×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ataque a los Titanes: Temporada Final Parte 2 (Spanish)
Shingeki no Kyojin The Final Season Part 2 (Japanese)
進撃の巨人 The Final Season Part 2 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The war for Paradis zeroes in on Shiganshina just as Jaegerists have seized control. After taking a huge blow from a surprise attack led by Eren, Marley swiftly acts to return the favor. With Zeke’s true plan revealed and a military forced under new rule, this battle might be fought on two fronts and we'll soon discover where Eren's allegiances lie.
User Ratings: 299 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 54 votes (sub:48, dub:5, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 71 votes (sub:59, dub:8, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 67 votes (sub:61, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Latin American Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:46, dub:10)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 636 users, rank: #1747 (of 8929)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.793 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9399, rank: #1002 (of 9044)
Weighted mean: 7.803 (Very good−), rank: #873 (of 9044) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 7.17 / won't finish: 4.66)
Bayesian estimate: 7.789 (Very good−), rank: #643 (of 6808)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-01-09
Opening Theme:
"The Rumbling" by SiM
Ending Theme:
"Akuma no Ko" (悪魔の子) by Ai Higuchi
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Hayashi
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 76-87)
Storyboard:
Akiko Kudou (ep 77)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 87)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 84)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 86)
Jun Shishido (ep 81)
Kazuki Akane (ep 87)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (eps 76, 80, 85)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 82)
Parako Shinohara (ED)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 83)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Yuichiro Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 77-80, 85, 87
)

Episode Director:
Hidekazu Hara (eps 81, 87)
Jun Shishido (eps 77, 86)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 83)
Kouki Aoshima (ep 79)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 82, 84, 87)
Naoki Matsuura (ep 80)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 78, 85)
Tokio Igarashi (eps 81, 87)
Yuichiro Hayashi (eps 76, 86)
Unit Director:
Parako Shinohara (ED)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Original creator: Hajime Isayama
Character Design: Tomohiro Kishi
Art Director: Kuniaki Nemoto
Chief Animation Director:
Daisuke Niinuma (5 episodes
eps 78-79, 81, 85, 87
)

Fumihide Sai (4 episodes
eps 79, 83, 86-87
)

Jinshichi Yamaguchi (9 episodes
eps 77-82, 85-87
)

Manabu Akita (9 episodes
eps 76-80, 82, 84, 86-87
)

Masaru Kitao (eps 79, 84)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 87)
Tomohiro Kishi (4 episodes
eps 78-79, 84, 87
)

Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (6 episodes
eps 78-79, 81, 84, 86-87
)

Ayano Fujita (ep 87)
Azuma Tozawa (ep 86)
Can Ran Luo (ep 82)
Dae Yeol Park (5 episodes
eps 77, 80-81, 85, 87
)

Fumihide Sai (eps 77, 82)
Gen Takase (eps 79, 86)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 81)
Haruto Sugino (eps 83, 86-87)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 85)
Hideaki Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 79, 81-82, 84-87
)

Hideaki Shimada (ep 84)
Hiroko Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 78, 83, 86-87
)

Hiromi Okazaki (eps 79, 81)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 86)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 85)
Hiroyuki Saita (4 episodes
eps 80, 84, 86-87
)

Izumi Yamanaka (eps 80, 82)
Jun Shishido (ep 87)
Kenji Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 78, 80, 84, 86-87
)

Kenji Wakasa (ep 86)
Kibidango 14-gō (eps 83, 85)
Mamie Ashikaga (ep 80)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 84)
Masako Miura (eps 84, 87)
Masaru Kitao (ep 87)
Masaru Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 79, 81, 84-87
)

Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 76, 79, 81-82, 85
)

Megumi Itoi (ep 76)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 76, 81, 86)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 82-83, 86)
Ming Zhe Qiu (5 episodes
eps 80-81, 83, 86-87
)

Mizuki Itou (ep 87)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 83)
Satoshi Ikeda (eps 78, 81, 87)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 78)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 86)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Takayuki Sano (8 episodes
eps 76-82 even, 83, 85-87
)

Takuya Suezawa (ep 87)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 84)
Tomohiro Kishi (ED)
Tomomi Teruya (ep 82)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 83)
Wei Qing Wang (4 episodes
eps 79, 81, 85, 87
)

Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 81, 85, 87)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 86-87)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (ep 86)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa
2D Work: Megumi Iwabuchi (eps 76-87)
2nd Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (ep 85)
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 83-84)
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 82)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 81, 83)
Akari Takei (Yostar Pictures; ep 81)
Akihiro Ōtake (Felix Film; ep 82)
Akiko Kanai (Pine Jam; ep 86)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 79)
Ame Murasaki (ep 86)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 79)
Atori Ozawa (eps 77-87)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 79, 81-82)
Ayaka Inoue (Wao World; ep 81)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 84)
Ayako Irie (ep 78)
Ayana Hara (ep 83)
Azusa Yamashita (ep 85)
Chae Won Park (Studio Arche; ep 87)
Chan Yang (eps 79, 84)
Chiyo Imamaki (C2C; ep 80)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; ep 82)
Daisuke Murata (ep 79)
Deng Yi Shan Huang (eps 80, 86)
Denise Rashidi (ep 80)
DM (4 episodes
eps 80-81, 85-86
)

Dong Hoon Lee (Makaria; ep 82)
Ebisu (ep 85)
Eun Chong Kim (eps 81, 85)
Fukumi Koike (eps 81-82, 85)
Fumika Itō (7 episodes
eps 78-81, 83-84, 86
)

Fumika Mihashi (eps 84, 86)
Geum Seop Sin (Studio Arche; eps 77, 80)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 82)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 81)
Hideyuki Iwadate (TNK; ep 82)
Ho In Rau (AXsiZ; ep 82)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 83, 87)
Hye Su Shin (Studio Arche; eps 80, 87)
Jae Ho Lee (Studio Arche; 4 episodes
eps 76-77, 80, 87
)

Ji Seung Park (Makaria; ep 82)
Ji Young Kim (Studio Arche; eps 80, 87)
Jia Zhang (ep 86)
Junichi Kouno (eps 76, 78-87)
Junya Iwake (eps 78, 80-81)
Kai Saitō (Satelight; ep 82)
Kaito Ihara (ep 85)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (9 episodes
eps 78-83, 85-87
)

Kaori Kishi (4 episodes
eps 76-77, 85, 87
)

Kaori Takahata (ep 81)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 82)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 77)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 78)
Kazuha Oki (eps 85, 87)
Kōhei Hirasawa (7 episodes
eps 76, 78-82, 87
)

Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 78)
Kouki Nakaya (Mouse; ep 81)
Kumiko Aoki (eps 76, 78)
Kyū Matsumoto (ep 82)
Lou Ming Huang (ep 76)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 81)
Mai Watanabe (ep 76) 
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 80-81)
Maiko Miyake (D'Art Shtajio; eps 81, 83)
Maito Kanzaki (4 episodes
eps 76, 78, 82, 86
)

Maki Hayashibara (4 episodes
eps 78-79, 81-82
)

Makoto Bōyashiki (eps 79, 81-82)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 79)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 81)
Mani Inaka (Yostar Pictures; ep 85)
Marietta Ren (ep 85)
Marika Shioda (Wao World; ep 81)
Masako Yokote (ep 84)
Masataka Kawai (ep 76)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 81)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 81, 83-84)
Megumi Yamana (ep 81. 84)
Meng Meng Li (Felix Film; ep 83)
Michi Katayama (ep 82)
Michiko Ishida (ep 86)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 78, 82)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 78, 83, 86)
Miki Ogawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 82)
Min Soon Hwang (4 episodes
eps 77, 80-81, 86
)

Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 78)
Minori Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 79, 81, 83-86
)

Misa Shibata (ep 85)
Myan (Makaria; ep 82)
Nana Nakayama (ep 86)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 77-78)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 81. 83, 85)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 85)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 82)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 81)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 83)
Natsuki Hara (Tatsunoko Production; ep 78)
Peng Qin (ep 87)
Pin Qiao Zeng (eps 80, 86-87)
Reimi Eda (eps 77, 80-82)
Reina Goto (eps 78, 81)
Rina Koide (eps 84-86)
Rina Morishima (ep 79)
Rio Takeda (eps 76-81, 85)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 82, 84-86)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 86)
Root100 (Makaria; ep 82)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 84, 87)
Ryoko Oka (D'Art Shtajio; ep 83)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 79)
Ryun Suk Heo (Studio Arche; ep 87)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 79-81, 85)
Sakura Matsuzaka (eps 81, 83-87)
Sakura Suzuki (ep 78)
Sakura Yozakura (ep 83)
Sakuya Abe (eps 76, 78)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; ep 81)
Seiko Man'yama (8 episodes
eps 78-81, 83-86
)

Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 81)
Shingen Chan (D'Art Shtajio; ep 81)
Shiori Sano (eps 78-84)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 76)
Shōtarō Hatake (ep 76)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 78)
Shuntarō Kaneko (eps 81, 85)
So Jeong Choi (Makaria; ep 82)
Tai Wei Lu (ep 77)
Takanari Hirayama (ep 83)
Taketo Megumi (eps 80, 85)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 86)
Takuya Suezawa (eps 76, 81)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 77, 82, 85)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 81)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 80-81)
Teppei Taketani (eps 79-81, 83)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 82)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 76, 79, 82, 85
)

Ting Xuan Jian (eps 86-87)
TMD (Makaria; ep 82)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 82)
Tomomi Teruya (eps 84-85)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; ep 82)
Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; ep 81)
Wei Zhen Zhang (eps 78-86 even)
Xin Lei Wang (ep 85)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 78)
Yang Liu (eps 79-81)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 81)
Yōjirō Sakai (ep 86)
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 78, 83-85)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 81)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 82)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 86-87)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 83)
Yuka Fujiwara (9 episodes
eps 78-79, 81-87
)

Yuka Katabuchi (eps 78, 82)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 84)
Yūta Suzuki (Wao World; ep 81)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 76, 78)
Yuzu Furstos (D'Art Shtajio; eps 81, 83)
Ze Liu (8 episodes
eps 78-80, 83-87
)

Zi Qiang Bi (ep 79)
Zi Yang Yu (eps 79, 81)
3D CG:
Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; OP)
Miki Kaneda (MAPPA; OP)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; OP)
Takuma Kaneko (MAPPA; OP)
Yu Hou Liang (MAPPA; OP)
3D Layout:
Naoki Matsumoto (cre-p; ep 85)
Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 76-84, 86-87)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; ep 85)
3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Hidgren Christopher Laos (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Li Luo (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Makoto Aihara (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
3DCG Animation:
Ai Kuroiwa (MAPPA; eps 76-78)
Aika Masuda (MAPPA; eps 77, 82)
Akinori Gondō (exsa; eps 76, 78, 82)
Akira Kida (exsa; eps 76-77)
Anna Tokumori (MAPPA; 9 episodes
eps 76-78, 81-83, 85-87
)

Ayaka Maeda (MAPPA; eps 84-86)
Bo Lin Zhuo (Studio 5; ep 86)
Cai Lin Hong (Studio 5; eps 77-78)
Chika Hirata (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 77-78, 81, 83-84, 86
)

Chizuru Matsuyama (Studio 5; 6 episodes
eps 77-78, 80-81, 86-87
)

Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 78, 80-83, 85-86
)

Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift-R; ep 77)
Hōzō Arisawa (exsa; eps 76-77)
Izumi Yoshinaga (exsa; eps 76-77)
Jia Mao Lu (Studio 5; eps 78, 86)
Jia Wei Liu (Studio 5; eps 78, 86)
Kai Fu Zhang (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 80-81)
Kazue Otsuka (Shift-R; ep 87)
Kazuko Kouketsu (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 80, 83, 85-87
)

Ke Min Lai (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 80-81)
Kenji Kobayashi (Shift-R; ep 77)
Kentaro Kimura (MAPPA; ep 76)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift-R; eps 77, 80)
Kiyofumi Hiratsuka (Studio 5; eps 86-87)
Kōsuke Kanno (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 77-78, 81, 83, 85-87
)

Kuan Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 80-81)
Mai Kawakita (exsa; ep 77)
Makoto Honda (Studio 5; eps 86-87)
Masafumi Uchiyama (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Miho Funahashi (MAPPA; eps 80, 85-86)
Miho Takigawa (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Miki Kaneda (MAPPA; eps 76, 78, 85)
Miku Fukunishi (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 76-78, 80, 83-85, 87
)

Minami Ota (MAPPA; eps 77-80, 82)
Mio Kishihara (MAPPA; eps 81, 84-87)
Mizuha Nishijima (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Naoya Makita (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Reon Matsubayashi (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Risa Tamaki (Shiitake Digital; ep 77)
Sayaka Tsushima (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 76, 78, 81, 85-86
)

Subaru Ikeda (MAPPA; ep 78)
Takashi Tanahashi (Shift-R; eps 77, 80, 87)
Takuma Kaneko (MAPPA; 9 episodes
eps 76, 78, 80-81, 83-87
)

Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Tomohiro Hirayama (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Tomoki Itezono (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Toshiki Mōri (Shift-R; ep 77)
Toshio Nishiiri (LARX Entertainment; ep 76)
Towa Maruyama (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Tsutomu Nagai (Shift-R; eps 77, 80)
Xiang Ming Ren (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 76-77, 81, 83-87
)

Xiao Jie Yan (Studio 5; eps 86-87)
Xiao Wei Lin (Studio 5; 6 episodes
eps 77-78, 80-81, 86-87
)

Yi Cao (Souki Production; ep 77)
Yi Xian (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 80-81)
Yoichiro Suzuki (exsa; ep 76)
Yoshihide Ueda (MAPPA; eps 76, 78, 85)
Yu Hou Liang (MAPPA; 9 episodes
eps 76-77, 79-81, 83-84, 86-87
)

Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa; eps 76-77)
Yuki Kato (exsa; ep 76)
Yūki Murozono (Shift-R; eps 77, 80, 87)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; ep 78)
Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA; ep 86)
Yūta Saitō (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83
)

Ze Yuan Zhao (Studio 5; 4 episodes
eps 78, 80-81, 86
)

3DCG Animation Director: Motoi Okunou (eps 76-87)
3DCG Modeling:
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 76-78)
Hideki Abo (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Ji Yeon Kim (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Kazumasa Yokokawa (MAPPA; ep 80)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; ep 80)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Ryōya Nonaka (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Saki Gotō (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Soshi Takatsu (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; ep 80)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 76-78)
Yuki Sugawara (ARECT; eps 76-87)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Asa Prihardian (Picona Creative Studio; eps 76-77)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 76-77)
Hui Chen (Picona Creative Studio; eps 76-77)
Kaya Asada (cre-p; ep 76)
Kazuko Kouketsu (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Miho Takigawa (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Miki Iizuka (Picona Creative Studio; eps 76-77)
Minako Matsumoto (cre-p; ep 76)
Risa Tamaki (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; ep 76)
Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 81)
Yūki Yumikita (cre-p; ep 76)
Yūta Saitō (Shiitake Digital; ep 86)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; ep 76)
3DCG Modeling Director: Subaru Ikeda (eps 76-87)
3DCG Modeling Lead: Shun Kitamura (eps 76-87)
3DCG Production:
Ayami Niwa (eps 76-87)
Hikaru Higashida (eps 84-87)
Kenichi Domon (eps 76-78)
3DCG Setup:
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 76-78)
Hideki Abo (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Ji Yeon Kim (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Kazumasa Yokokawa (MAPPA; ep 80)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; ep 80)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Ryōya Nonaka (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Saki Gotō (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Soshi Takatsu (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; eps 76-87)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; ep 80)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 87)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 76-78)
Yuki Sugawara (ARECT; eps 76-87)
Action Animation Director:
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 85-86)
Animation Manager: Yoshito Ashino (Tokyo Studio; ep 87)
Animation producer: Wataru Kawagoe
Art Board:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Art Setting:
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Risa Iraha (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Shūhei Tada (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Art Supervision:
Eiji Wakamatsu (eps 79, 84-87)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (eps 76-78, 80-87)
Assistant Animation Director:
Can Ran Luo (ep 79)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 79)
Assistant Episode Director:
Iho Ishikawa (eps 82, 84)
Jun Shishido (ep 81)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; eps 76-78, 82)
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; ED)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; OP; eps 76-87)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 76-78, 82)
Sōshi Kuwashima (Kusanagi; eps 83-87)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; ED)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; ED)
Yūsuke Takeda (Bamboo; ED)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Background Art Assistant:
Anh Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 84)
Aoi Hasebe (Moe; eps 83, 87)
Aurore Lopez (Studio MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-87
)

Bo Li (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; eps 76-78, 82)
Haruka Taira (Moe; 4 episodes
eps 83-84, 86-87
)

Hisato Shimoshige (Moe; 4 episodes
eps 83-84, 86-87
)

Ji Xin Zhou (Goofy; eps 85-87)
Jun Okabe (Kusanagi; eps 84-87)
Kana Arai (Moe; eps 83-84)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Goofy; ep 87)
Kenta Ohshima (Moe; ep 87)
Li Luo (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; 4 episodes
eps 83-84, 86-87
)

Masaru Amamizu (Moe; eps 84, 87)
Miho Seri (Moe; ep 83)
Nguyet Minh (Nam Hai; ep 84)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76-87)
Phung Huynh (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 76, 79-83, 85-87
)

Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; OP for eps. 78-87; 8 episodes
eps 78-83, 85, 87
)

Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; eps 85-87)
Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Taichi Uchima (Goofy; ep 87)
Taketo Gonpei (Goofy; eps 85-87)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; OP; 7 episodes
eps 80-84, 86-87
)

Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76-83, 85-87)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76, 78-87)
Thuy Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 84)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76-87)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76, 78, 82)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; OP; eps 76-87)
Yi Le Liao (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Yumena Ohama (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Zhi Jie Chen (MAPPA; eps 78-87)
Background Art Production: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 86-87)
Saki Maeda (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 76-85)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 76-85)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; eps 76-87)
CG Producer: Yusuke Tannawa
Chief Episode Director: Jun Shishido
Clothing Design: Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 76-87)
Color design:
Itsuku Onishi (ED; eps 76-87)
Color Design Assistant: Ayako Suenaga (eps 76-80, 82)
Color setting:
Ayako Suenaga (ED)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 82, 87)
Chieko Tokuda (OP)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 80, 84)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 79, 86)
Itsuku Onishi (OP; ep 76)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 85)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 77, 83)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 78, 81)
Copyright Production: Chisato Yamagami
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai (Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Saya Yamamoto (Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Takuya Okamoto (Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-77, 79-87)
Aoi Sato (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; OP)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-87)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 76, 78-80, 82-87
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Harumi Shiki (Lay-duce; OP)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 78-79, 81, 83-87
)

Haruto Murata (OLM; OP)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 76, 78-81, 83-87
)

Hina Sasaki (OLM; OP)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; OP)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 76)
Junji Sema (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; OP)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; OP)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Li Jun Qiu (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Manabu Ueda (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-78, 82)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Midori Makino (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; OP)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 77-87)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; OP)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-80, 82-87)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 76-87)
Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-78)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 78-81, 83-87
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; OP)
Rie Ishii (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Riho Itō (OLM; OP)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-87)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 77-87)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-80, 83-87)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; OP)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; OP)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Tatsuki Kitsukawa (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yōko Higashijima (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; OP)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; OP)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-81, 83-87)
Digital Paint:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-77, 79-87)
Aoi Sato (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; OP)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-87)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 76, 78-80, 82-87
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Harumi Shiki (Lay-duce; OP)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 78-79, 81, 83-87
)

Haruto Murata (OLM; OP)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 10 episodes
eps 76, 78-81, 83-87
)

Hina Sasaki (OLM; OP)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; OP)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 76)
Junji Sema (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; OP)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; OP)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Li Jun Qiu (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Manabu Ueda (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-78, 82)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Midori Makino (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; OP)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 77-87)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; OP)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-80, 82-87)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED; eps 76-87)
Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-78)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-79, 81-87)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 78-81, 83-87
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; OP)
Rie Ishii (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Riho Itō (OLM; OP)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-87)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 77-87)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-80, 83-87)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; OP)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; OP)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76, 78-87)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 78, 80-82)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Tatsuki Kitsukawa (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yōko Higashijima (Studio Palette; ep 83)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; OP)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; OP)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 78, 80-81)
Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 76-81, 83-87)
Editing:
Masato Yoshitake (ED; eps 76-87)
Effect Animation Director:
Kazunori Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 77-81, 85-86
)

Satoshi Iwataki (eps 76, 78, 87)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 76-81, 84-87)
Super Mamejin (ep 86)
Taichi Furumata (10 episodes
eps 76-78, 80-83, 85-87
)

Teruyuki Omine (ep 87)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 81, 86)
Episode Director Management:
Haruka Higuchi (ep 79)
Ryo Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 81-82, 84, 87
)

Eyecatch:
Iku Hamada (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 76-87)
Tomo Inoue (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 76-87)
Yukari Sano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 76-87)
HP Production:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
In-Between Animation:
Anne Horiuchi (Nippon Animation; eps 80, 82)
Chiharu Yoshida (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-78, 80)
Chisa Koide (Tezuka Production; ep 82)
Dokan (Contrail; ED)
Fumika Kimura (Contrail; ED)
Harumi Shiki (Lay-duce; ep 82)
Hiromi Saitō (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-78, 82)
Hisako Yaji (Nippon Animation; ep 80)
Keiko Oyama (ED)
Kenta Sakuma (ED)
Kotone Yoshida (Tezuka Production; ep 82)
Michika Kawagishi (Contrail; ED)
Moe Maruta (Contrail; ED)
Nanaha Morimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-78)
Rina Endō (Asahi Production; ep 82)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 82)
Rui Guo (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-77)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; ep 82)
Shiho Abe (Contrail; ED)
Si Hui Zhong (Asahi Production; ep 82)
Takana Matano (ep 80)
Tomoo Sakagawa (Contrail; ED)
Tsukasa Mukoyama (Contrail; ED)
Ya Zhi Lu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 76)
Yi Li (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-77, 80)
Yumi Akaishi (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 76-78, 80)
Yuzuki Dōmoto (Nippon Animation; eps 80, 82)
In-Between Check:
Runa Yagyu (eps 83-87)
Tsukasa Mukoyama (ED)
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (ep 83)
Akira Matsui (eps 81, 86)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 82)
Archiel (ep 86)
Artur Cepakov (ep 81)
Atenahena (ep 79)
Atsushi Itou (ep 82)
Bong Duk Kim (Studio Arche; ep 77)
Chan Yang (ep 83)
Chen Chao Tao (Studio Mindo; ep 83)
Chreest (ep 81)
Chris (ep 80)
Christoph Thoenes (ep 80)
Dae Hoon Kim (Studio Arche; eps 77, 80)
Dae Yeol Park (Studio Arche; eps 76-77, 80)
Daiki Katō (ep 85)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 78)
Daniel Barón (ep 80)
Deng Yi Shan Huang (ep 81)
Dokan (ED)
Dorian Coulon (eps 80, 83)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 87)
Fujio Oda (ep 82)
Fumika Itō (eps 85, 87)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 85)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 78)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 80)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 82)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 85)
Husain Untoro (eps 78, 80)
Hye Su Shin (Studio Arche; eps 77, 80, 87)
Hyung Sik Shin (Studio Arche; eps 77, 80)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 81)
Ji Young Kim (Studio Arche; eps 77, 80, 87)
Jia He Qiu (ep 86)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 76)
Jubei9 (Studio Yotta; ep 81)
Jun Shishido (ep 81)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 81)
Junto Nakagawa (ep 77)
Junya Iwake (eps 84, 86-87)
Kai Lin Yuan (ep 81)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 84)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 76-77)
Kaori Dou (eps 78, 80)
Kaori Kishi (4 episodes
eps 76, 78, 84, 86
)

Kaoru Maehara (ep 82)
Kayoko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 77, 79, 81-83, 87
)

Kazuha Oki (ep 81)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 79)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 85)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 86)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 82)
Keiichi Honda (ep 77)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 86)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 85)
Keiko Motoya (ep 83)
Keita Watabe (eps 78, 83)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 78)
Kenji Keida (ep 85)
Kento Fukuda (ep 85)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 79, 82-83)
Kōichi Takai (eps 78-79)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 82)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 82)
Maho Toyoshima (ep 81)
Maito Kanzaki (6 episodes
eps 77, 79-81, 84, 87
)

Mamie Ashikaga (eps 80, 87)
Mamiko Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 76-78, 80, 83-84
)

Manabu Akita (ep 76)
Marie Ino (ep 87)
Marietta Ren (5 episodes
eps 78-79, 83-84, 87
)

Mariko Matsui (ep 85)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 82)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 82)
Masako Yokote (ep 87)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 84)
Masataka Kawai (eps 77-78)
Masayuki Katou (5 episodes
eps 76, 78, 83, 86-87
)

Michelle Sugimoto (eps 76, 86-87)
Michiko Ishida (ep 84)
Min Soon Hwang (ep 85)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; ep 83)
Minoru Morita (ep 79)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 77)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 78)
Mizuki Itou (5 episodes
eps 78-79, 83-84, 87
)

Mizuki Misawa (ED)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 77, 80, 84, 87
)

Muhammad Palmer (eps 79, 81)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 85)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 79)
Naoto Takemoto (ep 82)
Nicolas Jaffré (ep 80)
Noriko Itou (ED)
Osamu Sakata (ep 76)
Ping Luo (ep 85)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 76)
Reo Takada (ep 80)
rocketboiart (ep 86)
Rōga Sukesabu (eps 77, 80)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 81-82, 86)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 85)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 85)
Sato Tominaga (eps 77-78)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 79)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 76-77)
Satoshi Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 76, 78, 81, 86-87
)

Satoshi Iwataki (ep 87)
Satoshi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 76, 84, 86-87
)

Satoshi Shigeta (eps 76, 78, 80)
Setta (ep 80)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 86)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 82)
Shinya Harii (ep 79)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 85)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 79)
Shuta Osabe (ep 87)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 84)
Tai Wei Lu (eps 76, 78)
Taichi Furumata (4 episodes
eps 76, 84, 86-87
)

Takaaki Tanabe (ep 78)
Takahiro Arai (ep 83)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 86-87)
Takashi Kojima (OP; ep 86)
Takashi Yoshiyama (BAKKA; ep 87) 
Takato Nakajima (eps 77, 83)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 76)
Takayuki Sano (eps 76, 78, 87)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 76, 81, 86)
Taketo Megumi (eps 84, 86-87)
Takuma Kimura (ep 87)
Takumi Ishikawa (ep 85)
Takuya Suezawa (eps 79, 83, 87)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 81)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 78)
Teppei Taketani (eps 84, 87)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 78)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 77)
Toani (Studio Yotta; ep 81)
Tobira (ep 81)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 87)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 79)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 85)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 84)
Toru Yoshida (ep 87)
Toshiharu Sato (5 episodes
eps 76, 78-79, 81, 84
)

Toshiya Washida (eps 82, 87)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 83)
Tsukino Tamaki (BeLoop; ep 83)
Vann Oba (ep 79)
Xuan Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 83)
Ya Zhi Lu (ep 86)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 78)
Yasuyuki Kitazawa (ED)
Yi Wang (ep 86)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 86)
Yoko Kadokami (5 episodes
eps 76-77, 79-80, 86
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 79)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 85)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 81)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 84-85)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 84)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (BeLoop; ep 83)
Yōta Narumi (ep 81)
Yu Chen Liu (ep 85)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 82)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 80)
Yuji Ito (ep 86)
Yuka Fujiwara (ep 80)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 80, 83-84)
Yuki Iwai (ep 86)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 78)
Yūki Tamori (ep 82)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 77, 80)
Ze Liu (ep 81)
Line Test:
Chika Toda (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85
)

Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; ep 87)
Ichigo Iwaizumi (MAPPA; ep 87)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; ep 87)
Natsuki Satō (MAPPA; ep 87)
Rio Konishi (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85, 87
)

Saho Sawada (MAPPA; ep 87)
Shunsuke Taniguchi (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85
)

Teppei Ito (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85
)

Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85, 87
)

Wei Ying Dai (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-84
)

Mechanical animation Director:
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 87)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 85, 87)
Online Editing Desk: Nozomi Takamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 76-87)
Online Editor:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 76-87)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 76-87)
Paint Check:
Ayako Suenaga (ED)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 82, 87)
Chieko Tokuda (OP)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 80, 84)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 79, 86)
Itsuku Onishi (OP; ep 76)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 85)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 77, 83)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 78, 81)
Photography:
Chika Toda (MAPPA; eps 78, 86-87)
Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; ep 87)
Ichigo Iwaizumi (MAPPA; ep 87)
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Kanako Maeda (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Kōji Tanaka (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; ep 87)
Natsuki Satō (MAPPA; ep 87)
Rio Konishi (MAPPA; ep 87)
Saho Sawada (MAPPA; ED; ep 87)
Shigeki Asakawa (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Shinnosuke Kato (MAPPA; ep 87)
Shunsuke Taniguchi (MAPPA; ED; eps 86-87)
Si Qi Zhao (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; eps 86-87)
Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; ep 87)
Wei Ying Dai (MAPPA; eps 86-87)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Yomogiko Murano (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Yuki Sakurai (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Yukino Kobayashi (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Yuri Ōkawa (Raretrick; eps 86-87)
Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA; ep 78)
Zhong Kang Huang (Raretrick; eps 76-87)
Pipeline: Shunya Takarakura (eps 76-87)
Planning Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yūto Kikuchi (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Aimu Ishizuka (ep 81)
Hikaru Higashida (ep 78)
Keisuke Aoyagi (eps 85, 87)
Kenta Ueda (eps 76, 84)
Kohei Takada (ep 80)
Masato Matsunaga (OP)
Mirai Higuchi (eps 79, 87)
Naoko Sugita (ep 83)
Shigeki Shiojima (5 episodes
eps 77, 79, 82, 86-87
)

Shōta Fukushima (eps 80, 83)
Shunsuke Nishimura (eps 80, 83)
Takeshi Ōe (ep 81)
Taketo Nishi (ED)
Ying Zhu Lin (ep 86)
Yuka Mutō (ED)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Yoshito Ashino (Tokyo Studio; eps 79-86)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio; eps 76-87)
Production Assistant:
Masato Matsunaga (ep 86)
Takeshi Ōe (ep 84)
Production manager:
Ayako Sekine (ED)
Taiki Nakamori (eps 76-87)
Prop Design:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 84-87)
Masayuki Katou (eps 78, 81-87)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 76-87)
Shinya Asanuma (eps 84, 86-87)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 76-78, 81-87)
Publicity Producer: Yūsuke Katayama
PV Production: Kaori Umewaki (TMA1)
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuka (eps 76-87)
Tadashi Shimada (7 episodes
eps 78-79, 82-86
)

Screen Design: Yusuke Tannawa
Setting Production:
Ai Kondō (eps 76-87)
Ayano Miyagawa (eps 76-87)
Sound Effects:
Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Chieko Tokuda (eps 76-87)
Rieko Matsumura (ep 87)
Shiori Furusho (ep 87)
Special Thanks To:
aka.SHERRON (OP)
Megumi Kato (OP)
Shiji Kusano (OP)
Tsujirō Yutaka (OP)
Storyboard Clean Copy:
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 78)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 78)
Tokio Igarashi (ep 79)
Sub-Character Design:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 77-78)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 76-87)
Kaori Kishi (5 episodes
eps 76-77, 80-82
)

Kenji Terao (6 episodes
eps 77, 80-83, 86
)

Megumi Itoi (eps 84-87)
Megumi Murota (eps 76, 81)
Michelle Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 76-78, 80-82, 87
)

Rio (eps 80, 82)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 77, 80-87)
Takayuki Sano (ep 78)
Tomoyo Kamoi (6 episodes
eps 79-80, 82, 85-87
)

Yui Kazuyama (ep 82)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 77-82, 87)
Yuzu Hori (eps 79, 87)
Texture:
Anri Maeda (ep 85)
Naoki Takada (ep 87)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shu Kanematsu (ED)
SiM (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ai Higuchi (ED)
SiM (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ai Higuchi (ED)
MAH (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Higuchi (ED)
SiM (OP)
Theme Song Production: Motoki Matsuoka (ED)
Titan Setting:
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 76)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 76-81, 86)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 70, 77-78)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 83)
Takayuki Sano (eps 76-87)
Translation Assistant: Heri Chon (eps 76-87)
Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackermann
Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Ayane Sakura as Gabi Braun
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Jiro Saito as Theo Magath
Kensho Ono as Floch Forster
Kiri Yoshizawa as Kiyomi Azumabito
Kishō Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Manami Numakura as Pieck Finger
Mitsuki Saiga as Yelena
Natsuki Hanae as Falco Grice
Romi Park as Hange Zoe
Takehito Koyasu as Zeke Jaegar
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhart

Akeno Watanabe as
Child (ep 81)
Hitch Dreyse (eps 82-83)
Anri Katsu as Nile Dawk (ep 77)
Atsuko Yuya as Karina Braun (ep 82)
Chiyuki Miura as
Abel Reiss (ep 79)
Ymir Fritz (ep 80)
Eiji Hanawa as Nicolo (4 episodes
eps 76-77, 81-82
)
Eizou Tsuda as Fritz (ep 80)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Grisha Jaeger (eps 79-80)
Junko Iwao as Lisa Braus (eps 77, 81)
Kaori Yagi as Gabi's Mother (ep 82)
Kei Kawamura as Frieda's Mother (ep 79)
Ken Uo as Ramzi's Grandfather (ep 87)
Kenji Takahashi as
Child (ep 81)
Samuel (ep 85)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Cadet (eps 81-82)
Citizen (ep 87)
Dirk Reiss (ep 79)
Jaegerist (eps 83, 85-86)
Marley Soldier (ep 77)
Soldier (ep 76)
Kōji Ishii as Mr. Leonhart (eps 81-82)
Kouji Hiwatari as Onyankopon
Mariko Nagai as Louise (eps 77, 81, 83)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pyxis (eps 77-78)
Masamichi Kitada as Gabi's father (ep 82)
Masaya Matsukaze as Colt Grice
Michiko Kaiden as Conny's Mother (ep 82)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Pieck's Father (ep 82)
Resident (ep 83)
Nana Hamasaki as Kaya (eps 77, 81-82)
Otoya Kawano as Artur Braus (eps 77, 81-82)
Saki Endō as
Falco's Mother (ep 82)
Jaegerist (eps 85-86)
Ramzi (ep 87)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Citizen (ep 87)
Eldian Soldier (ep 83)
Jaegerist (eps 76, 85-86)
Marley Soldier (eps 77-78)
Volunteer (ep 81)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Eldian Soldier (eps 81, 83)
Ice Cream Seller (ep 87)
Jaegerist (eps 76, 85)
Marley Soldier (ep 78)
Marleyan Commander (ep 77)
Mechanic (ep 86)
Resident (ep 82)
Shiori Mikami as Historia Reiss (eps 80, 87)
Shogo Sakata as
Citizen (ep 87)
Jaegerist (eps 85-86)
Resident (ep 83)
Soldier (ep 76)
Surma (eps 77, 81-82)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Jaegerist (eps 76, 83)
Marley Soldier (ep 77)
Military Policeman (ep 82)
Ulklin Reiss (ep 79)
Volunteer (ep 81)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Armored Titan (creature vocals; eps 76-78, 86)
Traveler (ep 87)
Shūhei Takubo as Daz (ep 85)
Tooru Nara as Koslow
Toshihiro Okubo as Roeg (ep 77)
Toshiki Masuda as Porco Galliard
Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shadis (4 episodes
eps 77, 81-82, 86
)
Yōko Hikasa as Frieda Reiss (eps 79-80)
Yoshino Takamori as Carla Jaeger (ep 79)
Yū Kobayashi as Sasha Blouse (ep 87)
Yūki Hoshi as
Clown (ep 87)
Eldian Soldier (eps 81, 83)
Jaegerist (eps 76, 85)
Marley Soldier (eps 77-78)
Mechanic (ep 86)
Resident (ep 82)
Yūsaku Yara as Rod Reiss (ep 79)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 81, 84, 86)
AXsiZ (ep 82)
C2C (ep 80)
CAT (eps 86-87)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 81, 83)
Debris Sapporo (ep 82)
DEFA (ep 86)
diomedéa (ep 78)
Dogwood (ep 84)
FAI (eps 78, 86)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 76-78)
Felix Film (eps 82-83)
Gift-o’-Animation (6 episodes
eps 78, 81, 83-84, 86-87
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (4 episodes
eps 81, 83, 86-87
)

J.C. Staff (eps 82-83)
Line Farm (eps 81, 84)
Makaria (ep 82)
Mouse (ep 81)
Nakamura Production (ep 78)
One Order (ep 76)
PINE JAM (ep 86)
PRA (eps 80-81)
RadPlus (eps 76-78, 86)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 81, 83-84, 86
)

Rising Force (ep 82)
Sao Sang Design (eps 86-87)
Satelight (ep 82)
Studio Arche (5 episodes
eps 77, 80-81, 86-87
)

Studio Elle (ep 81)
Studio Gash (eps 80-81)
Studio Live (ep 81)
Studio Massket (ep 81)
studio R・A (ep 86)
Studio Toyotoyo (ep 86)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 78)
TNK (ep 82)
Studio Tokoro (ep 86)
TROYCA (ep 83)
Wao World (ep 81)
World Anime Networks (eps 76-78)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 86-87)
Yostar Pictures (eps 81, 85)
3D Layout:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 85)
Kusanagi (eps 76-84, 86-87)
3D Modeling: Kusanagi (eps 76-87)
3DCG Animation:
exsa (ep 76)
Larx Entertainment (ep 76)
MAPPA (eps 76-87)
Shift R (eps 77, 80, 87)
Shiitake Digital (6 episodes
eps 77, 80, 82-83, 85-86
)

Souki Production (ep 77)
Studio 5 (6 episodes
eps 77-78, 80-81, 86-87
)

team Maru (eps 78, 82)
xanthus animation studio (eps 80-81)
3DCG Modeling:
Aera Laboratory (ep 87)
Arect (eps 76-87)
MAPPA (eps 76-87)
PAGODA (ep 80)
3DCG Modeling Assistance:
Aera Laboratory (ep 81)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 76)
Picona Creative Studio (eps 76-77)
Shiitake Digital (ep 86)
3DCG Setup:
Aera Laboratory (ep 87)
Arect (eps 76-87)
MAPPA (eps 76-87)
PAGODA (ep 80)
3DCGI: MAPPA (OP)
Animation Direction:
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 81, 85)
Production FOCH (eps 79-81)
Animation Production:
Contrail (ED)
MAPPA
Art Board:
Kusanagi (eps 76-87)
Art Setting:
Kusanagi (eps 76-87)
Background Art:
Bamboo (ED)
Kusanagi (OP; eps 76-87)
Background Art Assistance:
Goofy (eps 85-87)
MAPPA (eps 78-87)
Moe (4 episodes
eps 83-84, 86-87
)

Nam Hai (OP; eps 76-87)
Studio Tulip (uncredited; 8 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-87
)

Broadcaster: NHK
Color Setting: DEFA (7 episodes
eps 77-79, 81-82, 86-87
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 81, 83-84)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 80)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 81)
CloverWorks (OP)
DEFA (eps 78, 80-82)
Dogwood (ep 84)
FAI (OP; eps 76-84)
Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes
eps 77, 80-81, 83-84
)

Iris Media (eps 76, 84)
Lay-duce (OP)
Makaria (ep 77)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (ED; eps 76-87)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 76-87)
OLM (OP; ep 83)
OLM Asia (eps 77, 79)
One Order (ep 80)
Production FOCH (ep 80)
RadPlus (eps 80-81)
Reboot (eps 76, 78, 83)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 76, 78, 80-81, 83
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 83)
Studio Arche (ep 77)
Studio BUS (eps 78, 80)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 77-78, 80-81, 83
)

Studio Gram (ep 80)
Studio Massket (ep 81)
Studio Mindo (ep 83)
Studio μ (ep 77)
Studio Palette (eps 79, 83)
Studio Tokoro (ep 83)
World Anime Networks (eps 76-77, 80)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 81, 83-84)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 80)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 81)
CloverWorks (OP)
DEFA (eps 78, 80-82)
Dogwood (ep 84)
FAI (OP; eps 76-84)
Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes
eps 77, 80-81, 83-84
)

Iris Media (eps 76, 84)
Lay-duce (OP)
Makaria (ep 77)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (ED; eps 76-87)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 76-87)
OLM (OP; ep 83)
OLM Asia (eps 77, 79)
One Order (ep 80)
Production FOCH (ep 80)
RadPlus (eps 80-81)
Reboot (eps 76, 78, 83)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 76, 78, 80-81, 83
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 83)
Studio Arche (ep 77)
Studio BUS (eps 78, 80)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 77-78, 80-81, 83
)

Studio Gram (ep 80)
Studio Massket (ep 81)
Studio Mindo (ep 83)
Studio μ (ep 77)
Studio Palette (eps 79, 83)
Studio Tokoro (ep 83)
World Anime Networks (eps 76-77, 80)
Editing: sankaku (OP)
Eyecatch: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office (eps 76-87)
HP Production: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 82)
Contrail (ED)
Felix Film (ED)
Kagura (ED)
Lay-duce (ep 82)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (5 episodes
eps 76-78, 80, 82
)

Nippon Animation (eps 80, 82)
project No.9 (ED)
Shuka (ED)
Studio Palette (ED)
Tezuka Productions (ep 82)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
BAKKA (ep 87)
Be Loop (ep 83)
Studio Arche (eps 77, 80, 87)
Studio Mindo (ep 83)
Studio Yotta (ep 81)
Studio Tokoro (ep 83)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 83, 85)
Asura Film (eps 77, 82)
CASCADE Inc. (eps 80-82, 85)
DEFA (ep 85)
Giga Production (ep 78)
MAPPA (7 episodes
eps 79-81, 83-85, 87
)

PRA Photography Dept. (eps 78, 83-84)
Revival (ep 77)
Studio Gram (ep 81)
xenron (eps 80, 82-83)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Assistance: VV-ALKLINE
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 76-87)
Paint:
CoMix Wave Films (ED)
DEFA (OP)
FAI (OP)
Studio Elle (OP; ED)
Studio Palette (ED)
Paint Check: DEFA (7 episodes
eps 77-79, 81-82, 86-87
)

Photography:
MAPPA (eps 78, 86-87)
Raretrick (eps 76-87)
sankaku (OP)
PV Production: TMA1
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script:
Aaron Dismuke (eps 77, 82)
Jarrod Greene
Jeramey Kraatz (ep 86)
Translation: Miles George
ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 84)
James Baker (ep 84)
Jose Sandoval
ADR Script Supervisor: Aaron Dismuke
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu (uncredited; ep 77)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval (ep 84)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 83, 87)
Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Jason Liebrecht as Zeke Jaeger (Credited as Ernesto Jason Liebrecht)
Josh Grelle as Armin Arlelt
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackermann

Amber Lee Connors as Pieck Finger
Anairis Quiñones as Yelena
Bryson Baugus as Falco Grice
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
Jessica Calvello as Hange Zoe
Kellen Goff as Porco Galliard
Lauren Landa as Annie Leonhart
Lindsay Seidel as Gabi Braun
Matt Shipman as Floch Forster
Matthew Mercer as Levi Ackermann
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirschtein
Neil Kaplan as Theo Magath
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun

Alicyn Packard as Carla Jaegar (ep 79)
Ama Lee as Louise (eps 77, 81, 83)
Anjali Kunapaneni as Ramzi (ep 87)
Apphia Yu as Founder Ymir (ep 80)
Bahadir Koseli as Ramzi's Grandpa (ep 87)
Ben Balmaceda as Surma (eps 77, 81-82)
Bill Jenkins as Mr. Leonhart (eps 81-82)
Billy Kametz as Nicolo (4 episodes
eps 76-77, 81-82
)
Brent Mukai as Daz (ep 85)
Brianna Roberts as Gabi's Mother (ep 82)
Brittany Lauda as Dirk Reiss (ep 79)
Brittney Karbowski as Hitch Dreyse (eps 82-83)
Bryn Apprill as Historia Reiss (eps 80, 87)
Casey Casper as Karina Braun (ep 82)
Chris Hury as Grisha Jaegar (eps 79-80)
Christopher Wehkamp as Gabi's Father (ep 82)
Dave Trosko as Samuel (ep 85)
David Wald as Clown (ep 87)
Dawn M. Bennett as Frieda Reiss (eps 79-80)
Griffin Burns as Colt Grice
Howard Wang as Ulklin Reiss (ep 79)
Ian Sinclair as Nile Dawk (ep 77)
Jeremy Schwartz as Artur Braus (eps 77, 81)
Keith Silverstein as Roeg (ep 77)
Kenny Green as Rod Reiss (ep 79)
Kenny James as Fritz (ep 80)
Lara Woodhull as Kaya (eps 77, 81-82)
Marti Etheridge as Frieda's Mother (ep 79)
Matt Thurston as Marleyan Commander (ep 77)
Megan Shipman as Sasha Braus (ep 87)
Michelle Rojas as Kiyomi Azumabito (eps 85-87)
Mick Wingert as Koslow (eps 76-78)
Mike Pollock as Artur Braus (ep 82)
Natalie Van Sistine as Lisa Braus (eps 77, 81)
Patrick Seitz as Keith Shadis (4 episodes
eps 77, 81-82, 86
)
R Bruce Elliott as Dot Pyxis (eps 77-78)
Rachel Robinson as Falco's Mother (ep 82)
Ryan Seale as Ice Cream Vendor (ep 87)
Sarah Roach as Abel Reiss (ep 79)
Stephanie Young as Conny's Mother (ep 82)
Zeno Robinson as Onyankopon

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (ENG)
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Gerardo Ortega (Latin Spanish Dub)
Ana Lobo as Mikasa Ackermann (Latin Spanish Dub)
Héctor Ireta de Alba as Armin Arlet (Latin Spanish Dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Eren Jeager (Latin Spanish Dub)

Alberto Bernal as Connie Springer (Latin Spanish Dub)
Alfonso Obregón as Reiner Braun (Latin Spanish Dub)
Dolores Mondragón as Pieck Finger (Latin Spanish Dub)
Enzo Fortuny as Floch Forster (Latin Spanish Dub)
Gabriel Basurto as Levi Ackermann (Latin Spanish Dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Annie Leonhart (Latin Spanish Dub)
Gerardo Ortega as Jean Kirschtein (Latin Spanish Dub)
Rafael Escalante as Porco Galliard (Latin Spanish Dub)
Ricardo Brust as Zeke Jeager (Latin Spanish Dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Hange Zoë (Latin Spanish Dub)

Alex Villamar as Ulklin Reiss (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 79)
Cristina Hernandez as Historia Reiss (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 80)
Danna Alcalá as Abel Reiss (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 79)
Eleazar Muñoz as Koslow (Latin Spanish Dub; eps 76-78)
Jessica Angeles as Ymir Fritz (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 80)
Oscar Gomez as
Rod Reiss (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 79)
Roeg (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 77)
Pablo Ortega as Dirk Reiss (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 79)
Raúl Solo as Fritz (Latin Spanish Dub; ep 80)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Christian Zeiger as Armin
Max Felder as Eren
Nicole Hannak as Mikasa

Derya Flechtner as Kaya
Elmar Gutmann as Pixis
Erich Räuker as Magath
Jan Makino as Connie
Johanna Thoring as Luise
Julian Tennstedt as Nicolo
Luisa Wietzorek as Gabi
Marios Gavrilis as Reiner
Nico Sablik as Porco
Oliver Siebeck as Zeke
Patrick Baehr as Falco
Roman Wolko as Onyankopon
Tim Schwarzmaier as Flocke

Dirc Simpson as Rogue
Michael Iwannek as Koslow
Niklas Kohrt as Surma
Sven Brieger as Arthur
Verena Unbehaun as Lisa
German companies
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Lucas Almeida as Eren Jeager
Mayara Stefane as Mikasa Ackermann
Pedro Volpato as Armin Arlelt
Pierre Bittencourt as Zeke Jeager

Adrian Tatini as Floch Forster
Bernardo Berro as Jean Kirschtein
Diego Diniz as Connie Springer
Dláigelles Riba as Reiner Braun
Fabio Campos as Porco Galliard
Gabriel Martins as Falco Grice
Leonardo Camilo as Theo Magath
Maitê Cunha as Annie Leonhart
Paola Molinari as Hange Zöe
Patrícia Souza as Pieck Finger
Shallana Costa as Yelena
Stephany Custodi as Gabi Braun

Amaziles de Almeida as Carla Jeager (ep 79)
Camila Cristina as Founder Ymir (ep 80)
Giulia de Brito as Historia Reiss (eps 80, 87)
Lucas Gama as Colt Grice
Matheus Tayti as Daz
Sérgio Moreno as Grisha Jeager (eps 79-80)
Wallace Raj as Onyankopon

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology