×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Sōma SAITŌ

斉藤 壮馬
Family name (in kanji): 斉藤
Given name (in kanji): 壮馬
Date of birth: 1991-04-22
Hometown: Yamanashi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anthony in "Shin Megami Tensei DEEP STRANGE JOURNEY" (VG) (Japanese)
Feather in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai- Vol. 3 Saionji Gen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gen Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hati in "Usotsuki Shangri-La" (VN) (Japanese)
Hidetada in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiro in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Jip in "Dolittle" (live action movie, 2020) (Japanese)
Kai Kamishiro in "BELIEVER!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kawai Sora in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Lann in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Levi in "Haitaka no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco Balbart in "Lost Dimension" (VG) (Japanese)
Mineharu Fukuyama in "Teikoku Kaigun Koibojou ~Meiji Yokosuka Koushinkyoku~" (VN) (Japanese)
Mineo Enomoto in "Collar x Malice Character CD Vol. 3 Enomoto Mineo" (music/Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mineo Enomoto in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Mineo Enomoto in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Naito Kisaragi in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Namazuo Toushirou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Shedar in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirokane Hokuto in "Love Death -ラブデス" (Mobile Game) (Japanese)
Sōta Shizuma in "POSSESSION MAGENTA" (VG) (Japanese)
Sōtarō Haruna in "DYNAMIC CHORD feat.Liar-S" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokiwa in "Oumagatoki ~Kakuriyo no Enishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsurumaru Kuninaga in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Vuarut in "Monster Hunter Explore" (VG) (Japanese)
Yumeno Gentaro in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5, 7, 8)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED; as Pentacle★)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kangei☆2wink Zatsugi-dan" ep. 2; "Sugar Spice Hoteishiki" ep. 4; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22; "WONDER WONDER TOY LAND" ep. 24), Theme Song Performance (OP1; ED5; ED13)
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5, 7)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SolidS)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED2,7)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Yūto Takao
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Yūto Takao
91 Days (TV) as Corteo
Aa Megami-sama (OAV 2011) as Music Club Member (ep 3)
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Taiyo Mukai
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Crane (eps 10-11)
Age 12 (OAV) as Yūto Takao
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Tokitaka Tokiwa
Ajin (TV 2) as Takeshi Kotobuki
Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) as Takeshi Kotobuki
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Tatsumi
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Glenn Radars
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Yuutarou Tsumugi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Yuutarou Tsumugi
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Ryūnosuke Akizuki
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Al Leon
Banana Fish (TV) as Lao Yen Tai
Battery the Animation (TV) as Nobuhiro Yoshisada
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Hiiragi Nono
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Hiiragi Nono
BEM (TV 2019) as Daryl Bryson
Black Clover (special) as Yuno
Caligula (TV) as IkeP
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Jun Misugi
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Fuyuto Kyogoku
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Soirot Clasbari
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Tokusa
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Ruze
Dance with Devils (TV) as Rem Kaginuki
Dance with Devils: Fortuna (movie) as Rem Kaginuki
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'α (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14-15
)
 
Divine Gate (TV) as Aoto
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Giraud
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Sōtarō Haruna (Liar-S)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Hinata Aoi; Yuuta Aoi
EX-ARM (TV) as Akira Natsume
Forest of Piano (TV) as Kai Ichinose
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Ichinose Kai
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Demonic Beast, Grendel (card); Electron Ninja, Shiden (card); Student; Tasuku Ryūenji
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Tasuku Ryūenji
Future Card Buddyfight Ace (TV) as Cross Astrologia; Tasuku Ryuenji
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Tasuku Ryūenji
Future Card Buddyfight X: All-Star Fight (TV) as Tasuku Ryūenji
Fuuka (TV) as Makoto Mikasa
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Gekijōban Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (movie) as Sei Yuzuriha
Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince: Mirai e no Tsubasa (special) as Sei Yuzuriha
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Mitsuteru Ōgi (eps 10-12); Nakajima (ep 1)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Feather (ep 12)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Masaki Shido / Sid / Masked Man
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Masaki Shido/Sid/Masked Man
Hagane Orchestra (TV) as Chris
Haikyu!! (TV) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Hand Shakers (TV) as Tazuna
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Haruta Kamijō
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Jimsa
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Gentaro Yumeno (Fling Posse)
IDOLiSH7 (ONA) as Ten Kujō
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Ten Kujō (Trigger)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Ten Kujō (Trigger)
IDOLiSH7 Vibrato (ONA) as Tenn Kujō (Trigger)
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Gregor (eps 3, 12)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV 2) as 140 Ryusei (ep 3)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-7)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Kirina Hiura
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin (TV) as Kirina Hiura
Infini-T Force (TV) as Casshan/Tetsuya Azuma
Infini-T Force: Gatchaman Saraba Tomo yo (movie) as Casshan/Tetsuya Azuma
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Ray Starling
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Kei Isori
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) as Hermes
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV 2) as Hermes
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Hermes
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Hermes
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Hermes
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Hermes
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Vinegar Doppio
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Shun Hanamori
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Kill la Kill (TV) as one-star student (ep 4)
Kimi dake ni Motetainda (movie) as Tokio Furuta
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Yukinojō Tachibana
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Yukinojō Tachibana
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Yukinojō Tachibana
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Yukinojō Tachibana
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Hermes
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as congressman (ep 9); Mochikuni Akai; pilot (eps 7, 10)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Curry Prince
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Iyata Deyashiro (ep 2)
LayereD Stories 0 (ONA) as Will
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Luke Triton
Lu over the wall (movie) as Kunio
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Vittel
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Vittel
Majestic Prince (TV) as Vessel #2 Pilot (ep 17)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Yamagi Gilmerton
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Yamagi Gilmerton
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as William James Moriarty
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Publicist male (eps 10-11); White team male (ep 13)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Shadow Joker
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Shadow Joker
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Shadow Joker
Nazotoki-hime wa Meitantei? (OAV) as Azusa Tono
No-Rin (TV) as Student (eps 3-4)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Lost child center staff (ep 5)
number24 (TV) as Madoka Hongō
Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare (movie) as Kazuomi Inui
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Naoya Makigami
Plastic Memories (TV) as Max (ep 2)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 9b)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Reporter (ep 5)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Store Clerk 1 (eps 9-10); Underling 2 (ep 16)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Ichiya Suzaku
revisions (TV) as Keisuke Asano
RIN-NE (TV) as Kain
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Kain
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Kain
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Adlet Myer
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Lie Ren
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Keiichi Katō (ep 4)
Sanrio Boys (TV) as Yū Mizuno
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Tachibana Muneshige
Servant × Service (TV) as Customer B (ep 11)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Noa Kuonji
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Honda
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Cameraman A (ep 9); Guest B (ep 2)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Shō Utsumi
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Lolo
Starlight Promises (ONA) as Shoma Mihara
STARMYU (TV 3) as Ryō Fuyusawa
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as The Blood
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Shōma
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Hermes (ep 7)
Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note (TV) as Kazuomi Wakatake
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Toji 'Twelve' Hisami
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Hidetada
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Namazuo Tōshirō; Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Yuzuru Tenpōin
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Tsubasa Okui (SolidS)
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Tama Okamoto
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Lauren Di Luca
W'z (TV) as Tazuna Takatsuki
Whistle! (TV) as Yi Yoon-Kyong (2016 version)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Masato Namase (ep 3)
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Isamu Yoshii
Working Buddies! Season 2 (TV) as Noguchi brothers (ep 8)
Would You Like Some Coffee? (ONA) as Hajime Aoyama
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Daichi Saitou
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Keigo Shibutani (ep 8)
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Kengo Shibutani
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Motonari Tatebayashi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Motonari Tatebayashi (ep 6)
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Ritz
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Namazuo Tōshirō (eps 2, 4-7); Tsurumaru Kuninaga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none