×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dave BRIDGES

Date of birth: 1982-02-25
Hometown: Cochran, Georgia
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Beast in "X-Men: Dark Tide"
Puppet Cat in "Jing-Ju Cats" (animated series) (English)
Rong in "Jing-Ju Cats" (animated series) (English)
Soldier A in "Earth Defense Force 5" (VG) (English)
Subordinate A in "Earth Defense Force 5" (VG) (English)
Tyson in "G-Fighters" (animated series) (English)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Black Cat (TV) as Creed Diskenth (Animax dub)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2)
Chobits (TV) as Hiromu Shinbo (Animax dub)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Hiro Oozora (Animax dub); Jin Kaido (Animax dub); Yuuya Haibara (Animax dub)
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Lee Janlya (Omni Productions dub); Mei (Omni Productions dub); Takehito Uehara (Omni Productions dub)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Yamato Ishida (Omni Productions dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Big G (Uk Dub)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Agent Shu (Animax); Goku (Teen) (Animax); Master Roshi (Animax); Puar (Animax); Tenshin-han (Animax dub)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou (Animax dub)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Narumi (Animax dub); Yokoi (Animax dub; ep 6)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Mr. Ral; Ricardo Fellini
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Akira Suga; Mr. Ral; Shimon Izuna; Yoshiki Uzuki; Yukio Okamoto
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kamina (Animax Dub)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Ren Ichimoku (Animax dub)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shinobu Morita
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Kento Kamiya (Animax dub); Kudo (Animax dub); Norihiro Tateyama (Animax dub); Riku Kaidou (Animax dub)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aiden Frost; Bilal Kalil; Changsu Choi; Charles Riverboat/Charon; Claude Beacons; Commentator (ep 103); Crane Kik; David Evans (young; ep 43); Ekadel; Fideo Aldena; George Firewill; Harry Evans (ep 126); Hekyll Jyde; Hurley Kane; Ian Suffolk (ep 24); Jonathan Luckyman; Jude Sharp; Keenan DiFortune; Leonardo Almeida; Light Nobel; Mark Krueger (6 episodes
eps 97-99, 107-108, 110
)
; Nathan Jones (ep 4); Sam Kincaid; Seymour Hillman; Shawn Frost; Sonny Raimon; Steve Grim; Thomas Murdock; Wiseman (4 episodes
eps 107-108, 110-111
)
; Zak Wallside
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Admiral Hillman; Fideo Bianchi; Jude Sharp; Sam Kincaid; Seymour Hillman; Shawn Froste; Steve Grim
Inuyasha (TV) as Jaken (Animax); Miroku (Animax); Suikotsu (Animax dub)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Zorori
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Tsukasa Kadoya / Masked Rider Decade (Omni Productions dub)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kazuma Yagami (Animax dub)
LBX (TV) as Artemis Tournament MC (Animax dub); Jin Kaido (Animax dub); Yuuya Haibara (Animax dub)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Kuuga Sakurai (Animax dub); Takumi Usui (Animax dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Grodek Ainoa
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Director (Animax dub; 4 episodes
eps 24, 27-28, 34
)
; Hiroshi Harune (Animax dub); Presenter A (Animax dub; ep 34); Shou; Steven Jounouchi (Animax dub)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Sho (Animax dub); Yong Hwa (Animax dub)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Dr. Tofu Ono (Animax dub); Genma Saotome (Animax); Ryouga Hibiki (Animax)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yamato (Animax dub; ep 173)
Squid Girl (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama (Animax dub)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama (Animax dub)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Fubble; Hemulen; Moominpappa; Snork
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kurogane (Animax)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kyousuke Kawachi; Yuuichi Kirisaki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hiei (Animax); Kazemaru (Animax dub); Kirishima (Animax dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none