)
Ryūsei Akemoto (Digital Frontier)
Saya Nomura (Digital Frontier)
Shōgo Kanemoto (Image Logic)
Takahito Nakayama (Digital Frontier)
Yasuhiro Ohtsuka (Digital Frontier)
Yukie Nakajima (Anima)
Yusuke Tani (Digital Frontier)
Composite Lead:
Akira Onodera (Digital Frontier)
Ryō Tomomura (Digital Frontier)
Takamasa Hatakeyama (GEMBA)
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (Image Logic)
Compositor:
Bui Minh Nguyen (GEMBA)
Hayato Takanashi (GEMBA)
Takeyuki Katō (Megalis)
Tomoya Nakamura (GEMBA)
Concept Art:
Alice Dieudonné (Cartoon Saloon)
Almu Redondo (Cartoon Saloon)
Isamu Kamikokuryō
Maria Pareja (Cartoon Saloon)
Ross Stewart (Cartoon Saloon)
Tomm Moore (Cartoon Saloon)
Costume Design:
Daisuke Iga
Kunihiko Morinaga (ANREALAGE)
Megumi Shinozaki (edenworks)
Crowd Artist:
Kōta Asano (Digital Frontier)
Tomochika Ijū (Digital Frontier)
Crowd Lead: Takuya Iida (Digital Frontier)
Dialogue Editing:
Hiroaki Satō (molmol)
Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Digital Art:
Erina Nishikawa (Type Zero)
Harue Miyamoto (Type Zero)
Miyu Konishi (Type Zero)
Nodoka Kiro (Type Zero)
Yoshimasa Tomohara (Type Zero)
Domestic Legal Affairs:
Hikaru Akiyama
Takashi Shinomiya
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo
Effects Artist:
Haruki Yoshioka (Digital Frontier)
Hayato Kita (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Takabayashi (Digital Frontier)
Jun Ogishima (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Kōki Mine (Digital Frontier)
Nanako Uragami (Megalis)
Naohiro Sakami (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Peng Koon Lee (Digital Frontier)
Reiya Hashimoto (Digital Frontier)
Ryōta Hamaguchi (Megalis)
Sao Yoshimoto (Digital Frontier)
Seiya Tokuda (Digital Frontier)
Takuya Kuribayashi (Digital Frontier)
Tomoya Fukuda (Digital Frontier)
Xiao Jun Lao (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Yūya Emi (Digital Frontier)
Yūya Kitamura (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Effects Lead:
Akira Karakida (Digital Frontier)
Gen Ito (Digital Frontier)
Kan Matsumoto (Digital Frontier)
Kazuhiro Imamiya (Griot Groove LiNDA Team)
Kensuke Kusamoto (Digital Frontier)
Ryō Tsunoda (Digital Frontier)
Takahiro Matsui (Digital Frontier)
Effects Supervisor: Junpei Yamashita (Megalis)
Facial Animation Artist:
Kensaku Ishiyama (Digital Frontier)
Masahiro Mushigami (Digital Frontier)
Michika Hatakeyama (Digital Frontier)
Misa Kumai (Digital Frontier)
Shōichi Ichimura (Digital Frontier)
Facial Animation Lead: Shōei Takao (Digital Frontier)
Facial Rigging Artist:
Kensaku Ishiyama (Digital Frontier)
Masahiro Mushigami (Digital Frontier)
Michika Hatakeyama (Digital Frontier)
Misa Kumai (Digital Frontier)
Shōichi Ichimura (Digital Frontier)
Facial Rigging Lead: Shōei Takao (Digital Frontier)
Festival Sales: Nicolas Rebeschini (CHARADES)
Festivals Coordinator: Margaux Namura (CHARADES)
Festivals Manager: Nicolas Rebeschini (CHARADES)
Foley Editor: Tsuyoshi Hasegawa
Head Of Business Affairs: Pauline Boucheny (CHARADES)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE)
Akiko Teshima (Comix Wave Films)
Anzu Yamaguchi
Asami Ishiura
Ayano Yagi
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie)
Chie Nishihara (Studio Colorido)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation)
Erika Saori Takeshita (Comix Wave Films)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation)
Hibiki Koike (Studio Colorido)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production)
Hiromi Matsuda (Comix Wave Films)
Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation)
Jin Gong (DR Movie)
Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation)
Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie)
Ju Ri Jeong (DR Movie)
Kanae Utsumi (Comix Wave Films)
Kanako Tanabe (Comix Wave Films)
Kazuha Tanaka (Studio Colorido)
Keiko Tomizawa
Keiko Watanabe
Keitarō Tokutome (Studio Colorido)
Kyōsuke Katō (Tatsunoko Production)
Maiko Matsumura (Studio Colorido)
Manami Noguchi (Studio Colorido)
Maya Fujimori
Mayu Fujii (MADHOUSE)
Mi Kyoung An (MAA MOPICS)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie)
Min Kyoung Lee (DR Movie)
Minako Kon (Studio Colorido)
Minami Nakamura
Misuzu Ichinose
Moe Maruta (Contrail)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE)
Natsuki Hara (Tatsunoko Production)
Natsumi Hara
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido)
Reiko Mano (Comix Wave Films)
Rie Nakagome
Riko Fujita (Studio Colorido)
Rumi Sato
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Studio Colorido)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Sonoo Akagi (Studio Colorido)
Soon-Ha Hwang (MAA MOPICS)
Tomoko Nakajima
Toshinori Unetani
Yōko Tanaka
Young Eun Seo (MARU Animation)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie)
Yuka Abe (Tatsunoko Production)
Yukiko Muroga
Yumeka Takahashi
Yun Hee Cho (MARU Animation)
In-between Animation Manager: Yūma Takai
Insert Song Arrangement:
Junko Yokoyama ("Kokoro no Hitomi")
Ludvig Forssell ("Uta yo;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4;" "Blunt Words;")
Taisei Iwasaki ("Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4"; "Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Yuta Bando ("Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4;""Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Insert Song Composition:
Ludvig Forssell ("Uta yo;" "Blunt Words;")
Taisei Iwasaki ("Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4"; "Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Takashi Miki ("Kokoro no Hitomi")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kaho Nakamura ("Uta yo;" "Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4"; "Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Ludvig Forssell ("Blunt Words")
Mamoru Hosoda ("Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4"; "Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Taisei Iwasaki ("Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1;""Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Toyohisa Araki ("Kokoro no Hitomi")
Insert Song Performance:
ermhoi ("Blunt Words")
Fuyumi Sakamoto ("Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan")
Kaho Nakamura ("Uta yo;" "Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan;" "Kokoro no Soba ni;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 1"; "Hanarebanare no Kimi e Part 4;" "Hanarebanare no Kimi e [reprise]")
Michiko Shimizu ("Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan")
Ryoko Moriyama ("Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan")
Sachiyo Nakao ("Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan")
Suginami Junior Chorus ("Kokoro no Hitomi")
Yoshimi Iwasaki ("Iza, Lila o Kanadete Utawan")
Lead Foley Artist: Akihiko Okase
Line Test:
Hyun-Jung Lee (Dangun Pictures)
Iori Yokoi (Dangun Pictures)
Rui Zhe Qiu (Dangun Pictures)
Xiang Guang Chen (Dangun Pictures)
Live2D Development Leader: Ken'ichi Satou
Live2D Development Technical Artist:
Masaya Sasahara
Shūichi Inada
Live2D Manager Assistant: Yūdai Ogata
Live2D Producer: Genjirō Ishikawa
Live2D Production Manager:
Risako Takahashi
Sumire Yagi
Live2D Technical Director: Takuya Miyashita
Live2D Unit Director: Seiji Kumoi
Main Theme Composition: Daiki Tsuneta
Main Theme Lyrics: Daiki Tsuneta
Main Theme Mixing: Yū Sasaki
Main Theme Performance:
Kaho Nakamura
Millennium Parade
Main Theme Recording: Yū Sasaki
Marketing Coordinator: Margaux Namura (CHARADES)
Marketing Manager: Mathilde Martin (CHARADES)
Materials Assistant:
Emi Tamaki (H2L)
Satoshi Nagata
Matte Paint Artist: Minako Shimada (Digital Frontier)
Matte Painter: Shin'ichirō Haketa (GEMBA)
Merchandising Affairs: Emi Miyazawa
Motion Actor: Masako Yasumoto
Motion Capture Unit:
Ami Kurita (Digital Frontier)
Hiroki Koshida (Digital Frontier)
Kenta Katsuma (Digital Frontier)
Tatsuya Saitō (Digital Frontier)
Yūsuke Saeki (Digital Frontier)
Music Affairs: Satoshi Hirakawa
Music Director: Taisei Iwasaki
Music Editing: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Music Mixing: Hiroaki Satō (molmol)
Music Performance:
Ayatake Ezaki (piano/synthesizer)
Daiki Tsuneta (beat programming & all other instruments)
Kaname Hamaji (horn)
Masahito Kawahara (trombone)
MELRAW (horn arrangement/trumpet/alto sax/flute)
Shun Ishiwaka (timpani/drum line snares/marimba/gran cassa/cymbals)
Music Recording Mixer: Chuji Sato (C.A.S.)
Music Supervision: Takayuki Sen'yō
Musician: Miho Sakai (cello)
Online Editor:
Ayaka Minami (Q-Tec)
Rie Sakurai (Q-Tec)
Opening Titles: Yuiko Sumida
Orchestra Coordinator: Ryō Maekubo
Orchestra Music Performance:
Keita Ogawa (Ensemble FOVE)
Kyoto Tachibana SHS Band
Manabu Sakata (Ensemble FOVE)
Masato Suzuki (Ensemble FOVE)
Nami Kanō
Nobuhide Handa
Pierre Nakano
Ryōji Ihara Brass
Shunsuke Watanabe (Ensemble FOVE)
Tom Tamada
Tomas Hörnberg (Ensemble FOVE)
Yukinori Kobatake (Ensemble FOVE)
Overseas Events Affairs:
Akihiro Sotokawa
Juhyue Yi
Overseas Legal Affairs:
Atsushi Naito
Ayako Murakami
Overseas Translation Publishing Affairs:
Hikari Ishikawa
Maki Momono
Miyuki Kōno
Tomoko Amano
Paint:
Aki Morimitsu (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish)
Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films)
Chisato Shioda (asread)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Kitahara (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio)
Eri Mitsuda (asread)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road)
Hee Sook Wang (MARU Animation)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films)
Kazu Sumiyoshi (Studio Road)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish)
Kōta Sudō (Wish)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road)
Mizuki Sakashita (Studio Road)
Nao Kinoue (Wish)
Naoki Fukutani (asread)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie)
Reo Harada (Studio Road)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish)
Sayuri Yoshida
Se Na Park (DR Movie)
Seong Suk Choi (MARU Animation)
Shiho Suzuki (Chiptune)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish)
Toyo Morita (Chiptune)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie)
Yuri Kan (Studio Road)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Paint Check Chief: Noriko Komada
Paint Manager: Yūma Takai
Photography:
Hisashi Matsumuko (STAR Laboratories)
Masanobu Tsuchiya (STAR Laboratories)
Masaya Sakano (STAR Laboratories)
Nanae Hirabayashi (Studio KHARA)
Ryōga Nakajima (STAR Laboratories)
Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune)
Yoshie Itō (STAR Laboratories)
You Ru Xu (STAR Laboratories)
Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune)
Photography Assistant: Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune)
Photography Manager:
Riku Shikata
Yuuya Kumazawa
Production Chief: Masami Sakon
Production Committee:
Aiko Matsunaga (NTT Docomo)
Akira Nomiyama (NTT Docomo)
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Hirotaka Yamauchi (NTT Docomo)
Ichirō Hashiba (BookWalker)
Junji Igarashi (MovieWalker)
Kako Kuwahara (NTV)
Kaname Echizen (NTT Docomo)
Maiko Satoh (NTV)
Masayuki Aoyagi (KADOKAWA)
Natsuki Satō (NTT Docomo)
Nobuki Hōjō (NTV)
Nobuyuki Iinuma (NTV)
Takuya Itō (NTV)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)
Yukiko Koike (Studio Chizu)
Production Design:
Anri Jojo
Eric Wong
Production Desk: Mayumi Hirakata
Production Director: Keiichi Sawa
Production manager: Takashi Nakame
Production producer: Hiroyuki Ishiguro
Production Supervision:
Eri Kasai
Masari Taki
Promotion Partner:
Ai Okamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Akihiko Tsutsui (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Akihiro Omura (TOHO)
Akihito Watanabe (Lawson Entertainment)
Akiko Shirai (Lawson Entertainment)
Akio Nomura (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Akira Hata (TV Niigata Broadcasting)
Akito Kanagawa (Sapporo TV)
Atsushi Hatayama (TV Iwate)
Ayumi Yamada (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Chihiro Ishiga (MOVIC)
Chiyoshi Suzuki (Fukui Broadcasting)
Fumi Matsuno (Sapporo TV)
Fumi Miura (MOVIC)
Gōta Tanaka (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Haruhisa Kudō (TV Oita)
Hideyasu Kōzu (Yomiuri TV)
Hiroki Miyamoto (MOVIC)
Hiromi Haraguchi (TV Miyazaki)
Hiroshi Chino (Sapporo TV)
Hirotaka Itō (Kochi Broadcasting)
Hiroyasu Matsuoka (TOHO)
Hitoshi Miyabe (Nankai Broadcasting)
Ibuki Kawasuzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Junichi Abe (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Jura Kawabata (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Kazuki Yokoi (Chukyo TV)
Kazunari Maenishi (Yomiuri TV)
Kazuo Yanada (TV Kanazawa)
Kazuya Miyata (TV Shinshu)
Keiko Saitō (TV Iwate)
Keisuke Suzuki (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Ken Isaji (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Ken Kobayashi (TV Niigata Broadcasting)
Kenichi Hirose (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Kenichirō Sagiyama (Hiroshima TV)
Kenji Kashiwase (Dentsu)
Kunifusa Ishii (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Kyōichi Takeda (Dentsu)
Maki Nishida (Aomori Broadcasting)
Mami Fukuda (Lawson Entertainment)
Mamoru Inagaki (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Manabu Takahashi (Yamagata Broadcasting)
Mari Toshima (Nishinippon Broadcasting)
Marika Fukushi (Yomiuri TV)
Masafumi Shigemori (Fukui Broadcasting)
Masaki Moriuchi (TV Kanazawa)
Masanori Yumiya (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Masashi Tanaka (Kochi Broadcasting)
Masato Nariai (TV Miyazaki)
Masato Yuasa (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Michiaki Kidera (Fukuoka Broadcasting)
Miki Isomura (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Misaki Suzuki (Lawson Entertainment)
Mutsumi Yamane (Nihonkai TV)
Naoki Fujimura (Hiroshima TV)
Naoya Moritani (Lawson Entertainment)
Nobuto Yoshino (TV Shinshu)
Norihiro Miyamoto (Yomiuri TV)
Riho Suzuki (Lawson Entertainment)
Ryō Shimane (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Seiichirō Konishi (Shikoku Broadcasting)
Seika Kobayashi (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Shin Kurihara (Shizuoka Daiichi TV)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Shinichirō Tsuchiya (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Shintarō Kayaba (Miyagi TV)
Shirō Yoshioka (Miyagi TV)
Shōma Suzuki (Dentsu)
Shū Kagaya (Akita Broadcasting)
Shuhei Kamata (TOHO)
Shūhei Maeda (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Shuichi Kuroe (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Shūichi Ryūjin (Yomiuri TV)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takahiro Warashina (Shizuoka Daiichi TV)
Takao Honda (Kitanihon Broadcasting)
Takao Yamauchi (Nankai Broadcasting)
Takehiko Emi (TOHO)
Takumi Miyakawa (Akita Broadcasting)
Takuya Iwata (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Tarō Sugihara (The Yomiuri Shimbun)
Tetsurō Katō (Chukyo TV)
Tetsushi Kawahara (Kitanihon Broadcasting)
Tomohiro Katō (Shizuoka Daiichi TV)
Toshiaki Yoshioka (Yamanashi Broadcasting)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Toshinori Sasaki (Hiroshima TV)
Toshio Miura (TV Oita)
Toshiya Sugimoto (Kumamoto Kenmin TV)
Toshiyuki Hisamatsu (Kagoshima Yomiuri TV)
Toshiyuki Konno (Miyagi TV)
Toyokuni Morishita (Nagasaki International TV)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsuyoshi Fujimura (Yamaguchi Broadcasting)
Tsuyoshi Wake (Nishinippon Broadcasting)
Wataru Sasaki (Aomori Broadcasting)
Yasuhiro Shimada (Dentsu)
Yasushi Imabuchi (Yomiuri TV)
Yōji Mori (Chukyo TV)
Yoshihide Oka (Fukushima Chuo TV)
Yoshinori Hasegawa (MOVIC)
Yū Inagaki (TOHO)
Yūji Takagi (Nagasaki International TV)
Yūko Moriya (Nihonkai TV)
Yūta Kurihara (Dentsu)
Yutaka Ishikawa (Dentsu)
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual:
Shiho Sasaki
Tenji Kobayashi
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Rigging Artist:
Akihiro Hamashima (Digital Frontier)
Akihito Miura (Digital Frontier)
Cheol Young Kim (Studio Join)
Hiroaki Udō (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Sakurai (Digital Frontier)
Hirotaka Tanaka (Digital Frontier)
Hiroto Tominaga (Digital Frontier)
Hisakazu Aoki (Type Zero)
Hyun Ah Yu (Studio Join)
Hyun Ho Lee (Studio Join)
Jiang Kai Fan (Digital Frontier)
Kai Inoue (Digital Frontier)
Keiichi Suda (Digital Frontier)
Kengo Shirakawa (Digital Frontier)
Kōhei Araoka (Digital Frontier)
Kouji Nakagawa (LIBZENT Innovations/BACKBONE)
Masashi Yoshino (Digital Frontier)
Ryō Koyama (Digital Frontier)
Xin Yu Yang (Digital Frontier)
Yohei Sunamura (Studio GOONEYS)
Yoshinori Ebina (LIBZENT Innovations/BACKBONE)
Rigging Lead:
Jae Chul Bae (Studio Join)
Takayuki Yanagisawa (Digital Frontier)
Sales Agent:
Carole Baraton (CHARADES)
Jean-Félix Dealberto (CHARADES)
Pierre Mazars (CHARADES)
Sales Coordinator: Lucie Desquiens (CHARADES)
Shotwork Artist:
Bhaskar Reddy Vijay (Digital Frontier)
Hyo Jun Ban (Digital Frontier)
Minami Ichikawa (Digital Frontier)
Mio Ōshima (Digital Frontier)
Satomi Yaginuma (Digital Frontier)
Takuya Inoue (Digital Frontier)
Xuan Ji Zhao (Digital Frontier)
Yōichi Mōri (Digital Frontier)
Shotwork Lead: Hiroki Ando (Digital Frontier)
Simulation Artist:
Akihiro Hamashima (Digital Frontier)
Akihito Miura (Digital Frontier)
Hiroaki Udō (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Sakurai (Digital Frontier)
Hirotaka Tanaka (Digital Frontier)
Hiroto Tominaga (Digital Frontier)
Jiang Kai Fan (Digital Frontier)
Kai Inoue (Digital Frontier)
Keiichi Suda (Digital Frontier)
Kengo Shirakawa (Digital Frontier)
Kōhei Araoka (Digital Frontier)
Masashi Yoshino (Digital Frontier)
Reiji Tabuchi (LIBZENT Innovations/BACKBONE)
Ryō Koyama (Digital Frontier)
Xin Yu Yang (Digital Frontier)
Yohei Sunamura (Studio GOONEYS)
Simulation Lead: Takayuki Yanagisawa (Digital Frontier)
Sound Editor: Hiromi Iijima
Sound Production:
Eisuke Imanishi (Sonilude)
Yuki Saitō (Sonilude)
Special Thanks CG Director: Yasushi Kawamura (Digital Frontier)
Spring Animator: Natsumi Yamaguchi (Wafu Animation)
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa (TOHO Studio)
Fumihito Hayakawa (TOHO Studio)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec)
Sadaaki Nishinoo (TOHO Studio)
Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Studio Engineer: Naoto Takeshima
Supervising Sound Editor: Masatoshi Katsumata
System Management:
Makoto Morita (Digital Frontier)
Shōgo Nishimura (Digital Frontier)
Tadahiko Kurachi (Digital Frontier)
Yoshihiro Tamura (Digital Frontier)
Technical Director:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica)
Atsushi Morimoto (Digital Frontier)
Hiroshi Saitō (Digital Frontier)
Isao Hoshina (Digital Frontier)
Kei Fukuda (Digital Frontier)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Shōta Funayama (Digital Frontier)
Takahiro Nishigaki (Digital Frontier)
Tomomichi Ichikawa (Digital Frontier)
Yasushi Yamaguchi (Digital Frontier)
Technical Supervision: Michihiro Ichihara (Q-Tec)
Technical Support: Shinichiro Koshi
Trailer Director: Yuiko Sumida
Trailer Production:
Aki Tsutagawa
Tomomi Hayashizaki
Translation Assistant:
Alina Salamanca (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Beari King (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Erich Schuler (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Gail Salamanca (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Jessica M. Chavez (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Kanako Hotta (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Mayumi Kumagai (Aura)
Mika McNamara (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
Ning Li (Japan Visualmedia Translation Academy)
Sōta Suzuki (Aura)
Yuji Moriya (Strangely Compelling Multimedia, Inc.)
VFX Supervisor: Daniel Perez Ferreira (Megalis)
Kaho Nakamura as Suzu Naito / Belle
Takeru Satoh as The Dragon / Kei

Kōji Yakusho as Suzu's Father
Rira Ikuta as Hiroka "Hiro-chan" Betsuyaku
Ryō Narita as Shinobu "Shinobu-kun" Hisatake
Shōta Sometani as Shinjiro "Kamishin" Chikami
Sumi Shimamoto as Suzu's Mother
Tina Tamashiro as Ruka "Ruka-chan" Watanabe
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Justian

Asami Miura as Announcer (U)
ermhoi as Peggy Sue
Fuyumi Sakamoto as Okumoto
Hana as Tomo / Angel
Ken Ishiguro as Kei and Tomo's Father
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jelinek
Mami Koyama as Swan
Mamoru Miyano as Muitarō Hitokawa / Tokoraemaru
Michiko Shimizu as Kita
Ryoko Moriyama as Yoshitani
Sachiyo Nakao as Hatanaka
Shigeru Ushiyama as TV Host
Taichi Masu as Announcer (Belle's Concert)
Yoshimi Iwasaki as Nakai
Youhei Tadano as Baseball Critic

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Chizu
Casting Coordination: Unique Brains
Concept Art: Cartoon Saloon
Costume Coordination:
ANREALAGE
edenworks
Design Assistance:
Creators in Pack
DIPREX
Dialogue Editing: molmol
Digital Cinema Studio: Q-Tec
Distributor: TOHO
Dubbing Studio: Toho Studio
Editing Studio: REAL-T
International Sales: CHARADES
Line Test: Dangun Pictures
Main Theme Production: Sony Music Labels
Materials Assistance:
Alder International
Arimitsu Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Art Biotop Nasu
Aterre Ballet Studio
Caspian Kichijoji
Catholic Church Hakodate Motomachi
Catholic Nakajimacho Church
Donguri Real Estate
EN-Joy Sisters
Fuji-Musume Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Fureai no Sato Yanagino
Global Planning Co., Ltd.
Guoqing Temple
H2L
Hamakawa Shoten Co., Ltd.
Hidakamura Education Committee
Inocho Tourism Association
Kameizumi Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Kawasaki City
Kenkohokubukotsu Co., Ltd.
Kochi Gakugei Junior & Senior High School
Kochi International Junior & Senior High School
Kochi Marunouchi Senior High School Canoe Club
Kochi Nishi Senior High School
Kochi Prefectural Museum of History
Kochi Prefecture
Kochi Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Kochi Visitors & Convention Association
Kotohira Bus Co., Ltd.
Kyoiku Geijutsu Sha
Matsuo Sake Brewery Co., Ltd.
Miyaji Music (Lalaport Tachikawa Tachihi Store)
Musashino City Film Commission
Mutemuka Co., Ltd.
Nippon Sport Science University
Nishioka Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Nitto Tea Co., Ltd.
Niyodo Blue Tourism Bureau
Nozu Elementary School
Nozu Future
Numazu Club
Oarai Senior High School
Sakura Seishu High School
Screen Value Co., Ltd.
Sento Sake Brewery Co., Ltd.
Shikoku 88 Scenic Locations Executive Committee
Shikoku Railway Company
Suginami Children and Families Support Center
Suginami Industry Promotion Center (tourism office)
Suigei Brewing Co., Ltd.
Takagi Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
The Kochi Prefectural Makino Botanical Garden
Tochigi Prefectural Film Commission
Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi High School
Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Junior High School
Tokyo Metropolitan Nishi High School
Tosatsuru Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Tsukasa Botan Sake Brewing Co., Ltd.
Yamaha
Yamaha Music Entertainment Holdings, Inc.
Yamaha Music Japan
Music Mixing: molmol
Music Production Assistance:
Melody fair
NTV Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Planning: Studio Chizu
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Assistance: dinastone
Sound Production: Sonilude
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Stephanie Sheh
Producer:
David Jesteadt (GKIDS)
Jorge Soto Marin (GKIDS)
Michael Sinterniklaas (NYAV Post)
Rodney Uhler (GKIDS)
Stephanie Sheh (NYAV Post)

Additional Casting: Rodney Uhler
Additional Translation: Jake Jung
Additional Voice Director: Stephanie Sheh
ADR Engineer: Geoff Bisente
Audio Editor: Sebastian Franco
Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh
DCP Mastering: Lyle Zanca
Mixing: Oscar Garcia
Post-Production Assistant: Lily Newton
Printmaster: Gary Coppola
Production Supervision: Clark Cheng
Song Adaptation: Ludvig Forssell
Voice Direction: Michael Sinterniklaas
English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Blu-Ray Authoring: MediaOCD (Anime Limited)
Distributor:
Shout! Factory (USA)
Universal Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Australia (Australia and New Zealand)
DVD Authoring: MediaOCD (Anime Limited)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
GKIDS (USA and Canada)
Kismet Movies (Australia & New Zealand)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Distributor: Wide Release
Licensed by: Early Bird Pictures
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Hervé Icovic
Translation:
Kevin Stocker (HV bonuses)
Stéphane Lapie (HV bonuses)

Spotting:
Clément Hautavoine (HV bonuses)
Elouan Tapounie (HV bonuses)
Florent Dorin as Kei / le dragon
Louane Emera as Suzu Naito / Belle

Antonin Icovic as Shinobu Hisatake
Félicien Juttner as Justin
Julien Frison as Kamishin
Juliette Allain as Hiroka Betsuyaku / Eroh
Sarah Brannens as Luka Watanabe

Alessandro Lanciano as Tomo / Angel
Claire Beaudoin as la voix de l'IA
Eilias Changuel as le père de Tomo et Kei
French companies
Distributor: @Anime
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Marta Dualde (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Ramón Hernández (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub; Catalan dub)
ADR Script: Marta Dualde (Spain dub)

Creative Director: Cristina Littin (Chilean dub)
Brian Ramirez as Kei (Chilean dub)
Carolina Villanueva as Suzu Naito/Belle (Chilean dub)
Laia Vidal as Suzu Naito / Belle (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Sebastián Fernández as The Dragon (Chilean dub)
Sergio Olmo as
El Drac / Kei (Catalan dub)
The Dragon/Kei (Spain dub)

Ainhoa Maiquez as Angel/Tomo (Spain dub)
Antonella Moreno as Ruka "Ruka-chan" Watanabe (Chilean dub)
Daniel Streeter as Shinobu "Shinobu-kun" Hisatake (Chilean dub)
Elena Barra as Àngel / Tomo (Catalan dub)
Felipe Waldhorn as Shinjiro "Kamishin" Chikami (Chilean dub)
Iván Priego Posada as Shinobu Hisatake (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Juan Gonzalez Littin as Justin (Chilean dub)
Lilian Rodas as Hiroka "Hiro" Betsuyaku (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Mario Vargas as Suzu's Father (Chilean dub)
Marta Rodríguez as Ruka Watanabe (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Justin (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Olivia Vives as Suzu's Mother (Spain dub)
Pau López as
Pare de la Suzu (Catalan dub)
Suzu's Father (Spain dub)
Raúl Pérez as Shinjiro "Kamishin" Chikami (Spain dub)
Sixnalie Villalba as Hiroka "Hiro-chan" Betsuyaku (Chilean dub)

Ana Aznárez as Hatanaka (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Mare de la Suzu (Catalan dub)
Anna Niebla as Peggie Sue (Spain dub)
David García Llop as Shinjiro Chikami (Catalan dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Kita (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Nakai (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as
Announcer (Spain dub)
Presentadora (Catalan dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as Swan (Catalan dub)
Héctor García as Egg (Spain dub)
Irene Miras as Peggie Sue (Catalan dub)
Jordi Pineda as Gos (Catalan dub)
Lara Ullod as Okumoto (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Marta Dualde as Yoshitani (Spain dub)
Meritxell Sota as Hatanaka (Catalan dub)
Pablo Gomez as Fox (Spain dub)
Pep Ribas as Pare d'en Kei (Catalan dub)
Rafael Parra as Kei and Tomo's Father (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Yoshitani (Catalan dub)
Vicent Ortega as Dog (Spain dub)

Ainhoa Maiquez (Spain dub)
Alicia Alarcon (Chilean dub)
Belen Marin (Chilean dub)
Betsabé Gutiérrez (Chilean dub)
Camila Montecinos (Chilean dub)
Camila Rojas (Chilean dub)
Carolina Araya (Chilean dub)
Carolina Highet (Chilean dub)
Cecilia Valenzuela (Chilean dub)
Cristian Lizama (Chilean dub)
Cristóbal Areite (Chilean dub)
David Aguilera (Chilean dub)
Duna Esteve (Spain dub)
Enzo Miranda (Chilean dub)
Felipe Vidal (Chilean dub)
Ferran Rull (Catalan dub)
Gigliola Mariangel (Chilean dub)
Héctor Moncada (Chilean dub)
Jaume Guivernau (Catalan dub)
Javier del Pino (Chilean dub)
Javiera Torres (Chilean dub)
Jessica Toledo (Chilean dub)
Jordi Nogales (Spain dub)
Jorge Contreras (Chilean dub)
Josefina Becerra (Chilean dub)
Juan Claudio Contreras (Chilean dub)
Juan Pablo Muñoz (Chilean dub)
Karla Carrizo (Chilean dub)
Laura Jara (Spain dub)
Loreto Vial (Chilean dub)
Luis Navarro Francés (Spain dub)
Luis Torrelles (Spain dub)
Marcela Solervincens (Chilean dub)
María Manovel (Spain dub)
María Teresa Pinochet (Chilean dub)
Mario Olguín (Chilean dub)
Marlene Pérez (Chilean dub)
Matías Fajardo (Chilean dub)
Maureen Herman (Chilean dub)
Maximilian Schübel (Spain dub)
Miriam Aguilar (Chilean dub)
Monica Ortiz (Spain dub)
Nicolás Carmona (Chilean dub)
Nicolas Jofre (Chilean dub)
Nicole Guerrero (Chilean dub)
Orlando Alfaro (Chilean dub)
Oscar Flores Garcia (Chilean dub)
Pabla Hermann (Chilean dub)
Ramón Hernández (Catalan dub)
Ricardo Maturana (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Saavedra (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Valenzuela (Chilean dub)
Roser Vilches (Catalan dub)
Rubén Perera (Spain dub)
Sandro Larenas (Chilean dub)
Sebastian Plaza (Chilean dub)
Sergio Aliaga (Chilean dub)
Toni Astigarraga (Catalan dub)
Valentina Olivares (Chilean dub)
Víctor Gómez (Spain dub)
Victor Schwencke (Chilean dub)
Yarbet Venegas (Chilean dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Cineplex Colombia (Colombia)
Dubbing Studio:
Film Dub Factory (Chilean dub)
International Sound Studio (Spain dub; Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin (Spain)
HBO Max (Latin America)
Netflix (Latin America)
Licensed by:
A Contracorriente Films (Spain)
BF Distribution (Latin America)
Theatrical Distribution: Cineplex Colombia (Colombia)
Theatrical Releaser: Cineplex Colombia (Colombia)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Cristina Boraschi
Translation: Riccardo Bambini

Dialogues: Riccardo Bambini
Dubbing Assistant: Aaron Prando
Dubbing Engineer: Stefano Nissolino
Mixing: Claudio Toselli
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori
Italian companies
Dubbing: CDR
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Cineart (Benelux)
Dutch cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor:
Cinemundo (Portugal)
Paris Filmes (Brazil)
Licensed by: BF Distribution (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology