×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Michelle ROJAS

Date of birth: 1987-12-16
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Air Mage in "Azada: Elementa" (video game)
Auralee in "Autumn's Journey" (video game)
Chambara in "Loren the Amazon Princess" (video game)
Lisa Nelson in "Planet Stronghold" (video game)
Lust in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Maia in "Icebound" (visual novel)
Olivia in "Princess Battles" (video game)
Orendi Victim Two in "Battleborn" (VG)
Queen Katana in "Flashout 2" (video game)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 14) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Wakana, Rino in "Koenchu!" (Visual Novel)
Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant Voice Director and Talent Coordination for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Talent Coordination for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) : Producer
After School Dice Club (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6)
Akudama Drive (TV) : ADR Prep (Director's Cut)
Alice in Deadly School (OAV) : Producer
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! (TV) : Producer
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) : Producer, Assistant ADR Director
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Prep
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Date A Live II (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Date A Live III (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Date A Live IV (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Talent Coordination
Dr. Stone (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) : Assistant ADR Director
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Talent Coordination
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) : Producer, Assistant ADR Director
Gekidol (TV) : Producer
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) : Producer
Given (movie) : Producer (Studio Nano)
Given (TV) : Producer
Hensuki (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 4)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) : ADR Director
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) : ADR Director, Producer (Studio Nano)
Hortensia Saga (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano), Voice Direction
(The) House of the Lost on the Cape (movie) : ADR Director, Producer
(The) Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV) : ADR Director
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano)
Juden Chan (TV) : Special Thanks To
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano), ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) : ADR Director
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano), Assistant ADR Director
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (ep 579-)
(The) Ones Within (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Otherside Picnic (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV) : Producer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie : ADR Director
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) : ADR Script Prep
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano), ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) : ADR Director
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) : ADR Prep
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) : Producer (Studio Nano)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) : Dubbing Director, Casting Director
World Witches Take Off! (TV) : ADR Prep
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Mutsumi (ep 9)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Ibara Suemori; Minami Kashiwagi
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV); Imari Nagakura
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as SASA (ep 5)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Kyoko Maki
AFTERLOST (TV) as Homura
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Oshizu Hebimori
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Kenji Gion (young)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Xiaoleng's Mother (ep 2)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV); Akira Kaibuki (Child)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Suimitsu Tou
Assassination Classroom (TV) (eps 12-13); Toka Yada
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Toka Yada
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Toka Yada
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV); Kuo Shenlin
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Kiyomi Azumabito
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV); Kiyomi Azumabito (eps 85-87)
Azur Lane (TV) as Zuikaku
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shikibu Koura (Young)
Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! (TV); Nancy
Black Clover (TV) (eps 1, 16); Female Ocean Dweller C (ep 50); Marco Scarlet (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Boogiepop/Touka Miyashita
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) as Kozami
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Selma
By the Grace of the Gods (TV 2) as Selma (eps 1-2)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Sonomi Daidouji
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Kanade Sakurada
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Zashiki (ep 8)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Bayloupe
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Fatima
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Lou
Chio's School Road (TV); Female Night Club Voice 9A (ep 9); Girl 9B (ep 9)
Citrus (TV) as Kana (ep 1)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Miki
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Maya Sato
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Maya Sato
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Caretaker of Spacetime
Conception (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Chairperson
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Nagi Umino (young)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Level 4 (eps 99-103)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 3)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Nana
Date A Live (TV) as Tohka Yatogami/Princess
Date A Live II (TV) as Tohka Yatogami/Princess
Date A Live III (TV) as Tohka Yatogami
Date A Live IV (TV) as Tohka Yatogami
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) as Fuubi
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Kay
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Rikka Fuma
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Francois
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Barry's Groupie (ep 73); Capsule Corp Receptionist (eps 4, 77); Old Woman (ep 84)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (5 episodes
eps 162-163, 165-167
)

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Female Receptionist
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Duke's Mother
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Mage (ep 9)
ēlDLIVE (TV); Mimi Kokonose
Endro~! (TV) as Maid Golem
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Citizen (ep 82); Exceed (ep 83); Gildarts Alarm System (ep 76); Gogotora; Mini; Pappa (Bixlow's baby; Season 2); Shadow Person (eps 71-72)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mini; Seilah
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Seilah (ep 292)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV)
First Love Monster (TV)
Flying Phantom Ship (movie)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) (Bullying girl A; ep 23)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Female AI 403A (ep 3)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV); Tamaguchi
Gekidol (TV)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Ninym Ralei
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
Girls' Frontline (TV) as M16A1
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Inspector
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mikoto Sakuragawa
Good Luck Girl! (TV); Akane Tange
Gosick (TV) as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Maki Inohara
Guilty Crown (TV); Brush (ep 15)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Hirasawa (ep 11); Mizuki (ep 8)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hal (movie)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV)
Heavy Object (TV); Female Manager (ep 19)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Masako Hojo
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Gui Fa; Ju Fa; Mu Dan; Ran; Tao Fa; Zhu Jin
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Misla Bael (ep 7)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Karin Kiritani
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Iori Miyamura
Hortensia Saga (TV); Conny's Mother (ep 2); Women (ep 4)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Jeanne Euphoria
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Jeanne Euphoria
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Mei; Old Woman (ep 7)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Yae Kokone
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Yae Kokonoe
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Leviathan
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Atsumi Imori
Isekai Quartet (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Rina (ep 4)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Akiha Ichijou (eps 9-10)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Megumi
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Megumi Tobita
KanColle (TV) as Hiryu
Karneval (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Female Imperial Guard B (ep 18); Yuzuki (eps 8-9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Mio Kusakai
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Shima Nishina
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Miyu Seiki
Konohana Kitan (TV); Yanagi (ep 12)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA); Toka Yada
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Anri Haysworth
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV); Hachita Kumatani
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) (ep 1)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV); Kanan Matsuura
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Kanan Matsuura
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Kanan Matsuura
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Mazinkaiser vs. Great General of Darkness (OAV); Rikki
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 8-10)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Suzue Kambe
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Roxy Migurdia
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2); Roxy Migurdia
My Clueless First Friend (TV) as Junko Kurokawa (eps 1-2)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia (TV 6)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Belos; Roro Soul
New Game! (TV) as Ko Yagami
New Game!! (TV 2) as Kou Yagami
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Nobunagun (TV) as Suguri
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Aiha
One Piece (TV); Gonbe; Nerine
One Piece Film Z (movie 12)
Orange (TV) as Marie
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Natsumi Ichikawa (ep 9)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Michaela
Overlord II (TV); CZ2128 Delta (ep 26)
Overlord III (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 7)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Kaori Minase
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Kaori Minase
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Eitaro's Mom
Red Data Girl (TV); Hasegawa (eps 4, 10)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Young Warwick
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Yomi (ep 12)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2); Yomi (ep 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Suzu Shuto
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Dana
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Akaru (eps 3-4)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Nao Makimura
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Dryas (eps 5-6, 10); Saga Kayoko (eps 8-9)
Servamp (TV) as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Luminaria
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV) as Nekozaki
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shin Ultraman (live-action movie) as Boy A; Female Official A
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV); Chiyo Komiya
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Wendy (eps 5, 10)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Wendy
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Shinako Morinome
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie); Masuda
Skate-Leading Stars (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Coela Viper
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Shion
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Dandy (TV)
Spy×Family (TV) as Ewen Egeburg
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Ewen Egeberg
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Shiko Murasame
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Reimi (eps 7-9)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Charlotte Schneider (eps 9, 11-12)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Nao Nakata
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV); Wreda
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Shion (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2); Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3); Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Shion
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV)
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV); Hiyori Ichiyanagi (ep 12)
Tokyo ESP (TV); Mami Izumi
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Nashiro Yasuhisa
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Nashiro Yasuhisa (ep 15)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Dassai
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV) as Aurora
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV 2) as Aurora
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Luce (eps 1, 5)
Tsukigakirei (TV); Sakura Tanaka
Tsuredure Children (TV); Kazuko Hosokawa
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22, 24
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation); Naria (FUNimation)
Wolf Children (movie)
Wonder Egg Priority (special) as Momoe Sawaki
Wonder Egg Priority (TV); Momoe Sawaki; Panic
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Kyoko Takanashi; Nun (ep 8)
World Witches Take Off! (TV) (ep 7)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV); Meiko Otsuka
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none