If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Je la vois déjà en haut de l’affiche (French)
Oshi ga Budōkan Ittekuretara Shinu (Japanese)
Oshibudo – Se la mia Idol preferita (Italian)
推しが武道館いってくれたら死ぬ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: "Eripiyo" is an extreme idol fan. She is wildly enthusiastic about Maina, the shy and lowest-ranking member of the minor underground idol group Cham Jam that performs in Okayama Prefecture. She gets so wrapped up in her love for Maina during a particular performance, that she has a major nosebleed. Eri will continue to give her complete devotion to Maina until the day she can perform at Budōkan (a major performing venue in Tokyo). (from manga)
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 89 users, rank: #4550 (of 7934)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.647 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6607, rank: #1183 (of 7998)
Weighted mean: 7.669 (Very good−), rank: #1025 (of 7998) (seen all: 7.67)
Bayesian estimate: 7.626 (Very good−), rank: #871 (of 6086)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2020-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Clover wish" by ChamJam
Ending Theme:
"Momoiro Kataomoi" (Peach-Colored Unrequited Love) by Ai Fairouz
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (ep 1)
Inaho Fujio (eps 5, 7)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 4, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Haruki Nagai (ep 5)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 4, 9-10)
Natsumi Suzuki (Digital Media Lab; OP)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ED; eps 2, 12)
Tomomi Mochizuki (eps 6, 8)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 11)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 5)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 9)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 2, 12)
Shige Fukase (ep 8)
Shin Tosaka (ep 4)
Sho Kitamura (eps 3, 7, 10)
Shunichi Kato (ep 6)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Ryota Miyazawa (OP)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ED)
Music: Moe Hyūga
Original creator: Auri Hirao
Art Director: Kenta Masuda
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 5, 7)
Asami Hayakawa (ep 9)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Keiya Nakano (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 3, 9, 11)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 12)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 6)
Animation Director:
Asami Hayakawa (eps 5, 7)
Atsushi Irie (ep 9)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 10, 12)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 9, 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; ep 11)
Kana Ishida (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 10)
Keiya Nakano (OP)
Ken Ijūin (ep 10)
Kenji Hattori (ep 5)
Mariko Goto (ep 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 9-10)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 5, 7)
Miki Konno (ep 10)
Miyachi (eps 3, 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 5)
Naoki Murakami (ep 6)
Noriko Ogura (ep 1)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (eps 2, 4)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Sinomin (ep 12)
Takahiko Satō (ep 12)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 8, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 11)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 8, 11)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 7)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 2)
Tomoko Ito (ep 4)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 2)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 6)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yuko Sato (ep 1)
Yun Liu Liu (Studio Massket; ep 9)
Zearth Sato (ep 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yuji Ikuhara
Director of Photography: Tōru Asamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Yano (ep 12)
Akifumi Komori (ep 8)
Akihiro Ino (eps 7, 10)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 5)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 5)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 12)
Bu Gun Yun (eps 8, 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 8)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Claire Launay (ep 12)
Daiki Wajima (eps 5, 9)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 6)
Eira Ooshimizu (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Eri Kamata (David Production; ep 9)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 7)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 3, 12)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 8, 11)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 10)
Honoka Kikuchi (ep 9)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Hyun Ah Kim (White Line; ep 11)
Jin-Hee Park (White Line; ep 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 7)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 12)
Keita Togashi (OP)
Ken Ijūin (ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (ep 5)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 5)
Manami Ito (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Masami Koiwa (ep 5)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 12)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 6)
Michiko Ishiguro (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Miho Sasaki (ep 1)
Miki Nishikawa (ep 1)
Min Jung Jung (White Line; ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 10)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; ep 9)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 2)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 10, 12)
Momo Nagayama (David Production; ep 9)
Noa Kajita (ep 8)
Noriko Ogura (OP)
Papaya (ep 1)
Rai Cobos (David Production; ep 9)
Rika Masuda (ep 5)
Riku Honda (eps 10, 12)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 9-10, 12)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 5)
Ryo Minamino (ep 5)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; ep 1)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 8)
Sae Manaka (ep 8)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; ep 9)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; ep 1)
Seon Young Song (eps 9-10, 12)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 12)
Sinomin (eps 3-4)
Takahiko Satō (ep 4)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 2, 7)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 10, 12)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 11)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 5)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 6)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 9)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 2-4)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (eps 3-4)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 1)
Yoshie Satō (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 9-10, 12)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 5)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 12)
Yui Endō (David Production; ep 9)
Yuki Matsukuma (OP; eps 3-5, 7)
Yuki Nomura (eps 1, 12)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yuri Tsuzuki (ep 12)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 5)
3D Animation:
Fūma Aizawa (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Keiichi Eda (eps 2-8, 11)
Takuya Asahina (eps 2-3, 12)
Yuji Ikuhara (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Animation Cooperation: Kenji Sawada (ep 3)
Animation producer:
Toshiya Ōtomo
Yoko Matsuo
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 4)
Miyachi (eps 4, 12)
Noriko Ogura (eps 4, 9)
Sinomin (ep 10)
Takahiko Satō (ep 9)
Yukari Tsushima (ep 11)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-2, 7)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ED; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 5)
Ayumi Fukuda (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 9)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; ep 7)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Kenta Masuda (Studio Naya; OP,ED; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 8-12)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-8, 11)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 5, 9)
Sayo Shirasaka (Olive; eps 8-12)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 8-12)
Yukari Yasuda (Olive; ep 8)
Yūki Gotō (Olive; eps 8, 10-12)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 8, 10-12)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; ep 9)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Hayakawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 8, 11)
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Maki Saitou (eps 3, 9)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 2)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 5)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 7, 12)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 4, 10)
Yukari Fujiki (OP,ED; eps 1, 5)
Color design: Yukari Fujiki
Design:
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Mebachi (ep 1)
Noriko Ogura (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 1)
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Finish Animation:
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 2)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 2)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 2)
Hyun Suk Kim (White Line; ep 11)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; ep 11)
Maki Saitou (eps 3, 5)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 2)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 2)
Oh Suk Kwon (White Line; ep 11)
Rina Itō (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Rio Akita (ep 5)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 2)
Sakura Komatsu (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Finish Check:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 8, 11)
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Maki Saitou (ep 3)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 2)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 5)
Rio Akita (ep 9)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 1, 7, 12)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 4, 10)
Yukari Fujiki (OP,ED; ep 5)
Finish Check Assistance:
Rio Akita (ep 7)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Yoshioka (eps 8, 11)
Hee Joung Park (White Line; ep 11)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 2)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; ep 11)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line; ep 11)
Jin-Eun Sin (White Line; ep 11)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; ep 11)
Juri Utō (eps 8, 11)
Kaho Iida (eps 3, 5)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 2)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 2)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 2)
Maaya Imanishi (eps 10, 12)
Mi Yeon Park (White Line; ep 11)
Nanami Yamaoka (eps 8, 11)
So Im Kim (White Line; ep 11)
Takahiko Satō (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 2)
Yoshiki Saitō (ep 8)
Yūjirō Minami (ep 3)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 2)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ishibashi (ep 2)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 10)
Masaki Moriya (eps 8, 11)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 6)
Takahiko Satō (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 3, 5)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Akihiro Ino (ep 5)
Kōji Marumugi (ep 5)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 5)
Takahiko Satō (OP; ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Akihide Miya (ep 12)
Akihiro Ino (ep 2)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 7)
Akihito Kato (OP; eps 3-4, 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 4, 10)
Asami Hayakawa (OP; eps 3, 7)
Aya Aso (eps 4, 10, 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 4, 10, 12)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 12)
Chūichi Iguchi (ep 6)
coge (eps 1, 9)
Daiki Ōta (ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (ep 2)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 7)
Dana Shuhara (ED)
Fumie Muroi (OP)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 12)
Gau (ep 1)
Guo Huan Li (Studio Massket; eps 9-10)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 2, 7)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 1)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 6)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 10, 12)
Hiroaki Kanbe (OP; ep 3)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 6)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 5)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 11)
Ichirō Yasuda (ep 2)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 2, 7)
Kanami Nakao (eps 9, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; ep 1)
Kazuho Takano (ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 6)
Keita Togashi (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 3)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 8, 11)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kou Ito (eps 4, 10, 12)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Makoto Hara (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Manabu Shioda (eps 9, 12)
Manami Ito (eps 2, 9, 12)
Mani Inaka (ep 6)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 7)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 9, 12)
Masaki Hayano (ep 1)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 3, 8)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 12)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 8, 11)
Miki Nishikawa (eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 7)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 6)
Minoru Okabe (ep 6)
Miwako Masuki (eps 2, 8-9)
Miyachi (eps 1, 3)
Moe Matsuda (ep 6)
Momoka Aiso (ep 5)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 3)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (ep 9)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (OP; ep 4)
Sahori Uchida (ep 6)
Sakura Uchino (ep 3)
Satoru Kimura (ep 3)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 2)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 9)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shiori Tani (ep 1)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 1)
Shouji Endo (ep 6)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 1)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 7)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 7)
Sinomin (ep 2)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 9)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 4, 7)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 10)
Takahiro Ōkawa (OP)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 8)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 6)
TOMATO (eps 1, 9)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 2, 4)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 7, 9, 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 10, 12)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 4, 7, 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Toshinari Yamashita (Zero-G; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 4, 10)
Yama (ep 1)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 5)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 6, 9)
Yong Qiang Gao (Studio Massket; eps 9-10)
Yoshie Satō (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (ep 1)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 2)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 6)
Youichi Ohnishi (ep 4)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 4, 10)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 8, 11)
Yukari Tsushima (ep 11)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 1)
Yukie Kawakami (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Yuma Nomura (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 6)
Yuuko Aoki (eps 8, 11)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 5)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 8, 11)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 3)
Live Scene Animation:
Fumie Sasaki (ep 5)
Isuta (ep 1)
Kazuya Namiki (ep 5)
Noriko Onoda (ep 5)
Ryū Harada (ep 5)
Satomi Kurita (ep 5)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 5)
Live Scene Animation Director:
Atsushi Irie (ep 10)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 12)
Keiya Nakano (eps 5, 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 4)
Miyachi (ep 3)
Noriko Ogura (eps 1, 3, 10)
Ryeol Jun Yang (ep 12)
Takahiko Satō (ep 4)
Live Scene Chief Animation Director: Ayumi Nishibata (ep 10)
Live Scene In-Between Check: Takahiko Satō (ep 10)
Material Design: Megumi Saito (ep 1)
Monitor Graphics: Yuji Ikuhara (ep 1)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; ep 5)
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 5, 7, 9-12)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 5, 10-11)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Murakami (eps 1, 3)
Jun Saitō (ep 8)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 5)
Ryūsuke Okamoto (eps 4, 10, 12)
Takuto Aramoto (ep 6)
Yūto Nakamura (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Nagahama (eps 9, 12)
Jun Saitō (ep 11)
Masahiro Ōto (eps 10, 12)
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Special Effects: Naoko Takashita (OP)
Sub-Character Design: Ayumi Nishibata
Wish Management: Yuu Takahashi (ep 2)
Ai Fairouz as Eripiyo
Hina Tachibana as Maina Ichii

Ikumi Hasegawa as Sorane Matsuyama
Kaede Hondo as Leo Igarashi
Kana Ichinose as Reina
Kaori Ishihara as Yumeri Mizumori
Manami Itou as Aya Yokota
Maya Enoyoshi as Maki Hakata
Misaki Watada as Yuuka Teramoto
Tomoaki Maeno as Kumasa
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Motoi

Aoi Koga as
Colleague (ep 4)
MC
Arisa Sakuraba as Stylish girl (ep 2)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Kosuge (ep 4)
Aya Hisakawa as Sakiko
Aya Yamane as Shop clerk (ep 7)
Daichi Hayashi as
Old man (ep 7)
Otaku (ep 5)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Fujikawa
Eiji Takemoto as Nagai
Himari Mochida as Eripiyo's cousin
Hiroki Maeda as Otaku (ep 3)
Junichi Yanagita as
Murakami
Narration
Tamura
Kaori Nakamura as Sorane's aunt
Kayuki Matsumoto as Stylish girl (ep 2)
Kengo Kawanishi as Masuda
Kōichi Sōma as
Fujita
Otaku (ep 3)
Mari Hino as Stylish girl (ep 2)
Miho Wataya as Old woman (ep 7)
Momo Ishibashi as Sorane's friend
Natsumi Kawaida as Stylish girl (ep 2)
Ruriko Noguchi as Stylish girl (ep 2)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Eripiyo's aunt
Ryou Sugisaki as Otaku (ep 3)
Satomi Satou as Misaki
Shinji Kawada as Matsuo
Shizuka Itou as Murota
Shouto Kashii as Yoshimune
Shun'ichi Maki as
Asamizu
Nakayama
Otaku (ep 1)
Taisuke Nakano as Shimotani
Tomokazu Sugita as Fumi-kun
Yōko Imaizumi as Eripiyo's aunt
Yūichi Nakamura as Yoshikawa
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: White Line (ep 11)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Backgrounds: Studio Naya
Key Animation:
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
TiNa Studio (ep 10)
White Line (eps 8, 11)
Zero-G (eps 1, 9)
Management: Wish (ep 2)
Online Editing: Imagica
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Bridge (ep 6)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 11)
Storyboard: Digital Media Lab (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Donald Shults
ADR Script: Emily Neves

ADR Engineer: Donald Shults
ADR Prep: Beth Featherstone
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Briana Villarreal
Kellen Voss
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Talent Coordination: Nazeeh Tarsha
Bryn Apprill as Maina Ichii
Megan Shipman as Eripiyo

Apphia Yu as Rena
Dani Chambers as Aya Yokota
Dawn M. Bennett as Reo Igarashi
Giovannie Cruz as Maki Hakata
Jim Foronda as Kumasa
Lindsay Seidel as Yuka Teramoto
Morgan Berry as Sorane Matsuyama
Natalie Hoover as Yumeri Mizumori
Stephen Fu as Motoi

Alex Mai as Masuda
Christopher R. Sabat as
Narrator
Yoshikawa
Gregory Lush as Matsuo
Terri Doty as Misaki

Marianne Bray (ep 4)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio: OkraTron 5000
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology