×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masuo AMADA

天田 益男
Family name (in kanji): 天田
Given name (in kanji): 益男
Date of birth: 1958-01-20
Hometown: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 180 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Big Chong in "True Crimes: Streets of LA" (VG) (Japanese)
Biorr of the Twin Fangs in "Demon's Souls (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Blacksmith Boldwin in "Demon's Souls (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Grafl in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Jecht in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Gouda in "Yakuza 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Gouda in "Yakuza Kiwami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Justin Everett in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Male in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Moneybags in "Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!" (VG) (Japanese)
Muggshot in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG) (Japanese)
Pippin in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Regulus in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Sanza in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Sikst in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Ganzo Alary
Active Raid (TV) as Deputy (ep 4)
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Drunkard B; Yuu Tokahara 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Dain
Argevollen (TV) as Kageyama Yuzuru
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Aterui (movie) as Caravan Chief
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Saigō
Barakamon (TV) as villager (ep 6)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Kashira (ep 10)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Kanachi (ep 6); Mars
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Mars
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Shōtarō's grandfather (ep 12)
Berserk (TV) as Pippin
Black Cat (TV) as Gyanza Rujikee (ep 9)
Black Jack (TV) as Man (Karte 60)
Blassreiter (TV) as Franz Juchheim (ep 13)
Bleach (TV) as Arrancar Model (eps 128-131)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Man In His Prime (ep 11)
Burst Angel (TV) as Tetsuzou
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Mafune (eps 545-546); Chugo Nishiya (eps 495-497); Criminal B (eps 230-231); Fishing Hall owner (ep 438); Go Mizorogi (eps 869-870); Kazuhiro Otaka (ep 162); Masamachi Hakamada (ep 263); Mr. Nose (eps 775-776); Shigeo Imazu (ep 839); Shuichi Murasawa (ep 11); Tsuruma (ep 459); Ukihiko Zaistu (eps 340-341); Yasuda (ep 426); Yukinari Hamada (eps 594-595)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Jean-Jacques' father (ep 16)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Yaegashi
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Oyassan
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Jack (eps 10-13)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kusakabe
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Rouko (Multicolored Tiger)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Robber A
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Pyotr Maximoff
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Gwangar
DearS (TV) as Oihiko's Father; Principal
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Zen (eps 8-9)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member A
Devil Lady (TV) as Cameraman A (ep 9)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Boss (ep 15)
Eat-Man (TV) as Noir
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Darius; Edison
GATE (TV) as Duran (eps 2, 4)
GATE (TV 2) as Dulan (eps 15-16)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Colonel Ka Gae-Ru
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Gula
Gokudo (TV) as Left Minister (eps 2-3)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Deadman (ep 9)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Yasuda (eps 1-2)
Heroman (TV) as Gang Member A (ep 17)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Hades
Holmes of Kyoto (TV) as Ukon Saitō (ep 12)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Nept
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as King Bokuroku
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as EVO-V Driver (eps 15-17)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (OAV) as Dian Cecht
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 10)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Jūzō Magatani
Killing Bites (TV) as Miyabi Sumitomo (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Sugar store owner (eps 41, 47)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Harper Champlle (eps 11, 17, 32)
Legend of Basara (TV) as Tsukishiro (eps 10-11)
Lost Universe (TV) as Boss (ep 3); Captain (ep 17); UG Executive (ep 20)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Tomoru Sakishima
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Hawk
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Geringu
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) as Saigo 2
MAOYU (TV) as Mercenary Captain (eps 11-12)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as General Brushoff (ep 17)
Master Keaton (TV) as Criminal (ep 8); University Official (ep 1)
Mezzo (TV) as Tanishi (ep 3)
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Sōjirō Marui
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Emperor (ep 1); Sōjirō Marui
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as De Maizière Sonnen
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 18)
Monster (TV) as Inspector Gantz; Man (ep 56); Master (ep 30)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Klaus Hartwick (eps 15, 24)
Naruto (TV) as Manda
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Manda
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Yamazaki Yoshiie
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Yamazaki Yoshiie
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Hozoin Inshun
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Zamba
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Explosive (ep 15)
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Soldier (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Crocus (ep 959-); Raochutan (ep 542)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Souka no Raiden; Treasure Ship Demon (ep 32)
Pandora to Akubi (movie) as Braiking Boss
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Silver (ep 18)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Hajime Kishikawa
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Croa (ep 5)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Amon (ep 4)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Tetsuya Narita (eps 2, 7-9)
Rave Master (TV) as Fua
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Erik (ep 19)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Howzer's father (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Derocchio
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Hauser's father (ep 24)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Meiō
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Yatarō Shirokane (eps 5, 8)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Yan Liang
Souten no Ken (TV) as Mu Dahong; Zhang (Chō; eps 6-8)
Speed Racer X (TV) as Black
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Jacob Gobeni (eps 9, 20)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Jacob Gobeni (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 24-25
)

Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Taxi Driver (ep 13)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as You (eps 21-22)
Trickster (TV) as Genta Kosaka (ep 7)
Trigun (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Monev the Gale
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 3)
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Kizaki
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Daeder
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Buru (ep 1)
Wasimo (TV 5) as Edo Zaemon (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none