Sōten Kōro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Beyond the Heavens
Blue Sky Passage
Souten Kouro (Japanese)
蒼天航路 (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: China 2A.D.: the corrupt Han Dynasty has thrown the entire country into chaos. Peasants revolt against the government. Into such an age, the ruthless and infamous hero, Chao Chao Men De is born. Destroying old customs and values, he tries to unite China, with a band of promising and intellectual followers, handpicked for their individual talents and potential. Generally thought a villain, Chao Chao Men De is portrayed as a hero in this story, which focuses on what kind of person he actually was. There are two other protagonists: Liu Bei Xuan De and Sun Quan Zheng Mou. Lui is a man of high morals and infinite potential. His servant, Zhu Ge Kong Ming is a mysterious man, who helps Lui to become a king who is loved by millions. Sun is the third descendant of the Sun family. A young and immature king also comes into the picture, creating more chaos. This is a Tale of the Three Kingdoms ("Sanguozhi") in which these three men rage war throughout China. (from manga)
User Ratings: 56 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 136 users, rank: #4106 (of 8480)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.661 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1487, rank: #4480 (of 8583)
Weighted mean: 6.563 (Good−), rank: #4711 (of 8583) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 8.50 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 6.728 (Good−), rank: #3865 (of 6513)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2009-04-07
Opening Theme:
"909" by Tribal Chair
Ending Theme:
"Pinhole (ピンホール)" by Ogre You Asshole
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Toyoo Ashida
Director: Tsuneo Tominaga
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki
Screenplay:
Hideo Takayashiki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-13, 20-21
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 18-19, 26
)

Masatoshi Hakada (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 14-15, 22-23
)

Takashi Yamada (8 episodes
eps 5-8, 16-17, 24-25
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 21, 26
)

Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 14, 20)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 3)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 24)
Makoto Nagao (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 4, 17)
Shigenori Kageyama (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 25
)

Susumu Kudo (ep 16)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 8)
Toyoo Ashida (OP; ep 1)
Tsuneo Tominaga (ED; ep 2)
Yuichiro Hayashi (eps 13, 22)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (ep 19)
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 5, 23)
Hideaki Oba (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 22, 26
)

Hiromichi Matano (ep 7)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 4, 12, 20)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 25)
Makoto Nagao (eps 6, 17)
Satoshi Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24
)

Susumu Kudo (eps 8, 16)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 14)
Yuji Uchida (eps 2, 11, 21)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 15)
Unit Director: Tsuneo Tominaga (OP, ED)
Music: Shusei Murai
Original creator:
Gonta King (art)
Hagin Yi (story)
Character Design:
Akiko Matsushita (Team Indori Komuro)
Akira Kano (Team Indori Komuro)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (Team Indori Komuro)
Daisuke Yoshida (Team Indori Komuro)
Takahiro Umehara
Yuichiro Hayashi (Team Indori Komuro)
Art Director: Manabu Otsuzuki
Animation Director:
Akira Kano (OP)
Bo Kyoung Kim (ep 26)
Dong-Jun Kim (eps 3, 13)
Hee Kyu Jang (eps 10, 15, 26)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (ep 26)
Hyun-jung Lee (eps 10, 15)
Jin Woo Woo (ep 22)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 19)
Kil Yong Jang (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 22, 26
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 21)
Kyung Seok Choi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 24
)

Makoto Takahoko (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 21
)

Mariko Aoki (eps 5, 14, 23)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 19)
Seiko Sakai (eps 2, 11, 21)
Takaaki Fukuyo (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Tomohiro Koyama (ep 7)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 2, 11)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 22)
Yuji Ushijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 24
)

Translation:
Se Hee Jeong (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Seong Ho Moon (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Art design: Hideyasu Narita
3D Director: Hiroshi Souma
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography: Kouji Takahashi
Producer:
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (ep 7)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 21)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 23)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 8, 12)
Haruka Satou (eps 8, 12)
Hyae Jung Jo (eps 15, 22)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 15)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 19)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 8, 12)
Megumi Imai (eps 8, 12)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 15)
Mi-Hee JUNG (ep 15)
Miyuki Satake (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 7)
Shūichi Minami (ep 21)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 15)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 21)
Ye Ja Ko (ep 15)
Yong Sun Kim (ep 15)
Young Mi Lee (ep 26)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 21)
3D Animation:
Masahiko Hirano (Madbox; eps 1-26)
Natsuki Kumagai (Madbox; eps 1-26)
Shūhei Yabuta (Madbox; eps 1-26)
Yasutaka Tanaka (Madbox; eps 1-26)
Yuki Nagahama (Madbox; eps 12-26)
Animation producer:
Hiroyasu Kobayashi (Madhouse)
Masao Morosawa (Madhouse)
Shoji Kumabe (Madhouse)
Assistant Animation Director: Hideo Amemiya (ep 19)
Assistant Episode Director: Min Wei Lin (ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Tomohiro Shindō (NTV)
Associate producer: Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Background Art:
Atsuko Sakakura (AIC Digital Background Department; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Ayako Yamanashi (AIC Digital Background Department; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14
)

Eriko Fujimura (AIC Digital Background Department; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Hirofune Hane (Madhouse; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi; ep 3)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; OP; 11 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 25
)

Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; OP, ED; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 25
)

Masayuki Niizuma (AIC Digital Background Department; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Sachiko Tamai (Kusanagi; OP; 11 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kanazawa (Kusanagi; eps 1, 5)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Madhouse; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Calligraphy: Rokka Umetsuki
Color Check:
A Jin Kim (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Ayako Kurome (eps 2, 6)
Fumiko Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Hee Sook Wang (ep 10)
Hye Ra Jung (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Maki Kokubo (eps 1, 9, 20)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 23)
Michiko Kado (eps 1, 7, 16)
Min Ah Yang (eps 3, 10)
Reiko Nakanishi (eps 8, 17, 24)
Takako Numata (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yukiko Takahashi (ep 11)
Color design: Kazuyuki Imagawa
Color setting:
Ayako Kurome (eps 2, 6)
Fumiko Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Hee Sook Wang (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Jeong Ah Na (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Maki Kokubo (eps 9, 20)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 23)
Michiko Kado (eps 7, 16)
Min Ah Yang (eps 10, 13, 15)
Reiko Nakanishi (eps 8, 17, 24)
Takako Numata (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yukiko Takahashi (ep 11)
Cooperation: Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutchplayers)
Drawing Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 25
)

Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Finishing:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 9, 20)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Atsuko Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 6, 11)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Boo Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Chao Ming Dong (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Cheng Wu (Yong Xi Animation; ep 19)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 9, 20)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Dan Hao (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Hai Xia Qian (Yong Xi Animation; ep 19)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Hee Young Park (DR MOVIE; ep 13)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 9, 20)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Hyo Sun Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 22, 26
)

Jeong Ah Na (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Jeong Ah Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Jeong Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Ji Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Ji Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Joung Hyan Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Jun Zhang (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Kyouko Ishida (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Kyung Ai Chung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Lee Yean Suk (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Li Chen (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Ling Li Young (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Masao Ōba (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; eps 9, 20)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Ming Dong (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Mitsugu Takahashi (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Motonori Okuaki (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Nam Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Nami Uetani (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Naoto Kondō (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Qing Zhang (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6, 9, 20)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6, 11)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Satomi Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 6, 11)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle; eps 6, 20)
Shinobu Hirayama (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Shōta Aoki (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe; eps 4, 8)
Xia Chen (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9, 20)
Yuan Yuan Chen (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Yūji Inami (Studio Elle; eps 5, 14, 23)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Yun Jung Cha (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; eps 12, 25)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; eps 4-5, 14, 23)
In-Between Animation:
Bing Bing Pei (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Bo Ram Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 15)
Chang Xun Wang (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Cheong A Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Chuan Lin Luo (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Eun Young Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Fu Lan (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11, 23)
Hee Young Park (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Hiroshi Shirakawa (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12)
Hiroshi Watanabe (渡邉浩; Studio Kuma; eps 1, 9)
Hiroyoshi Shigeta (A.C.G.T; eps 4, 8)
Hisaaki Okui (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Hong Mei Guo (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Huan Zhang (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Hye Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

I A Raum (Sung San Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Jee Yon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Jee Young Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Ji Hyun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Ji Rong Wang (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11, 23)
Jin Yi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Jin Ah Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 26)
Jun He (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Jun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 22, 26)
Kazuhiro Saitō (A.C.G.T; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Kumi Hashimoto (A.C.G.T; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Kyeng Chan Hwang (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Kyō Shiranita (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Li Xiang Hu (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Lu Xia Chen (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Marina Nishikawa (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Mi Youn Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Min Kyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Min Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Miyuki Mochizuki (Studio Kuma; eps 1, 9)
Moe Usuki (A.C.G.T; eps 12, 16)
Noriko Iida (A.C.G.T; eps 16, 20, 25)
Satoshi Noma (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Tatsuya Takahashi (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Wen Pei Miao (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Ya Wen Jiang (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Yasuko Kikuta (A.C.G.T; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Ye Li (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Yi Xie (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Ying Xu (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Ying Zhou (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 23
)

Ying Chun Zhang (Changzhou Risheng; ep 14)
Yoon-Joung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 26)
You Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Young Hee Jung (ep 3)
Yu Imai (A.P.P.P.; ep 21)
Yu Tian (Yong Xi Animation; ep 19)
Yu Feng Wang (Yong Xi Animation; ep 19)
Yue Ju Li (Yong Xi Animation; eps 8, 12, 19)
Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

Eun Sun Cho (eps 3, 10, 13)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (ep 19)
Hiroshi Watanabe (渡邉浩; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17-18, 24
)

Hye Jin Jeon (eps 22, 26)
Hyun Kyung Park (ep 10)
Jong Youl Lim (eps 15, 22, 26)
Pei Jun Cao (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 23
)

Pin Lin Zhang (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 23
)

Takaaki Itō (eps 2, 11, 21)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 7)
Young Hee Jung (eps 3, 10, 13)
Yurika Kaneko (eps 2, 11)
Yuya Kumagai (eps 2, 11)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (Wakagi-juku 4-gosei; ep 9)
Akiko Tanada (ep 7)
Asami Endo (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 20
)

Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 11)
Ayumu Ono (eps 1, 18)
Bae Hyun Han (eps 3, 13, 22)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Production; ep 25)
Chieko Hisha (ep 5)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 5, 14)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; eps 11, 21)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 12, 16)
Daisuke Yoshida (OP)
Do Yeon Lim (eps 10, 15, 26)
Dong Hoon Lee (ep 26)
Dong-Wook Lee (eps 15, 26)
Etsuko Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 25
)

Eun Hwan Seok (ep 26)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 4, 8, 12)
Gi Dong Heo (Sung San Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Haruka Satou (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 25
)

Hatsue Koizumi (ep 23)
Hee Kyu Jang (eps 10, 15)
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 4, 8)
Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 2, 11)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 14)
Hiromitsu Morita (ep 17)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 20, 25
)

Hyae Jung Jo (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 22
)

Hye Jin Lee (eps 13, 22)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Hyo Sun Yu (ep 17)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (ep 26)
Hyun Su Jung (ep 3)
Hyun-jung Lee (ep 10)
Iijin Fan (ep 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 12)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Ill Ku Kang (eps 15, 26)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Itsuko Takeda (ep 18)
Jee Yon Kim (eps 10, 22)
Jeon Jong Lee (eps 10, 15)
Jin Bae (ep 13)
Jin Hee Song (ep 26)
Jin Kyeong Park (eps 13, 22)
Jin Woo Woo (eps 3, 13)
Jo Won Hee (eps 3, 13, 22)
Jun Kigawa (ep 18)
Jung hey Yoon (eps 10, 15)
Kana Nishijima (Wakagi-juku 4-gosei; ep 9)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 2, 11)
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 14, 23)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 7)
Ken Obata (ep 21)
Ken Sugita (ep 23)
Kenichi Nagai (eps 5, 14, 23)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kim Min Su (eps 15, 26)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (ep 21)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 19)
Kyōhei Ogura (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 25
)

Kyouko Takeuchi (OP)
Kyung Seok Choi (OP; eps 6, 17)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 22)
Mai Ishii (OP)
Mami Yamaguchi (OP)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 6)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Maria Ichino (ep 21)
Masahiro Ando (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Masaki Kudō (ep 23)
Masako Onozawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 25
)

Masao Matsushita (ep 17)
Masashi Hasegawa (eps 2, 11, 21)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 21)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 19)
Megumi Imai (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 25
)

Mi Jung Hwang (ep 10)
Mi Ok Lee (STUDIO MONSTER; ep 10)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 9, 18)
Miki Takahashi (ep 21)
Mina Itou (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24
)

Misato Takasaki (ep 21)
Moon Soo Kim (eps 10, 15, 26)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 8, 21)
Naotaka Munehiro (ep 21)
Natsu Sakaihigashi (ep 16)
Nobuaki Yoshida (eps 5, 14, 23)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1, 9, 24)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 19)
Oh Sik Kwon (Sung San Production; eps 8, 16, 20)
Osamu Nuita (eps 11, 21)
Rie Kimura (ep 21)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 9, 23)
Saburo Masutani (eps 18, 24)
Sakiko Uda (Wakagi-juku 4-gosei; ep 9)
Sang Chul Yoo (eps 3, 13, 22)
Satomi Watabe (Wakagi-juku 4-gosei; ep 9)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 11)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 22)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 6, 17)
Seiko Sakai (eps 2, 11, 21)
Seung Chul Ryu (eps 3, 13, 22)
Seung Wook Woo (eps 3, 10, 13)
Shigeki Awai (eps 2, 6, 9, 17)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 7)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 14)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 9)
Shizuo Kawai (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17-18, 24
)

Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Production; ep 25)
Soon Young Seo (eps 10, 15, 26)
Su Bok Park (eps 3, 13, 22)
Su Jin Han (ep 3)
Sung Woo Kim (eps 15, 26)
Sunyong Yang (ep 26)
Tae-jung Kim (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 22
)

Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 11, 21)
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 4, 8)
Takaaki Hirayama (ep 23)
Takafumi Furusawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 20, 25
)

Takanori Suzuki (eps 2, 11, 21)
Takayuki Sano (ep 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20
)

Takeshi Yoshinaga (ep 1)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; eps 9, 23)
Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 21)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 1)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 21)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 9)
Won Suk Choi (ep 10)
Ye Ja Ko (ep 10)
Ye Jin Kim (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yoko Tsukamoto (ep 21)
Yong Wook Hwang (ep 21)
Yoo Il-Sun (ep 22)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 7)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 2)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 9, 18)
Young Sun Kim (ep 26)
Young-Jin Heo (STUDIO MONSTER; ep 10)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; eps 9, 23)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP; ep 22)
Yuji Araki (Studio Bambino; ep 11)
Yuji Ushijima (OP; eps 9, 18)
Yūji Wada (ep 18)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 22)
Yukiko Tsukashita (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 20, 25
)

Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 11)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 11)
Line Producer: Shunji Sakai (Madhouse)
Music Performance: Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music producer:
Kazunari Sengoku (NTV Music)
Kozue Okada (AMO)
Photography:
Atsurō Saitō (Madbox; ep 12)
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Choi Jae-Won (TEAM WETE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Choi Jung-Kyu (TEAM WETE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Hiroshi Satō (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Itsurou Sasakura (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Kei Machida (Madbox; eps 12, 20, 24)
Kim Su-Yeun (TEAM WETE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22
)

Kōhei Tanada (Madbox; OP)
Kouji Takahashi (Madbox; ED)
Lee Do-Hyun (TEAM WETE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Lee Yong-Hyun (TEAM WETE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22
)

Masato Takahashi (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Megumi Saito (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Minoru Fujita (Madbox; eps 20, 24)
Naomi Takahashi (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Oh Seong Ha (TEAM WETE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Shigeaki Miyata (Madbox; ep 12)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Sung Yu-Mi (TEAM WETE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Yukihiro Masumoto (Madbox; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12, 14, 17, 19
)

Yuuki Mihara (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

Planning:
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Mitsuru Ōshima (VAP)
Suzuko Fujimoto (NTV)
Planning Cooperation:
Hideharu Gomi (Kodansha Morning Editorial Department)
Sachi Niibata (Kodansha Morning Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Okamoto (ep 7)
Fumio Ito (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24
)

Gun Il Kim (eps 3, 10, 22)
Junichiro Shindo (ep 20)
Kim Seong Woong (ep 15)
Kouya Saikawa (eps 6, 17)
Masaki Hirai (eps 2, 11, 21)
Mayumi Seto (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Miho Nagisa (eps 5, 14)
Seon Hyeong Yun (ep 13)
Seong-Jin Cho (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 22, 26
)

Sung Hoo Park (ep 26)
Takashi Matsumoto (ep 25)
Takashi Nishi (ep 25)
Takayuki Katsuragi (ep 21)
Takuo Iwabuchi (ep 23)
Yoshitaka Masaki (ep 19)
Yota Shiraishi (ep 15)
Production Committee:
Hiroyasu Asami (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Mitsuyasu Amano (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Rieko Ono (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Tadahiro Nagatomi (VAP)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yōji Yamada (VAP)
Yuka Harada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Production Desk:
Ken Kitagawa
Yoichi Numata
Promotion:
Keisuke Mukasa (NTV)
Yuichiro Sakakibara (VAP)
Recording: Chikako Abe (TAVAC)
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC)
Scan:
Byul Na Yu (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22
)

Jeong Eun Lee (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Mi-Young Park (ep 26)
Yun Hee Park (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Setting Production: Takahiro Tamura
Sound Effects:
Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akira Shoji (Arts Pro)
Special Effects:
Makiko Hira (eps 11, 16-17)
Tetsu Onitsuka (ep 1)
Yoko Suzuki (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (eps 23, 25)
Telop: Kosuke Endo
Texture: Mayumi Kuge (eps 1, 3)
Theme Song Performance:
OGRE YOU ASSHOLE (ED)
Tribal Chair (OP)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-6)
Mio Horiuchi (Q-Tec)
Miwa Kikuchi (Q-Tec)
Mamoru Miyano as
Cao Cao (Mengde)
Sou Sou (Cáo Cāo) 
Masaki Terasoma as
En Shou (Yuán Shào) 
Yuan Shao (Benchu)

Hisao Egawa as
Cao Hong (Zilian)
Sou Kou (Cáo Hóng) 
Isshin Chiba as
Cao Ren (Zixiao)
Sou Jin (Cáo Rén) 
Kikuko Inoue as
Aman (young Cao Cao)
Aman (young Cao Cao) 
Motoki Takagi as
Yuan Shao (young)
Yuan Shao (10-years old) 
Nachi Nozawa as
Cao Teng (Jixing)
Sou Tou (Cáo Téng) 
Takeshi Kusao as
Kakou Jun (Xìa Hòu Dun) 
Xiahou Dun (Yuanrang)
Tetsu Inada as
Kakou En (Xìa Hòu Yuan) 
Xiahou Yuan (Miaocai)

Ai Horanai as
Liu Bian
Sun Quan (Zhongmou)
Asako Dodo as Bai Lian
Asami Yaguchi as Liu Xie (young)
Atsuko Tanaka as Bian Linglong
Aya Endo as Ding Meihu
Bin Shimada as Hua Xiong
Chafurin as Xin
Chikara Oosaka as Che Zhou
Daisuke Gouri as Xu Rong
Eiji Hanawa as Fu De
Eiji Miyashita as Liu Xie
Erino Hazuki as Zoushi
Fumihiko Tachiki as Jia Xu (Wenhe)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Yuan Shu
Hidenari Ugaki as Wen Chou
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Guo Jia (Fengxiao)
Hideyuki Umezu as Zuo Ling
Hiroaki Hirata as Zhuge Liang (Kongming)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Song Kou
Hiroki Yasumoto as Zhang Liao (Wenyuan)
Hironori Kondou as Song Xian
Hiroshi Yanaka as Cao Song (Jugao)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Xun Yu (Wenruo)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Dong Zhuo
Houko Kuwashima as Shuijing
John Woo as Shí Chángshì X (TV version; ep 4)
Junichi Suwabe as Cao Ang (Zixiu)
Katsuhisa Houki as He Jin
Katsumi Suzuki as Azheng
Katsuyuki Konishi as Li Tong (Wenda)
Keiichi Sonobe as Zhao Zhong
Ken Shiroyama as Liu Yan (Weishuo)
Ken Yamaguchi as Qiao Rui
Kenichi Morozumi as Guan Yu (Yunchang)
Kenichi Ono as Dian Wei
Kenta Miyake as
Li Lie
Yue Jin (Wenqian)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Zhang Rang
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Zhang Xiu (Shusi)
Koji Yusa as Zhou Yu
Kōsuke Meguro as Zhang Liang
Kōzō Shioya as Dong Cheng
Manzō Owari as Prisoner
Masahiko Tanaka as Yu Jin (Wenze)
Masaki Aizawa as Sun Jian
Masaru Ikeda as Chen Gui
Masashi Hirose as Zhang Miao
Masato Hirano as Qiao Xuan
Masato Obara as Shisun Rui
Masaya Matsukaze as Sun Ce
Masuo Amada as Yan Liang
Miho Masaka as Fu Shou
Minoru Inaba as Yan Zhong
Misa Watanabe as Empress He
Mitsuaki Madono as Jian Shuo
Motoi Koyanagi as Wei Xu
Motomu Kiyokawa as Wang Gong
Naoki Tatsuta as Cai Yong
Naoya Uchida as Ju Shou
Nobuaki Fukuda as Zhang Huan
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Chen Lin
Norihisa Mori as Cheng Pu
Nozomu Sasaki as Liu Hong
Rikiya Koyama as Lü Bu
Ritsuo Sawa as Li Jue
Romi Park as Diaochan
Ryuji Nakagi as Ding Yuan
Ryusei Nakao as Narrator
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Wang Yun
Saburo Kamei as Tao Qian
Sachi Matsumoto as Liu Ji (Jingyu)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Dan Gong
Shinpachi Tsuji as Chen Gong
Shinshū Fuji as Han Dang
Shintarou Oohata as Huche'er
Shiro Saito as Father
Takaaki Seki as Zhang Fei (Yide)
Takashi Nagasako as Kong Zhou
Takashi Taniguchi as Cheng Yu (Zhongde)
Takaya Hashi as Luo Yan
Takehiro Murozono as Cao Bao
Takurō Kitagawa as Gongsun Zan
Tomokazu Seki as
Liu Bei (Xuande)
Ryu Bi (Liu Bei) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Huangfu Song
Tooru Nara as Huang Gai
Toshiharu Sakurai as Xu Chu (Zhongkang)
Toshihiko Seki as Zhang Jue
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Zhao Yun (Zilong)
Yasuhiro as Wu Fu
Yasuyuki Kase as Yuan Tan
Yoshinori Sonobe as Gao Shun
Youichi Nishijima as
Qu Yi
Zu Mao
Yousuke Akimoto as Zhang Mancheng
Yuki Matsuda as Cao Anmin
Yutaka Aoyama as Xun You (Gongda)
Yuushi Sato as Chen Deng
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Jian Shuo
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AIM Entertainment (ep 14)
AJ (ep 14)
Anihouse Sun (eps 18, 24)
Anime R (ep 21)
APPP (ep 21)
drop (eps 11, 21)
FAI (eps 11, 21)
Frontline (ep 21)
Hayashi (eps 11, 23)
J-Cube (eps 18, 24)
Shanghai Zixuan Art Company (ep 21)
Studio Cj (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 11, 17, 23)
Studio Guts (eps 18, 24)
TK Animation (eps 11, 14)
Triple A (ep 14)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

APPP (ep 21)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 11, 21)
Dangun Pictures (ep 7)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

KMU (ep 19)
Office Take Off (eps 5, 14, 23)
Studio Kuma
T&B (ep 6)
Backgrounds:
AIC Background Dept. (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

DR Movie (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11-12, 14-20 even, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Kusanagi (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 25
)

Broadcaster: Nippon Television Network (2009-04-07)
Character Design: Team Indori Komuro
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 1)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 21)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (eps 1-2)
Changzhou Risheng (eps 14, 21)
DR Busan (eps 3, 15, 22)
DR Movie (ep 23)
drop (eps 11, 18, 21)
FAI (eps 11, 21)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Greemi (ep 10)
Hayashi (eps 7, 11, 23)
J-Cube (ep 17)
Jinbun (eps 7, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 20)
mirae (eps 10, 15)
R.I.C (ep 23)
Risheng Animation (eps 17-18, 24)
Shanghai Zixuan Art Company (ep 21)
Studio Cj (ep 7)
Studio Elle (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12-20 even, 21, 23-25
)

Studio Malvine (ep 15)
Studio Monster (ep 10)
Studio Targe (eps 4, 8)
Sung San Production (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

T&B (ep 1)
Takahito Animation (ep 23)
Tian Sheng Animation (ep 6)
TK Animation (ep 11)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 24
)

White Line (ep 8)
Yong Xi Animation (eps 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
APPP (ep 21)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 21)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 2)
Changzhou Risheng (ep 14)
DR Busan (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22
)

DR Qingdao (ep 15)
DR Movie (ep 23)
drop (eps 11, 18, 21)
FAI (eps 11, 21)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Hayashi (eps 7, 11, 23)
J-Cube (ep 17)
Jinbun (eps 7, 18)
Lee Production (ep 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 16, 20)
mirae (eps 10, 15)
R.I.C (ep 23)
Risheng Animation (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 24
)

Shanghai Zixuan Art Company (ep 21)
Studio Cj (ep 7)
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Studio Malvine (ep 15)
Studio Monster (ep 10)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25
)

T&B (ep 1)
Takahito Animation (eps 1, 14, 23)
Tian Sheng Animation (ep 6)
TK Animation (ep 11)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 24
)

White Line (ep 8)
Yong Xi Animation (eps 8, 12)
Key Animation:
AIM Entertainment (eps 5, 14)
AJ (ep 1)
Studio Angle (ep 18)
Anihouse Sun (ep 24)
Anime R (ep 21)
APPP (ep 21)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 21)
Big Bang (ep 2)
DR Movie (eps 23-24)
J-Cube (ep 17)
Lee Production (ep 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 16)
Mico Animation (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (ep 16)
Seigasha (ep 21)
Seven Arcs (ep 18)
Studio Bambino (eps 2, 11, 21)
Studio Guts (ep 24)
Studio Live (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 18)
Studio Monster (ep 10)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20-21, 25
)

Sunrise Wakagi Juku (4-gosei; ep 9)
T&B (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Takahito Animation (eps 1-2, 5-6)
White Line (eps 12, 16)
Yūei (ep 18)
Music Cooperation:
Nippon TV Music
VAP
Photography:
8 bit (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 17, 19
)

MADBOX (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12, 14, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Studio Twinkle (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

TEAM WETE (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Production: Arts Production
Theme Song Label:
One-Coin Records (OP)
VAP (ED)
Video Editing: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology