Kenji TAKAHASHI (seiyū)

高橋 研二
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 研二
Date of birth: 1981-01-16
Hometown: Gunma, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Violin
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abel in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Abel in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Abel in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Abel in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Buck in "Halo 3: ODST" (VG) (Japanese)
Elliot Edward in "Resident Evil 2 (2019)" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilliam in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Higashizawa Youdai in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Ninjara in "ARMS" (VG) (Japanese)
Piston Honda in "Punch-Out!" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese)
Rizer in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Spinisios in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Young in "The Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Policeman (ep 14)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Urbano (ep 21)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Samuel
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Peaure (eps 41-42)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Peaure (ep 59)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Samuel
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Braus Child (eps 12-13, 16); Peaure (ep 11)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Child (ep 81); Samuel (ep 85)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Samuel
Basquash! (TV) as BF B (ep 2); Policeman A (ep 1)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Io
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Doll B (ep 10)
Big Windup! (TV) as Ohkawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Operator (ep 7)
Black Butler (TV) as Fat guy; Presenter (ep 10)
Blassreiter (TV) as Guard Man (ep 16); Marcus (eps 3-5, 7-8); Paladin Squad Member (ep 20); Policeman C (ep 1); Prejudiced Man A (ep 14); Secretary General (ep 18); Zwolf Researcher (eps 15, 23)
Bleach (TV) as 2nd Division Shinigami (ep 206); Gonryomaru (Zanpakuto Saga)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Argass; Engineer D (ep 1); Knight (ep 6)
Broken Blade (TV) as Argass
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Bad Guy (ep 8); Bank robbery (ep 5); Hoodlum B (ep 14); Young Man (ep 19)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi; Tournament Staff (ep 22)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Announcer (ep 7); Hiroshi Tsuboguchi
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Practice soldier
Clannad (TV) as Other school student (ep 17)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Freeze (ep 6); Minoru Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Heinrich (ep 9)
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Yan (ep 1)
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Daichi Sakaki
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Mizuki; Panda (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Commander (ep 3)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Member (ep 1)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Gakuto (Part 2, 3)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Man B (ep 6)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Tōru Adachi (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Section 3 Agent 2 (ep 8)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Doi's subordinate (ep 12); Master (ep 21); Nioya (eps 24-25)
Gintama (TV) as Shinsengumi Member A (ep 101); Stray Cat B (ep 192)
Golgo 13 (TV) as 1st Mate (ep 15)
Guin Saga (TV) as Tangelinus (ep 21)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Minoru Koshiba
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Co-worker (ep 3)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) (ep 12)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Marine 1 (Homecoming)
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) as Hell Hound A (ep 7)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Ogata (ep 9)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Ministry of Defence Staff (ep 5)
Hero Tales (TV) as Group Member (ep 24); Resident (ep 3)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger
Hyakko (TV) as Shishimaru Sengoku
Kanamemo (TV) as Customer (ep 4)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Male student (eps 8-9)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Seed (ep 22); Shin (ep 21)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi B (ep 46)
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Customer (ep 8)
Kemonozume (TV) as Shokujinki A (ep 9)
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Doctor (ep 2)
Kitaro (live-action movie) (voice)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Company employee (ep 2)
LBX (TV) as Jason Kurosawa (ep 32); Ota Blue
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Malcolm Wideborn (ep 4); Military personnel (ep 3)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Secretary (ep 16)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Nelphan Captain (ep 1)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Macross Delta (TV) as Doctor (eps 20-21)
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Camera Kid B (ep 3)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Sudō (ep 2)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Hong Long; Howard Mason
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Hong Long
Monochrome Factor (TV) as King (actor) (ep 8)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Postal Worker
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Richard Harrington
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Chiaki (ep 76)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) (ep 2)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Imae (ep 2)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Worker (ep 5)
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Customer B (ep 6); Passerby (ep 8); Thug B (ep 3)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 4); Soldier (ep 1)
Reideen (TV) as Ikezawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 16-18, 23
)

Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Gower; Laborer (eps 14-15)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jailer (ep 3)
Sekirei (TV) as Kakizaki / Iga's glasses subordinate; On-site TV announcer (ep 4)
Shangri-La (TV) as Opposition Activist 3 (ep 3)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Lawrencio (ep 12); Yakuza (ep 3)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Host (ep 55); Karate club member (ep 57)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Soldier 1 (ep 12); Waka-gashira (ep 6)
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Big Henchman (ep 6)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Mob; Researcher B; Soldier A
Strike Witches (TV) as Communications officer (ep 2)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maintenance soldier A (ep 1)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as General Glenn McGovern (eps 12-13); Malkuth soldier (ep 3)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Emyuu (ep 19); Member A (ep 24); Resident A (ep 23); Villager 1 (ep 25)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Emu (ep 6)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Aura's servant 1; Bandit 1 (ep 6); Cliff Chriz; Male Student (ep 4); Priest 2 (ep 1); Worker (ep 4)
TO (OAV) as Snout (ep 2)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Companion B (ep 16)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Yuuki's Teacher (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Tytania (TV) as Clerk (ep 9); Operator (ep 8); Soldier (ep 4)
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 13)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Worker C (ep 9)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saga
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Gen Sasaki (Gatchan); GT-R driver (ep 4)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Yodai Higashizawa
Yatterman Night (TV) as Announcer (ep 12); Interviewer (ep 11); Yatter Army Captain (eps 2-4); Yatter Soldier A (ep 7); Yatter Stork (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none