Eiichirō TOKUMOTO

徳本 英一郎
Family name (in kanji): 徳本
Given name (in kanji): 英一郎
Date of birth: 1981-10-01
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Ganzo's Subordinate B (ep 11); Gianni (eps 9-10); Information Desk Clerk (ep 4); Man (eps 5, 7-8, 12); Subordinate (ep 6)
Active Raid (TV) as Man (ep 10)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Kousuke Asai (eps 5-6, 12); Satoru Joshima (ep 8)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Matsushita
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Prison Boss (ep 1)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Announcer inside train (ep 8); Delinquent A (ep 7); Developer (ep 9); Man B (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Itona's father (eps 3-4); Toshi (ep 10)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Song Ran (ep 13)
Babylon (TV) as Akihiro Iwakuni (ep 6)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Director (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Vulcan
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Grimsby Keane
Black Clover (TV) as Owen
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Garrett (ep 1)
Blood Lad (TV) as Butler (eps 9-10); Fuyumi's Father
Blood-C (TV) as Townsperson (ep 6)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Exorcist (ep 1)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as James L. (ep 12)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Cosmos Tanaka (ep 3)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Marth (ep 3)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Musset (ep 10)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Night vision scope man (ep 11)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Exorcist (ep 9); Mafia member (ep 5); Policeman A (ep 1); Teacher (ep 5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Agent (eps 6-7, 11); Captain (ep 12)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Agent
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Group Member (ep 4); Hacker (ep 7); Ogre (eps 1, 3, 6); Researcher (ep 5); Researcher A (ep 2); Satan (ep 13); Shiva (ep 9)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie)
Dog Days (TV) as Camera crew (ep 10); Enemy soldier B (ep 2); Father (ep 5); Galette soldier (eps 1, 9); Knight B (ep 12); Knight C (ep 6); Shinku's father (ep 13); Soldier (ep 8)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Haga-san
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Kanemoto (ep 1); Shiki's Underling (eps 5, 9)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Man (ep 15); Voice of Ikebukuro (ep 16)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Male Nurse (movie 1)
Freezing (TV) as Soldier C (eps 1-2)
From the New World (TV) (ep 12)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Principal (ep 13)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Demon A (ep 249); Ninja (ep 207); Otaku B (ep 229); Yakuza (eps 213-214)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Maizō Rotten (past; ep 261); Man (ep 257); Shinsengumi Soldier (ep 258); Soldier (ep 265); Soldier A (ep 260)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as announcer (ep 2)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Zenji
Hamatora (TV) as Gay Man (ep 5); Reporter (ep 11)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Hamamatsu Symphony Member B (ep 12); Physical education teacher (eps 6, 11)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Terry (ep 10)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 3, 7); Gotō (eps 3, 6)
ID: INVADED (TV) (ep 3)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as boy A (ep 2); Kazuo Kumon (ep 4); Tokimeki president (ep 1)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Company Employee A (ep 1); Horio Kure; Koishi Yamamoto; Shinobu Koōzan; Tadashi Iida; Takerō Ushiroda; Yodoe (eps 5-6)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Chef E (ep 9); Deputy Chief (ep 8); Resident B (ep 4)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Aoki's father (ep 1); Delinquent (ep 17); Itou (ep 16); Male student (ep 2); Man (ep 7); Schoolboy (ep 10)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Store owner
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Captain (ep 2); Parthevia general (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Parthevia general (ep 2)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Bandit (eps 11-12); Weapons merchant (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Shōichi Murota (ep 8)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Black Mask (ep 8); Librarian (ep 9); Mayor (ep 9); Vice commander (eps 9, 12)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Memu (ep 4)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Vampire father (ep 3)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) (ep 10)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Gangster C
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Moderator (ep 4)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Futaba’s uncle (ep 24); Judge (ep 2); Man in suit (ep 5); Security guard A (ep 1); Volleyball team member C (ep 3)
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Nanbaru
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Activist (ep 2); Copycat Criminal (ep 9); Delinquent (ep 10); Extremist (ep 6); Newscaster (ep 5); Slave A (eps 4, 7, 11); Young Man (ep 11)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as bureaucrat (ep 5)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Dorm Supervisor A (ep 2); Masumoto (eps 4-7, 9); Researcher B (ep 8)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Soldiers leader (ep 1); Solon Dallas (eps 6, 10)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kakimura (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20, 23
)
; Tatsu (ep 1)
Sakura Trick (TV) as Sonoda father (eps 9, 12)
Space Brothers (TV) as Alexander Nicolas Philippos Medinacalos (ep 65); Doctor A (ep 64); Ethan (ep 69); Kazuya Nitta (eps 50-51); Presenter (ep 60)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pickpocket A (ep 5); Rollo (ep 7)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Army Soldier (ep 11)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale
Takunomi. (TV) as Employee C (ep 8)
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Launch Director
Wolf Children (movie)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Guard (eps 2-3); Robber (ep 11); Shopkeeper (ep 5); Soldier (ep 16); Toku (eps 17-23); Villager (eps 10, 12-15); Visitor (ep 1); Weapon salesman (ep 9); Wind Clan member (ep 4)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Carpenter (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none