Michelle ROJAS

Date of birth: 1987-12-16
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Air Mage in "Azada: Elementa" (video game)
Auralee in "Autumn's Journey" (video game)
Chambara in "Loren the Amazon Princess" (video game)
Lisa Nelson in "Planet Stronghold" (video game)
Lust in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Maia in "Icebound" (visual novel)
Olivia in "Princess Battles" (video game)
Orendi Victim Two in "Battleborn" (VG)
Queen Katana in "Flashout 2" (video game)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 14) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Wakana, Rino in "Koenchu!" (Visual Novel)
Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant Voice Director and Talent Coordination for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Talent Coordination for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
After School Dice Club (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Prep
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Date A Live II (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Talent Coordination
Dr. Stone (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Talent Coordination
Hensuki (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 4)
Juden Chan (TV) : Special Thanks To
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (ep 579-)
(The) Ones Within (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) : ADR Script Prep
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) : ADR Director
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Mutsumi (ep 9)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Imari Nagakura
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as SASA (ep 5)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Kyoko Maki
AFTERLOST (TV) as Homura
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Kenji Gion (young)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Xiaoleng's Mother (ep 2)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV); Akira Kaibuki (Child)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Suimitsu Tou
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Toka Yada
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Toka Yada
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Toka Yada
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Azur Lane (TV) as Zuikaku
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shikibu Koura (Young)
Black Clover (TV) (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 76, 98
)
; Female Ocean Dweller C (ep 50); Marco Scarlet (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Boogiepop/Touka Miyashita
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Sonomi Daidouji
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Kanade Sakurada
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Zashiki (ep 8)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Bayloupe
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Fatima
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Lou
Chio's School Road (TV); Female Night Club Voice 9A (ep 9); Girl 9B (ep 9)
Citrus (TV) as Kana (ep 1)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Miki
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Maya Sato
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Caretaker of Spacetime
Conception (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Chairperson
D.Gray-man (TV) as Level 4 (eps 99-103)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 3)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Nana
Date A Live (TV) as Tohka Yatogami/Princess
Date A Live II (TV) as Tohka Yatogami/Princess
Date A Live III (TV) as Tohka Yatogami
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Kay
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Rikka Fuma
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Barry's Groupie (ep 73); Capsule Corp Receptionist (eps 4, 77); Old Woman (ep 84)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Female Receptionist
ēlDLIVE (TV); Mimi Kokonose
Endro~! (TV) as Maid Golem
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Citizen (ep 82); Exceed (ep 83); Gildarts Alarm System (ep 76); Gogotora; Mini; Pappa (Bixlow's baby; Season 2); Shadow Person (eps 71-72)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mini; Seilah
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Seilah (ep 292)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV)
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Female AI 403A (ep 3)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV); Tamaguchi
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Inspector; Manager
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mikoto Sakuragawa
Good Luck Girl! (TV); Akane Tange
Gosick (TV) as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Maki Inohara
Guilty Crown (TV); Brush (ep 15)
Haganai (TV) as Hirasawa (ep 11); Mizuki (ep 8)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hal (movie)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Female Manager
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Misla Bael (ep 7)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Karin Kiritani
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Mei
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Yae Kokone
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Leviathan
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Atsumi Imori
Isekai Quartet (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Rina (ep 4)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Megumi
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Megumi Tobita
KanColle (TV) as Hiryu
Karneval (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Female Imperial Guard B (ep 18); Yuzuki (eps 8-9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Mio Kusakai
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Shima Nishina
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Miyu Seiki
Konohana Kitan (TV); Yanagi (ep 12)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA); Toka Yada
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) (ep 1)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Kanan Matsuura
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Kanan Matsuura
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Kanan Matsuura
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 8-10)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Suzue Kambe
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
New Game! (TV) as Ko Yagami
New Game!! (TV 2) as Kou Yagami
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Nobunagun (TV) as Suguri
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Aiha
One Piece (TV); Gonbe; Nerine
One Piece Film Z (movie)
Orange (TV) as Marie
Overlord II (TV); CZ2128 Delta (ep 26)
Overlord III (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 7)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Kaori Minase
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Kaori Minase
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Hasegawa (eps 4, 10)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Yomi (ep 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Suzu Shuto
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Dana
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Akaru (eps 3-4)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Chiyo Komiya
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Wendy (eps 5, 10)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Wendy
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Coela Viper
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Dandy (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Shiko Murasame
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Wreda
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Shion
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Hiyori Ichiyanagi (ep 12)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Mami Izumi
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Nashiro Yasuhisa
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Dassai
Tsukigakirei (TV); Sakura Tanaka
Tsuredure Children (TV); Kazuko Hosokawa
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22, 24
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Naria (FUNimation)
Wolf Children (movie)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Kyoko Takanashi; Nun (ep 8)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV); Meiko Otsuka
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none