×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yoshihisa KAWAHARA

川原 慶久
Family name (in kanji): 川原
Given name (in kanji): 慶久
Date of birth: 1976-06-22
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
E-mail: benwell1960@gmail.com (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
偏執実験棟 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aeon Ookura in "Otome Riron to Sono Shuuhen -Bon Voyage-" (VN) (Japanese)
Aeon Ookura in "Tsuki ni Yorisou Otome no Sahou" (VN - PS Vita version) (Japanese)
Aska in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Azuki Nagamitsu in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Chipp Zanuff in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Chipp Zanuff in "Guilty Gears Xrd -REVELATOR-" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel Oruma in "Ace Combat X2: Joint Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Ein (second voice) in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Genji Shimada in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Guard in "Etrian Odyssey V: Beyond the Myth" (VG) (Japanese)
Hamilton in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Hartmann in "Puyo Puyo Champions" (VG) (Japanese)
K' in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Lock in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Macleod in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Nectar in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Utonium in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 Cartoon) (Japanese)
Quinn in "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG) (Japanese)
Rand Travis in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Snarl in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Takehito Yoichi in "Haiyore! Nyaruko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tetsuo in "sweet pool" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiffan Delacroix in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (VG) (Japanese)
Toru Higashi in "JUDGE EYES" (VG) (Japanese)
Toru Higashi in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Town Crier in "Etrian Odyssey V: Beyond the Myth" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Hayama in "Torikago no Marriage ~Hatsukoi no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tyre in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Volga in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuen Ka Ying in "Kikokugai -Reichin Rinrinshan-" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Examiner (ep 22); Wakaba Oak (ep 21)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Tatsu
Accel World (TV) as Match Maker (eps 21-22)
Amagami SS (TV) as Tanaka-sensei (ep 24)
Amanchu! (TV) as Nikku-sensei (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Guard C (ep 20); Guard H (ep 20)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Bonbon (ep 11)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Sakakibara
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Security guard
Ayakashi (TV) as Shousuke Kanai; Takeshi Kusaka (ep 7)
Bakegyamon (TV) as Deko
Baki (ONA) as Katsumi Orochi
Baki (ONA 2) as Katsumi Orochi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Neo Zip Zam (eps 11-12)
Bakuman. (TV) as Eiji's Father (ep 7); Homeroom Teacher; Office President (ep 15); Seijirō Nakaji (ep 25); Taiki Uchida
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Driver (ep 1); Hiromi Yasuoka; Office President (ep 2); Taiki Uchida
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Emo (ep 11); Hiromi Yasuoka; Manabu Konaka; Prince Eight's President (ep 4); Seijirō Nakaji; Taiki Uchida
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Komusou; Masazumi Sakai
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Bifou
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Biggs
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Duke of Kazalm (eps 22, 38)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as FARC D1; Larkin (ep 1)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Customer (ep 8)
Bleach (TV) as Obuta's Henchman (ep 343)
Blood+ (TV) (eps 11, 32)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Isari Funato
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Ui's father (eps 5-6)
Busou Shinki (TV) as Reindeer Buster (ep 10)
Capeta (TV) as Sota Daiki (eps 38-43); Staff (eps 28-32, 37)
Case Closed (TV) as Kouhei Wada (ep 1003); Naoya Terauchi (ep 924)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Beautiful Contact Leader (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Anti-Skill (ep 11); Delinquent (ep 19); Doctor (ep 12); Knight (ep 8); Pierce Aogami (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)
; Shop Clerk (ep 22)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Man in Black (ep 6); Pierce Aogami; Skill Out (ep 24)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Pierce Aogami (ep 19)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Pierce Aogami (BLAU; ep 16)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Burckhardt
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as George III
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) as Veterinarian
CODE-E (TV) as Principal (ep 7)
Combustible (movie) as Fireman
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Gendō Isokai
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Horned Demon
Denki-Gai (TV) as Store Manager (ep 12)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Shotmon
Durarara!! (TV) as Tsunohazu (ep 12.5)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Ooyama (eps 45-46); Student (ep 1)
Fafner (TV) as Male Student (ep 21)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Largo
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Bixlow
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bicslow; Darton
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bicslow; Darton; Levia
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Bickslow; Precht Gaebolg (young)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Bixlow
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Darton (ep 277); Precht
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Chronos Ronaldo
From the New World (TV) as Fujita (ep 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man 3 (ep 5)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Devil Gakuna; Kanahebi's Father; Mr. Nisei Kotsuke; Nisei Nitsuke; Phantom Ninja, Kashinkoji (card); Seifu Board Member; Student; Takashi Mikado; Tsurugi Takihara
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Takashi Mikado
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Announcer (ep 16); Detective Satonaka (ep 20); Dietman (ep 19); Iguchi (ep 18); Komiya (ep 17); Otsuka (ep 12); Reporter (ep 21); Sepaschan (ep 10); Yomotsu Hirasaka
Future's Folktales (TV) as Abbasid's minions
Gantz (TV) as Karate Club Captain (ep 5); Onizuka (ep 7)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Mingaku
Gintama (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi (eps 132-133)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Balmunk Fezarion (ep 222); Renhō A (ep 236)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Jungorō Akiyama (ep 5)
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Jungorō Akiyama
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Bobby
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Magic corps member E (ep 11)
Gunparade March (TV) as Yasumitsu Wakamiya
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Naoki (ep 4)
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Badger (eps 12-13); Dolly (eps 4-6); Haru's Dad (ep 8); Meru's Dad (eps 1-3); Yuta (eps 7, 10, 13)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Zwei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Zwei
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Milton; Pedro Brades
HYOUKA (TV) as Artisan Club Member (ep 21); Koreyuki Tani; Muscular Man (ep 11.5); Narration (ep 8); School Affairs Employee (ep 1); Teacher (ep 3)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (OAV) as Viser Crossroad
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Viser Crossroad
I''s Pure (OAV) as Mizushima (ep 1)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Kaoru Anesagi
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Kaoru Anesagi
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Kaoru Anesagi
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV 2) as Kaoru Anesagi
IDOLiSH7 Vibrato (ONA) as Kaoru Anesagi
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Man (ep 11)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Muraji Yanagi (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 25-26
)

Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Excalibur (ep 19)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Uchida (ep 11)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Vocalist (ep 12)
Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Man B (ep 7)
Kämpfer (TV) as Mikihito Higashida
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) as Mikihito Higashida
Kare Baka: Wagahai no Kare wa Baka de R (ONA) as Master (ep 5); Narration (eps 1, 3)
Karneval (TV) as Byzante; Delmen; Yanari's Father (ep 11)
Kick-Heart (movie) as Announcer
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Control room manager (ep 7); Musko (ep 2); Soldier C (ep 10)
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Dealer (eps 4-5)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Soldier (eps 2, 12)
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Shima (ep 2)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Glacies messenger (ep 13)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Kasim (ep 8)
Love and Lies (TV) as Hasegawa (ep 9); Wataru Shibata
Made in Abyss (movies) as Shimredd (Tabidachi no Yoake)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Shimredd (eps 7-8)
Magica Wars (TV) as Kijikawa (eps 11-14)
Mangirl! (TV) as Bookstore Clerk (ep 10); Customer (ep 8); Manga Artist (ep 11); Monkey (ep 9); Ryoma (ep 7)
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Skragg (eps 4-5)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as SDF Soldier
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Yomotsu Hirasaka
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Adams Tinel (13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-15
)
; Euba Subordinate (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Slender
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Slender
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 4)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Atsugi (eps 3, 5); Yamato (eps 2, 4, 12-13)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Yamato (ep 2)
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
NANA (TV) as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Mask Youkai (ep 9)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) (ep 1)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as E no Dansei (ep 5); Kōjirō Sasahara
No-Rin (TV) as Butter Kena (ep 9)
Nobunagun (TV) as Harold S. Conway (eps 3-4)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Ken Itou (eps 1, 4-7); Male Teacher (ep 3); Man A (ep 2); Parishioner (ep 11); Passerby (ep 8); Plump Man (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Buche; Charlotte Cabaletta; Charlotte Dacquoise; Charlotte Mobile; Charlotte Opera; Jigra; Nyasha; Pirate (ep 880); Roddy
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special)
One Piece Film Z (movie 12)
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Ahiru-chan
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Man (ep 8A)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tomohiro Narasaki
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ichirou Kaneda; Kippei Tachibana
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kippei Tachibana
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Kippei Tachibana (ep 8)
Re-Kan! (TV) as Daihen-zamurai
Reborn! (TV) as Giaggoro; Gloxnia
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Believer (ep 7); Ghost (ep 11); Man (ep 8); Messenger (ep 6); Official (ep 9); Villager (eps 4-5); Warrior (ep 1)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Duke (ep 5)
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Rei Kuroi (ep 67)
RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Commentary (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Constable (ep 19); Customer (ep 11); Pirate (ep 13)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Carlee (ep 10); Macho-Man (ep 6)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Shima Sakon
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Corporal Nagai (ep 9)
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Kunimasa Madarame
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Bartender (ep 108); Richard (ep 302)
Shaman King (TV) as San-Johtoh (ep 22); Silversun
Shuffle! (TV) as skirt chaser (ep 11)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Sakuragi Sensei
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Sakuragi Sensei
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Kaesaru (ep 8)
Sket Dance (TV) as Makihiko "Makki" Gondō (ep 20)
Space Brothers (TV) as Controller (ep 31); Hamilton; Larry Bison (7 episodes
eps 46-49, 55, 60, 63
)

(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Guest (ep 12)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Prison Guard (eps 13-14); Ranshuuin
Super Crooks (ONA) as Dennis (eps 3, 10)
Suzuka (TV) as Tetsuto Kinugasa (track&field team captain; 14 episodes
eps 8-15, 17, 20, 22-24, 26
)

Sword Art Online II (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 3)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Tomio Shimizu
Tamako Market (TV) as Tomio Shimizu
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Honwaka Boy C (ep 5)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kippei Tachibana
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Kippei Tachibana
Texhnolyze (TV) as Angry Man E (ep 22); MAN (ep 20)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Yūma
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Mr. Hopper (ep 16)
Toku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru ~Setsugetsuka~ (movies) as Azuki Nagamitsu
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Professor
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Matsuri Washu
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Matsuri Washu
Toward the Terra (TV) as Male student (ep 6); Operator (ep 8)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Farnum
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Hyouki (eps 29, 35-37)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as King of Agnapolis (voice; eps 8-9)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Masao Inuyama
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Black (ep 1)
WATAMOTE (OAV) as Physical education teacher
WATAMOTE (TV) as Anime drawing man (ep 1); DVD store man (ep 5); Homeroom teacher (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)
; Japanese language teacher (ep 3); Stark naked house steward (ep 4)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Kurōdo Hariu
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Takemitsu Tanashi (ep 14); Watchdog troop (ep 24)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Michel Colling (eps 1, 5-6)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Juan (ep 6)
Yes ka No ka Hanbun ka (movie) as Ushio Tsuzuki
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Gunpei Kawahara (eps 22, 24)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Raphael
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Cup Ramen Man; Rudolph Heitmann
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Mad Dog Inukai
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Train Announcer (ep 1)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Leon (ep 25)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Emilio (ep 60)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none