Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SOTSU・SUNRISE・MBS


[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Treasure Star (manga) (2011-09-15, spinoff)
    Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE: Hajimari no Monogatari (manga) (2011-10-05 to 2011-10-12, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: First Evolution (manga) (2011-10-26, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Second Evolution (manga) (2011-12-10, adaptation)
    Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE: Tsuioku no Shido (manga) (2012-01, side story)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) (2013-07-26, compilation)

Alternative title:
Gundam AGE
Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダムAGE <エイジ> (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Hundreds of years of human colonization of space have finally resulted in a period of lasting peace. However, fourteen years ago, a mysterious foe, the UE (Unknown Enemy), suddenly appeared. Since then, this cruel yet mysterious enemy has destroyed space colonies, and routinely attacked other targets. A victim of their attack of the space colony Ovan, Flit Asuno was given a family heirloom by his dying mother, the AGE Device memory unit, which contained plans for a mobile suit. In hope of protecting others from the tragedy that had befallen him, Flit began to develop this suit with the help of the Earth Federation in the space colony Nora, and named this suit "Gundam" after the legendary suit developed by his family many years ago. It is now the year A.G. (Advanced Generation) 115. When the UE suddenly attacks Nora, Flit must pilot the Gundam to fight against the UE, thus beginning the Asuno family's century-long battle to protect humanity from the invaders.
User Ratings: 130 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:17, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:25, ?:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 305 users, rank: #2144 (of 5920)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.069 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3573, rank: #4209 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 5.991 (Decent), rank: #4402 (of 5913) (seen all: 6.54 / seen some: 6.34 / won't finish: 3.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.121 (Decent), rank: #3711 (of 4462)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2011-10-09 to 2012-09-23
2013-08-12 to 2013-10-24 (Philippines, Mighty Metal Squad on Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Asu e" (明日へ; To Tomorrow) by Galileo Galilei (eps 1-15)
#2: "sharp#" by Negoto (eps 16-28)
#3: "Real" by ViVid (eps 29-39)
#4: "AURORA" by Aoi Eir (eps 40-49)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Naka no Eiyū" (君の中の英雄; The Hero Within You) by Minami Kuribayashi (eps 1-15)
#2: "My World" by SPYAIR (eps 16-28)
#3: "WHITE justice" by faylan (eps 29-)
#4: "Forget-me-not ~Wasurenagusa~" by FLOWER (eps 40-49)
Insert song:
"Kimi no Naka no Eiyū ~Ballade Version~" (君の中の英雄 ~Ballade Version~) by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49)
"Kimi to Boku wa Soki ni Ita" (君と僕はそこにいた) by AiRI (ep 17)
"Kimi to Ita Hibi" (君といた日々) by Faylan
"Memorial days" by KOKIA (eps 11,14)
Comment:
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE was the final Gundam series to air on MBS and TBS, ending a decade-long broadcast run that began with Mobile Suit Gundam Seed in 2002. It was also the first Gundam title to be streamed online on YouTube during its run.
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Yamaguchi
Series Composition:
Akihiro Hino
Kazuho Hyodo (assistant)
Screenplay:
Akihiro Hino (25 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 29-30, 33, 37-38, 40-48 even, 49
)

Kazuho Hyodo (12 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 13-14, 18, 23, 28, 32, 36, 41, 45
)

Noboru Kimura (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 17, 21, 25, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Rika Nakase (eps 5, 9)
Yoichi Kato (7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Storyboard:
Isao Kamei (ep 17)
Iwao Teraoka (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22, 33, 48
)

Kazuki Tsunoda (eps 3, 7)
Kazuo Sakai (ED3; 12 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 23, 27, 31, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Ken Ootsuka (ep 29)
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 21)
Kenji Nagasaki (ED 2, 4; eps 26, 49)
Masami Obari (OP3)
Mitsuko Kase (4 episodes
eps 8, 36, 42, 45
)

Seung Hui Son (ep 38)
Shigeru Ueda (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 28, 34, 39, 43, 46
)

Shinya Watada (ep 20)
Shouji Ikeno (ep 35)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 41, 45, 47)
Susumu Yamaguchi (OP 1-2, 4; eps 1-2)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 13, 24, 30)
Takeshi Furuta (11 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 25, 29, 32, 39-40, 44, 46, 48
)

Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED1)
Story: Akihiro Hino
Episode Director:
Isao Kamei (ep 17)
Kazuki Tsunoda (5 episodes
eps 3, 22, 33, 41, 49
)

Kazuo Sakai (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Kenichi Suzuki (eps 8, 21)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 26)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 40)
Seung Hui Son (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 30, 38, 45
)

Shigeru Ueda (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 28, 39, 46
)

Shinya Watada (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 29, 47
)

Shouji Ikeno (eps 10, 35, 42)
Susumu Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 5, 24)
Takahiro Natori (ep 44)
Takeshi Furuta (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19, 25, 32, 48
)

Yasuhiro Minami (ep 36)
Unit Director:
Kazuo Sakai (OP 1-2; ED3)
Kenji Nagasaki (ED 2, 4)
Masami Obari (OP3)
Susumu Yamaguchi (OP4)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED1)
Music: Kei Yoshikawa
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Character Design: Michinori Chiba
Art Director: Yumiko Kondou
Chief Animation Director: Ken Ootsuka (Mecha)
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (character; 7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 27, 33, 38, 46
)

Hiroshi Arisawa (mechanical; OP4; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 21, 26, 33, 37, 43, 48
)

Hiroshi Matsuda (mechanical; 9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 17, 22, 28, 35, 42, 47
)

Kayo Ikeda (character; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Ken Ootsuka (mechanical; OP 1-3; ED 1-3; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20, 29, 40, 49
)

Ken'ichi Shindō (mechanical; 8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Kenichi Ohnuki (character; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21, 26, 32, 38, 43, 48
)

Kunihiro Abe (mechanical; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 25, 27, 32, 38, 45, 49
)

Michinori Chiba (character; OP 1-4; ED 1-4; eps 1, 49)
Munetaka Abe (mechanical; 5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 39, 44, 48
)

Satoshi Ishino (character; eps 15, 20)
Se Jun Kim (mechanical; 7 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 18, 31, 39, 45
)

Shinya Kusumegi (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 13, 34, 42, 47
)

Takao Maki (character; 9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 24, 30, 36, 40-41, 46
)

Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; Character; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (character; 8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 25, 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Art design: Mika Nakajima
3D Director: Koki Matsushima (DAG)
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama
Yui Tanaka
Executive producer:
Seiji Takeda
Yasuo Miyakawa
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Itou (ep 12)
Aya Akizuki (ep 36)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 13, 35)
Daijirō Ichieda (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 20, 28
)

Eizo Kawada (eps 20, 28)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 35)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 17, 34, 39, 48
)

Hiroshi Kamogawa (ep 32)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 26)
Kanako Nakai (Studio Mu; ep 15)
Kasumi Oota (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 48
)

Katanao Akai (8 episodes
eps 8, 25-26, 28, 30-31, 33, 41
)

Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 26)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 3, 16)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 7-8)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 20)
Kenta Moroishi (ep 26)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 6, 8)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 30, 46)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 24, 29, 45)
Koji Iwaki (5 episodes
eps 20, 38, 41-43
)

Kouichi Shimoda (ep 9)
Mami Taniguchi (Studio Mu; ep 15)
Manabu Katayama (ep 43)
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)
Masami Nagata (ep 35)
Masami Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 35, 45
)

Masatomo Sugawara (ep 35)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Megumi Okazaki (Studio Mu; ep 15)
Miki Koshida (eps 13, 29)
Miyuki Yano (eps 30, 46)
Munetaka Abe (eps 13, 42)
Naoki Fuchikami (ep 22)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 21-22)
Reiko Saito (ep 2)
Rui Niitsuma (ep 15)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 13)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu; ep 15)
Sakiko Uda (eps 2, 20)
Satomi Tamura (eps 6-7, 9, 14)
Satomi Watabe (ep 16)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 7)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Pro; eps 22, 39)
Sayo Yamasaki (Studio Mu; ep 15)
Se Jun Kim (eps 24, 33, 45)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 47)
Shinya Kusumegi (eps 38, 43)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 36)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 29)
Shuri Toida (eps 7, 9, 14)
Surasak Papijit (14 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 32, 42, 47
)

Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Pro; eps 17, 22, 39)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 29)
Takashi Ono (6 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 45, 48
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 42)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Pro; eps 17, 22, 39)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 14-15, 22)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 42)
Yuji Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 24, 30, 36, 38, 41
)

Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 39, 44
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 1)
Yuta Ito (eps 11, 15)
3D Animation:
Akiko Sasaoka (DAG)
Haruki Kashiwakura (Graphinica)
Hidemitsu Shiono (Graphinica)
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica)
Jae-Hoon Shin (Graphinica)
Kaori Hashimoto (DAG)
Keiichiro Yanagino (Graphinica)
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica)
Masami Yuhara (DAG)
Nichi Takanaga (Graphinica)
Rie Usui (DAG)
Sadahiro Okui (DAG)
Takashi Ninomiya (DAG)
Tetsuya Ohno (DAG)
Tomoaki Kaneko (Graphinica)
Toshiaki Ihara (Graphinica)
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica)
Yuya Suzuki (DAG)
3D Background Director: Hidenori Sano (DAG)
3DCG Production:
Junji Nojima (DAG)
Yoshihiro Mukōda (Graphinica)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hiroshi Arisawa (mechanical; ep 49)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 38)
Michinori Chiba (eps 16, 21, 42)
Munetaka Abe (ep 32)
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 37)
Assistant Director:
Kazuki Tsunoda
Kazuo Sakai
Associate producer:
Toshihiro Maeda
Yuko Kuwazono
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ayako Shirase (GREEN)
Ayami Yoshida (GREEN)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN)
Eriko Suzuki (GREEN)
Kaori Dobashi (GREEN)
Kasumi Dobashi (GREEN)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN)
Keiji Ueda (GREEN)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN)
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN)
Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN)
Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation)
Tatsuya Haibara (GREEN)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN)
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN)
Xin Ma (Dayuan Animation)
Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation)
Yi Shen Ma (Dayuan Animation)
Yū Takai (GREEN)
Yu Chun Dai (Dayuan Animation)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
CG Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara
Chief animator: Ken Ootsuka
Color design: Akemi Tejima
Color Key:
Hiromi Okamoto (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Hisako Furukawa (16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Masako Kumada (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Data Broadcasting Staff:
Masahiko Shiohama
Tomoaki Nakatani
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Kikkawa (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masayuki Yoshida (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsue Saitō (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nanao Hayashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Nozomi Yamamoto (Wish) 
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Satoko Nakao (Wish)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yusaku Harada (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri
In-Between Check:
Katanao Akai (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Kiyomi Wada (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Masami Yamauchi (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Shoko Kushibiki (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Akiyo Toda
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ep 17)
Masumi Itou (eps 11, 14)
Nijine (ep 49)
Insert Song Composition:
Kokia (eps 11, 14)
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ep 17)
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49)
rino
Insert Song Lyrics:
AiRI (ep 17)
Faylan
Kokia (eps 11, 14)
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49)
Insert Song Performance:
AiRI (ep 17)
Faylan
Kokia (eps 11, 14)
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; eps 37, 42)
Akiko Kudou (ep 37)
Akira Amemiya (OP; eps 1, 7)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39
)

Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Asako Inayoshi (eps 21, 32)
Asako Nishida (OP; ED; ep 14)
Asao Takahashi (eps 9, 13, 16)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 49)
Atsushi Itou (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 13, 19, 24, 27, 33, 38, 43, 47
)

Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 15, 32)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 9, 12, 16)
Aya Maeda (Studio Liberty; ep 20)
Ayumi Ono (ep 30)
Ayumu Ono (ep 30)
Azuma Sugawara (eps 6, 9)
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 2, 9)
Chihiro Nishikawa (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 32, 38, 43
)

Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 6, 30)
Chizuko Kusunoki (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Cindy H. Yamauchi (ED4)
Dai Oohara (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Daijirō Ichieda (eps 26, 43, 46)
Daisuke Agata (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 23, 29, 35
)

Daisuke Sakō (eps 3, 19)
Eiji Komatsu (OP 1-3; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 14, 20, 25, 29, 33, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Eizo Kawada (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 31, 35
)

Emi Tezuka (eps 7, 14)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 40)
Erika Okada (BONES A.D.; 6 episodes
eps 19, 21, 24, 37, 41, 46
)

Fujio Inose (6 episodes
eps 3, 24, 33, 37, 42, 49
)

Go Kimura (ep 15)
Haruki Miura (eps 3, 9, 16)
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 37, 42)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 15, 26, 32)
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 1, 46)
Hidenori Hanesaka (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12, 16
)

Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Pro; Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 15, 42)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 7, 9)
Hirako Hara (ep 16)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 37)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (OP 1, 3; eps 8, 14, 29)
Hiroki Nagano (BONES A.D.; ep 21)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 37, 42, 47)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 1, 12, 49)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 47)
Hironori Sawada (eps 43, 47)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 20, 41, 46)
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP 1-4; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 21, 26, 33, 43, 48
)

Hiroshi Kamogawa (OP3; 11 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 38, 41, 43, 46, 49
)

Hiroshi Konno (eps 15, 26, 32)
Hiroshi Matsuda (OP4; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 28, 35, 42-43, 47
)

Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 31, 37, 42
)

Hiroya Iijima (OP4; eps 15, 26)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 19, 23)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 31, 42)
Hisashi Hosaka (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 1-2)
Hitoshi Kamata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 24, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Iori Nonoshita (ep 19)
Iwao Teraoka (OP 1, 3; ED2)
Joji Ooshima (8 episodes
eps 15, 21, 27, 32, 36, 41, 46-47
)

Junichi Hayama (eps 40, 49)
Kanetake Ebikawa (ep 49)
Kasumi Oota (15 episodes
eps 2-4, 11, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33, 38, 43, 47, 49
)

Katanao Akai (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 13, 19, 24, 30, 33, 38, 46, 49
)

Kayo Ikeda (OP 1-4; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 29, 35, 40, 45, 48-49
)

Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 2, 12)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 32)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 42)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 42)
Kazuki Itou (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 20, 33, 43, 49
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 7, 43)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 7, 12)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 37, 42, 47)
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; ep 25)
Kazuyuki Iino (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 2)
Kei Oohashi (eps 4, 11)
Keiko Nagamine (9 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Keiko Tamaki (BONES A.D.; ep 21)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 13)
Ken Ootsuka (OP 1-3; ED4; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 20, 29, 40, 49
)

Ken'ichi Shindō (OP 2-4; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 16, 23, 30, 36, 41, 46, 49
)

Kenichi Nagai (ep 38)
Kenji Kodama (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 26, 30, 36, 43, 46
)

Kenji Nishikawa (eps 11, 33)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 25, 31, 37)
Kenta Yokoya (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 36, 41
)

Kentarō Azuma (ep 4)
Kiminori Itō (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 38, 47, 49
)

Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 12)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 2-3)
Kōhei Tokuoka (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 2, 7, 14)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 31, 38, 47
)

Koji Ito (4 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 38
)

Koji Iwaki (OP3; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 13-14, 18-20, 25-26, 29, 33, 35, 40, 42-43, 46-47, 49
)

Koji Maruoka (ep 11)
Komami Yoshida (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 31)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 11, 14, 49)
Kunihiko Inoue (7 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 32, 43, 46, 48
)

Kunihiro Abe (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; OP 1, 3-4; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 19, 25, 45, 49
)

Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; eps 20, 25, 42)
Kyoko Kotani (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 24, 30, 36, 41, 46, 49
)

Kyota Washikita (eps 3, 15)
Lee Ju Hyun (Big Owl; ep 40)
Maki Fukui (eps 7, 14, 48)
Maki Murakami (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 24, 30, 36
)

Makoto Iino (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 42)
Mamoru Yasuhiko (ep 20)
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 36, 41, 48)
Manabu Morishige (ep 4)
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 32, 38, 43
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 32)
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 26, 32)
Masahiro Ogure (ep 46)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 25, 47)
Masahiro Yamane (OP3)
Masakazu Endō (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 19, 24, 27, 30
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 41)
Masakazu Yamagishi (OP 3-4; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12-13, 15, 18, 23, 26, 29, 33, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 2)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 12, 14, 43)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 25, 42)
Masako Kawai (eps 6, 15)
Masami Nagata (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Masami Obari (OP2, OP3, OP4; ep 49)
Masanao Bessho (ep 35)
Masatomo Sugawara (9 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Masayuki Ozaki (eps 6, 27)
Masumi Fujii (ep 6)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 38)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Pro; eps 17, 22, 28)
Mayumi Oda (eps 37, 42, 47)
Michinori Chiba (OP3; ep 14)
Michinori Shiga (eps 20, 37)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 12)
Miki Koshida (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Minoru Morita (eps 20, 25, 31)
Misao Abe (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 14, 18, 23, 25, 29, 35, 38, 48
)

Misato Kishino (ep 26)
Misato Takasaki (Anime Aru; ep 9)
Munetaka Abe (OP 1-4; 13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 13, 18-19, 24, 27, 33, 35, 43, 48-49
)

Naoki Aisaka (ep 2)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 40)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; eps 5, 10, 17)
Naomi Okita (eps 7, 14)
Naoto Abe (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 16, 19, 24, 30, 36, 41, 46, 49
)

Naruki Iwasaki (eps 45, 49)
Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29, 35
)

Nobunori Niwa (ep 6)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 26)
Noriko Ogura (ep 20)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12)
Noriko Teshima (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 23, 45
)

Osamu Ohkubo (ep 32)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 16, 24, 33)
Rie Omori (ep 16)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 4, 41)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 32, 47
)

Ryou Kodama (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 16, 24, 30, 36
)

Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 7, 25, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; OP2)
Saina Hatakeyama (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28
)

Saina Nishio (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Sakiko Uda (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 45, 48-49
)

Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 32, 38, 43
)

Satomi Matsuura (eps 11, 38)
Satoru Shiraishi (Studio Victory; eps 37, 42)
Satoshi Ishino (OP3; ED 2, 4; ep 29)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 8)
Se Jun Kim (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 18, 24, 31, 45, 49
)

Seong Ho Park (OP4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 11)
Shin Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 27, 38
)

Shingo Abe (OP)
Shingo Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 36, 41, 48)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 47)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 42)
Shinji Abe (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 12, 19, 24, 30, 36, 43, 46
)

Shinji Nagata (eps 4, 6)
Shinji Yamaoka (eps 31, 42)
Shintaro Muraki (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 29
)

Shinya Kameyama (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 24, 31, 42
)

Shinya Kusumegi (OP 2-4; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 13, 19, 21, 23, 27, 42, 47
)

Shinya Tateyama (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Shinya Yamada (ep 31)
Shinya Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 27, 33, 41, 43, 45-46
)

Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 6)
Shoko Kushibiki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 16, 20, 27, 33, 49
)

Shōta Sannomiya (ep 33)
Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; ep 20)
Shouji Endo (ep 20)
Shuichi Ito (ep 19)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 6, 19, 36)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 7, 25, 31, 42, 47
)

Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 37, 42)
Shuu Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40
)

SNIPES (ep 40)
Surasak Papijit (4 episodes
eps 35, 38, 43, 47
)

Susumu Matsunaga (eps 3, 11, 27)
Taichi Shinko (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 40, 45)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 38)
Takaaki Sekizaki (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Takafumi Hayashi (ep 37)
Takahiro Ninagawa (5 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29, 35, 40
)

Takahiro Shikama (ep 1)
Takako Onishi (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Takao Maki (OP3; ED 2, 4; 7 episodes
eps 1, 16, 24, 30, 36, 41, 49
)

Takashi Habe (ep 1)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP2)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 35, 40, 45)
Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 27, 49
)

Takashi Muratani (ED4; ep 12)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 4, 11, 48)
Takayuki Sano (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 20, 25, 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; ep 48)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tatsuya Urano (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 30, 36
)

Tetsuro Aoki (ep 26)
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 15, 26, 32, 42
)

Tetsurou Yamada (eps 7, 47)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; OP 2-4; 6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 25, 31, 47
)

Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tohru Shigeta (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 19
)

Tomoaki Chishima (ep 46)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 32
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 44, 48
)

Tomoko Nitta (ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 7, 14)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 32)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 24, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 38, 43, 47
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 46, 48
)

Toru Yoshida (Anime Aru; 8 episodes
eps 9, 30, 32, 36, 38, 41, 46, 49
)

Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 19, 26, 32, 36, 38, 41, 46
)

Toshihiko Fukano (11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16, 19, 24, 27, 30, 36, 41
)

Toshihiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 32
)

Toshinori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 14)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tsutomu Nishiyama (10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 16, 19, 24, 27, 30, 41
)

Yasuhiro Ito (ep 36)
Yasuhiro Seo (eps 30, 33)
Yasuko Higuchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 24, 30, 36, 43, 49
)

Yasunori Matsuki (ep 2)
Yasushi Muraki (OP)
Yōna Okada (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 31)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 25, 31)
Yoshikazu Samura (OP 1-2, 4; ED 2-3; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 23, 27, 43, 46, 49
)

Yoshikazu Tomita (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 26, 29, 40, 43, 49
)

Yoshiko Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Yoshinori Wakana (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23, 29, 40
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 14)
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 30, 41, 46, 49
)

Yuji Takahashi (19 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11-12, 18-19, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46-47, 49
)

Yuki Chika (eps 11, 16)
Yuki Nagano (BONES A.D.; 4 episodes
eps 27, 37, 41, 46
)

Yukie Sako (ED4; ep 48)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 25, 31, 38)
Yukihito Ogomori (OP 3-4)
Yukio Okano (eps 13, 35)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 36, 46)
Yuta Ito (eps 24, 30)
Yūta Kiso (ep 6)
Yutaka Kamogawa (6 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24, 26, 30
)

Yuuki Nagano (BONES A.D.; eps 19, 21, 24)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 1)
Yūya Sawaguchi (Big Owl; ep 40)
Mechanical Director: Se Jun Kim (ep 24)
Mixing: Kohei Oishi
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (Material Guild)
Kaori Seki (DAG)
Kyung Hun Chae (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Shintarō Urabe (Graphinica)
Yohei Miyahara (Material Guild)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Tomoki Andō (Trumpet)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn)
Music producer:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Tomoko Yamada (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Nakamura Pro; Key Animation: Tsukasa Fukuda (ep 22)
Operator: Noriko Kato
Photography Assistant:
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ken Takuma
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Planning Manager: Kaori Shida
Planning Producer: Shin Sasaki
Production Advancement:
Akinao Shibuya (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 24, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Ayaka Ozaki (ep 45)
Daisei Fukuoka (eps 3, 9, 16)
Hiroki Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 20, 25, 31, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuaki Etō (eps 1, 7)
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 14)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 14)
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Ōu Fukuoka (ep 9)
Sho Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Takuji Okuda (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22, 27, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tomonari Maeo (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Tomoya Itou (ep 2)
Tomoyoshi Okada (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 21, 26, 32
)

Production Business: Misato Sekiguchi
Production Desk: Shunsuke Kanazawa
Promotion: Yūsuke Inui
Science Fiction Research: Seiichi Shirato
Setting Production:
Kazunori Kitagami
Tomo Ōkubo
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Theme Song Composition:
Fumito Iwai (OP1)
Iv (OP3)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED1)
Mizuki Masuda (OP2)
Noriyasu Agematsu (ED3)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP4)
Sachiko Aoyama (OP2)
Takayuki Mihashi (ED4)
UZ (ED2)
Yuki Ozaki (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir Aoi (OP4)
Faylan (ED3)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED1)
Momiken (ED2)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP4)
Sachiko Aoyama (OP2)
Shin (OP3)
Yuka Kawamura (ED4)
Yuki Ozaki (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP4)
Faylan (ED #3)
FLOWER (ED4)
Galileo Galilei (OP1)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED)
Negoto (OP2)
SPYAIR
ViViD (OP3)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Kazuhiko Inoue as Flit Asuno(adult)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Kio Asuno
Kousuke Toriumi as Asemu Asuno/Captain Ash(adult)
Takuya Eguchi as Asemu Asuno(young; eps 16-29)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Flit Asuno(young; eps 1-15)

Aya Endo as Emily Amonde/Emily Asuno
Ayahi Takagaki as Desil Galette(young; eps 4-14)
Daisuke Ono as Woolf Enneacle
Eiji Takemoto as Seric Abis
Hiroki Touchi as Grodek Ainoa
Hiroshi Kamiya as Zeheart Galette
Kana Hanazawa as Romary Stone/Romary Asuno
Mariya Ise as Wendy Hertz
Minako Kotobuki as Fram Nara
Rina Satou as Natola Einus
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Fezarl Ezelcant
Saori Hayami as Yurin L'Ciel
Takuma Terashima as Desil Galette(adult)
Yu Shimamura as Millais Alloy

Akemi Okamura as Ayla Rose
Ami Koshimizu as Arisa Gunhale
Asuka Ōgame as
Luca
Unoa Asuno
Aya Endo as
Haro
Unoa Asuno(adult)
Ayako Kawasumi as
Irissya Murai
Lessie Adonel(ep 25)
Ayane Sakura as Remi Ruth
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Marina Asuno(ep 1)
Chiwa Saito as Riria(eps 6-8)
Cho as Gerra Zoi/Yark Dole(7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12-15
)
Dai Matsumoto as Falk Ocramud
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Max Hartway
Go Inoue as
Carl Dorson
Odeck Yadan
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Don Boyage's Follower(eps 6-8, 10)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Derek Shackrow
Hiromu Miyazaki as Soldier B(ep 2)
Hiroomi Sugino as
Igor Ehans
Radok Horn
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Aaron Simmons(eps 40-43)
Mukured Madorna
Hisafumi Oda as
Edward Ottawa(9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)

Soldier B(ep 1)
Hisao Egawa as Zanald Beyhard
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Alan Lightly
HQ Personnel(ep 1)
Subordinate(ep 5)
Walt Bedd(9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Guavaran's Aide(ep 12)
Hendrick Bruzar(eps 1-3)
Itaru Yamamoto as Josse Maris(eps 16-17)
Junichi Suwabe as Ract Elfamel
Kanae Itō as Lu Anon
Kappei Yamaguchi as Alabel Zoi(adult; ep 24)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Narration
Kazunari Tanaka as Military Police Commander(ep 5)
Kazutaka Ishii as
Elle Tonies
Shawee Belton(eps 16-18)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Glatt Otto
Kenji Hamada as Andy Draims
Kenji Nomura as Iwark Briar(eps 6-8)
Kenji Sugimura as
Ordeo Brown
Vagan Staff Member(ep 15)
Zaram Soldier(eps 13-14)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Dole Frost
Kenta Miyake as Don Boyage(eps 6-10)
Kentarou Itou as Zel Brant(ep 24)
Kimiko Saito as Boy D(ep 7)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Iino Resin(9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)

Soldier A(ep 1)
Zalam Follower(ep 7)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Maintenance Soldier(ep 4)
Koji Yusa as Obright Lorraine
Kouji Ishii as Froi Olfenoa(eps 19, 28)
Kouki Miyata as Dique Gunhale(young; eps 1-15)
Mamiko Noto as
Mink Layden
Wilna Janisty
Zeheart Galette(young; ep 22)
Mana Hirata as Alabel Zoi(young; eps 13-15, 24)
Mari Hagai as Classroom Teacher(eps 16-17)
Masakazu Morita as Rody Madorna
Masato Funaki as Butler(ep 1)
Masumi Yoshida as Zalam MS Unit Captain(eps 6-7)
Mie Sonozaki as
Dorene
Taku
Miki Nagasawa as Lalaparly Madorna
Minoru Inaba as Medel Zant
Mitsuaki Madono as
Ethan Shellow
Godom Tainam
Mitsuki Saiga as Boy A(eps 7-8)
Naoki Bandou as Vargas Dyson(older)
Naomi Shindoh as
Ally Rain
Yuu
Riki Kitazawa as Revels Lamond
Romi Park as Shanarua Mallen
Ryoka Yuzuki as Girard Spriggan
Ryū Yamaguchi as Soldier A(ep 2)
Seiko Ueda as
Newscaster(ep 1)
Onnette Corey(8 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 12-15
)
Shigeo Kiyama as
Communications Officer(ep 12)
Dian Fonroid(ep 2)
Don Boyage's Follower(eps 6-8, 10)
Teacher(ep 1)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Gren Raize(eps 22, 24)
Shintarou Oohata as
Dique Gunhale(adult)
Wettbit Gunhale
Shuuhei Iwase as Euba Soldier(ep 13)
Taiten Kusunoki as Stoller Guavaran(eps 11-13)
Takashi Oohara as
David Crood
Leil
Takeharu Onishi as Federation Supervisor(ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu as Frederick Algreus
Taketora as Daz Roden
Takuro Takasaki as Hans Rouge(eps 16-17)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Deen Anon(ep 37)
Tomoko Nakamura as
Radio Announcer(ep 17)
Receptionist(ep 6)
Sara Ainoa(ep 15)
Tomomi Betsui as Boy B(eps 7-8)
Tomomi Tenjinbayashi as Boy C(ep 7)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Alzack Birmings
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Bureaucrat(ep 5)
Dalesto Coon
Wataru Hatano as Largan Drace(eps 1, 3-4, 6-15)
Yasuhiro Takato as Otro Banda
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Adams Tinel(13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-15
)

Euba Subordinate(ep 7)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Rod Abus(ep 16)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Delinquent(ep 16)
Yūichi Iguchi as Wong Kastrova
Yuuki Kaji as
Leo Louis(ep 25)
Macil Boyd(eps 16-18)
Yuuki Ono as
Deymon Large(ep 31)
Jonathan Gistav
Japanese companies
Digital Paint: Wish
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 25, 32
)

Big Owl (ep 40)
Bones Animation Dept. (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 37, 46
)

Nakamura Production (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 46, 48
)

Production Reed (eps 20, 25)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 25)
Studio Liberty (ep 20)
Studio Mark (eps 20, 25)
Studio Mu (eps 15, 21, 32)
Studio Victory (ep 37)
Studio Wanpack (eps 25, 37)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 2, 9, 31)
Sunrise Wakagi Juku (ep 25)
Wish (eps 15, 21, 32)
Monitor Graphics:
DAG
Graphinica
Material Guild
Offline Editing: Wins
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Planning Assistance: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Victor Lee
Gloria Ansell as Kio Asuno
Leon Hill as Flit Asuno(adult)
Mike Rogers as Asemu Asuno/Captain Ash
Sarah Hauser as Flit Asuno(young)

Alice Beaver as Wendy Hertz
Daniella Down as Yurin Luciel
Daniella Downs as Yurin Luciel
Dave Bridges as Grodek Ainoa
David Lee Mckinney as Seric Abis
Elizabeth Loennborn as
Emily Amonde/Emily Asuno
Natora Einus
Gloria Ansell as
Desil Galette(young)
Romary Stone/Romary Asuno
Michael Pizzuto as Desil Galette(adult)
Richard Magarey as
Woolf Enneacle
Zeheart Galette
Sarah Hauser as Emily Asuno(eps 16-28)
Seth Leslie as Fezarl Ezelcant
Terri Oliver as Millais Alloy

David Lee Mckinney as
Dique Gunhale(adult)
Wootbit Gunhale
Jessica Borja as Arisa Gunhale
Michael Brooks as Vargas Dyson
Michael Pizzuto as Dique Gunhale(young)
Seth Leslie as
Ethan Shellow
Leil Light
Revels Lamond
Rody Madorna
Terri Oliver as Unoa Asuno

English companies
Distributor: MediaLink Entertainment Limited (Hong Kong & Philippines)
Dubbing Production: Medi-Lan Limited
Internet Streaming: YouTube (South Asia and Oceania- English subtitles)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Alexx Agcaoili as Flit Asuno(Adult)
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as
Flit Asuno
Kio Asuno

Alexx Agcaoili as Woolf Enneacle
maynard llames as
Desil Galette(Adult)
Seric Abis
Rafael Miranda as Zeheart Galette

Alexx Agcaoili as Narration
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as
Alabel Zoi(Adult; ep 24)
Macil Boyd
Obright Lorraine
Jimmy Manato as
Daz Roden
Don Boyage
Hendrick Bruzar
maynard llames as Ract Elfamel

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology