Takuma TERASHIMA

寺島 拓篤
Family name (in kanji): 寺島
Given name (in kanji): 拓篤
Date of birth: 1983-12-20
Hometown: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 166 cm
Hobbies:
Billiards
Darts
Drawing
Remaking clothes
Singing
Skills & Abilities:
Waking up early
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ancel in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Angra Manyu in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Angra Manyu in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Atharva in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster (Thomas Edison) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Date Masamune in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Galle in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy in "Houkago Play" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hajime Arima in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Arima in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Hakuchō Masamune in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Haru Minakami in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayate in "Fighting EX Layer" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichiya Hiura in "Cheer Boy! vol.2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Iwao Mochizuki in "Kiyosho" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jean-Paulet in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Kou in "Oumagatoki ~Kakuriyo no Enishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouta Azuma/Fighter Roa in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kouta Azuma/Fighter Roar in "Mugen no Frontier Exceed" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyousuke Mikoshiba in "Storm Lover V" (VG) (Japanese)
Lent Marslink in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lent Marslink in "Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout" (VG) (Japanese)
Masayoshi Umehara in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Master in "Monsters" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Nakatani Tomonori in "Non-Fiction series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Parn in "Lodoss-tou Senki Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Prosciutto in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakon Kazuma in "Oretachi no Step" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakura Hinoyama in "DYNAMIC CHORD feat.Liar-S" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Yukimura in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu" (Japanese)
Shun Kiryu in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Silvio in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sosuke in "Shukan Soine Vol. 4" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tōma Amagase in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -01 JUPITER" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Toshimitsu Kubo in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Touma Amagase in "THE [email protected] 2" (Arcade) (Japanese)
Ultraman Taiga (voice) in "Ultraman Taiga" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance (OP) for "Ultraman Taiga" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Audio Commentary (ep 4)
(The) [email protected] (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 19, 21)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 18)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) : Insert Song Performance ("Shunmin~Bokura no Sakura~")
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]"; ep 3)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Seizei Gambare Mahō Shōjo Kurumi (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Servamp (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Super Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP1-2), Theme Song Performance (OP1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP1; OP2), Theme Song Performance (OP1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 11, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Starish)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Ban
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Naoyuki Zaizen
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Zechs Doltrake (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Ah My Buddha (TV) ; Troupe Member (ep 6)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Raidō
Amagami SS (TV) as Masayoshi Umehara
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Masayoshi Umehara
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Wanpee
Anata dake Konban wa (OAV) as Shōgo Yoshisuzu (eps 1-2)
Aquarion (OAV) as Apollo
Aquarion (TV) as Apollo
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Oscar Orcus
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Hiroshi Ochanomizu
Ayakashi (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Kirisame (adult; ep 12)
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Kirisame
Baby Steps (TV) as Kojirō Kageyama
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Kojirō Kageyama
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Toshimitsu Kubo (eps 1-2)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Yoshihiro Ushio (ep 27)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Shū Fuseta (ep 24)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Pentan 1 (ep 28)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Sisko Carlisle
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Sisco Carlisle
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Sisco Carlisle
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Bao
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Kaito Unabara
BeyWarriors: Cyborg (TV) as Gere
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Snake
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Snake
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Snake
Black Cat (TV) as Officer (ep 7)
Black Clover (TV) as Klaus Lunette
Bleach (TV) as Middle School Player (ep 132); Ruriiro Kujaku (Zanpakuto saga)
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf
Broken Blade (movie series) as Io
Broken Blade (TV) as Io
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Isaac Rosenthal
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Yukinari
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Haia Salinvan Laia
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ashley Ashura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Korczak
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Roman Valov
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Haruki Mishima
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Akoya Gero
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Akoya Gero
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! (OAV) as Akoya Gero
C³ (TV) as Taizō Hakuto
Devils and Realist (TV) as Dantalion
Dies irae (TV) as Kai Sakurai
Dorohedoro (TV) as Fukuyama
Duel Masters Victory V (TV) as Leo Hyakujuu
Durarara!! (TV) as Saburou Togusa; Yellow scarf 2 (ep 19)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Saburō Togusa; Yellow Scarf (ep 28)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Saburō Togusa
Durarara!!×2 Shō Gaiden!? (OAV) as Saburo Togusa
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Saburō Togusa; Voice of Ikebukuro (ep 16)
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Sakura Hinoyama (Liar-S)
Edens Zero (TV) as Shiki Granbell
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jackal
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Shichirō Yatomi
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Stone Riber (ep 11)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Takumi (ep 83)
Gekijō-ban Utano☆Princesama♪ Maji Love ST☆RISH Tours (movie) as Otoya Ittoki
Gekijōban Servamp: Alice in the Garden (movie) as Mahiru Shirota
Gekijōban Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Gyakushū no Milky Holmes (movie) as Stone River/Sōseki Ishinagare
Gleipnir (TV) as Yota Murakami
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Kuniya Kino
Goulart Knights (OAV) as Ulbireo Ladnarash
Grand Blues! (TV) as Cain (ep 5)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Eita Semi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Eita Semi
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kobungo Inuta
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kobungo Inuta
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ryu (ep 12)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Makoto Tomaru (ep 21); Tsujimura
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Oimachi Orbus (ep 14)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Oimachi Orbus
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Mashiko-sensei (eps 4, 7)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Mashiko-sensei (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Himawari! (TV) as Kakunoshin (ep 7); Koutarou (ep 1)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Kirihito Tsuji
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Leonhart Saijo
HYOUKA (TV) as Yamauchi (ep 10)
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Rei Andō; Usagi
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Tōma Amagase (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 24
)

THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Tōma Amagase
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Tōma Amagase (Jupiter)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Tōma Amagase (Jupiter)
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Sō Akiyama
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Leonhart Saijo
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Leonhart Saijo
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Leonhart Saijō
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Marius Victrix Rakia
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) as Vice-Chief of the Cheering Squad
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Retsu Akagi / Red; Saury (ep 25)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Tadashi Kitayama (ep 13)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Father (ep 5)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Yaha-kui zaShunina
Kagerou Daze -in a day's- (movie) as Shintaro Kisaragi
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Hatori
Kiba (TV) as Gitora
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Clause
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Sakuya Hojo; Shun Sakurai (child)
Kochoki (TV) as Maeda Toshiie
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yoshifumi Aoki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Yoshiki (ep 11)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sui Orla
Log Horizon (TV) as Shiroe
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shiroe
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Shiroe
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Haru Minakami
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Chihiro (ep 12)
Magician's Academy (TV) as Eitaro "A-taro" Sakuma
Maid Sama! (TV) as Ikuto Sarashina
MAOYU (TV) as Merchandising Apprentice (Human)
Marudase Kintarō (movie) as Momotarō Naraha
Meganebu! (TV) as Referee (ep 9)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Shintaro Kisaragi
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Donkyun
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Lay Gransdori
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Desil Galette (adult)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Ataru Yaotome
Mushibugyō (OAV) as Mugai
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mugai
My Little Monster (TV) as Kenji Yamaguchi
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Tito (ep 9)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Makino Aikawa
One Outs (TV) as Jun'ichi Kawanaka (ep 3)
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Makino Aikawa
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Mitsuru Abe; Ōoka (ep 10)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Abarato (ep 2)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 2-3)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Teppei Arima
Princess Princess (TV) as Wataru Harue
PriPara (TV) as Usagi
PriPara (TV 2015) as Usagi
PriPara (TV 2016) as Usagi
Prism Ark (TV) as Chizakura; Ein
Radiant (TV) as Von Tepes
Real Girl (TV) as Mitsuya Takanashi (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Real Girl (TV 2) as Mitsuya Takanashi
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Kojiro Sasaki (young; eps 10-11)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Kazuomi Fujimoto
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Lucia's father (ep 6)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Akatsuki Shinonome
Sacred Seven (TV) as Alma Tandōji
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Alma Tandōji
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Saki
Saki (TV) as Book committee member (ep 1)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Student B (ep 23)
Seizei Gambare Mahō Shōjo Kurumi (ONA) as Shigeru Satō
Seizei Gambare Mahō Shōjo Kurumi (ONA 2) as Shigeru Satō
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Kusakawa (ep 7)
Servamp (TV) as Mahiru Shirota
Seven Senses of the Reunion (TV) as Clive Vivali
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kaname Nojima
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Takanori Fukuda
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Jin
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Jin
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Haraguchi
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Swedenborge (eps 2, 4)
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Apollo
Souten no Ken (TV) as Paperboy (ep 8)
Starry Sky (TV) as Kensuke Awata
Student Council's Discretion (TV) as Male Student (ep 5)
Super Lovers (OAV) as Shima Kaidou
Super Lovers (TV) as Shima Kaidō
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Shima Kaidō
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kouta Azuma (ep 26)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Stone Riber
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Stone Riber
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Stone Riber/Sōseki Ishigare
Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note (TV) as Takakazu Kuroki
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Satoru Mikami (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Satoru Mikami
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Shaver
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Atsushi "Akkun" Sendо̄
Toward the Terra (TV) as Alfred; Sean; Tachyon
Try Knights (TV) as Tori Fuyuhara
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Hiroki Motomura
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Tatara
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Otoya Ittoki
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%: Shining Star Xmas (OAV) as Otoya Ittoki
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Otoya Ittoki
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Hajime Kiryū
White Album 2 (TV) as Takeya Iizuka
Working Buddies! Season 2 (TV) as Canarytani (ep 11)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ryō Asama (eps 6-7, 11)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) as Ryo Asama
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) as Baba
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Sensei (ep 9)
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Leoney (ep 4)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kuniya Kino; Man (ep 4)
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kuniya Kino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none