Mysterious Joker (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaitō Joker (Japanese)
怪盗ジョーカー (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, mystery
Themes: thief
Plot Summary: The thief Mysterious Joker doesn't just steal things. An audacious and elusive miracle-maker, he travels the world searching for treasure with his partner and cook Hachi. As they circle the globe, they must avoid traps set by the police and compete in various competitions to reach their final goal, the Timeslip Treasure.
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 45 users, rank: #5095 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.667 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.4907, rank: #3666 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 6.596 (Good−), rank: #3802 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 6.24)
Bayesian estimate: 6.982 (Good), rank: #2427 (of 5370)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2014-10-06 to 2015-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Kaitō Miracle Shōnen Boy" (怪盗ミラクル少年ボーイ; Phantom Thief Miracle Young Boy) by Aruka Rider
Ending Theme:
"Parade Illlusion" (パレード・イリュージョン) by Mainya with Shuffle Sisters
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukiyo Teramoto
Series Composition: Dai Sato
Script:
Dai Sato (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Kimiko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Akira Shigino (eps 2, 8)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 10)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 11)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 5, 13)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 3)
Minoru Yamaoka (ep 12)
Naoki Murata (ep 4)
Shinji Sakai (ep 9)
Shuuji Miyahara (ep 7)
Takashi Otsuka (OP)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 6)
Tomoe Makino (ep 4)
Yukiyo Teramoto (ED; ep 1)
Original creator: Hideyasu Takahashi
Art Director: Makoto Dobashi
Chief Animation Director:
Masae Ōtake
Miho Shimogasa
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 11)
Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 1)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 3)
Hiromi Matsushita (eps 1, 5, 13)
Kazuko Tadano (ep 13)
Keiko Tamaki (eps 2, 8, 12)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 10)
Masae Ōtake (OP, ED)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 10)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 7)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 6, 12)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Owada (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 4)
Yū Horie (eps 5, 13)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 11)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Eriko Hamada

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 13)
Ayako Togawa (ep 7)
Ayano Okitsu (eps 3, 9)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 7)
Hiromi Yamakawa (eps 3, 9)
Kasumi Hara (ep 3)
Kenzo Fuse (ep 11)
Kōta Andō (ep 11)
Kyohei Fukushima (ep 11)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 6)
Mika Matsumura (Vega Entertaiment; ep 1)
Natsumi Okada (ep 1)
Nina Somekawa (ED)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 9)
Rie Mukai (ep 7)
Risa Tanaka (ep 8)
Shin Ōba (ep 9)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 3)
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 3)
Tomomi Hamada (Vega Entertainment; ED; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 9)
Yukari Takano (ep 13)
Yukie Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yumiko Uematsu (ep 3)
Art Setting:
Kazusuke Yoshihara (eps 6-12 even)
Ken Arai (eps 7-13 odd)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (KLAS; ep 10)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 2, 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; ep 10)
Junji Ozeki (Seoul Loft; eps 2, 4)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Seoul Loft; eps 2, 4)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 1)
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; ep 10)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 6, 12)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 8, 10, 12)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy; ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Seoul Loft; eps 2, 4)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 12)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; ep 10)
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO; ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Keiji Oohira (eps 3, 9)
Megumi Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Naoto Kondou (ep 7)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 6, 12)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 11)
Color design: Mizuho Tano
Digital Paint:
Ai Hamazaki (DEFA; ep 11)
Aya Senna (ep 10)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 11)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot; eps 2, 8)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; ep 2)
Emiko Katou (DEFA; ep 11)
Hajime Komoritani (eps 3, 9)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; ep 11)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 7)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot; eps 2, 6, 8)
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot; ep 2)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 11)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; ep 2)
Michiko Kado (ep 7)
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot; eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5, 13)
Nami Inomata (eps 6, 10)
Ryōma Kotaki (ep 7)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Satomi Kusakabe (ep 7)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; ep 11)
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot; eps 2, 8)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Yukari Ando (ep 6)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; ep 11)
Yuri Takeuchi (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5, 13)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 7)
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 7)
Digital Photography:
Aki Nakata (Scan Ya; ep 9)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5, 7)
Hiroaki Harada (Light Foot; 6 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13
)

Kana Kobayashi (DEFA; ep 11)
Kei Kawamoto (Light Foot; eps 2-12 even)
Maki Uchino (DEFA; ep 11)
Masaaki Kawai (Scan Ya; ep 9)
Masato Makino (Light Foot; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Muneaki Satō (Vega Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Shintaro Shibata (Light Foot; eps 2-12 even)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5, 7)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5, 7)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5, 7)
Yōsuke Kamiya (Scan Ya; ep 9)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot; ep 13)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5, 7)
Guest Character Design:
Masae Ōtake
Yuichiro Sueyoshi
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (ep 7)
Akinori Oka (ep 10)
Arisa Fujii (8-Bit Rocket; eps 1, 5)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 10)
Chika Yurano (Wafū Animation; ep 2)
Daisuke Masuyama (8-Bit Rocket; eps 1, 5)
Emi Hirota (Wafū Animation; ep 2)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Hisako Yaji (eps 3, 9)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Kaoruko Hirata (ep 3)
Kenzo Fuse (ep 11)
Kōta Andō (ep 11)
Kyohei Fukushima (ep 11)
Miho Matsuki (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5)
Misaki Shinoda (eps 3, 9)
Misako Saito (ep 9)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 10)
Naho Sekine (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5, 13)
Nina Somekawa (Vega Entertaiment; eps 5, 13)
Shin Ōba (eps 3, 9)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 11)
Tomoki Nakano (eps 3, 9)
Yu Yagi (Vega Entertainment; ep 5)
Yuki Kamiya (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5, 13)
Yumiko Uematsu (eps 3, 9)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 7)
Hisako Yaji (ep 3)
Masako Terada (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 10)
Shin Ōba (eps 3, 9)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 11)
Tomomi Hamada (eps 1, 5, 13)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 11)
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 2)
Ayano Yoshioka (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 1)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Eiko Yabuki (Oh! Production; ep 5)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 10-11)
Erika Okada (eps 6, 12)
Haruhiko Noda (eps 1, 5, 13)
Hidetoshi Owashi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 11)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 12)
Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Viewn; OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 3)
Hiroto Fukunaga (eps 2, 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7)
Hisashi Kagawa (OP)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 2, 6)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 8)
Kae Anzai (OP)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 7)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kazuko Shibata (Mugenkan; eps 6, 8, 12)
Kazuko Tadano (Studio Viewn; ep 5)
Kazunori Ota (ep 7)
Kazuto Deguchi (eps 6, 8, 12)
Keiko Tamaki (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kenji Ōishi (Mugenkan; eps 2, 8, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 11)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 4)
Kyota Washikita (ep 4)
Mai Takehara (ep 11)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 6)
Masae Ōtake (OP)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masaru Hamada (ep 7)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 9)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 8)
Miho Shimogasa (ED)
Minami Okamoto (Mugenkan; ep 2)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 1, 5)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 11)
Natsumi Okada (eps 5, 13)
Noboru Okada (ep 7)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 13)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 3)
Reiko Fujita (ep 11)
Rika Satou (Mugenkan; ep 6)
Risa Tanaka (Mugenkan; eps 2, 12)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 10)
Sakurako Sagano (Mugenkan; ep 6)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 6, 8, 12)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (Oh! Production; ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 6, 8, 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shigeko Sakuma (eps 2, 8)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 6)
Shinichi Suzuki (OP)
Shinji Abe (eps 6, 12)
Shiori Ariga (ep 8)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 11)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 7)
Taeko Oda (eps 2, 8, 13)
Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Takahiro Yamada (ep 4)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 5, 11, 13)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 11)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 5)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 12)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 11)
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 9)
Toshie Kawamura (OP)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 4)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 4)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 11)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kato (eps 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 3)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 3, 9)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yōko Naeki (ep 4)
Yoshihiko Takakura (OP)
Yoshihiro Owada (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 4)
Yoshitada Kuba (ED; ep 1)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertaiment; eps 1, 5)
Yuichiro Sueyoshi (OP)
Yuji Nakao (ep 11)
Yuka Hara (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 11)
Yuko Fuji (ep 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yuuki Nagano (ep 8)
Main Character Design: Miho Shimogasa
Production Advancement:
Hidekazu Nakanishi (ep 7)
Masaomi Hattori (ep 4)
Production Desk: Kumiko Takijima (eps 1-13 odd)
Special Effects: Yoshiyuki Ōta (ep 7)
Theme Song Performance: Mai Kotone (ED)
Ayumu Murase as Joker

Aki Kanada as Kaneko
Bin Shimada as Silver Heart
Haruna Sakurai as Momo Shirai
Hiro Shimono as Spade
Jenya as Lady Doubt
Juurouta Kosugi as Professor Clover
Miyuki Sawashiro as Queen
Naoki Tatsuta as Dogusaburō Oniyama
Nobuo Tobita as Mister Kaneari
Sōma Saitō as Shadow Joker
Yuko Hara as Ginko Kurosaki
Yumiko Kobayashi as Hachi

Akira Ishida as Viridian (ep 2)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Combatant A (ep 7)
Guard (ep 8)
Guard A (ep 4)
Guest A (ep 3)
Man (ep 5)
Ninja A (ep 12)
Policeman B (ep 1)
Security guard (ep 11)
Staff B (ep 2)
Train conductor (ep 10)
Erina Hasumi as Child A (ep 7)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Chimney bob (ep 5)
Combatant B (ep 7)
Doctor (ep 11)
Guard C (ep 4)
Guest B (ep 3)
Ninja B (ep 12)
Passenger A (ep 10)
Policeman A (ep 1)
Staff A (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Guard B (ep 4)
Ninja D (ep 12)
Keiichi Nanba as General Manbou (ep 7)
Kenichi Ogata as Curator (ep 2)
Kenichi Ono as Dark Eye
Masahito Yabe as DJ Peacock
Masami Iwasaki as Man (ep 4)
Mina Nagashima as Ninja F (flashback; ep 12)
Misaki Kuno as Roko
Mizuki Watanabe as King (young)
Noriko Shibasaki as
Announcer (ep 5)
Child B (ep 7)
Girl (ep 13)
Ninja E (flashback; ep 12)
Passenger B (ep 10)
Ryo Naitou as Village chief (ep 7)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Jack's mother (ep 5)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Medusa (ep 13)
Setsuji Satoh as No. 99 (ep 11)
Showtaro Morikubo as Hyakimaru (ep 12)
Wataru Komada as Surveillance (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Hyakimaru (young; ep 12)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Guard (ep 1)
Ninja C (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Jack's father (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Owl (ep 10)
Core
FAI International (ep 8)
Hanil Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Marbean Animation (ep 4)
Mugenkan (eps 2, 8)
Orange
Second Gate (ep 13)
Seiga Company (ep 6)
Studio Create (ep 13)
Tomoko (eps 2, 6, 12)
Triple A
Vega Entertainment
YABES (ep 10)
Animation Director: Studio Viewn (ep 13)
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Animation Production Cooperation: Vega Entertainment
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy (ep 8)
Atelier Roku 07
Baku Production (eps 8, 10)
GACHI Production (ep 1)
KLAS (eps 10, 12)
NARA Animation (ep 1)
Seoul Loft
Studio Loft
Studio Uni (ep 8)
Studio WHO (eps 6-12 even)
Broadcaster:
Kids Station
Tokyo MX
Key Animation:
8-Bit Rocket (ep 1)
Ace Company (eps 6, 10)
Anime R (ep 2)
DCI (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Marbean Animation (ep 4)
Mugenkan (eps 2, 6, 12)
Neox (ep 2)
Rocket Vision (ep 2)
Studio Create (ep 1)
Studio Magie (ep 4)
Studio Viewn (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Vega Entertainment (ep 1)
YABES (eps 6, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Nippon Animation
Studio Elle (ep 7)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Broadcaster: Disney XD Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
Michael Pizzuto as Inspector Oniyama
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology