×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Tooru NARA

奈良 徹
Family name (in kanji): 奈良
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-05-07
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Hobbies:
Reading
Non-anime roles:
Andre Harris in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Baelo in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Dokumezu in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Dokumezu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Goblin in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Howard Weinerman in "Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja" (animated series) (Japanese)
Katsuhiro Muto in "Kyoei Toshi" (VG) (Japanese)
T. Hawk in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Vanzaa in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
WR.Red - Heavy in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - Metal Mania (Nov 23, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Rainy (ep 6)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Masashi Yahari
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Masashi Yahari
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Pilot (ep 15)
Ani-Kuri 15 (special) as Punk Man (ep 4)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki's brother (senior high) (ep 22)
Asura (movie)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Klaus (ep 49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Klaus (ep 51)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Masao
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Strata
Beast Saga (TV) as Sealence
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Yuji Sakurai/Saku
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Hoji Konda
BeyWarriors: Cyborg (TV) as Gai
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 1); Kageyama's Son (ep 2); Manisalera Cartel (eps 8-9); NGO (ep 7); PBR Pirate (ep 3); Soldier (eps 4-6)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as José (ep 16); Okazaki (eps 21-22); Palonski (eps 14-15); Policeman (ep 24); Shotgun Arnie (ep 17); Zhou (eps 13-14)
Blade (TV) as Drunk (ep 1)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Shira
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Hassaku Onomichi
Btooom! (TV) as Yoshiaki Imagawa
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Naoki Ishida
Charanpo Land no Bōken (movie) as Tongari
Chihayafuru (TV) as Yūsei Nishida
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Yūsei Nishida
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Yūsei Nishida
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
Cross Game (TV) as Takuro Oikawa (15 episodes
eps 24, 27-29, 38-40, 42, 44-50
)

D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Gigi Lujun
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Yakabe Heita; Yuuki Kensuke
DAYS (TV) as Hiyokō captain (ep 2)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Cross-eyed Seller (ep 4); Exterminator (ep 3); Matsumura
Dororo (TV 2019) as Yahiko (eps 22-24)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Flazzard
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Daidarabocchi; Hanahojin
Eureka Seven (TV) as Communication Staff B (ep 26); Doctor (ep 23)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takeru Sakuma (eps 1, 3-4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Neil
Gallery Fake (TV) as Inmate (ep 13)
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) as Naoki Ishida
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Soga
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Zombie villager (husband; eps 6, 8)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Customer C (ep 9); Customer G (ep 24); Guest 3 (ep 1); Kitagawa (11 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 25-26
)
; Man B (ep 6); Man C (ep 8)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Elekei Battery; Hiroshi Kizakura
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Gilbert Kent; Koi Herpes phantom (ep 32); Makita; Male customer (ep 24); Younger brother (eps 1-2, 6)
Himawari! (TV) as Sukarabe (ep 9)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gido
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aaron Adams; Chae Chan-soo; Chiita Suizenji; Hiro Shiotani; Konomu Geimu; Lance Rotten; Referee; Sakichi Shishido; Santa Momochi ; Yō Tamiyama
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Daichi Amagi; Sasaki Iwao; Shigenichi Hirota
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Amagi Daichi; Sakuma Nobumori
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Daichi Amagi; Katsumasa Itsuki; Octa Pasun; Seiichi Nozaki
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Amagi Daichi; Ejima Kazuya
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Daikko Buuka
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Bruford
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Nukesaku (eps 44-45)
Jormungand (TV) as Scarecrow
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Scarecrow
Kekkaishi (TV) as Oudou
Kiba (TV) as Arthur (ep 10); Claude (ep 7); Corva; Keith (eps 5-6); Male Customer (ep 3); Man D (ep 15); Police D (ep 1); Rebel C (ep 11); Sage 5 (eps 4, 8); Soldier 2 (ep 16)
LBX (TV) as Heita Yakabe; Kensuke Yūki
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Young leader
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kisegi (eps 1-3)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Ise
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Movie man (ep 11); Sakata (ep 25)
Majin Bone (TV) as Gustos / Dark Grizzly
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Ayanokōji's dad (ep 12)
Medaka Box (TV) as Kanoya (2nd year)
Meitantei Conan: Joshi Kōsei Tantei Suzuki Sonoko no Jikenbō (OAV) as Junpei Minamisawa
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Takumi Nishimura
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Wise Men Chief (ep 23)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Rikidō Satō
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Rikidō Satō; Snipe
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Rikidō Satō
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Rikido Sato
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Rikido Sato
Naruto (TV) as Jiraiya (child); Konoha Anbu Ninja 6
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jiraiya (Young)
One Outs (TV) as American Soldier (ep 2); American Soldier B (ep 1); Finger Player (ep 3); Imai
Onihei (TV) as Genbee Kozuya (ep 10)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Konishi (Tokumori's friend)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Fukami (ep 18); Itou (ep 21); Man (ep 17); Man in tanktop (ep 11); Morota (eps 19-20); Parasite (ep 2); Sasaki
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Man A (eps 9-10)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ōba (4 episodes
eps 165-166, 179-180
)

Pokémon XY (TV) as Nikola (ep 20)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Crewmember (ep 2)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Alan
ReLIFE (TV) as President (ep 11)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Cast of Haunted House (ep 65)
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Grani Sigmund
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Bat Wimber
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 12); Villager (ep 4)
Sket Dance (TV) as Kusakabe (ep 5); Takuya (ep 18); Wong's grandson (older brother; eps 18, 49)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Shin'ichi Ishibashi (eps 10-12)
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) as Jun Tachigi
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Seiko Suzuki
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Huang Gai
Souten no Ken (TV) as 5th Star (ep 22); Aide B (ep 20); Bandit 2 (ep 19); Hónghuá Gangster 2 (ep 5); Moderator (ep 6); Soldier (ep 17); Solider 1 (ep 16); Subordinate (ep 12); Subordinate 1 (ep 11); Subordinate 2 (ep 19)
Suite Precure (TV) as Falsetto
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Vincent Alcott (ep 11)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Vincent Alcott (eps 24-25)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Hoodlum
Terraformars (TV) as Aleksandr Asimov
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Aleksandr Asimov
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Pauly (eps 5, 25)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Blacksuit (10, 13); Blacksuit C (8); Blacksuit Driver (15); Delinquent B (4); Gang Member A (5); Hoodlum B (1); Whitesuit (19, 21-22, 25)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Notetsu
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Ayamaridaoshi; Daidarabocchi; Gamammoth; Gashadokuro; Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima; Hanahojin; Ittangomen; Kēta's dad; Komasan battle narration ("Let's go with Komasan" segment); Maborōshi; Mighty Dog; Mudazukai; Murikabe; Odenjin; Santakuroushi; Semimaru; Tooshirozame
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Ageageha; Aitatatimes; Akkerakan; Annojoe; Columbus; Darumaccho; Eldragohn; Gamanmoth; Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima; Hanahojin; Ittangomen; Kageroushi; Keita's father; Kirisugirisu; Komarly Hills segment narrator; Komasan battle narration ("Let's go with Komasan" segment); Kuronoomen; Maboroushi; Male shachihoko at Nagoya Castle (ep 153); Michikusame; Mighty Dog; Mudazukai; Muridajou; Murikabe; Ponkotsu; Referee Youkai (ep 155); Rubynyan; Santakuroushi; Toushirozame; Yamato
Yo-kai Watch! (TV 3/2019) as Akio Nabeshima (Ossan Zura-bu; eps 2, 19, 22); Ayamaridaoshi; Daidarabocchi; Darumaccho; Dondoro; Dorotabou; Gamanmoth; Gorouta "Kuma" Kumashima; Hanahojin; Ittangomen; Keita's father; Kirisugirisu; Mighty Dog; Oden stand owner (ep 11); Ootsuno-no-Kami; Semimaru
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Aitatatimes; Karasutengu
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Kenji / Bourei Banchou; Kirin
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Dorodabou; Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima; Higurashimaru; Keita's father; Michikusame; Murikabe; Semimaru; Yamato
Zoids Wild (TV) as Caviar
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Shinta Ookoba (eps 5-7, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none