Shun'ichi MAKI

真木 駿一
Family name (in kanji): 真木
Given name (in kanji): 駿一
Also known as:
Shun Maki
Date of birth: XXXX-06-25
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 175 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abel (voice) in "Ultraman Taiga" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Beastly Boy-in-Training in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Darrgon (voice) in "Ultraman Trigger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Garcia in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
PB in "Arctic Dogs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Saito Dosan in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku Den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)

as Shun Maki

Family name (in kanji): 真木
Given name (in kanji): 駿
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV) as John (ep 1)
86 (TV 2) as John (eps 12, 16, 23)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Referee (ep 25); Tournament Committee (eps 28-29); Year 3 Class 6 Student (ep 22)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (ep 10)
All Out!! (TV) as Delinquent (eps 1, 6); Eiichi Hirota
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Citizen A (ep 21); Passerby B (ep 8)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Roger Young (ep 7)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Yoshiki Saito (eps 1, 11)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Security Guard 2 (ep 16)
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Policeman (ep 10)
Babylon (TV) as Male Diet Member (ep 9)
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Young Man A (ep 1)
BELLE (movie)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Town mayor (ep 4); Townsperson A (ep 1)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ōnami (ep 232)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Attendee A (ep 4); Chasseur B (ep 9)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Villager B (ep 16)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Security God (ep 5)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Cheer Captain A (ep 1); Trader (eps 18-19)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Person B (ep 11)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace Attack Team Leader (ep 6)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Treasure reeling stall owner (ep 6)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Gaddle Factory Staff D (ep 9); Ryoku (ep 1)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Crazy Man (ep 7)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Event staff (ep 42)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as People on TV (ep 8)
Dororo (TV 2019) as samurai C (ep 9)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Company slave (ep 4); Elf 1 (ep 3); Elf company slave 2 (ep 10); Monster 1 (ep 8); Rabbit 1 (ep 6); Reporter (ep 12); Soldier (ep 11); Zombie 3 (ep 9)
Edens Zero (TV) as Bono (ep 8); Hunter (ep 25); Trollburglar (eps 13-15)
ERASED (TV) (eps 6, 11)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Marauder (ep 18)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Ramen shop owner (ep 3)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Master (ep 5)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Crew A (ep 7)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns: The File of Inspector Akechi (special) as Kazuo Yamada
Fire Force (TV) as Company 4 Member (ep 13)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Section Commander Taguchi (eps 4-5)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Cook J (ep 6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Teacher (ep 25)
Full Dive (TV) as Mishina (eps 1-2, 4, 12); Parou (eps 8-9)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Scholar; Thief
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Bar Customer (ep 16)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Caster (ep 8); Caster A (ep 12); Commentator (ep 4); Commentator B (ep 2); JTAC B (ep 9); Police Officer (ep 3)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Fishermen (ep 32)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Demon (ep 8); Middle-aged Husband (ep 2); Militia A (ep 2); Refugee B (ep 2); Village Man C (ep 1); Villain (ep 1)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Suzuki-sensei (ep 2)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Yukimori (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Lord (ep 20)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Staff (ep 2)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Asamizu; Nakayama; Otaku (ep 1)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Vice-chairman (eps 7, 11-12)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Resident (ep 3)
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Nilgan (ep 9); Scout (ep 7); Soldier (ep 11)
Joker Game (TV) as British Military Police member (ep 5); Military Police member (ep 10); Passenger (ep 7)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Tadashi Okazaki (ep 3)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Card monsters; Giant Il; Guy (ep 32); Kei Sonobe; Nendo monsters
Kirakira Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Memoire monster
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Gang Thug #2 (ep 1); Gunmen (ep 1); Mitsumasa's Man (ep 1)
Listeners (TV) as Galaxy Palace Family C (ep 5)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Worker (ep 1)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Business partner (ep 5); Pirate (ep 5)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 9)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Beast Hero B (ep 11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Captain (ep 12)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Security Officer B (ep 12)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Jurōjin (ep 9); Regalia A (ep 5)
number24 (TV) as Doctor (ep 1)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Boss (ep 4)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Akiyama (ep 7); Music Group P (ep 2); TV Gaya (ep 1); Veteran AD_B (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Prisoner (ep 949)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Giant Salamander (ep 2)
Overlord (TV) as Adventurer (ep 13); Guard (ep 8); Man (ep 5); Mercenary (ep 10); Priest (ep 4); Warrior (eps 1, 3)
Overlord II (TV) as Adventurer (ep 13); Aristocrat (ep 1); Davernoch (ep 11); Head Warrior (ep 3); Merchant (ep 8); Shuryou Atama (ep 2)
Overlord III (TV) as Eight-Edge Assassin (ep 1); Goblin Heavy Infantry Captain (ep 11); Guard (ep 8); Kaijari (eps 2-3, 5, 11); Nobleman (ep 13)
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Participant (ep 8)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Domestic abuser (ep 2)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hayato (ep 11)
Ragnastrike Angels (TV) as Mechanic A
Rainbow Days (TV) as Man (eps 12-13)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Copycat Criminal (ep 9)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Male servant A (ep 6)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Man C
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Accessory merchant (eps 6-7)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Clerk (eps 1, 4); Director (eps 12, 21, 23); Interviewer (ep 14); Kipusuge (ep 16); Odawara Staff (ep 20); Reporter B (ep 7)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Bounty Hunter (ep 9)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Fairy (ep 24)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Reporter (ep 7)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Ice Golem (eps 4, 6); Man (ep 10)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Rougher (ep 11); Street Stall Owner (ep 12)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Kosogi
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Lawrence (ep 11); Pilot (ep 7); Schoolboy B (ep 2); Tatoo thief (ep 4); Thug B (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Subordinate A (eps 3-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Folgen
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as cameraman (ep 3)
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Customer (ep 2)
Voice of Fox (TV) as Director (eps 3-4)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Squid seller (ep 13)
Whistle! (TV) as Hideomi Hanazawa (2016 version)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none