×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kingdom (TV 5)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
キングダム (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, thriller
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: -
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 52 users, rank: #6456 (of 9609)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.500 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 0.8975, rank: #176 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 8.430 (Very good+), rank: #184 (of 9740) (seen all: 8.39 / seen some: 9.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.031 (Very good), rank: #356 (of 7379)
Vintage: 2024-01-13
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Imaizumi
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 3, 6, 10)
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 5, 9)
Junichi Miyashita (eps 4, 7, 11)
Noboru Takagi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13
)

Episode Director:
Ippei Ichii (eps 6, 12)
Kazuya Monma (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 3, 9)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 4, 10)
Taiji Kawanishi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Unit Director:
Mai Hasegawa (ED)
Shinya Kawatsura (ED)
Toshinori Watanabe (OP)
Original creator: Yasuhisa Hara
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Hisashi Abe (OP, ED; OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Rin-Sin (OP, ED; OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 11)
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 2)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 5)
Chinatsu Ishida (eps 3, 9)
Erina Murakami (ep 12)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 4, 9, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 9, 13)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 11)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 10)
Hye Jung Yoo (ep 5)
Hye-Jung Heo (ep 2)
Isao Saito (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Jae Eun Bae (ep 8)
Je Enn Bae (ep 8)
Jeong Min Yeo (ep 8)
Ji Taek Lee (eps 8, 11)
Jong Guk Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Jong Kyung Lee (ep 7)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Keum Young Woo (ep 11)
Kim Hyeon Ok (ep 11)
Konomi Satō (佐藤好; ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Masato Nishikawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13
)

Mi Jung Cho (ep 8)
Miho Mizobuchi (eps 4, 7)
Min Jung Jo (ep 8)
Min Mi Ahn (eps 8, 11)
Min Young Kang (ep 5)
Myoung Hun Park (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 13)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Sachi Miura (ED)
Suk Yoon Lee (eps 2, 5, 11)
Takahiro Nakato (ep 13)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 4, 9, 13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP; OP; eps 6, 10, 13)
Toshimitsu Takechi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Tsutomu Ōno (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP; OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
You Seon Hwang (eps 8, 11)
Yurie Gotō (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Sound Director: Kazuzou Hamano
Director of Photography: Hiroki Takano

Assistant Director: Kazuya Monma (eps 1-11)
Color design: Miyuki Abe
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
In-Between Check: Minori Nakagawa
Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (OP; eps 12-13)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 3, 9)
Akira Kagami (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Ako Kagiyama (eps 1, 3)
Asami Endo (eps 6, 9)
Atsuya Miura (OP; ep 9)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 1, 4, 6)
Ayako Karatani (eps 3, 6, 9)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; ep 2)
Chang Gi Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7)
Chang Seob Shin (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 12-13
)

Chinatsu Ishida (ep 2)
Dong Ik Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Erina Murakami (OP; ep 12)
Eun Ju Shin (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (OP)
Gab Sung Na (Hanjin Animation; ep 2)
Haruka Kudō (ep 5)
Harumi Tsunoda (eps 6, 10)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 1)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Hua Huang (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Hye-Jung Heo (Hanjin Animation; ep 2)
Hyo Min Seo (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Jin Sung Woo (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7)
Jin Young Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Jong Guk Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5)
Joung Kyong Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7)
Junichi Yokose (eps 4, 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 3)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Keisuke Namioka (ep 1)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
Kōhei Kudō (ED)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 5, 10)
Kokoro Isono (ED)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 9, 13)
Kwang Min An (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Mariko Matsui (eps 3, 6, 13)
Masahiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Masanori Imaizumi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Masao Takeda (ep 4)
Masayuki Honda (ED)
Miho Mizobuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Miki Matsumoto (ED)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1)
Mizuho Matsunaga (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Momoka Uchida (eps 3, 5, 13)
Myoung Hun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7)
Nana Higashida (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Naoko Ozawa (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Naoya Sonoda (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 4)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 1)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 2, 10)
Reo Takada (ep 6)
Rie Hariuma (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 13
)

Rie Tanizaki (ep 5)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Rumi Abe (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Ryōgo Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Sakura Matsuzaka (eps 3, 6)
Sakura Shiba (OP; eps 3-6, 9, 12)
Sang Gyun Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7)
Sang Ho Park (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11)
Seo Young Ko (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Seong Won Hwang (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Shiho Tamai (eps 4, 9)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 9)
Shūma Nagasawa (ep 9)
So I Sim (Hanjin Animation; ep 11)
Soon Young Seo (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5)
Stella Alessandro (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 13
)

Suk Yoon Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5, 11)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 4)
Tae Sung Won (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 5)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 9)
Tomomi Itō (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 6)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (OP; ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 3)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 9)
Woon Gi Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5)
Yasuhiro Okuda (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 3, 9, 12)
Young Sun Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 8)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 1)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 9)
Yūki Fukaya (ED)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuri Naminoue (OP)
Yurie Gotō (eps 2, 4)
Yūsuke Shibata (OP)
Yuya Kishi (eps 4, 12)
Production Advancement:
Ji Yoon Choi (eps 2, 8)
Jung Min Lee (ep 7)
Kosuke Sakanaka (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mizuki Fujibayashi (ep 4)
Ryo Kajiwara (eps 3, 8, 13)
Seo Hyun Hong (eps 5, 11)
Takumi Ishiyama (ep 12)
Tomoka Murata (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yuka Otani (eps 5, 11)
Production Desk: Takumi Ishiyama
Setting Production: Ritsuya Takashige
Supervision: Yasuhisa Hara
Theme Song Performance:
DeNeel (OP)
Novel Core (ED)
Jun Fukuyama as Ei Sei (Yin Zheng)
Masakazu Morita as Shin (Xin)

Daisuke Hirakawa as Kei Sha/Qing She
Haruka Nagamine as Koku'ou
Jun Fukuyama as Ogiko (Wu Yi Hu)
Junichi Suwabe as Shou Hei Kun (Lord Changping)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Kai Oku (Jie Yi)
Kenji Nomura as Raido
Kenta Miyake as Ba Tei (Ma Cheng)
Kentarō Itō as Kan Ki/Huan Yi
Kōji Ishii as Ki Sui/Ji Hui
Kōsuke Toriumi as Bi Hei (Wei Ping)
Masaya Takatsuka as Ou Ken (Wang Jian)
Motoki Sakuma as Ma Ron/Mo Lun
Rie Kugimiya as Karyō Ten (He Liao Diao)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Kin Mou (Jin Mao)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Gaku'Ei (Yue Ying)
Susumu Akagi as En (Yuan)
Takehiro Hasu as Zenou
Taku Yashiro as Rin Gyoku
Tesshō Genda as Ryo Fui (Lü Buwei)
Tomohisa Asō as Sai Taku (Cai Ze)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ri Boku/Li Mu
Yōko Hikasa as Kyō Kai (Qiang Lei)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Ryuu Tou (Liu Dong)
Yutaka Nakano as Shou Bun Kun (Lord Changwen)

Aria Seki as Boy (ep 8)
Atsushi Tsuzura as Villager (ep 5)
Chikako Sugimura as Girl (ep 1)
Eriko Hara as Old woman from Rigan (ep 7)
Eriko Kadokura as
Old woman from Rigan (ep 7)
Woman (ep 10)
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Den Ei (Tian Yong)
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 9)
Kan Ki's soldier (eps 10-11)
Qin messenger (ep 13)
Raido's soldier (ep 3)
Rigan solider (eps 7, 12)
Hana Sato as Ka Toku (Jia De)
Haruka Okamura as Boy (ep 1)
Haruna Kakiage as Girl (ep 8)
Hinako Takahashi as Girl from Rigan (ep 7)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gaku Rai (Yue Lei)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Ki Shou (Ji Chāng)
Jun Inoue as
Hi Shin Unit Member (eps 1, 9)
Kan Ki's soldier (eps 10-11)
Kei Sha's aide (ep 8)
Qin official (ep 13)
Rigan foot solider (ep 4)
Rigan messenger (ep 6)
Rigan solider (eps 5, 12)
Suu Gen (Chong Yuan)
Tō Tsuri (Táng Diào)
Zhao soldier (ep 3)
Kanata Tanaka as Old woman (ep 8)
Kosuke Onishi as
Hi Shin Unit Member (eps 1, 5-6)
Kan Ki's soldier (eps 10-11)
Kei Sha's soldier (ep 8)
Ki Hei (Huang Bing)
Ki Shou's aide (ep 7)
Rigan messenger (ep 12)
Rigan solider (ep 9)
Soldier (ep 4)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Narrator
Shou Sa (Song Zuo)
Miho Wataya as Girl (ep 2)
Motoki Sakuma as
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 9)
Kaku Kou (Hè Gōng)
Qin official (ep 13)
Son Jin (Sun Ren)
Nina Nakabayashi as Qin priestess (ep 13)
Nozomi Tamaki as Infant (ep 12)
Rie Kawamura as
Prostitute (ep 1)
Woman (ep 12)
Riho Sugiyama as
Boy (ep 10)
Child (ep 1)
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Ki Sui/Ji Hui (young)
Ryūichi Hirose as
Ha'In (Ba Yin)
Kan Ki's soldier (ep 11)
Qin official (ep 13)
Rigan Captain (ep 12)
Rigan messenger (ep 6)
Rigan solider (eps 5, 9)
So Sui (Chu Shui)
Saima Nakano as Child (ep 1)
Saori Takamiya as Boy (ep 2)
Satsuki Kokubu as Woman (ep 10)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Kon (Hùn)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Hai Rou (Pei Lang)
Kei (Qing)
Qin official (ep 13)
Raido's soldier (ep 3)
Rigan solider (ep 5)
Shinya Hamazoe as Ga Ro (Wo Lu)
Shizuki Hiyama as Girl from Rigan (ep 7)
Shō Okumura as
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 5)
Ki Shou's aide (ep 7)
Kou (Mao)
Kyo Gai (Qu Hai)
Qin official (ep 13)
Soldier (ep 4)
Zhao soldier (ep 3)
Shōko Haraguchi as Qin lady-in-waiting (ep 13)
Shunichi Maki as Gai Ma (Wai Mo)
Tadaaki Doi as Ki Hou (Qi Bao)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Den Yuu (Tian You)
Qin official (ep 13)
Raido's soldier (ep 3)
Rigan messenger (ep 12)
Yuna Kamakura as Boy (eps 2, 8)
Yūto Itō as Villager (ep 5)
Japanese companies
3DCG Production: Dandelion Animation Studio
Animation Production:
Pierrot
St.Signpost
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Russian companies
Russian staff
(none)
Distributor: DEEP (Dentsu Entertainment Eurasia Partners)
Dubbing: DEEP Studio
Internet Streaming:
ivi
Wink
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology