Black Clover (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ブラッククローバー (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Plot Summary: Asta is a young boy who dreams of becoming the greatest mage in the kingdom. He only has one problem, he can't use magic. Luckily for Asta, he receives the incredibly rare five-leaf clover grimoire that gives him the power of anti-magic. Even though he can't use magic, he plans to become the Wizard King. (from manga)
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 246 users, rank: #2846 (of 7452)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 5.691 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.5432, rank: #6021 (of 7476)
Weighted mean: 5.606 (Decent−), rank: #6171 (of 7476) (seen all: 6.91 / seen some: 6.99 / won't finish: 3.47)
Bayesian estimate: 5.970 (Decent), rank: #4948 (of 5647)
Running time: 23 minutes
Vintage:
2017-10-03
2017-12-02 (USA, Adult Swim - Toonami)
2018 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2018-04-21 (Brazil, Rede Brasil - Crunchyroll TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Haruka Mirai" (Distant Future) by Kankaku Piero
#2: "PAiNT it BLACK" by BiSH (eps 14-27)
#3: "Black Rover" by Vickeblanka (eps 28-39)
#4: "Guess Who Is Back" by Kumi Koda (eps 40-51)
#5: "Gamushara" by Miyuna (eps 52-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aoi Honō" (Blue Flame) by Itowokashi
#2: "Amazing Dreams" by SWANKY DANK (eps 14-27)
#3: "Black to the dreamlight" by EMPiRE (eps 28-39)
#4: "four" by FAKY (eps 40-51)
#5: "Tenjou Tenge" by Miyuna (eps 52-)
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
Black Clover BD+DVD 1 (Oct 29, 2018)
Black Clover (Oct 18, 2017)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Black Clover - Season 1 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2018-08-07
    Black Clover - Season 1 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2018-11-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuya Yoshihara
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Scenario:
Kanichi Katou (16 episodes
eps 30-35, 38-39, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 56-58
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (40 episodes
eps 1-29, 36-37, 40-41, 44, 46-47, 50-51, 53, 55
)

Momoko Murakami (eps 52, 54)
Storyboard:
Amenoichi (ep 56)
Ayataka Tanemura (OP5; 7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Hirotsugu Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 35, 44, 49
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 53)
Isuta (avant-title)
Jun Kamiya (eps 39, 42, 48)
Kazuo Miyake (9 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 23, 26-27, 32, 38, 45
)

Masashi Itō (Stereotype; OP2, OP4)
Masayuki Takahashi (eps 50, 52, 57)
Ryū Nakayama (ED1)
Shigehisa Iida (eps 25, 30, 46)
Shunji Akasaka (ED4)
Sōichi Shimada (ep 55)
Taisuke Mori (eps 34, 40)
Takahito Sakazume (OP3)
Takaya Sunagawa (ED4)
Tasuku Aku (ep 6)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ED5; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 29, 49
)

Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED2)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 33)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 14)
Yoshihiro Sugai (OP1)
Yukihiro Matsushita (16 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12, 15, 20, 22, 31, 37, 41, 47, 51-52, 58
)

Yuzo Sato (ep 18)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 25, 35, 44
)

Ayataka Tanemura (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Daisuke Chiba (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 48, 55
)

Kenichi Maejima (ep 18)
Kenta Katase (ep 30)
Matsuo Asami (7 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33, 42, 50, 58
)

Rokou Ogiwara (eps 9, 15, 22)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 45)
Shigeki Awai (eps 40, 55)
Shinji Morita (ep 24)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 8)
Takashi Asami (ep 12)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 5)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 1-2, 17)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 52)
Toshihiro Maeya (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Tsurumi Mukoyama (4 episodes
eps 27, 38, 47, 56
)

Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 37, 51)
Yoshito Hata (ep 11)
Yoshizo Tsuda (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Yûji Tokuno (eps 6, 19, 29)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 51)
Music: Minako Seki
Original creator: Yūki Tabata
Character Design: Itsuko Takeda
Art Director: Yuki Maeda
Art: Yuki Maeda (ep 1)
Chief Animation Director:
Chiaki Sato (ep 5)
Ikuko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 23, 25, 30
)

Itsuko Takeda (OP5; 15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-17 odd, 23, 27, 30, 37, 47, 53, 56-57
)

Kosei Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 19, 21, 25, 28, 36, 40, 43, 46, 54
)

Makoto Shimojima (eps 6, 12, 15)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 3)
Sayuri Sakimoto (15 episodes
eps 31-41 odd, 44-45, 47, 50, 53, 55-58
)

Shunji Akasaka (20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11, 14-26 even, 29, 32, 34, 38, 42, 49, 52
)

Takaya Sunagawa (19 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 14-26 even, 29, 32, 34, 38, 42, 49, 52
)

Animation Director:
Aki Kuki (ep 17)
Du Weifeng (EverGreen; ep 44)
Eiichi Tokura (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 30, 36, 43, 54
)

Etsushi Mori (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Hajime Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

He Lun (eps 38, 52)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 30, 32)
Hirokimi Shiratori (ep 58)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 51)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 30, 38)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 58)
Ippei Masui (eps 5, 32)
Itsuko Takeda (OP1-2, 4-5; ep 6)
Jian Yu (EverGreen; eps 44, 51-52)
Jin Young Kim (ep 18)
Jong-kyung Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Juji Mizumura (drop; ep 47)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 24, 55)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (eps 38, 46)
Kazuharu Tada (ep 45)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 45)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 1-2, 35, 56)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 3, 37, 42, 56
)

Keiko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Keizō Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Konomi Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 45-46, 53
)

Kosei Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 21, 28, 30, 36, 38, 43, 54
)

Kumiko Tokunaga (Clover Clips; ep 6)
Kuniko Yano (eps 3, 22, 30)
Kyoung Ah Lee (ep 17)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 34)
Makoto Shimojima (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 27, 29, 35, 42, 47, 52
)

Masahito Wada (eps 24, 34)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 24)
Masashi Ōmura (drop; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 38, 47, 52
)

Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 26, 33
)

Mifumi Tomita (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 27, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

Miho Sekimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 44, 52
)

Min Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 40)
Naoki Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 15, 22, 30, 38, 52
)

Noriko Otake (ep 37)
Qing Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings/EverGreen; 5 episodes
eps 17, 38, 44, 51-52
)

Reiko Nozaki (eps 13, 19)
Ryū Nakayama (ED1)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 16, 24, 48)
Satoru Shiraishi (9 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26, 33, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 51)
Shin Hyung Sik (eps 18, 25)
Shinichi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 9, 18, 25, 32, 41, 49
)

Shinichiro Minami (eps 17, 44, 50)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 16)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 44)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 2)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 13)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 13, 26, 33)
Takaya Sunagawa (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 18)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 19)
Tamako Ikake (ep 45)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 17)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 33)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 12)
Tong Zheng Yang (ep 40)
Toshiya Kawano (OP3)
Yi Zhang (ep 52)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 8)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 47)
Yuka Yoshioka (ep 34)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 41)
Yūki Kitajima (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 20, 26, 33)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Cgi Director: Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital)
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Kunii
Producer:
Maiko Isogai (Pierrot)
Masahiro Sugasawa (TV Tokyo)
Naomi Komatsu (Bandai Namco Entertainment)

2D Design Cooperation: Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype; OP2-3)
2D Design Works:
Tetsu Yamamoto (Pierrot Design Room)
Yoshikazu Okaniwa (Pierrot Design Room)
Yuka Takahashi (Pierrot Design Room)
Yuki Kawasaki (Pierrot Design Room)
2D Graphics: Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype; OP4-5)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 1-2, 6, 27)
Aiya Hayashi (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Ao Chen (eps 46, 53)
Aoi Matsunaga (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Arisa Ito (Studio Sign; ep 29)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 14)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 49)
Chiharu Maeno (Mouse; eps 21, 28, 43)
Fujio Inose (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 21)
Hai Dong Yang (EverGreen; ep 44)
Hanako Imai (ep 2)
Haruna Kumaki (eps 32, 49)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; OP5; 6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 38, 43, 54
)

Hiroaki Imaki (ep 6)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; eps 1, 10, 12)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P; eps 10, 12)
Hong Yun Lai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Jia Han Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Jin Yi Hu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Juji Mizumura (ED3)
Jun Wu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Jun Sheng Liu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 49)
Kai Tsukui (ep 21)
Kaito Mogi (ep 56)
Kanako Seki (eps 32, 49)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 18)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 46)
Kazuya Fujiwara (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 21)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 1)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 46, 53
)

Kenta Fujimaki (ep 2)
Kentaro Itokazu (ep 12)
Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 56)
Kouki Yoshida (Mouse; OP2 for 20-27)
Koutarou Tsuchida (ep 21)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 14)
Lan Xi Liu (eps 49, 52)
Lu Liu (ep 58)
Mai Shen (ep 46)
Makoto Shimojima (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 27, 42
)

Makoto Shiokawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 47, 50
)

Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; eps 14, 46)
Mami Saitoh (ep 49)
Mami Tsubonoya (Mouse; eps 21, 28, 30)
Mari Aizawa (ep 8)
Masashi Itō (ep 5)
Michiko Uno (ep 1)
Mieryou Hirase (eps 46, 53)
Miharu Honda (ep 12)
Mika Ookubo (ep 50)
Min Li (EverGreen; ep 44)
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; eps 7, 14)
Nami Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 29, 42
)

Nan Hee Yoo (eps 1, 8, 37)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P; eps 1, 10, 12)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (B.S.P; eps 10, 12)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 8)
Qi Xin Zhang (ep 58)
Rai Cobos (ep 32)
Rena Hiura (ep 56)
Rie Ishige (ED1)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 58)
Ru Wei Fan (ep 58)
Ryota Saito (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Sachi Takahashi (ep 21)
Saki Nakauchi (Mouse; OP5; 5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Seren Fujii (Mouse; eps 28, 43)
Shiori Ariga (ep 8)
Shiori Nagata (ep 21)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 33)
Shuko Hirano (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 43
)

Shun Enokido (OP3)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 9)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 20, 33)
Shuta Kato (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Soon Ju Nukumizu (ep 1)
Taihei Nagai (ep 5)
Takahito Sakazume (OP3)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 17)
Ting Jun Zhou (EverGreen; ep 44)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 7, 14)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 20)
Tomoya Kounosu (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Toshie Osakabe (Mouse; OP5; 5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Toshiya Kawano (OP3)
Wei Xiao Wu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Ye Ung Heo (eps 5, 18, 49)
Yūhei Takahashi (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Yūji Yamamoto (ep 21)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; OP5; 4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 43, 54
)

Yuuichi Kondo (eps 1-2, 49)
Yuusei Odachi (ep 50)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 49)
Zhi Hong Guo (EverGreen; ep 44)
3DCG Manager: Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital)
Action Animation Director:
Isuta (9 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24, 26, 33, 44, 48, 52, 56
)

Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (eps 35, 46, 53)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 35)
Toru Iwasawa (7 episodes
eps 23, 34-35, 39, 41, 45, 47
)

Yusuke Kawakami (ep 16)
Action Animator:
Isuta
Toru Iwasawa (ep 28-)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Sato (ep 6)
He Lun (drop; ep 47)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; ep 47)
Isuta (ep 8)
Juji Mizumura (ep 3)
Kae Anzai (ep 57)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 37)
Keiko Ishii (ep 12)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 16)
Makoto Shimojima (4 episodes
eps 8, 37, 49-50
)

Mifumi Tomita (ep 42)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 32)
Naoki Takahashi (drop; ep 47)
Qing Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 8)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 47)
Shinya Nogami (ep 57)
Shunji Akasaka (eps 1, 6, 8)
Taihei Nagai (ep 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 16)
Takaya Sunagawa (eps 1, 6, 8)
Yuka Yoshioka (ep 16)
Assistant Art Setting: Ao Miyamoto (ep 42-)
Assistant Director:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 28-)
Assistant producer:
Mana Yamashita (Shueisha; eps 1-23)
Shinobu Matsumoto (Pierrot)
Sota Sato (Shueisha; ep 24-)
Tomotaka Sato (TV Tokyo; ep 40-)
Tomoya Hasegawa (Bandai Namco Entertainment; ep 27-)
Yōhei Fukui (Pierrot)
Yukiko Kamoshida (Bandai Namco Entertainment; eps 1-26)
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo; eps 1-39)
Associate producer:
Hideyuki Yamazaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Masaya Shinozaki (Shueisha; eps 1-27)
Tomohiko Iwase (Avex Pictures)
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; 32 episodes
eps 1-4, 22, 27, 33-58
)

Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 3-5, 22, 27)
Dae Yong Seong (NAMU Animation; ep 27)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 4, 22)
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA STUDIO; ep 2)
Eun Kyung Kim (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 5-21, 23-24)
Ho Yeun Lee (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Jeong Hwan Kim (STUDIO TOUCH; 7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Ji Sun Kim (STUDIO TOUCH; eps 5-13)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; OP5; eps 52-55, 58)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Kim Soon Ja (MOA STUDIO; ep 2)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ep 22)
Kyu Hwan Song (NAMU Animation; ep 27)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 1, 27)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; 32 episodes
eps 1-4, 22, 27, 33-58
)

Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI; ep 27)
Masahiro Abe (Studio Easter; ep 22)
Mi Jung Kwon (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Mi Ryeong Song (Studio Easter; eps 3-5)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI; ep 27)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 22, 27
)

Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4, 22)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 3, 22)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 4, 22)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; 30 episodes
eps 1-3, 22, 33-58
)

Sang Ha Yoo (MOA STUDIO; ep 2)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA STUDIO; ep 2)
Se Jeong Kil (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Seiki Tamura (ED3)
Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation; ep 27)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA STUDIO; ep 2)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Song Yi Kang (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Su Hun Park (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Tae Hyun Sung (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; ep 22)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Studio Easter; eps 3, 5)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; 24 episodes
eps 3, 22, 27, 33-51, 56-57
)

Young Ju Han (STUDIO TOUCH; 26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; OP1, 5; eps 1-58)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 4-5, 22, 27)
CG Animation:
Ayano Kimura (Shiitake Digital)
Daisou Todaka (Shiitake Digital)
Kyohei Kobayashi (Shiitake Digital; eps 14, 16-21)
CG Modeling:
Chung Nam Kim (Shiitake Digital; eps 14, 16-21)
Mari Yamanaka (Shiitake Digital)
Risa Tamashiro (Shiitake Digital; 54 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-14, 16-58
)

Yū Ishii (Shiitake Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-13
)

Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 14-21
)

Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (OP1-5; eps 47, 52)
Emiko Onodera (ED1-2, 4-5; avant title; ep 3 CC)
Erina Tanaka (ep 20)
Kanako Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 27, 35, 42
)

Kaori Iimura (eps 13, 45)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 29, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

Masaki Ōba (ep 11)
Masato Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Mizuho Yamada (ep 12)
Nami Inomata (eps 25, 32, 49)
Natsumi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Riku Saito (4 episodes
eps 24, 30, 38, 51
)

Shūya Yoshisato (ep 18)
Takuya Kawami (ep 16)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 58)
Tsuyoshi Okano (5 episodes
eps 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Wakana Takeuchi (ED3)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 26, 33)
Yukari Ando (4 episodes
eps 18, 41, 49, 57
)

Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 5)
Yurie Matsūra (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Color Design Assistant: Emiko Onodera (eps 1-2, 20-)
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (OP1-5; eps 47, 52)
Emiko Onodera (ED1-2, 4-5; avant title; ep 3 CC)
Erina Tanaka (ep 20)
Kanako Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 27, 35, 42
)

Kaori Iimura (eps 13, 45)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 29, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

Masaki Ōba (ep 11)
Masato Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Mizuho Yamada (ep 12)
Nami Inomata (eps 25, 32, 49)
Natsumi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Riku Saito (4 episodes
eps 24, 30, 38, 51
)

Shūya Yoshisato (ep 18)
Takuya Kawami (ep 16)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 58)
Tsuyoshi Okano (5 episodes
eps 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Wakana Takeuchi (ED3)
Yuka Yamamitsu (eps 26, 33)
Yukari Ando (4 episodes
eps 18, 41, 49, 57
)

Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 5)
Yurie Matsūra (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Composite:
Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Kenya Nishikaichi (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Masashi Itō (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Shuuji Nagai (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Copyright Production:
Ayumi Matsuda
Mai Sakamoto
Effects: Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 3)
Effects Supervisor: Isuta (eps 13, 18)
Image Director: Masashi Itō (Stereotype; OP1-5)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1-2, 5 for 54+; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ao Chen (Rising Force; 6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 53
)

Asami Ishiura (Pierrot Animation Room; ED4)
Chun Xia Yang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Cong Li (EverGreen; ep 44)
Daisuke Hatsumi (Studio Pierrot; eps 2, 17)
Dan Luo (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Feng Feng Lian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19; eps 1, 6, 8)
Hao Lian Guo (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Hong Ying Yi (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Hua Rui Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Jia Lin Tang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Jia Qi Li (EverGreen; ep 44)
Jin Hu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Jing Yao (EverGreen; ep 44)
Kana Tosaoka (PINE JAM Animation Room; ep 50)
Kanako Seki (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Kaori Matsushima (Pierrot Animation Room; OP2, 4, 5 for 54+, ED4-5; eps 1-2)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 31, 39, 53
)

Katsu Yamazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19, ED5; eps 1, 3 CC)
Kazumi Nakatsu (OH! Production; ED3)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; eps 46, 53)
Ken Imaizumi (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19; eps 1, 3 CC)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; eps 46, 53)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Maiko Morimoto (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1-2, 3 CC)
Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production; ED3)
Meng Ting Kong (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1-2, ED4)
Misuzu Ichinose (Pierrot Animation Room; ED4)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1-2; eps 1-2)
Momoko Yamada (Pierrot Animation Room; OP5 for 54+)
Rai Cobos (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Riku Saito (Rising Force; ep 46)
Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19, ED4-5; ep 1)
Sen Guo (EverGreen; ep 44)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19, 4, ED4; ep 1)
Shiina Motoyashiki (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Shiori Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1-2, 3 CC, 8
)

Shuta Sato (PINE JAM Animation Room; eps 42, 50)
Song Guo (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 31, 39
)

Su Liu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; avant-title)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (Studio Pierrot; ED5; eps 17, 49)
TiLL (Studio Pierrot; ep 49)
Xin Yan Tang (EverGreen; ep 44)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1-2, 4, ED4-5; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 3 CC, 6, 8
)

Yu Meng Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yu Qin Huang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; OP1-2, 5 for 54+; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Yusuke Kawakami (Studio Pierrot; ep 17)
Zhi Li Jiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 20, 26, 33)
Kana Ineo (ep 13)
Kaoru Suzaki (6 episodes
eps 7, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Karen Nishiyama (ep 41)
Mami Furutoku (ep 14)
Masashi Itō (ep 5)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (OP1-5, ED5; avant title; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 3 CC, 6, 8, 17, 19, 27, 29, 35, 37, 42, 44, 47, 50, 52, 56
)

Ran Nakatani (ep 36)
Riku Saito (Mouse; 7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 27-28, 36, 43
)

Ru Jun Fan (ep 58)
Takayuki Kuroyanagi (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Ye Ung Heo (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 49, 57
)

Key Animation:
Abmad Zaben Solibin (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Adi Syamim (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Ahmad Zain (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Ai Mochida (ep 35)
Aito Ōhashi (ep 49)
Aiya Hayashi (ep 40)
Akira Iino (ep 52)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 1, 8)
Akira Watanabe (ep 25)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 47, 52)
Aoi Matsunaga (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 21, 24, 40
)

Arisa Shima (7 episodes
eps 13, 20, 33, 37, 42, 50, 56
)

Asami Endo (ep 33)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 26, 33)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Ayataka Tanemura (OP5; 4 episodes
eps 4, 28, 36, 43
)

Ayumi Tsukishita (Bambino; eps 12, 33)
Back Min Kyoung (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Byung Seok Lee (J-cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Chen Wu (ep 51)
Chiharu Maeno (4 episodes
eps 4, 36, 40, 43
)

Chun Hua Weng (EverGreen; eps 43-44, 51)
Cong Li (EverGreen; ep 43)
Da Yeong Hong (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Daisuke Hatsumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17
)

Dong Yuan (EverGreen; ep 44)
Dong Gyun Ryu (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; OP2 for 20-27; 4 episodes
eps 4, 21, 36, 54
)

Eiji Fukuyama (ep 12)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 26)
Emiko Kataoka (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 18, 27, 30, 37-38, 44, 48
)

Erisa Tomita (VISTA; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 19, 27, 35, 42, 44, 50, 52, 56
)

Fei Long Lu (EverGreen; ep 43)
Fukutarō Hattori (ep 16)
Fumio Fukushima (B.S.P; ep 10)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 8)
Gem (OP5 for 54 on; ep 49)
Geng Xin Zhong (ep 53)
HAHI (OP3)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 18, 41)
He Lun (drop; eps 38, 47, 52)
Hideaki Ariga (OP1; ep 16)
Hidehiko Okano (5 episodes
eps 37, 42, 47, 50, 52
)

Hideo Nakamura (ep 14)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 18, 22, 30, 32, 38, 41, 52
)

Hirofumi Onodera (Mouse; OP2 for 20-27; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 30, 36, 43, 54
)

Hiroki Saito (eps 11, 18, 25)
Hiroki Yomogida (eps 8, 27, 35)
Hirokimi Shiratori (ep 58)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 35, 44, 49, 52
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 15)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 42, 47, 50)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 15)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 54
)

Hisashi Ishii (ep 49)
Hitoshi Morikawa (B.S.P; eps 7, 10, 12)
Ho Se Lee (ep 24)
Hoang Tran (GK Sales; ep 51)
Hong Yun Lai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Huan Ge (EverGreen; ep 44)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 58)
In Hye Choi (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Isuta (OP4; avant-title; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 19, 27, 37, 44, 49, 52, 56
)

Itsuko Takeda (OP2, 4)
Jae Gyeong Lee (J-cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Jae Hui Shin (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Jeong Nam Kim (B.S.P; eps 10, 12)
Jian Yu (EverGreen; eps 38, 43)
Jin Gwang Park (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Jin Won Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Jin Young Kim (J-cube; ep 25)
Jong-kyung Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Juji Mizumura (drop; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30, 38, 47, 52
)

Junji Tanaka (ep 24)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 21, 53
)

Junko Nakano (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kan Ogawa (OP5 for 54 on; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 35, 42, 44, 49-50, 52, 56
)

Kanako Baba (Wanpack; eps 8, 11)
Kanako Inoue (eps 7, 46, 53)
Kasen (OP3)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (Artbox; ep 15)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (OP4; eps 1, 51 CC)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 48)
Kazuo Takematsu (eps 24, 46, 53)
Kazushi Takano (eps 16, 24)
Kazuya Fujiwara (ep 40)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 20, 33)
Keiko Ishii (ep 12)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 49)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 49)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 47)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 20)
Kentarō Kurisaki (ep 50)
Kikuko Sadakata (eps 2, 17)
Kim Eun-Jin (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Kim Jong Myeong (drop; 5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 30, 47
)

Kiyomi Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 27, 52
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 27, 37, 47)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 46, 53)
Kōhei Shimazaki (OP4; 6 episodes
eps 35, 44, 49-50, 52, 56
)

Kohei Takahashi (drop; Reboot/Art Base Bam; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 42, 47
)

Koichi Hayami (eps 13, 20, 26)
Koichi Kamata (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Koji Miura (ep 18)
Kōki Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 22, 30
)

Kosei Takahashi (OP5)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 16)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 11, 18)
Kumiko Tokunaga (Clover Clips)
Kuniko Yano (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30
)

Kurika Yamagata (ep 50)
Kyohei Ohyabu (PRODUCTION REED; ep 19)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 1, 27)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Kyoung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Lian Wu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Linab Abmad Elbarawy (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Makoto Arashiro (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48
)

Makoto Shimojima (OP2 for 20-27, 4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 27, 35, 49
)

Makoto Shiokawa (ep 6)
Mami Tsubonoya (OP1)
Man Hyeon Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 24)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (5 episodes
eps 3, 24, 34, 40, 48
)

Masaji Takeda (Artbox; eps 15, 22)
Masamune Ebisu (eps 6, 8)
Masao Takeda (eps 7, 24, 52)
Masashi Itō (eps 11, 18, 25)
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 13, 24, 26, 33
)

Masumi Yoshida (OP3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 13, 26)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Megumi Koike (ep 12)
Meng Long Shou (Rising Force; ep 14)
Michio Satō (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 37, 44
)

Midori Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36
)

Mifumi Tomita (OP2 for 14-19, 4; 5 episodes
eps 1, 27, 32 CC, 35, 41 CC
)

Miho Sasaki (ep 32)
Miho Yoshioka (ep 4)
Mika Saitou (eps 8, 19, 44)
Mikihiko Ando (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30, 38
)

Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 25)
Miori Suzuki (ep 12)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 13)
Mohd Ikhwan (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Momosuke Nekono (ep 49)
Motoki Yagi (ep 16)
Muhammad Aizat (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Muhammad Faiz (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Muhammad Syabir Fitri (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (B.S.P; ep 10)
Myeong Jin Lee (B.S.P; ep 1)
Myoung Hun Park (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Nabiki Masada (Line Farm; ep 50)
Nami Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 35, 37, 44, 50, 52, 56
)

Nanakou Arima (ep 12)
Naoki Takahashi (drop; 6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 38, 47, 52
)

Natsue Chibayama (ep 6)
Noboru Sonoda (ep 58)
Nobuharu Ishido (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43
)

Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 33, 58)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 26)
Noriko Hatta (ep 11)
Noriko Otake (eps 1, 54 CC)
Qing Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings/EverGreen; eps 12, 43)
Ran Nakatani (Mouse; OP1, 2 for 20-27, 5; 6 episodes
eps 4, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Reika Hoshino (ep 56)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 19-20)
Ren ONODERA (OP3)
Rena Hiura (eps 42, 56)
Rida Maulidia (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Rie Ikegami (ep 33)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 18, 32, 41)
Riku Saito (OP1)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 20, 26)
Ryo Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 18, 57
)

Ryota Saito (OP1; ep 4)
Ryū Nakayama (ED1; ep 37)
Sachi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 28, 36
)

Sachiko Iwata (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 24, 48, 55
)

Saki Nakauchi (OP1)
Sang Ho Park (J-cube; ep 32)
Sang Jin Lee (J-cube; ep 25)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 47)
Sayuri Ebara (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Seren Fujii (eps 21, 28)
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 49, 57)
Seung Hyun Hong (eps 7, 14)
Shigeki Awai (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 51, 55
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 26)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 13, 26, 33)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 56)
Shinichi Suzuki (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 9, 49)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 56)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 18)
Shintarou Douge (ED3)
Shiori Kawano (ep 12)
Shiro Okumura (ep 46)
Shiro Shibata (ep 4)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 50)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 37)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 13, 35)
Shotaro Tani (4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Shui Liu (EverGreen; 5 episodes
eps 38, 43-44, 51-52
)

Shunji Akasaka (ED4; eps 1-2, 26, 49)
Shuta Kato (ep 40)
Song Guo (eps 46, 53)
Soon Young Sung (J-cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Sota Sugawara (eps 13, 33)
Su Yeon Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 27)
Sugako Ishii (ep 9)
Sute (OP3)
Taeko Ōgi (Bambino; ep 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 58)
Takahiro Nakagawa (eps 16, 24)
Takao Ozone (9 episodes
eps 16, 24, 31, 34, 39-40, 46, 48, 55
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 15)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 56)
Takashi Morimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 30
)

Takaya Sunagawa (ED4; eps 1, 26, 49)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 13, 26, 33)
Takumi Inagaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 50
)

Takuya Nishimichi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 50, 56
)

Tamako Horiuchi (eps 15, 22)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 39, 46
)

Tatsuya Miki (OP4; eps 34-35, 49)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP2 for 14-19, 4, ED5; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 17, 35, 49
)

Tetsurō Taira (ep 4)
Tetsuya Satō (Line Farm; 4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 33, 50
)

TiLL (OP5 for 54 on; ep 49)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 20, 33)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP4, ED2)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 53)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Tomosato Hosokawa (OP5 for 54 on; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 42, 47, 49
)

Tomoya Kounosu (ep 40)
Toru Iwasawa (OP5 for 54 on; OP4; ep 49)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 52)
Toshihiko Masuda (5 episodes
eps 5, 18, 32, 41, 57
)

Toshio Mori (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Toshiya Kawano (ep 1)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 18)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 12)
Tsune Wada (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 9)
Tu Huu (GK Sales; ep 51)
Wei Huang (ep 53)
Xiao Yang (EverGreen; 5 episodes
eps 38, 43-44, 51-52
)

Yi Jun Lin (Artbox; ep 15)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 34, 40, 48
)

Yoshihiro Sugai (OP1; eps 1, 6, 8, 34)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 9)
Yoshimi Imagawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 41, 49
)

Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (Art Base Bam; 7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 24-25, 34, 40, 48
)

Young Guk Kim (J-cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Yu Zhang (EverGreen; eps 38, 43, 52)
Yūhei Takahashi (OP1; ep 40)
Yuji Nakao (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 24, 34, 36, 40, 43, 48, 54
)

Yūji Wada (eps 13, 20, 26)
Yuka Yoshioka (eps 16, 24, 34)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Yukie Kodama (ep 56)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 20, 26, 56)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 35)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 12)
Yumeko Hamada (ep 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yusuke Kawakami (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 17, 35
)

Yusuke Shimizu (OP1; eps 4, 36, 40)
Yuta Ito (ep 1)
Yuu Sano (ep 33)
Yuya Kishi (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 16, 18, 24, 34, 40-41, 48, 55
)

Zarith Danial Ilya (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Zarsh (Dreamatix Studio; ep 51)
Zheng Tian Pan (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 41, 49, 57
)

Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype; OP2-5)
Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP2-5)
Kenya Nishikaichi (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Masashi Itō (Stereotype; OP2-5)
Shuuji Nagai (Stereotype; OP4-5)
Yoshitaka Katsurada (Stereotype; OP3)
Offline Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe
Online Editor:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec)
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec)
Paint:
Ai Murakami (Peacock; 4 episodes
eps 16, 25, 34, 40
)

Aiko Shinohara (LIDEN FILMS; OP2, 4)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 31, 39, 46)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ED5)
Ayano Ui (Studio MAT; ep 42)
Choi Yu Hyun (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Daisuke Hatsumi (Studio Pierrot; ep 2)
Dan Song (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Emiko Onodera (LIDEN FILMS; OP2, ED2)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Fei Jiang (EverGreen; ep 44)
Fei Long Lu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Feng Ru Cai (Peacock; eps 16, 25, 34)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ED5)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 17, 37, 44)
Jian Xin Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Juan Min (EverGreen; ep 44)
Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus; ep 57)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; OP1-3, ED1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 3 CC, 5-8, 11-13, 16, 19, 27, 31-32, 35
)

Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 41, 57
)

Kyōhei Urasawa (Rising Force; ep 7)
Lei Song (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Li Lin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Li Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 29, 44, 50, 56
)

Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 17, 37)
Meng Si Zhuang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; eps 5, 57)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ED5)
Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
Riku Saito (Mouse; eps 33, 37, 46)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Sayaka Koike (Peacock; 6 episodes
eps 16, 25, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Seo-young Kim (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Sheng Hua Shao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 17)
So Hee Hyun (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 6, 17, 37, 44, 56
)

Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; eps 18, 25, 32)
Takayuki Kuroyanagi (Peacock; 6 episodes
eps 16, 25, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Tie Feng Ni (EverGreen; ep 44)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 17, 44, 50, 56
)

Tsuyoshi Okano (Peacock; ep 16)
Xiao Dong Bian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yan Zhao (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; ep 58)
Yu Zhang (EverGreen; ep 44)
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus; eps 5, 32)
Yumika Yoshioka (Studio MAT; ep 42)
Yun Liu (EverGreen; ep 44)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; OP1, 2 for 14-19; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 17, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Photography:
Ayumi Mukaibō (Studio Hibari; 24 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 19-57 odd
)

Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-36 even)
Eiko Hiramoto (Studio Hibari; eps 19-55 odd)
Harukaze Kaneko (Studio Hibari; eps 3-57 odd)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Kazutaka Takada (Studio Hibari; eps 1-15 odd)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 1-57 odd)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Misato Sekiya (Studio Hibari; ep 57)
Misato Shinbo (Studio Hibari; eps 1-55 odd)
Mizuho Shimada (Studio Hibari; eps 49-57 odd)
Momoka Arakawa (Studio Hibari; 24 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 17-57 odd
)

Nanami Yamawaki (Studio Hibari; eps 1-57 odd)
Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-36 even)
Naoyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; eps 17-47 odd)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Shotaro Suehiro (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-16 even)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari; OP1, 4-5; ED1, 4-5; 52 episodes
eps 1-47, 49-57 odd
)

Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Studio Hibari; ED4; eps 1-57 odd)
Yukari Takebana (Studio Hibari; eps 17-47 odd)
Yuki Nakahara (Studio Hibari; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-58 even)
Picture Book Animation: Shintarou Douge (eps 1-2)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (Avex Pictures)
Kana Takahashi (Shueisha; eps 1-51)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Kazuto Goka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha; ep 52-)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyasu Miwa (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Keisuke Toide (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; ep 14-)
Takayuki Nakano
Tatsuhiko Katayama (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Planning Manager:
Gaku Minegishi (TV Tokyo; eps 1-39)
Masaya Shinozaki (Shueisha; ep 28-)
Shōta Iida (TV Tokyo; ep 40-)
Takao Shimazaki (Shueisha; eps 1-27)
Production Advancement:
Asa Endo (ep 2)
Chika Ookura (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 27, 29, 37
)

Eri Yuasa (OP3; ep 29)
Fukutarō Hattori (4 episodes
eps 24, 34, 40, 55
)

Hideyuki Kouda (ep 30)
Hideyuki Utsunomiya (ep 57)
Jun Iwanaka (ep 41)
Kanta Sugawara (ep 8)
Ken'ichi Endou (ep 51)
Kōichi Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Kouki Uchinomiya (eps 5, 11)
Kouki Yoshida (eps 30, 38, 51)
Masano Yagi (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 29, 35, 44
)

Masayuki Koshirai (ep 49)
Miki Tokiwa (eps 35, 44, 52)
Naoki Aihara (ep 51)
Nobuo Takagi (ep 45)
Sachio Fujita (OP3)
Shunpei Tahara (eps 18, 25, 32)
Takahiro Enoda (eps 29, 42, 50)
Takashi Toda (ep 12)
Tatsuya Hayashi (eps 37, 47, 56)
Toshiya Kondo (eps 46, 53)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 36, 43, 54
)

Wakana Isoyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Yoshiki Shindo (ep 16)
Yusa Samata (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Zheng Ji Cheng (ep 58)
Production Desk:
Eri Yuasa (eps 1-28)
Masano Yagi (eps 49, 51-)
Program Publicity:
Emi Yokomori (TV Tokyo; eps 1-56)
Yoshie Kase (TV Tokyo; ep 57-)
Prop Design: Kosei Takahashi
Publicity Cooperation:
Katsuhiro Sasaoka
Satoshi Hamaoka
Publicity Producer:
Ayako Nakamura (eps 1-21)
Shin Naganuma (ep 22-)
Takahiro Okuma
Recording Adjustment: Yūko Kai
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Production:
Yayoi Tateishi (Jinnan Studio)
Story Cooperation: Johnny Otoda (ep 55)
Sub-Character Design: Kumiko Tokunaga
Subtitle Design: Ryōta Shinogi (Stereotype; OP1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Back-On (OP4)
Haneda Narita (OP5)
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (ED2)
Itowokashi (ED1)
Kankaku Pierrot (OP1)
Miyuna (ED5)
SCRAMBLES (OP2, ED3)
sorato (ED4)
SWANKY DANK (ED2)
Vickeblanka (OP3)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED5)
Theme Song Composition:
Back-On (OP4)
Chiaki Nagasawa (ED4)
Garasha (ED4)
Haneda Narita (OP5)
Itowokashi (ED1)
Kenta Matsukuma (OP2, ED3)
Kōji (ED2)
Naohiro Yokoyama (OP1)
sorato (ED4)
Takuto Akizuki (OP1)
Vickeblanka (OP3)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED5)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Noma (OP5)
Back-On (OP4)
beats mints boyz (OP2, ED3)
Chiaki Nagasawa (ED4)
Garasha (ED4)
Itowokashi (ED1)
Kōji (ED2)
Kumi Koda (OP4)
Miyuna (OP5)
sorato (ED4)
Takuto Akizuki (OP1)
Vickeblanka (OP3)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED5)
Theme Song Performance:
BiSH (OP2)
EMPiRE (ED3)
Faky (ED4)
Itowokashi (ED)
Kankaku Pierrot (OP)
Kankoku Pierrot (OP)
Kumi Koda (OP4)
Megumi Han (ED4 for ep 50)
Miyuna (OP5, ED5)
SWANKY DANK (ED2)
Vickeblanka (OP3)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Asta
Kana Yūki as Noelle Silva

Asuka Nishi as Mimosa Vermilion
Aya Uchida as Sylph
Ayumu Murase as Luck Voltia
Daiki Hamano as Valtos
Daisuke Namikawa as Jack the Ripper
Daisuke Ono as William Vangeance
Genki Muro as
Baro
Magna Swing
Genki Okawa as Alecdora Sandler
Haruna Kakiage as Sol Marron
Hirofumi Arai as Rhya
Hitomi Sasaki as Nero
Jun Fukuyama as Finral Roulacase
Jun Miyamoto as
Augustus Kira Clover XIII
Geork
Junichi Suwabe as Yami Sukehiro
Katsuyuki Konishi as Fuegoreon Vermilion
Kenichirou Matsuda as Gordon Agrippa
Kenn as Leopold Vermillion
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Lotus Whomalt
Kimiko Jitsukawa as Catherine
Kiyono Yasuno as Charmy Pappitson
Kōhei Amasaki as Neige
Kousuke Toriumi as Nozel Silva
M.A.O as Fana
Masaya Takatsuka as Vetto
Masayuki Akasaka as
Grey (Transformed)
Rades
Shiren Tium
Megumi Han as Kahono
Minami Takahashi as Grey (True Form)
Minami Tsuda as Sally
Misako Tomioka as Dominante Code
Nana Mizuki as Vanessa Enoteca
Ryoko Gi as Witch Queen
Satoshi Hino as Gauche Adla
Satoshi Mikami as Fanzell Kruger
Sayaka Senbongi as Mariella
Takahiro Sakurai as Patry
Takeshi Kusao as Ladros
Takuma Terashima as Klaus Lunette
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Julius Nova Chrono
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Geork (eps 25-26)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Marx Francois
Yu Kobayashi as Charlotte Rosary

Akari Kiyama as Student B (ep 16)
Aki Sekine as Yuno (young; eps 2-3, 16)
Aoi Koga as Helene Barbary (ep 28)
Arisa Sekine as Luck's Mother (eps 15-16)
Ayumi Mano as
Holo
Kai Scarlet (eps 30-32)
Azuki Shibuya as Nick
Chō as Gifso
Daisuke Takahashi as
Boy B (eps 1, 3)
Magna's Friend A (ep 10)
Hana Sato as
Luca Scarlet (5 episodes
eps 30-32, 35-36
)

Nash
Hitomi Sasaki as
Arulu
Lounie (eps 4-5)
Marie Aldi
Hitomi Ueda as Girl (ep 28)
Hukushi Ochiai as Koza (eps 4-5)
Jun Miyamoto as
Abra (ep 12)
Bumoda (eps 4-5)
Head Chef (ep 26)
instructor (ep 19)
Magna's Friend B (ep 10)
Messenger (eps 15, 21)
Teacher B (ep 16)
Thief (ep 11)
Kaito Ishikawa as Langris Vaude
Karin Nanami as Neige (young; ep 33)
Kazuki Nakao as Priest
Kengo Tsuji as Man B (ep 18)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Narrator
Kousuke Toriumi as Hamon Caseus
Kyousuke Motoshima as
Boy C (ep 1)
Tanon (eps 4-5)
Masayuki Akasaka as
Boy A (eps 1, 3)
Dabra (ep 13)
Gio (eps 42-44)
Heath's Subordinate (ep 10)
Man (ep 2)
Man A (ep 18)
Morris (ep 19)
Shinana (eps 4-5)
Teacher A (ep 16)
Misako Tomioka as
Marco Scarlet (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Student A (ep 16)
Miyu Kubota as Sister Lily
Nao Fujita as Asta (young; eps 2-3, 16)
Natsuki Hanae as Rill Boismortier
Nozomi Nishida as Amy (ep 4)
Rei Igarashi as Sister Theresa Rapual
Rikako Yamaguchi as Rebecca Scarlet
Risa Kageyama as
Gauche Adla (young; ep 33)
Pim Scarlet (eps 30-32)
Young Nun (ep 36)
Risa Kayama as Recca
Ryota Ohsaka as Sekke Bronzazza
Ryotaro Okiayu as Heath Grice (eps 8-11)
Saki Yamakita as Erika Taylor (ep 28)
Shouma Yamamoto as Solid Silva
Syu Hikari as Male Hanger-On (ep 33)
Takahiro Yoshino as
Boy D (ep 1)
Gayaya (eps 4-5)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Towermaster (eps 1, 3)
Tomokazu Sugita as Gueldre Poizot
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as
Aphro (ep 28)
Barkeep (ep 2)
Male Guest of Honor (ep 33)
Yasuyuki Sano as Seihi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kiato
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Salim Hapshass (ep 5)
Yurika Aizawa as Nebra Silva
Yuuki Sanpei as Cabra (ep 12)
Yuuto Suzuki as Lebuty (eps 1-2)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works: Pierrot Design Room
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (11 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 47, 52
)

Anihouse Sun (eps 3, 22)
animocaramel (eps 3, 47, 49)
Art Base Bam (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33, 40
)

Asahi Production (eps 35, 37)
B.S.P (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 22-23, 31, 47
)

Banshanmen Animation (23 episodes
eps 4, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24, 28, 30, 33-34, 36-41, 43, 46-48, 53-54
)

Big Bang (eps 13, 20)
Big Owl (OP5 for 54 on; 11 episodes
eps 4, 21, 25, 28, 32, 36, 41, 43, 46, 49, 52
)

B.S.P
Candy Box (eps 6, 49)
Chengyu Animation (ep 30)
drop (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 22, 30, 38
)

EverGreen Zhengzhou (ep 44)
FAI International (ep 32)
Focus Animation (eps 29, 44, 52)
G&G Direction (ep 20)
Gantaku (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 34, 40
)

Grain (5 episodes
eps 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Hanil Animation (eps 18, 32)
Heihuang Animation (ep 57)
J&K Corporation (4 episodes
eps 10, 21, 30, 38
)

J-Cube (eps 18, 25, 57)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 17)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 23-24, 31, 39, 46, 53, 55
)

KEN (4 episodes
eps 38, 44, 51-52
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 24, 36, 43
)

Manga (ep 57)
Mouse (OP2, 5; 13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14-16, 20-22, 28, 30, 36, 43, 54
)

Nakahara Motion (ep 52)
Phoenix Animation (10 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 47, 52
)

R.I.C (eps 8, 35, 47)
Revival (15 episodes
eps 19, 23, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 42, 44, 46-49, 52, 55
)

R.I.C
Rising Force (eps 7, 14)
Seishin Quarity Animation Production (OP5 for 54 on; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 13, 15, 19, 22, 27, 35, 37, 42, 44, 47, 50, 52
)

Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Studio EverGreen (6 episodes
eps 38-39, 43-44, 51-52
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 20, 26, 33)
Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 47, 53
)

Studio Sign (4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 33, 46
)

Studio Victory (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Sung San Production (ep 51)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26, 30, 33, 35, 38
)

Triple A (eps 1, 6, 27)
VISTA (4 episodes
eps 19, 35, 44, 52
)

Xing Yue Animation (ep 57)
YABES (ep 25)
Yicheng Animation (eps 3, 9, 15)
Animation Direction:
Akatsuki (eps 17, 35, 44)
drop (ep 47)
Hanjin Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 37, 47
)

J-Cube (eps 5, 11)
Jiwoo Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 50
)

Jumondo Seoul (ep 45)
Phoenix Animation (eps 17, 35, 44)
Studio EverGreen (eps 44, 50-52)
YABES (ep 11 assist.)
Animation Director: Hanjin Animation (ep 56)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
Hijiri (ep 27)
MOR Studio (ep 2)
Namu Animation (ep 27)
Studio Easter (OP1, 4-5, ED4; eps 1-56)
Studio Touch (26 episodes
eps 5-21, 23-26, 28-32
)

CG Animation: Shiitake Digital
Editing Studio: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ED1; avant-title; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 42, 47, 49, 52
)

Anihouse Sun (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 37)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ED; avant-title)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Banshanmen Animation (OP5; 25 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24, 28, 30, 33-34, 36-41, 43, 46-48, 51, 53-54
)

Big Owl (OP5 for 54+; 16 episodes
eps 4-5, 11-12, 18, 21, 25, 28, 32, 36, 41, 43, 46, 49, 52, 57
)

B.S.P (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22-23, 31-32, 35, 47
)

Candy Box (ep 1)
Digital Network Animation (ep 12)
drop (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30, 38
)

EverGreen Zhengzhou (ep 44)
FAI International (ep 32)
Gantaku (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 34, 40
)

Giga Production (eps 21, 51)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Hanil Animation (eps 18, 32)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 29, 37, 47, 56
)

Heihuang Animation (ep 57)
J&K Corporation (4 episodes
eps 10, 21, 30, 38
)

J-Cube (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Jiwoo Animation (ED1; avant-title; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 17, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 23-24, 31, 39, 45-46, 53, 55
)

KEN (4 episodes
eps 38, 44, 51-52
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 36, 43
)

Magic Bus (ep 5)
Manga (ep 57)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 49)
Nakahara Motion (ep 52)
Oh! Production (ED3)
Phoenix Animation (15 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 42, 47, 49, 52
)

PINE JAM (eps 42, 50)
PTC Magic (ep 17)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ED5; 18 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 42, 44, 46-50, 52, 55-56
)

R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 8, 35, 44, 47
)

Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Seishin Quarity Animation Production (OP1-4, ED2, 4-5; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 27, 29, 32, 35, 37, 42, 44, 47, 50, 52, 56
)

Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

SMX (eps 30, 38)
Studio CL (ep 27)
Studio EverGreen (6 episodes
eps 38-39, 43-44, 51-52
)

Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 25, 47, 53
)

Studio Palette (ED5)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (OP2, 4, 5 for 54+, ED4-5; ep 6)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 20-22, 26, 30, 33, 35, 38
)

Triple A (eps 1, 27, 35)
Trycell (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 26, 33
)

VISTA (ED5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 19, 35, 44, 50, 52, 56
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 41, 57)
YABES (eps 5, 11, 25)
In-between Check:
Digital Network Animation (ep 12)
drop (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Mouse (eps 51, 54)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Anihouse Sun (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 22
)

Anime R (ep 12)
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 9)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (13 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 19, 34, 40-42, 46, 48, 53, 55, 57
)

Artbox (eps 15, 22)
AvocadoST. (ep 52)
B.S.P (eps 1, 10, 12)
Dreamatix Studio (ep 51)
drop (ep 47)
Focus Animation (6 episodes
eps 19, 35, 37, 42, 44, 52
)

Gantaku (eps 34, 40)
GK Sales (ep 51)
Grain (ep 55)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 29 solo, 37, 47, 56
)

Heihuang Animation (ep 57)
J-Cube (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Jiwoo Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Jumondo (ep 55)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 45 solo)
K-Production (ep 19)
Line Farm (eps 41, 50)
Manga (ep 57)
Mico Animation (ep 2)
Mouse (OP2 for 20-27)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 49)
Namu Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 12)
Production Reed (ep 19)
Reboot (ep 6)
Revival (eps 34, 48, 55)
Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Seigasha (ep 8)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

SMX (ep 40)
Studio Bambino (ep 12)
Studio EverGreen (4 episodes
eps 14, 43-44, 52
)

Studio Massket (eps 22, 25)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
VISTA (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 19, 27, 35, 42, 44, 50, 52, 56
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 41, 57)
YABES (eps 5, 11, 25)
Motion Graphics: Stereotype (OP1-5)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Paint:
Akatsuki (ED1; avant-title; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 42, 47, 49, 52
)

Anihouse Sun (ep 1)
animocaramel (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Asahi Production (ep 37)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ED; avant-title)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Banshanmen Animation (ED5; 24 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16-17, 19, 21, 24, 28, 30, 33-34, 36-41, 43, 46-48, 51, 53-54
)

Big Owl (ED5 for 54+; 16 episodes
eps 4-5, 11-12, 18, 21, 25, 28, 32, 36, 41, 43, 46, 49, 52, 57
)

B.S.P (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22-23, 31-32, 35, 47
)

Digital Network Animation (ep 12)
drop (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30, 38
)

EverGreen Zhengzhou (ep 44)
FAI International (ep 32)
Faishol UBUD (avant-title)
Gantaku (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 34, 40
)

Giga Production (eps 21, 51)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1, 16, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Hanil Animation (eps 18, 32)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 29, 37, 47, 56
)

Heihuang Animation (ep 57)
J&K Corporation (5 episodes
eps 10, 21, 30, 38, 41
)

J-Cube (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Jiwoo Animation (ED1; avant-title; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 17, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 23-24, 31, 39, 45-46, 53, 55
)

KEN (4 episodes
eps 38, 44, 51-52
)

LIDEN FILMS (ED4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 36, 43
)

Magic Bus (ep 5)
Manga (ep 57)
Mouse (eps 33, 37)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 49)
Nakahara Motion (ep 52)
Phoenix Animation (15 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 27, 29, 35, 42, 47, 49, 52
)

Pierrot DAR (OP1-3, ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 3 CC, 5-8, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 27, 29, 31-32, 35, 37, 44, 50, 56
)

PTC Magic (ep 17)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ED5; 18 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 42, 44, 46-50, 52, 55-56
)

R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 8, 35, 44, 47
)

Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 31, 39
)

Seishin Quarity Animation Production (OP1-3, ED2, 4-5; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 14, 17, 19, 22, 27, 29, 32, 35, 37, 42, 44, 47, 50, 52, 56
)

Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

SMX (eps 30, 38)
Studio CL (ep 27)
Studio EverGreen (6 episodes
eps 38-39, 43-44, 51-52
)

Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 25, 47, 53
)

Studio MAT (ep 42)
Studio Targe (ED5; ep 1)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 20-22, 26, 30, 33, 35, 38
)

Triple A (eps 1, 27, 35)
Trycell (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 26, 33
)

VISTA (ED5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 19, 35, 44, 50, 52, 56
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 41, 57)
YABES (eps 5, 11, 25)
Photography:
Ohagigumi (ED3)
Studio Cosmos (eps 2-58 even)
Studio Hibari (OP1, ED4-5; 52 episodes
eps 1-47, 49-57 odd
)

Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
amo (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 33
)

Digital Network Animation (ep 12)
drop (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 30, 38
)

Hotline (ep 51)
Jumondo (ep 45)
Magic Bus (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25, 32, 41, 49, 57
)

Mito Animation (ep 58)
Mouse (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 28, 30, 36, 38, 43, 51, 54
)

Peacock (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 40, 48, 55
)

Rising Force (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 31, 39, 46, 53
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 38, 51)
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Title Animation: Stereotype
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Translation:
Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Nora Stevens Heath
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Anthony Bowling (eps 28-41)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Manuel Aragon
Zachary Davis
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Dallas Reid as Asta
Jill Harris as Noelle Silva
Micah Solusod as Yuno

Aaron Dismuke as Marx Francois
Aaron Roberts as Klaus Lunette
Adam Gibbs as Geork
Alexis Tipton as Mariella
Austin Tindle as Leopold Vermillion
Brad Hawkins as Lotus Whomalt
Brandon McInnis as Finral Roulacase
Brandon Potter as Rhya
Brina Palencia as Kahono
Bryan Massey as Rades Spirito
Bryn Apprill as Mimosa Vermillion
Caitlin Glass as Catherine
Chris Guerrero as Valtos
Christopher R. Sabat as Yami Sukehiro
Clifford Chapin as
Langris Vaude
Nozel Silva (flashback; ep 41)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Charlotte Roselei
Dave Trosko as Gauche Adla
David Matranga as Kiato
David Wald as Vetto
Eric Vale as Fanzell Kruger
Ian Sinclair as Magna Swing
J. Michael Tatum as Fuegoreon Vermillion
Jarrod Greene as Grey (transformed)
Jason Liebrecht as Mars
Jeannie Tirado as Fana
Jerry Jewell as Patry
Josh Grelle as William Vangeance
Justin Briner as Luck Voltia
Justin Cook as Jack the Ripper
Lydia Mackay as Vanessa Enoteca
Matt Shipman as Alecdora Sandler
Megan Shipman as Grey (True Form)
Mike McFarland as Gordon Agrippa
Monica Rial as Nero
Morgan Garrett as Sol Marron
Randy E. Aguebor as Shiren Tium
Ricco Fajardo as Nozel Silva
Robert McCollum as Julius Nova Chrono
Sarah Wiedenheft as Charmy Pappitson
Sonny Strait as Augustus Kira Clover XIII
Tia Ballard as Slyph (Bell)
Trina Nishimura as Sally

Alejandro Saab as
Aphro (eps 28, 40)
Male Bandit B (ep 30)
Alexis Tipton as Mother A (ep 31)
Alison Viktorin as Woman F (ep 28)
Amanda Gish as Woman C (ep 28)
Amanda Lee as
Luca (ep 30)
Luca Scarlet (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 35-36
)
Amber Lee Connors as Erika Taylor (ep 28)
Anthony Bowling as
Mud Man A (ep 32)
Phati (eps 28, 40)
Tanon (ep 4)
Apphia Yu as Marie Adla
Barry Yandell as Gifso
Ben Bryant as
Male Ocean Dweller F (ep 50)
Male Shopkeeper A (ep 30)
Zarik
Ben Phillips as
Abari (ep 44)
Male Ocean Dweller F (ep 42)
Ocean Monster (ep 42)
Bill Jenkins as Tower Master (ep 1)
Bob Carter as Male Ocean Dweller A (ep 42)
Brad Smeaton as Thief A (ep 12)
Brandon McInnis as Grey (Finral; ep 40)
Brian Mathis as
Father (ep 2)
High Priest
Brittany Lauda as Helene Barbary (ep 28)
Bryson Baugus as Male Villager A (ep 31)
Casey Casper as Noelle's Grandmother (ep 47)
Chris Gardner as Male Ocean Dweller G (ep 42)
Chris Rager as
Baro
Mud Man Baro (eps 32-33)
Chris Thurman as Gayaya (eps 4-5, 29)
Christopher Wehkamp as Solid Silva (7 episodes
eps 7, 20-23, 25, 41
)
Clay Wheeler as Teuke (ep 47)
Coby Lewin as Shinana (eps 4-5)
Courtney Stringer as
Female Ocean Dweller A (ep 42)
Female Ocean Dweller E (ep 42)
Cris George as
Beast A (ep 32)
Male Bandit A (ep 30)
Male Bar Owner (ep 28)
Narrator
Sticky Salamander (ep 32)
Crystal Cook as
Girl A (ep 30)
Mother A (ep 30)
Dallas Reid as
Grey (Asta; ep 7)
Young Asta (eps 2-3, 17)
Dalton Tindall as Bumoda (ep 4)
Daman Mills as
Male Beach Mage (ep 50)
Male Ocean Dweller E (ep 50)
Octopus Mage (ep 42)
Revchi (ep 1)
Dani Chambers as
Amy (eps 4, 29)
Little Girl (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 25-27
)
Dave Trosko as Real Double Gauche (eps 30, 32)
David Matranga as Man (ep 2)
Dawn M. Bennett as
Little Boy B (ep 32)
Sister Lily
Derick Snow as
Father A (ep 30)
Rill Boismortier
Elizabeth Maxwell as Female Ocean Dweller (ep 49)
Emily Fajardo as
Female Ocean Dweller C (ep 42)
Female Ocean Dweller G (ep 42)
Nick
Emily Neves as Woman D (ep 28)
Eric Rolon as
Desiré
Male Ocean Dweller A (ep 49)
Male Villager (ep 30)
Gabe Kunda as Gueldre Poizot
Garret Storms as Sekke Bronzazza
Greg Ayres as
Neige
Young Neige (ep 33)
Greg Dulcie as
Beast A (ep 29)
Male Customer A (ep 28)
Greg Silva as Male Ocean Dweller C (ep 49)
Haileigh Todd as Mother B (ep 31)
Howard Wang as Pufferfish Mage (ep 42)
Ian Moore as Babra (ep 13)
Ian Sinclair as Grey (Magna; ep 41)
Jacob Browning as Zuta
Jad Saxton as
Dorothy (ep 4)
Pem Scarlet (ep 30)
James Larabee as Male Ocean Dweller C (ep 50)
Jarrod Greene as Gio / Shark Mage (eps 42-44)
Jason Douglas as Dabra (ep 13)
Jennifer Alyx as
Kai (eps 30-32, 36)
Mother B (ep 30)
Jeremy Inman as Drunk Man (ep 28)
Jim Foronda as
Head Chef (eps 23, 25-26)
Young Baro (ep 33)
Joel McDonald as Abra (eps 12-13)
John Burgmeier as Seihi (ep 8)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Male Ocean Dweller B (ep 42)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Male Ocean Dweller C (ep 42)
Josh Martin as Moray Eel Mage (ep 42)
Kara Edwards as Female Ocean Dweller B (ep 42)
Kate Bristol as Female Ocean Dweller A (ep 50)
Kate Oxley as Young Gauche (ep 33)
Katelyn Barr as Eliza (eps 24-25)
Keith Kubal as Old Male Ocean Dweller (ep 42)
Kenny Green as Male Restaurant Owner (ep 28)
Kris Bryan as Gustav
Kristi Kang as Lou (ep 9)
Kristi Rothrock as Horo (ep 3)
Kyle Igneczi as Male Ocean Dweller B (ep 49)
Kyle Phillips as Hamon Caseus
Linda Leonard as Sister Theresa Rapual
Lindsay Seidel as
Little Girl A (ep 31)
Little Girl B (ep 32)
Young Nun A (eps 31-32, 36)
Lydia Mackay as Grey (Vanessa; ep 40)
Lynsey Hale as Teen Girl A (ep 29)
Macy Anne Johnson as Female Ocean Dweller B (ep 50)
Mallorie Rodak as Nebra Silva (7 episodes
eps 7, 20-23, 25, 41
)
Marcus D. Stimac as Heath Grice (eps 8-11)
Mark Allen Jr. as Male Ocean Dweller D (ep 42)
Mark Stoddard as
Father A (ep 31)
Male Villager B (ep 31)
Matt Shipman as
Koza (ep 4)
Teen Boy J (ep 29)
Matt Thurston as Boar A (ep 29)
Meg McClain as Beach Babe
Megan Shipman as Rekka (ep 1)
Micah Solusod as Young Yuno (eps 2-3, 17)
Michael A. Zekas as Male Ocean Dweller E (ep 42)
Michelle Rojas as
Female Ocean Dweller C (ep 50)
Marco Scarlet (5 episodes
eps 30-31, 33, 35-36
)
Mikaela Krantz as
Little Girl A (ep 32)
Woman E (ep 28)
Young Fuegoleon (ep 32)
Mike McFarland as Grey (Gordon; eps 40-42)
Monica Rial as
Doll (ep 13)
Woman A (ep 28)
Morgan Berry as
Female Ocean Dweller D (ep 42)
Female Ocean Dweller F (ep 42)
Nash
Natalie Hoover as
Pim Scarlet (eps 30-32, 36)
Woman B (ep 28)
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Male Ocean Dweller A (ep 50)
Male Ocean Dweller B (ep 50)
Orion Pitts as
Male Ocean Dweller D (ep 50)
Seahorse Mage (ep 42)
Phil Parsons as Male Staff (ep 29)
Philip Annarella as Teen Boy K (ep 29)
Rachael Messer as Rebecca Scarlet
Ricco Fajardo as Teen Boy I (ep 29)
Ryan Reynolds as Little Boy A (ep 32)
Sara Ragsdale as Arlu (ep 1)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Grey (Charmy; ep 42)
Skyler McIntosh as Lounie (ep 4)
Sonny Strait as High Priest (ep 13)
Stephen Fu as
Cabra (eps 12-13)
Lionfish Mage (ep 42)
Male Driver A (ep 30)
Male Villager (ep 30)
Young Yami (ep 34)
Terri Doty as Luck's Mother (ep 16)
Todd Haberkorn as Salim Hapshass (eps 5, 12-13)
Tyler Walker as Jimmy (ep 22)
Tyson Rinehart as Elephant Mage (ep 42)
Zach Archibald as Male Ocean Dweller H

Adam Gibbs (ep 21)
Alejandro Saab (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33-34
)
Alex Moore (ep 21)
Alexis Tipton (ep 36)
Amanda Gish (ep 33)
Amber Lee Connors (eps 5, 9, 40)
Anastasia Munoz (ep 16)
Anthony Bowling (eps 10, 22)
Apphia Yu (ep 16)
Austin Sisk (ep 5)
Austin Tindle (eps 9-10)
Ben Bryant (eps 15, 18, 30)
Ben Phillips (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 33, 36
)
Blake Shepard (eps 1, 3)
Boomer West (ep 9)
Brad Kurtz (eps 23-25)
Brad Smeaton (eps 4, 11-12)
Brandon Potter (eps 33-34)
Brian Olvera (ep 4)
Bryn Apprill (ep 9)
Bryson Baugus (ep 21)
Caitlin Glass (ep 1)
Chris Burnett (ep 35)
Chris Cason (ep 11)
Chris Rager (ep 10)
Chris Ryan (eps 7, 18)
Chris Thurman (eps 1, 19)
Clifford Chapin (ep 22)
Coby Lewin (ep 22)
Cris George (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22-23, 26, 30, 33-34, 39
)
Crystal Cook (ep 30)
Dallas Clifton (eps 9, 21-22)
Daman Mills (ep 46)
David Wald (eps 23, 25)
Derick Snow (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 30, 36
)
Dex Peck (ep 1)
Emily Neves (eps 33, 36)
Eric Rolon (ep 30)
Felecia Angelle (ep 40)
Garret Storms (ep 1)
Greg Dulcie (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 23-24
)
Greg Lush (ep 15)
Greg Silva (eps 7-8, 19)
Haileigh Todd (eps 21, 36)
Howard Wang (eps 15, 39)
Ian Ferguson (ep 16)
Jacob Browning (eps 4, 21)
Jad Saxton (ep 40)
James Larabee (ep 44)
Janelle Lutz (ep 8)
Jarrod Greene (ep 2)
Jean-Luc Hester (ep 15)
Jeff Johnson (ep 35)
Jennifer Alyx (ep 30)
Jim Foronda (ep 34)
Jim Johnson (ep 11)
Justin Pate (eps 24-25)
Katelyn Barr (eps 35-36)
Keith Kubal (ep 9)
Kenny Green (ep 22)
Kiba Walker (ep 5)
Kris Bryan (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 26, 39
)
Kristen McGuire (eps 24, 36)
Kristi Rothrock (eps 16, 39)
Kyle Phillips (ep 11)
Lindsay Seidel (ep 35)
Lynsey Hale (eps 1, 33)
Macy Johnson (eps 33, 35-36)
Madeleine Morris (eps 16, 35)
Mark Stoddard (ep 9)
Matt Shipman (ep 1)
Matt Thurston (eps 9, 24)
Megan Shipman (ep 24)
Michelle Rojas (eps 1, 16)
Mikaela Krantz (ep 40)
Monica Rial (eps 1, 8, 11)
Natalie Hoover (ep 24)
Nazeeh Tarsha (ep 44)
Orion Pitts (eps 1, 7-8, 39)
Oscar Seung (eps 21, 24, 26)
Patrick Morphy (ep 33)
Phil Parsons (eps 4, 9-10)
Quinn Angell (ep 21)
Rachael Messer (ep 24)
Ray Hurd (ep 18)
Ricco Fajardo (ep 1)
Samantha Herek (ep 40)
Sara Ragsdale (ep 46)
Seth Magill (ep 11)
Shawn Gann (eps 15, 19)
Skyler McIntosh (ep 46)
Steph Garrett (ep 40)
Stephen Fu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 21, 24, 30
)
Tyler Carson (eps 1, 4, 24)
Tyler Walker (ep 23)
Tyson Rinehart (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 21, 24, 33
)
Will Short (eps 7-8)
Zachary Davis (ep 5)
English companies
Broadcaster: Toonami
Distributor:
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Universal Sony Home Pictures Australia (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
Hulu
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Géraldine Godiet
Arnaud Laurent as Finral Roulacase
French companies
Dubbing: Time-Line Factory 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Angélica Villa
Alberto Bernal as Asta
Alicia Vélez as Noelle Silva

Alan Fernando Velázquez as Marx Francois
Betzabe Jara as Vanessa Enoteca
Dafnis Fernández as Fuegoleon Vermillion
Gerardo Alonso as Gauche Adlai
José Luis Piedra as Luck Voltia
Luis Fernando Orozco as William Vangeance
Miguel Angel Leal as Gordon Agrippa
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Finral Roulcase
Nacho Rodríguez as Yami Sukehiro
Raul Anaya as Julius Nova Chrono
Susana Moreno as Mimosa Vermillion
Valentina Souza as Charlotte Roselei
Vanessa Olea as Charmy Pappitson

Alondra Hidalgo as Rekka
Carlo Vázquez as Lebuti (eps 1-2)
Gerardo Vazquez as Heath Grice (eps 8-11)
Javier Olguín as Rhya
José Luis Miranda as Bar keeper (ep 2)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Drouot (Towermaster; eps 1, 3)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing:
FilmDubFactory (Latin America) 
SDI Media México (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain) 
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jasmin Arnoldt

Casting: Melanie Laschek
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Translation: Paloma Nascimento
ADR Script:
Leonardo Santhos (revision)
Paloma Nascimento
Producer: Peterson Adriano (Som de Vera Cruz)

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle
Ana Elena Bittencourt as Noelle Silva
Yan Gesteira as Asta

Adriana Torres as Charlotte Rosary
Alexandre Maguolo as Valtos
Daniel Müller as Alcedora Sandler
Flávio Back as Augustus Kira Clover XIII
Francisco Junior as Yami Sukehiro
Fred Mascarenhas as Leopoldo Vermillion
Guilherme Briggs as Julius Nova Chrono
Gutemberg Barros as Fuegoleon Vermillion
Isabella Simi as Charmy Papptison
Izabel Lira as Vanessa Enoteca
Jorge Vasconcellos as Shirem Tium
Leonardo Martins as George
Leonardo Rabelo as Nozel Silva
Lhays Macêdo as Mimosa Vermillion
Luísa Palomanes as Sally
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Salim Hapshass
Maíra Góes as Catherine
Marcelo Garcia as Rades Spirito
Márcio Simões as Lotus Whomalt
Marcos Souza as Mars
Mariana Torres as Sol Marron
Matheus Périssé as Luck Voltia
Nando Sierpe as Gauche Adlai
Peterson Adriano as Klaus Lunettes
Philippe Maia as Sekke Bronzazza
Renan Vidal as Magna Swing
Rodrigo Antas as Finral Roulcase
Sérgio Cantú as William Vengeance
Sérgio Stern as Jack, o Estripador (Jack the Ripper)
Yuri Calandrino as Gordon Agrippa

Ana Lucia Granjeiro as Irmã Lily (Sister Lily)
Arthur Salerno as Nash
Cafi Balloussier as Boy B (eps 1, 3) 
Cafi Balossier as Boy B (eps 1, 3) 
Carlos Gesteira as Shinpu (Priest/Padre)
Cláudia Ricart as Luck's mother (eps 15-16)
Clécio Souto as Revchi (eps 1-2)
Daniel Ávila as Boy A (eps 1, 3)
Daniel Carrarini as Solid Silva
Enzo Dannemann as Asta (young; eps 2-3, 16)
Guto Nejaim as Jamo (Royal Chef)
Isabelle Cunha as Rekka
Leonardo Rabelo as Barkeeper (ep 2)
Luiz Carlos Persy as Drouot (Towermaster; eps 1, 3)
Luiz Felipe Mello as Yuno (young; eps 2-3, 16)
Marco Moreira as Hamon Caseus
Mariana Dondi as Arulu
Mário Cardoso as Seyhe
Rafael Mezadri as Holo
Rebeca Joia as Nebra Silva
Ricardo Juarez as Narrator

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology