Kokoro Connect (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ココロコネクト (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kokoro Connect revolves around the daily, not so normal lives of Taichi, Iori, Himeko, Yoshifumi and Yui and their encounters in the Cultural Research Club. Up until recently they thought that they and their friends lived normal happy lives, but now the Heartseed is pulling their lives apart and exposing their inner secrets through body switching, urges and age regression.
User Ratings: 1143 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 119 votes (sub:101, dub:8, raw:3, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 317 votes (sub:270, dub:31, raw:3, others:13
10 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 290 votes (sub:248, dub:28, raw:1, ?:1, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 215 votes (sub:193, dub:9, ?:2, raw:1, others:10
3 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 90 votes (sub:77, dub:8, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 46 votes (sub:42, dub:3, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:3, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 1792 users, rank: #652 (of 7389)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.717 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7746, rank: #990 (of 7411)
Weighted mean: 7.664 (Very good−), rank: #965 (of 7411) (seen all: 7.71 / seen some: 7.82 / won't finish: 4.88)
Bayesian estimate: 7.663 (Very good−), rank: #753 (of 5596)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 17
Episode titles: We have 17
Vintage: 2012-07-07 to 2012-09-29
Opening Theme:
#1: "Paradigm" (パラダイム Paradaimu) by eufonius (eps 1-10)
#2: "Kimochi Signal" (キモチシグナル Kimochi Shigunaru) by Sayuri Horishita (eps 1-10)
#3: "Kimi Rhythm" (キミリズム Kimi Rizumu) by Masaki Imai (eps 12-17)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Kara" by Team. Nekokan [Neko] feat. Junca Amaoto
#2: "Cry Out" by Team. Nekokan [Neko] feat. Atsuko (eps 6-)
#3: "Salvage" by Team. Nekokan [Neko] feat. Rekka Katakiri (eps 11-13)
#4: "I scream Chocolatl" by Team.Nekokan [Neko] featuring. Lia (eps 14-17)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Kokoro Connect - The Complete TV Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-10-22
    Kokoro Connect - Original Anime Selection (Blu-Ray) 2013-12-10
    Kokoro Connect - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2017-03-14
DVD (Region 1)
    Kokoro Connect - The Complete TV Series (DVD) 2013-10-22
    Kokoro Connect - Original Anime Selection (DVD) 2013-12-10
    Kokoro Connect - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-03-14

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Oonuma
Director: Shinya Kawatsura
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script: Fumihiko Shimo (eps 1-17)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 13)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 11)
Konan Hanafuda (ep 4)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (ED #3)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 12)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 7)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 2)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 9)
Shinya Kawatsura (OP #1, OP #2, ED #4; ep 1)
Takahiro Ōmori (ED #2)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 8, 16)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED #1)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ED #3)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 15)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 5, 10, 17)
Episode Director:
Jin Tamamura (eps 6, 11, 14)
Jun Fukuda (eps 4, 10, 17)
Masato Jinbo (eps 2, 5)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 1)
Tomoka Nagaoka (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 16)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (eps 8, 13)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 7, 12)
Unit Director:
Kunihiko Ikuhara (ED #3)
Shinya Kawatsura (OP #1, OP #2, ED #4)
Takahiro Ōmori (ED #2)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED #1)
Original creator: Sadanatsu Anda
Original Character Design: Shiromizakana
Character Design: Toshifumi Akai
Art Director:
Kōichi Monma (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Matsuura
Art:
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; eps 4-17)
Haruka Ito (Studio Tulip; eps 4-17)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-17)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Tomomi Arakawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (eps 2-3)
Megumi Noda (eps 2-3)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 3-4)
Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (OP #1; ep 7)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 13, 17)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP #2; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13-14, 17
)

Keiko Ijima (eps 3, 9)
Ken Takahashi (ep 11)
Kenji Hattori (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Kenji Terao (ep 11)
Marina Sato (eps 4, 14)
Megumi Noda (OP #1, OP#2, ED #2, ED #4; eps 1, 13)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Miki Takihara (ep 2)
Miwa Oshima (eps 1, 10)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 6, 12)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 2, 8, 16)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 11)
Shoko Takimoto (eps 9, 15)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 8, 11)
Takashi Kojima (ED #3)
Tatsuo Honda (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13-14, 17
)

Tomoaki Kado (ep 5)
Toshifumi Akai (ED #1)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 15)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 2)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 2, 11)
Yuka Takemori (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 17
)

Yuki Kinoshita (eps 3, 6, 9)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production)
Producer:
Masako Takayama (Enterbrain)
Takahiro Yamanaka (Starchild Records)

2D CG:
Kazuhiro Yamada (OP #1, OP #2, ED #1, ED #2, ED #3)
Takashi Yanagida (ED #4)
Yuuichirou Nagata (OP #1, OP#2, ED #1, ED #2, ED #3)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Akihiro Ōtake (eps 11, 13)
Akitomo Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Ayano Suzuki (ep 1)
Ayumi Ono (ep 6)
Chinami Sekine (ep 2)
Daisuke Satō (eps 4, 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 3)
Kanako Ono (ep 17)
Kaori Sato (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-11, 13-14
)

Kazuya Hirata (4 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 17
)

Ken Takahashi (ep 13)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 9)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 15)
Masato Okada (eps 3, 9, 11)
Miho Arai (Liberty; ep 13)
Miyuki Sugawara (Liberty; ep 13)
Nao Takano (Liberty; ep 13)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 9)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 3)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 2)
Takahiro Tachibana (ep 15)
Takashi Iwao (eps 11, 13, 17)
Terufumi Ogawa (eps 4, 10, 17)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 11)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 11, 17)
Tomomi Kumata (eps 4, 10, 17)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 13)
Yōko Kubara (ep 3)
Yuki Sawairi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-11, 13-14
)

Yuko Kimura (ep 2)
Yumi Haruki (ep 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 16)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 9)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 8-9)
3D CG:
Keisuke Inoue (eps 3-17)
Toshirō Hamamura (OP #2, ED #3, ED #4; eps 3-17)
Yukiko Kagoku (eps 3-17)
Additional Production Design: Masashi Tsunemitsu (ep 1)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Art Supervision: Ken Naito
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Watanabe (eps 10-11, 17)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 1, 5)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 15)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 5-9, 13-14, 16-17
)

Assistant Art Director:
Ayako Harada
Saburō Katō
Assistant Director of Photography: Arimasa Watanabe
Assistant producer:
Daisuke Masaki (Enterbrain)
Assistant Production Manager:
Akira Kato (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kenichi Motohashi (ep 2)
Masashi Tsunemitsu (eps 4, 10, 14)
Nobuto Fushimi (eps 6, 11)
Ryōsuke Ugajin (eps 7, 12, 16)
Shintaro Sabo (ep 11)
Takashi Akagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 17
)

Tomomi Oku (ep 10)
Yuka Takahashi (ep 17)
Yuusaku Shindou (ep 5)
Assistant Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Color design: Miyuki Kibata
Color setting:
Eri Shigetomi (eps 4, 8)
Makiko Kojima (ep 7)
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 12, 16)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Miyuki Kibata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 17
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 5)
Ryoko Oka (eps 3, 9, 15)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 6, 10)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake (Q-Tec)
Ending Theme Production: Genki Hayashi
Finish Animation:
Atsushi Shirasawa (SILVER LINK.; 12 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 17
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; 13 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; 12 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 17
)

Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; 12 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 17
)

Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 17
)

Miyuki Kibata (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-4, 15)
Natsuko Otsuka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 5)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 17
)

Ryoko Oka (SILVER LINK.; ep 14)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK.; 13 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; 13 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; 13 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Yuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 13-15, 17
)

Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 10, 17)
Finish Check:
Eri Shigetomi (ep 8)
Kumiko Sone (eps 7, 12, 16)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Kibata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 17
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 5)
Ryoko Oka (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Dai Goto (CONNECT; ep 15)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; eps 7, 12, 14)
Fumiaki Hyugaji (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Haruka Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2)
Mayu Minomagari (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11, 13-14, 17
)

Megumi Sugawa (C-Station; ep 14)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11, 13-15, 17
)

Mui Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; eps 7, 12, 14)
Nobu Kakidaira (CONNECT; ep 15)
Shiho Hiragane (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; eps 7, 12, 14)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 17
)

Tamami Izawa (CONNECT; ep 15)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK.; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-14, 17
)

Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 17
)

Yōko Harada (SILVER LINK.; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; eps 7, 12, 14)
Yusuke Tomita (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 13-14, 17
)

Yuuta Takahashi (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 13-14, 17
)

In-Between Check:
Megumi Moribayashi (eps 4, 14)
Megumi Sugawa (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13-14
)

Takanori Yonekura (ep 10)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 4, 9, 17)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 16)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 3, 15)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yuuta Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
In-Between Chief: Miyuki Nakajima
Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 17)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 14)
Akitomo Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 14
)

Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 9)
Asami Shimizu (eps 10, 13, 17)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 5)
Asami Watanabe (C-Station; OP #1; eps 1, 7, 12)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 8, 13, 17)
Atsuko Morimoto (eps 7, 12, 16)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 6)
Aya Maeda (Liberty; ep 13)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 11)
Chie Yoshimoto (10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 17
)

Chūji Nakajima (eps 12, 17)
Daisuke Endo (eps 7, 12, 16)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 17)
Eri Sano (eps 3, 9, 15)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 5)
Haruna Gōzu (eps 6, 14)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 13, 17)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-11, 17
)

Hiroshi Kohara (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 3)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 13)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 8, 17)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 13, 17)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP #1)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 11, 13-14, 17
)

Junichi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 17
)

Kanako Abe (ep 8)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 13)
Kanako Ono (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaori Oka (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kaori Sato (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Ohara (ep 7)
Kazuki Toi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 11)
Kazuo Takigawa (OP #1, ED #2, ED #4)
Kazuya Hirata (OP #1, OP #2, ED #2; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Kazuya Miura (ep 11)
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kazuya Ura (eps 5-6, 8)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP #1, OP #2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 17
)

Ken Katou (ep 8)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 5, 8)
Ken Takahashi (OP #1, OP #2, ED #1, ED #2; ep 8)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 4, 10, 17)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 3)
Kenta Mizusaki (OP #2)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED #1)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 2)
Koichi Usami (OP #1, ED #2)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 6, 11, 17)
Kouichi Sato (ep 3)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 3)
Maki Murakami (ep 1)
Makiko Uemura (ep 5)
Manabu Nii (ep 16)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Marina Maki (eps 6, 11, 14)
Marina Sato (ED #1; eps 1-2)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 15)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 5)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 11)
Masami Ohta (ep 15)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 9, 15)
Masato Okada (ep 6)
Masato Onoda (ED #1; ep 1)
Maya Uenishi (ep 5)
Mayo Koike (OP #2)
Megumi Noda (ep 13)
Miho Imoto (eps 7, 12, 16)
Miho Ogawa (ep 5)
Mika Inoue (OP #2)
Miki Kato (eps 2, 5)
Miki Takihara (ep 1)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; OP #1; eps 1, 12)
Naho Kozono (eps 3, 9, 15)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 14)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; OP #1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16
)

Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Rie Ikegami (ep 5)
Rie Maehara (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 5)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-11, 17
)

Ritsuko Kondo (eps 7, 12, 16)
Rumi Miyata (eps 3, 15)
Rutarō (OP #1, ED #4)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 12, 16)
Sakura Takagi (ep 10)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 6, 11, 17)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 3, 9, 15)
Sei Komatsubara (OP #1)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 5, 9, 14)
Shinichi Wada (ep 15)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 14)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Shoko Takimoto (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 14)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (eps 7, 12, 16)
Si Min Lee (eps 10, 14)
Sorato Shimizu (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (OP #1; ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 6, 11, 13)
Takashi Iwao (eps 7, 12, 16)
Takashi Kojima (ED #3)
Takashi Sakamoto (OP #2)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 7, 12, 16)
Takayoshi Sōda (ep 13)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 13)
Takeo Ōhira (OP #2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14
)

Takeshi Morita (OP #1, ED #4)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10)
Takuro Sato (ep 13)
Takuya Chanohara (eps 7, 12)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 11, 14)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; eps 4, 10, 17)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 5)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-11, 17
)

Yōichirō Katayama (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 1)
Yoshinori Masui (eps 11, 14)
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 1, 10, 14)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 1, 4, 10)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 2, 9)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 14)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 8)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 10, 14)
Yūko Hineno (ep 11)
Yumiko Ōmae (Liberty; eps 1, 13)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 4, 10, 17)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 10)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 2, 13, 17)
Yuya Kumatani (OP #1; eps 2, 13-14)
Line Producer: Jiro Nakagawa
Monitor Work: Azusa Tamura
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-7, 14, 17)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; eps 11-12, 14)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-14)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 15)
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production; eps 1, 14, 16)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production; eps 1-14)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-13, 16-17
)

Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 6, 14)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; ep 17)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 14
)

Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; eps 15-16)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Rieko Koike (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 16-17)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-14, 16-17
)

Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 7, 10, 17)
Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 3-13, 16-17)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production; eps 7, 17)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-12, 15, 17
)

Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Photography Cooperation: Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 16)
Planning:
Atsushi Moriyama (Starchild Records)
Hayato Kaneko (SILVER LINK.)
Yoshimasa Mori (Enterbrain)
Planning Assistant:
Ataru Hirai (Starchild Records)
Atsunori Yoshida (MOVIC)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co.)
Keiko Kawanishi (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Maiko Shukuya (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Takuya Kawasaki (Enterbrain Famitsu Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Media Factory)
Production Desk: Kousuke Onizuka
Program Publicity:
Mayumi Iwasaki
Misato Kaneko
Publicity Manager: Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant:
Hiroyuki Sato
Noriko Kato
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa
Special Thanks To: Taketo Muroichi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hajime Kikuchi (OP #1)
Hiromi Mizutani (OP #2, OP #3)
Theme Song Composition:
Hajime Kikuchi (OP #1)
Hiromi Mizutani (OP #2, OP #3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
riya (OP #1)
Sayuri Horishita (OP #2)
Theme Song Performance:
atsuko (ED #2)
eufonius (OP #1)
Junca Amaoto (ED #1)
Masaki Imai (OP #3)
Rekka Katakiri (ED #3)
Sayuri Hiroshita (OP #2) 
Video Editing:
Saori Tadokoro (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Yusuke Orita (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Video Works: Katsuhiro Kimura
Aki Toyosaki as Iori Nagase
Miyuki Sawashiro as Himeko Inaba
Takahiro Mizushima as Taichi Yaegashi

Asuka Ōgame as Rina Yaegashi
Atsuko Tanaka as Reika Nagase
Ayane Sakura as Anzu Kiriyama (secondary)
Hisako Kanemoto as Yui Kiriyama
Keiji Fujiwara as Ryūzen Gotō
Shizuka Itou as Maiko Fujishima
Takuma Terashima as Yoshifumi Aoki

Akeno Watanabe as Yui's mother (ep 7)
Chiaki Kanou as Inaba's mother (ep 9)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Mariko Nakayama (eps 14-15, 17)
Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Aoki's father (ep 1)
Delinquent (ep 17)
Itou (ep 16)
Male student (ep 2)
Man (ep 7)
Schoolboy (ep 10)
Eiji Takeuchi as Male student (ep 8)
Hanae Ōkubo as Female student (ep 14)
Haruka Tomatsu as Nana Nishino
Haruka Yamazaki as Kaidō (eps 2, 9)
Kanako Nomura as
Mikitani (ep 16)
Otogawa (ep 17)
Kaori Ishihara as Yukina Kurihara
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Male student (ep 8)
Kousuke Okano as Himeko's older brother (ep 1)
Maaya Uchida as Chinatsu Mihashi
Makoto Furukawa as
Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Schoolboy (ep 10)
Masaaki Yano as Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Shouto Shiroyama (eps 14-15)
Nao Tōyama as Shino Enjouji (ep 17)
Risa Abe as Female student (ep 2)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Doctor (ep 5)
Sakura Nakamura as Female student (eps 8, 14)
Sumire Uesaka as Kaoru Setouchi (ep 7)
Takashi Matsuyama as Iori's stepfather (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Chihiro Uwa (ep 17)
Yukiyo Fujii as Mihara (ep 16)
Yuuki Ono as Shingo Watase
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 9)
Anime Spot (ep 8)
Beat Frog (ep 15)
C-Station (eps 5, 13)
D-Motion (ep 9)
FAI International (ep 16)
G&G Direction (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 17)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 12, 16)
Pioneer Production (eps 2, 5)
PRA (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 9, 12, 15)
Studio Cosmo (eps 6, 11)
Studio Graffiti (eps 2-3, 9)
Studio Izena (eps 6, 8, 17)
Studio Liberty (eps 13, 17)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Studio Victory (ep 16)
Studio Victory Shiroishi (ep 11)
SynergySP (eps 1, 5, 11)
Wafū Animation (ep 9)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Design: C-Station
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 11)
BEEP (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11, 13-15, 17
)

Big Owl (ep 13)
Core (ep 1)
D-Motion (ep 9)
Hayashi (ep 1)
Jinbun (eps 3, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11-12, 16
)

Studio Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-11, 17
)

Studio Road (eps 7, 12, 16)
Triple A (ep 2)
Font Cooperation:
Font Works
Hakusyu
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 11)
BEEP (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13-15, 17
)

Big Owl (ep 13)
C-Station (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-14, 16
)

CONNECT (ep 15)
Core (ep 1)
D-Motion (ep 9)
Hayashi (ep 1)
Jinbun (eps 3, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11-12, 16
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 15)
Studio Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17
)

Triple A (ep 2)
Key Animation:
C-Station (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (eps 1, 17)
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 13)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Offline Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Photography Cooperation: Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 16)
Planning Assistance: Famitsu Bunko Henshūbu
Plug-In Cooperation: P-Soft
Production Assistance:
C-Station (eps 7, 12, 16)
CONNECT (eps 3, 9, 15)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Grooove
special effects: Asahi Production
Title Logo Design: Afterglow
Video Editing: King Edogawabashi Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: David Williams
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray (Complete Collection)
DVD Authoring:
Neal Barnes
Nick Lee
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production: Crystal Ruiz (Complete Collection)
Production Assistant:
Brittany Deans
Cierra Kling (Complete Collection)
E.W. Rector, III
Holly Dorsett
Jessica Williams
Jose DeArmas (Complete Collection)
Kayla King
Natalie Jones (Complete Collection)
Ned Gayle (Complete Collection)
Shannon Reed (Complete Collection)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (Complete Collection)
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Son Phan Le (Complete Collection)
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Spotting: Josh Grelle
Subtitle Script & Timing: Christopher Williams
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Clint Bickham as Yoshifumi Aoki
Emily Neves as Yui Kiriyama
Greg Ayres as Taichi Yaegeshi
Luci Christian as Himeko Inaba
Monica Rial as Iori Nagase

Brittney Karbowski as Rina Yaegeshi
Carli Mosier as Maiko Fushijima
David Matranga as Ryuzen Goto
Molly Searcy as Reika Nagase
Tiffany Terrell as Anzu Kiriyama

Brent Marshall as Yoshifumi's Dad (ep 1)
Christopher Ayres as Inaba's Brother (eps 1, 9-10)
Connor Leach as Shingo Watase
Crash Buist as Ito (ep 16)
Hayley Adams as
Nana Nishio (ep 12)
Yukina Kurihara
Johnny De La Cerda as Shouto Shiroyama (eps 14-15)
Juliet Simmons as Mariko Nakayama (eps 14-15, 17)
Margaret McDonald as
Kaiduo (eps 2, 9)
Yukina Kurihara (ep 15)
Rob Mungle as Dad (ep 13)
Shannon Emerick as
Chinatsu Mihashi
Kaoru Setouchi (ep 7)
Shelley Calene-Black as Yui's Mother (eps 7, 9)
Tiffany Terrell as
Inaba's Mother (ep 9)
Shino (ep 17)

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
The Anime Network (North America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as Himeko Inaba
Leslie Paraboles as Taichi Yaegashi

Charvie Abeletes as Yui Kiriyama
Grace Cornel as Rina Yaegashi
Louie Paraboles as Ryūzen Gotō
Vincent Gutierrez as Yoshifumi Aoki

Louie Paraboles as Shingo Watase
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology