Maid Sama! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaichō wa Maid-sama! (Japanese)
会長はメイド様! (Japanese)
學生會長是女僕 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: maid, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Misaki Ayuzawa is the first female student council president at a once all-boys school turned co-ed. She rules the school with strict discipline demeanor. But she has a secret—she works at a maid cafe due to her families circumstances. One day the popular A-student and notorious heart breaker Takumi Usui finds out her secret and makes a deal with her to keep it hush from the school in exchange for spending some time with him.
User Ratings: 2098 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 288 votes (sub:251, dub:24, ?:3, raw:2, others:8
2 Italian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 467 votes (sub:422, dub:29, raw:3, ?:2, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 434 votes (sub:401, dub:22, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 279 votes (sub:249, dub:18, raw:2, ?:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 236 votes (sub:222, dub:7, ?:1, others:6
1 Czech subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 136 votes (sub:131, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 67 votes (sub:66, dub:1)
 Weak: 54 votes (sub:53, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 57 votes (sub:57)
 Awful: 37 votes (sub:36, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 43 votes (sub:41, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3696 users, rank: #232 (of 6159)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.238 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.3802, rank: #1794 (of 6151)
Weighted mean: 7.161 (Good), rank: #1839 (of 6151) (seen all: 8.00 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.163 (Good), rank: #1633 (of 4631)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2010-04-01
2010-04-04 (Animax Asia)
2011-01-06 to 2011-02-14 (Philippines, League of Astig on QTV Ch. 11)
Opening Theme:
"My Secret" by Saaya Mizuno
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yokan" (予感) by heidi.
#2: "∞ (Mugen) Loop" (∞ループ) by heidi.
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Maid Sama! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2015-01-27 (from $57.49)
DVD (Region 1)
    Maid Sama! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2015-01-27 (from $45.93)
    Maid Sama! - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2011-06-07 (from $24.59)
    Maid Sama! - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $26.61)
    Maid Sama! - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD 1-5) 2012-10-09 (from $32.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda
Screenplay:
Mamiko Ikeda (eps 1-2, 7)
Masaharu Amiya (ep 5)
Masahiro Yokotani (ep 3)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 4, 6)
Storyboard:
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 10)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 18)
Hiroaki Sakurai (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 25
)

Kouichi Takada (eps 3, 9, 14-15)
Makoto Moriwaki (ep 4)
Masao Ookubo (ep 21)
Michio Fukuda (eps 17, 22)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 13)
Sadamune Koyama (ep 16)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 5)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 10)
Tatsuo Miura (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP; eps 2, 24)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 22)
Daisuke Takashima (eps 3, 11, 20)
Hiroaki Sakurai (ED)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 6, 14)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 7, 18)
Masanobu Jinbo (ep 21)
Masato Jinbo (ep 5)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 13, 25)
Sadamune Koyama (ep 16)
Shinya Watada (ep 8)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 1)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 10)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 24
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 4)
Original creator: Hiro Fujiwara
Character Design: Yuki Imoto
Chief Animation Director:
Masayuki Onchi (eps 8, 14)
Shuichi Hara (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Yuki Imoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 23, 25
)

Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 21)
Akio Hirakawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Ayako Tanai (eps 13, 20)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 5)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 3, 18, 24)
Eiji Tominaga (ep 15)
Fusako Nomura (eps 13, 25)
Joji Yanagise (ep 22)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Mayuko Kato (ep 15)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 16)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 23)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 23)
Shoko Takimoto (eps 4, 11, 20)
Shuichi Hara (ep 1)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 7, 21)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6)
Yuki Imoto (OP,ED)
Yutaka Kinoshita (ep 15)
3D Director: Hideshi Inohara
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 10, 18, 22)
Akiko Kuribayashi (eps 2, 17, 23)
Akio Kitahara (ep 13)
Arisa Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 20
)

Emi Mori (ep 18)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 13)
Eri Murota (ep 11)
Eriko Murakami (eps 9, 17, 23)
Hidero Isa (ep 23)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 15, 24)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 22)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 24)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 24)
Kaori Saito (eps 3-4, 10)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3-5)
Kazuki Toi (ep 11)
Ken Obata (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 7)
Kurea Narumi (ep 18)
Maki Ando (ep 24)
Michael Tanaka (ep 24)
Miho Ogawa (ep 1)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 11, 24)
Miki Kato (ep 22)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 2, 9, 17)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 21)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 22)
Nana Fujiki (ep 11)
Naoko Koyama (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Naoko Masuda (ep 25)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 13)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 3, 5)
Rie Harada (eps 2, 17, 23)
Rie Kawai (ep 25)
Risa Takai (ep 10)
Ruka Sawano (eps 18, 20, 25)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 7)
Satoshi Maeda (ep 23)
Shoko Takimoto (5 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 18, 25
)

Shouta Yoshida (ep 17)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 22)
Takashi Iwao (ep 18)
Takashi Kojima (ep 15)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 22)
Takehito Yamada (ep 22)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1, 10)
Tomoyo Masuda (eps 3-4, 8, 15)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Yoko Ito (eps 3-4, 14, 22)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 24)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 8)
Yuko Kimura (ep 3)
Yuko Nakashima (ep 15)
Yumi Sakai (ep 18)
Yusuke Uta (ep 8)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Yuuki Hara (ep 15)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 15, 22)
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
In-Between Animation:
Akane Hirota (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15-16, 21
)

Asami Endo (ep 1)
Atsumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10, 25
)

Ayako Igakawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-16, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Ayako Isokawa (10 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 15-16, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Chisa Shibata (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1, 3-4)
Fuku Tachikawa (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15, 18, 24
)

Haruka Sano (eps 1, 5, 16)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 6, 14, 22)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Kanae Taka (eps 6, 14, 22)
Masanobu Uchida (eps 18, 25)
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 1, 4, 7, 21)
Mika Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21
)

Mitsutaka Koshigo (eps 1, 3)
Nana Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 21
)

Ranko Komamoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 18, 21, 25
)

Seiji Kubo (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24-25
)

Taeko Shimizu (eps 6, 14)
Takae Yamaguchi (eps 1, 3-5)
Takamitsu Satou (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21
)

Takanao Takahashi (eps 14, 22)
Takashi Mio (ep 22)
Takehito Yamada (eps 6, 14, 22)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 18
)

Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 6, 14)
Yasuna Kobayashi (eps 1, 3)
Yohei Yaegashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 25
)

Yui Katsura (7 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Insert Song Performance: Kenji Nojima
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (eps 21, 25)
Akemi Roppongi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Aki Yamauchi (ep 20)
Akihide Muraji (ep 21)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 6, 14, 22)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 14, 20)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 3, 10, 18)
Atsuko Watanabe (ED)
Ayako Tanai (ep 20)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 1)
Ayako Tsukaya (ep 15)
Ayami Watanabe (ep 7)
Ayu Imoto (eps 9, 17, 23)
Chiaki Abe (ep 15)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 13)
Chieko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 24
)

Chika Ueno (ep 18)
Eiji Tominaga (ep 14)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 14)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 15)
Fumino Shimizu (eps 2, 9)
Fusako Nomura (ep 25)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 24)
Hidekazu Kuboyama (eps 4, 11)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 13)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 22)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 13)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 20)
Hiroki Saito (ep 22)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18, 22
)

Hiromi Mita (ep 6)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 17, 23)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 14)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 7, 10, 15)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 25)
Hitoshi Miyashima (ep 15)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 15)
Ichiro Sotono (ep 13)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Junpei Matsumoto (ep 23)
Kanae Matsunaga (eps 11, 16)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 20)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (OP)
Kaori Yamada (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 20-21, 25
)

Katsuya Shigehara (eps 8, 16)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 13)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Utagawa (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 23)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 22)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 22)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 13)
Keiko Ichihara (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 21, 23
)

Keiko Ijima (OP)
Ken Takahashi (ep 15)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 22)
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 3, 10-11)
Kentarō Fujita (eps 6, 14, 22)
Koji Iwaki (ep 14)
Kōta Sera (ep 23)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 18)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 10)
Kumiko Azusa (ep 8)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 22)
Mai Otsuka (ep 5)
Mai Takehara (eps 6, 14, 22)
Maki Ando (eps 2, 20)
Manabu Akita (OP; ep 3)
Manabu Shioda (ep 6)
Mao Yamazaki (ep 7)
Mari Goto (ep 23)
Mariko Gotou (eps 9, 17)
Masahiro Sekino (eps 4, 8, 16)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 10)
Masaru Kawashima (OP)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 3, 10)
Masashi Nomura (ep 14)
Masayuki Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 3)
Michio Satô (eps 17, 23)
Midori Yoshii (ep 22)
Miho Imoto (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (ep 22)
Miki Kato (eps 7, 14, 20)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 14)
Mio Shirota (ep 22)
Misaki Ike (ep 3)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 20)
Misato Takasaki (eps 6, 14)
Mitsunori Wakana (eps 23-24)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 9, 17, 23)
Miyabi Tayori (ep 23)
Miyuki Goto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 20
)

Miyuki Inoue (ep 23)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 20)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 4)
Nahomi Miyata (eps 8, 16)
Naoko Koyama (ep 11)
Naoko Masuda (ep 13)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 17)
Noriaki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 20
)

Noriko Takahashi (eps 15, 20)
Odahiro Watabe (eps 21, 25)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 5)
Reika Hoshino (eps 21, 25)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 6)
Rie Kawaai (ep 24)
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 15)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 16)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 20)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 9, 17)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 3)
Satomi Naitou (ep 7)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24)
Seiji Masuda (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 20-21, 25
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 9, 17)
Shinichi Iimura (9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 12, 14, 16, 21-22, 25
)

Shinji Hirayama (ep 15)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 8, 16)
Shinya Kawano (eps 6, 14)
Shogo Morishita (eps 15, 21)
Shoko Takimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 20
)

Shouta Nanba (ep 13)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 6)
Taeko Igo (ep 2)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 6)
Takashi Iwao (eps 8, 16)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 22)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 8)
Tatsuhiko Hadano (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 24)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 5, 21, 25)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 5, 12, 25)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 6)
Tomoko Kawashima (ep 6)
Tomoko Masuda (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Tomoyo Hata (eps 21, 25)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 16)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 5, 21)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 10)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 1, 7, 13)
Toshihiko Araki (eps 5, 13)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 23)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 9, 23)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 10, 18, 24)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoko Ito (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 4)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 9, 17, 23)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 22)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 25)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 4)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 4, 11, 24)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 5, 21, 25)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 5, 12)
Yuji Shibata (eps 5, 7, 15)
Yuka Koiso (ep 15)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 6, 14, 22)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 15)
Yuki Imoto (OP)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 22)
Yukiko Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Yūko Kanai (ep 20)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 13)
Yutaka Kinoshita (eps 1, 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 24)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 20)
Post Production:
Masaki Fujimura
Ryoji Kishi
Production Advancement: Rie Nishimura
Production manager: Akira Kato
Setting Production: Rie Nishimura
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Sound Mixing: Nobutaka Hirooka
Theme Song Arrangement:
heidi (ED1,2)
Wataru Maeguchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōsuke Yamamoto (OP)
Nao (ED1,2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aya Harukazu (OP)
Nao (ED1,2)
Yoshihiko (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
heidi (ED)
Saaya Mizuno (OP)
Title Logo: Arihiro Tsujimoto
Web Design: Akiko Noguchi
Ayumi Fujimura as Misaki Ayuzawa
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takumi Usui

Aki Toyosaki as Satsuki Hyōdō
Atsushi Abe as Hinata Shintani
Hiromi Igarashi as Aoi Hyōdō
Kana Asumi as Honoka
Kana Hanazawa as Sakura Hanazono
Kana Ueda as Subaru
Kaori Ishihara as Suzuna Ayuzawa
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Shōichirō Yukimura
Kenichi Suzumura as Tora Igarashi
Kenji Nojima as Kuuga
Kousuke Toriumi as Soutarou Kanou
Mariya Ise as Erika
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Naoya Shirakawa
Takuma Terashima as Ikuto Sarashina
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ryūnosuke Kurosaki
Yu Kobayashi as Shizuko Kaga

Ayako Kawasumi as Minako Ayuzawa
Ayumi Yonemaru as Girl C(ep 2)
Fumihiro Okabayashi as
Bunta Kosugi(eps 6, 12)
Hirofumi Koganei
Harumi Sakurai as
Fan B(ep 10)
Girl A(eps 2-3)
Girl on street A(ep 5)
Sayu(ep 1)
Hideki Nakanishi as
Guy C(ep 5)
Kenji Sawa(eps 1-2)
Part-timer(ep 4)
Patron A(ep 12)
Yuuji(ep 10)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Guy A(ep 5)
Kenta(ep 2)
Kou(ep 10)
Yūta Utsumi(eps 3, 7, 12)
Kenichi Suzumura as
Guy B(ep 12)
The Inuyama Brothers(ep 6)
Kenji Nojima as Guy A(ep 12)
Kenji Takahashi as Sudō(ep 2)
Kōichi Bandō as
Guy B(ep 3)
Guy C(ep 1)
Guy D(ep 12)
Kiyomasa Katada(ep 6)
Male student(ep 2)
Stalker A(ep 5)
Waiter(ep 11)
Madoka Yonezawa as Female patron(ep 2)
Manabu Sakamaki as
Gouda(ep 12)
Hayase Kouta
Sanae Kobayashi as Nagisa Hyōdō(eps 16-17)
Sumire Morohoshi as Misaki Ayuzawa(child)
Takashi Oohara as
Customer(ep 4)
Guy B(ep 5)
Shop attendant(ep 11)
Takashi Ogimoto(eps 3, 12)
Takezawa(ep 1)
Takuya Kuriyama as Chinatsu Aramaki(ep 12)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Gouki Aratake
Tomoaki Maeno as
Guy C(ep 12)
Kanade Maki
Yu Kobayashi as Hinata Shintani(child)
Yui Ogura as
Girl B(ep 3)
Ruri Yukimura
Younger sister(at playground; ep 11)
Yukito Souma as
Guy A(ep 3)
Guy B(ep 1)
Iwakura(ep 2)
Old man(ep 11)
Stalker B(ep 5)
Yuko Gibu as
Elder sister(at playground; ep 11)
Fan A(ep 10)
Girl B(ep 2)
Girl C(ep 3)
Girl on street B(ep 5)
Gon-chan(ep 1)
Office lady(ep 4)
Yuuki Ono as
Patron B(ep 12)
Shou(ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: Kobayashi Production
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation: C-Station
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Emily Neves
Translation: Javier Lopez
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Encoding: Michael Olesch
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: April Walker (dub)
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Luke Patterson (dub)
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams
Dave Bridges as Takumi Usui(Animax dub)
David Matranga as Takumi Usui(Sentai dub)
Gloria Ansell as Misaki Ayuzawa(Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Misaki Ayuzawa(Sentai dub)

Andrew Love as Tora Igarashi(Sentai dub)
Clint Bickham as Shoichiro Yukimura(Sentai dub)
Corey Hartzog as Ryunosuke Kurosaki(Sentai dub)
Emily Chan as
Honoka(Animax)
Sakura Hanazono(Animax dub)
Gloria Ansell as Erika(Animax dub)
Houston Hayes as Ikuto Sarashina(Sentai dub)
Jad Saxton as Suzuna Ayuzawa(Sentai dub)
Jennifer Gilbert as Honoka(Sentai dub)
Julia Krohn as Satsuki Hyodo(Sentai dub)
Juliet Simmons as Subaru(Sentai dub)
Kara Greenberg as Shizuko Kaga(Sentai dub)
Kasi Hollowell as Erika(Sentai dub)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Naoya Shirokawa(Sentai dub)
Luci Christian as Aoi Hyodo(Sentai dub)
Margaret McDonald as Sakura Hanazono(Sentai dub)
Michael Pizzuto as Naoya Shirakawa(Animax dub)
Richard Magarey as
Ikuto Sarashina(Animax dub)
Shouichirou Yukimura(Animax dub)
Santry Rush as Hinata Shintani(Sentai dub)
Sarah Hauser as
Satsuki Hyodou(Animax dub)
Subaru(Animax dub)
Suzuna Ayuzawa(Animax dub)
Scott Evans as Ryunnosuke Kurosaki(Animax dub)
Tyler Galindo as Soutarou Kanou(Sentai dub)
Victor Lee as Soutarou Kanou(Animax dub)

Andrea Kwan as Aoi Hyoudo
Andrew Love as
Butler(Sentai dub; eps 18-19)
Chinatsu Aramaki(Sentai dub; ep 14)
Coach(Sentai dub; ep 22)
Grandpa(Sentai dub; eps 21, 23-25)
Judge(Sentai dub; ep 19)
Kendo Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Kota(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; ep 16)
Man(Sentai dub; 6 episodes
eps 17, 21-22, 24-26
)

Old Man(Sentai dub; eps 16, 21)
Priest(Sentai dub; ep 22)
Anthony Hunter as
Boxing Club Boy(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Boy(Sentai dub; eps 1-2, 7)
Guy(Sentai dub; eps 5-6)
Kamakari(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Kenji Sawa(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Miyabigaoka Guy(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Punk Guy(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Reaper Boy(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Sudo(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Beth Lazarou as
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Nagisa(Sentai dub; eps 16-17)
Woman(Sentai dub; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)
Blake Shepard as
Gouki Aratake(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Inuyama Bros.(Sentai dub)
Kuuga Sakurai(Sentai dub; eps 10, 24-25)
Male Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Man(Sentai dub; eps 14, 22)
Red-Haired Boy(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Soccer Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Stalker(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Takoyaki Boy(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Chris Ayres as Soccer Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Clint Bickham as Middle School Boy(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Dave Bridges as Kuuga Sakurai(Animax dub)
Emily Neves as
Baby(Sentai dub; ep 22)
Boy(Sentai dub; ep 20)
Cat(Sentai dub; ep 26)
Daughter(Sentai dub; ep 23)
Female Customer(Sentai dub; ep 16)
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Female Voicemail(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Female Worker(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Girl(Sentai dub; eps 3, 5, 7)
Girl Customer(Sentai dub; ep 7)
Gon-chan(Sentai dub; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 23, 25
)

Grandma(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Lifeform(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Lily(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Maid(Sentai dub; ep 20)
Middle School Girl(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Minako Ayuzawa(Sentai dub)
Miyabigaoka Girl(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Office Lady(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Rose(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Ruri Yukimura(Sentai dub; ep 20)
Schoolgirl(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Street Woman(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Subarou(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Thing(Sentai dub; ep 25)
Woman(Sentai dub; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)
Greg Ayres as
Boxing Club Boy(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Boy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Boy Student(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Butler(Sentai dub; ep 18)
Cyclops Boy(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; eps 1, 4)
Male Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Man(Sentai dub; 5 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-26
)

Punk Guy(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Takamizawa(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Takashi Hagimoto(Sentai dub)
Houston Hayes as Guy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Jack Ivy as
Butler(Sentai dub; ep 20)
Judo Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Kanade Maki(Sentai dub)
Kouma Yabu(Sentai dub; ep 10)
Kouta Hayase(Sentai dub; ep 14)
Male Announcer(Sentai dub; ep 17)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Male Newscaster(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Man(Sentai dub; 5 episodes
eps 20-21, 24-26
)

Tahara(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Jad Saxton as
Girl(Sentai dub; ep 7)
Sayu(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Jay Sullivan as
English Teacher(Sentai dub; eps 2-3)
Guy(Sentai dub; eps 5-6)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; eps 4-5)
Male Student(Sentai dub; ep 3)
Jennifer Gilbert as
Boy(Sentai dub; ep 20)
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Mother(Sentai dub; ep 23)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 22-23, 26)
Joel McCray as
Butler(Sentai dub; eps 18-19)
Homeroom Teacher(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Judge(Sentai dub; eps 18-19)
Male Teacher(Sentai dub; ep 14)
Man(Sentai dub; eps 17, 20)
Middle School Boy(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Old Man(Sentai dub; ep 16)
Owner(Sentai dub; ep 18)
Rugby Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Johnny De La Cerda as
Boxing Club Boy(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Male Clerk(Sentai dub; ep 11)
Masaru Gonda(Sentai dub; eps 2, 12)
Julia Krohn as
Kid(Sentai dub; ep 9)
Middle School Girl(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Juliet Simmons as
Fan Girl(Sentai dub; ep 10)
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Girl Customer(Sentai dub; ep 7)
Little Girl(Sentai dub; ep 11)
Middle School Girl(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 14, 25)
Young Sis(Sentai dub; ep 26)
Kara Greenberg as
Fan Girl(Sentai dub; ep 10)
Sen(Sentai dub; eps 15, 20)
Woman(Sentai dub; ep 16)
Kasi Hollowell as
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Middle School Girl(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Woman(Sentai dub; ep 14)
Krystal LaPorte as
Female Customer(Sentai dub; ep 16)
Female Student(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Schoolgirl(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 22-23, 26)
Kyle Jones as
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Hirofumi Koganei(Sentai dub)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Miyabigaoka Guy(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Naoe(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Policeman(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Purse Snatcher Man(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Street Man(Sentai dub; ep 4)
Suit Guy(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Lainee Hooks as
Sayu(Sentai dub; eps 16-17, 25)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 20, 26)
Leraldo Anzaldua as
Boy(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Luci Christian as
Girl(Sentai dub; eps 1, 3)
Junior High Girl(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Middle School Girl(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Schoolgirl(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 14, 22)
Young Kanou(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Luke Patterson as
Butler(Sentai dub; ep 18)
Chinatsu Aramaki(Sentai dub; eps 7, 9, 15)
Frankenstein(Sentai dub; ep 2)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Kenji Sawa(Sentai dub; ep 14)
Kiyomasa Katada(Sentai dub)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; eps 4, 6)
Man(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Takezawa(Sentai dub; eps 1, 18)
Yuujiro Ono(Sentai dub; ep 10)
Margaret McDonald as
Girl(Sentai dub; eps 3, 20)
Girl Customer(Sentai dub; eps 2, 7)
Kid(Sentai dub; ep 9)
Miyabigaoka Girl(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Mocchi(Sentai dub; eps 15, 21)
Woman(Sentai dub; eps 16-17)
Matt Hune as
Boxing Club Boy(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Boy(Sentai dub; eps 2, 7)
Bunta Kosugi(Sentai dub)
Iwakura(Sentai dub; eps 2, 8)
Kaniyama(Sentai dub; ep 26)
Male Student(Sentai dub; ep 3)
Man(Sentai dub; 5 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 25-26
)

Soccer Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Stalker(Sentai dub; ep 5)
Monica Rial as Misaki's Ghost(Sentai dub)
Ned Gayle as
Butler(Sentai dub; eps 18-19)
Coach(Sentai dub; ep 22)
Guy(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Ishida(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Kanagawa(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Male Customer(Sentai dub; eps 12, 16)
Man(Sentai dub; 5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)

Miyabigaoka Guy(Sentai dub; ep 8)
Okita(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Punk Guy(Sentai dub; ep 13)
Soccer Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Yuuta Utsumi(Sentai dub)
Richard Magarey as Takamizawa (Animax dub)
Samantha Stevens as Girl(Sentai dub; eps 5, 7)
Santry Rush as
Baseball Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Man(Sentai dub; eps 17, 22, 26)
MC(Sentai dub; ep 26)
Sarah Hauser as Girl C(Animax dub)
Scott Evans as Ishida(Animax dub)
Sean McManus as
Boxing Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Butler(Sentai dub; eps 18-19)
Man(Sentai dub; ep 21)
Shannon Reed as
Butler(Sentai dub; ep 18)
Man(Sentai dub; eps 22, 24-26)
Middle School Boy(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Tyler Galindo as
Boxing Club Boy(Sentai dub; ep 1)
Crew Member(Sentai dub; ep 9)
Man(Sentai dub; eps 22-23, 26)
Ping Ping Club Member(Sentai dub; ep 15)
Sudou(Sentai dub; ep 12)
Yujiro Ono(Sentai dub; ep 26)

Andrea Kwan(Animax dub)
David Lee Mckinney(Animax dub)
Michael Pizzuto(Animax dub)
Richard Magarey(Animax dub)
Sarah Hauser(Animax dub)
Scott Evans(Animax dub)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Sabine Sebastian
Dirk Stollberg as Takumi Usui
Nicole Hannak as Misaki Ayuzawa

Alessandro Alioto as Ikuto Sarashina
Amadeus Strobl as Shouchirou Yukimura
Andi Krösing as Ryunosuke Kurosaki
Angelina Geisler as Erika
Anja Rybiczka as Aoi Hyodou
Inken Baxmeier as Honoka
Julia Zimth as Shizuko Kaga
Laura Elßel as Sakura Hanazono
Lisa Mitsching as Suzuna Ayuzawa
Melanie Hinze as Satsuki Hyodou
Oliver Bender as Naoya Shirakawa
René Dawn-Claude as Tora Igarashi
Sabine Sebastian as Minako Ayuzawa
Thaddäus Meilinger as Kanade Maki
Wilhelm Garth as Soutarou Kanou

Dirk Petrick as Saburo Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20)
Fabian Hollwitz as Hirofumi Koganei
FGM Stegers as Soutarou's Father(ep 15)
Franca Orlia as Gon-chan
Holger Klein as Takashi Hagimoto
Jan Makino as Gorou Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Kuuga Sakurai
Josefin Hagen as Magical Girl Maid(ep 24)
Katja Strobel as Nagisa Hyodou
Konrad Bösherz as Gouki Aratake
Malte Stübing as Ishida(eps 7-8)
Michael Baral as Sudou(eps 2, 8)
Nick Forsberg as Iwakura
Oona Plany as Girl(ep 3)
Roland Wolf as Hinata Shintani
Sandro Blümel as Takamizawa(eps 7-8)
Steffan Drotleff as Ichirou Inuyama(eps 6, 13, 20)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Misaki Ayuzawa
Louie Paraboles as Takumi Usui

Aprille Fernandez as
Honoka
Sakura Hanazono
Davene Venturanza as
Satsuki Hyōdō
Shizuko Kaga
Subaru
Ely Martin as
Hinata Shintani
Ryūnosuke Kurosaki
Shōichirō Yukimura(ep 1)
Tora Igarashi
Mark Aspiras as
Ikuto Sarashina
Shōichirō Yukimura(eps 2-26)
Rachel Cordoviz as
Aoi Hyōdō
Erika
Suzuna Ayuzawa
Robert Brillantes as
Kuuga Sakurai
Naoya Shirakawa
Soutarou Kanou

Aprille Fernandez as
Nagisa Hyōdō(eps 16-17)
Ruri Yukimura
Sayu
Ely Martin as
Kiyomasa Katada(ep 6)
Shou(ep 10)
The Inuyama Brothers A
Louie Paraboles as Kou(ep 10)
Mark Aspiras as
Kanade Maki
Takashi Hagimoto
The Inuyama Brothers B
Yuuji William Adam(ep 10)
Rachel Cordoviz as
Gon-chan
Minako Ayuzawa
Robert Brillantes as
Hirofumi Koganei
Masaru Gouda
Takezawa(ep 1)
The Inuyama Brothers C

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: QTV Channel 11
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology