Killing Bites (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

 

Alternative title:
Mordidas Mortais (Portuguese)
キリングバイツ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Mediocre college student Yūya Nomoto encounters a mysterious girl named Hitomi. At an abandoned waste facility, Yūya is shocked to see her transform into a beast and battle a lion monster. These strange people are "Brutes," fighters that combine the brains of humans and the fangs of beasts. Hitomi has the strongest fighting instinct, called "Rattle." These "Killing Bites" battles have been the decisive turning points in the Japanese economy since ancient times, and Hitomi is the latest to be swallowed up in the fierce skirmishes.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 126 users, rank: #3809 (of 7368)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.720 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6936, rank: #3682 (of 7390)
Weighted mean: 6.667 (Good−), rank: #3736 (of 7390) (seen all: 6.69 / seen some: 6.67 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.792 (Good−), rank: #3119 (of 5572)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-12
Opening Theme:
"killing bites" by fripSide
Ending Theme:
"Kedamono Damono" by Kitsunetsuki
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuto Nishikata
Series Composition: Aoi Akashiro
Script:
Aoi Akashiro (2meme; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Daikei Esaki (ep 9)
Hayato Kazano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Keigo Koyanagi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Rintarou Ikeda (ep 7)
Takunori Akutsu (ep 4)
Storyboard:
Aiya Yamauchi (Oshie; 3 episodes
eps 2 plus main, 6, 9 plus main
)

Danichi Togata (OP; main; 4 episodes
eps 1 plus Oshie, 3, 11-12
)

Fumiaki Usui (ED)
Jun Nakagawa (main; eps 4, 12)
Kou Matsuo (main; ep 7)
Michio Fukuda (main; eps 6, 10)
Noriyuki Abe (main; ep 3)
Tasuku Aku (main; ep 5)
Tetsuya Watanabe (main; ep 8)
Yuki Ikeda (Oshie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Komada (Oshie; eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Aiya Yamauchi (Oshie; 4 episodes
eps 2 plus main, 6, 9 plus main, 12 main
)

Danichi Togata (main; ep 1)
Hiromichi Matano (main; ep 10)
Jun Nakagawa (main; eps 1, 4, 12)
Kazuo Nogami (main; ep 6)
Koji Aritomi (main; eps 3, 11)
Matsuo Asami (main; ep 8)
Naoki Kotani (main; ep 7)
Norikazu Ishigooka (main; ep 5)
Yuki Ikeda (Oshie; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Komada (Oshie; 5 episodes
eps 1 plus main, 3, 5, 8, 11 plus main
)

Unit Director:
Fumiaki Usui (ED)
Jun Nakagawa (OP)
Original creator:
Kazasa Sumita
Shinya Murata
Character Design: Kazuo Watanabe
Art Director: Norihiko Yokomatsu
Art:
Aya Kadoguchi (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Takao Makino (eps 3, 5)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Yuki Kasahara (ep 10)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuo Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Ushio Tazawa (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (ep 7)
Akira Ono (eps 3, 9)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 8, 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 12)
Gyeong Hyeon Baek (ep 7)
Hajime Ushio (ED)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 5, 12)
Hiroyuki Hikubo (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 4, 12)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
In Seob Choi (ep 7)
Kazuo Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (ep 7)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 8)
Mikako Kunii (ep 9)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (eps 5, 12)
Na Yeong Han (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 11)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 7)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 2, 6, 12)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 11)
Takashi Ueno (eps 6, 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 8)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Taisuke Goto
Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto
Producer:
Chihaya Imase (Klap)
Masatarō Nishi (Fields)
Reo Kurosu (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Takayuki Takagi (Christmas Holy/C-one)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Toshiyasu Hayashi (Medicos Entertainment)
Yoshinori Takeeda (Sotsu)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 2, 6)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ep 11)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; OP; eps 4-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; ep 3)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; OP; eps 4-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 12)
Akina Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Akira Ono (eps 3, 9)
Ayaki Ono (ep 9)
Ayako Ōki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Ayumu Ikeda (eps 2, 4)
Chae Sik Park (ep 7)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 3, 9)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 1)
Fuko Abe (ep 5)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 9)
Gyeong Hui Heo (ep 7)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kita (ep 12)
Hyeon Mi Lee (ep 7)
Ikuko Tomita (eps 11-12)
In Seob Choi (ep 7)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 7)
Ji Yeon Shin (ep 7)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 9)
Kana Hayashi (LIDEN FILMS; ED; eps 11-12)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 10)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 9)
Kotaro Okazaki (OP; eps 2, 4)
Kyoko Chika (Till Dawn; ep 6)
Liang Zhong (ep 8)
Mai Maekawa (Till Dawn; ep 6)
Makoto Aida (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2)
Mayuko Nishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Midori Tanaka (ep 9)
Mikako Kunii (eps 3, 9)
Min Jung Kim (ep 7)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 6, 11-12)
Mizuki Miyata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Na Yeong Han (ep 7)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Nemunyan (eps 8, 11-12)
Ryo Misaki (ep 3)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Sakurako Sagano (ep 6)
Seiji Inahashi (ep 6)
Seo Jin Lee (ep 7)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 7)
Shin Ōsaki (ep 12)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Sun Hee Lim (ep 7)
Takashi Furuike (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 9)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Tōru Yokoyama (ep 10)
Young Yu (ep 7)
Yu Tong Wang (eps 2, 4)
Yui Ushio (ep 5)
Yuichi Itou (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Yukie Nishimura (eps 3, 9)
Yun Jeong Kim (ep 7)
Yūna Miyata (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Yuriko Wakabayashi (ep 10)
3DCG Manager: Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Shigemitsu Abe (OP)
Takashi Ueno (OP)
Animation producer: Daisuke Tsuchida
Animation Production Cooperation:
Naoto Nakajima (Sunflowers; ep 8)
Zhe Liu (Sunflowers; ep 8)
Art Assistant:
Aya Kadoguchi (ep 9)
Takao Makino (ep 1)
Art Setting: Yūji Ikeda
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ikuo Yoshida (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director:
Yuki Ikeda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuki Komada (eps 7, 10)
Associate producer: Sōta Shioiri (NBCUniversal Entertainment Japan)
Background Art:
Akiyo Teramoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-12)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Wyeth; ED; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; OP; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-5, 7)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; ep 4)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-8 even)
Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-4)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED; eps 2-8, 10-11)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-5)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; eps 4-5)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-7)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-8, 10)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED; eps 9, 12)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3)
Tomomi Tsuruko (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3, 10)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; OP)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

CG Animation:
Kyohei Kobayashi (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Misaki Shino (Shiitake Digital; eps 7, 10)
Taisuke Goto (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; eps 6-7, 10)
Takayuki Ito (Shiitake Digital; ep 11)
Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; eps 6-7, 10)
Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital; OP)
Yūta Saitō (Shiitake Digital; eps 6-11)
CG Modeling:
Mari Yamanaka (Shiitake Digital; OP; eps 1-12)
Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital; eps 2, 4-11)
Character Design Cooperation:
Ikuo Yoshida
Shigemitsu Abe
Ushio Tazawa
Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (OP, ED)
Airi Uchima (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kaori Iimura (ep 7)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Setsu Nagata (ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 5)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 3, 9)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (OP, ED)
Airi Uchima (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kaori Iimura (ep 7)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Setsu Nagata (ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 5)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 3, 9)
Copyright Management Production: Saori Suga
Distribution: Hiroyuki Tajima
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Finish Animation:
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Setsu Nagata (D-COLORS; ep 10)
Shin Saitō (D-COLORS; ep 10)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Finishing Production: Yuki Hasegawa (R.I.C; eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Satoishi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Ayaka Kiyohara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Ayaka Miura (R.I.C; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Chiaki Kurita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 11)
Daiki Utagawa (LIDEN FILMS; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Emi Izawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Haruko Abe (R.I.C; OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11
)

Hinano Eguchi (LIDEN FILMS Fukatani Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Kana Hayashi (LIDEN FILMS; OP, ED; eps 1, 6)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukatani Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 11)
Katsuyuki Murai (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Kyōhei Ebata (R.I.C; OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Masaki Kojima (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Maya Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Michiko Ishiguro (R.I.C; OP, ED; eps 1, 8)
Mitsuna Ishihara (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Mizuki Miyata (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 5)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Natsuki Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Ryōta Karasawa (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Shihori Tanaka (R.I.C; ED; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Shunsuke Matsuo (DUNGUN PICTURES; ep 10)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; ED)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Yūki Murotsuka (R.I.C; eps 1, 4)
Yukimi Ishida (R.I.C; ED; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Yukino Yasui (DUNGUN PICTURES; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 3, 9)
Ayaka Miura (R.I.C; ED; eps 5, 11)
Kana Ineo (ep 7)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 10)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; ep 1)
In-Between Production: Yuki Hasegawa (R.I.C; eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Ai Nakanishi (ep 2)
Akira Ono (OP; eps 3, 9)
Akira Shinoda (eps 3, 9)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 1, 8)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Asako Inayoshi (ED)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 12)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 4)
Chizuko Kusunoki (µ; ep 11)
Dai Imaoka (eps 1-2)
Daiki Katō (ep 11)
Eri Ueda (ep 3)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 2)
Fumiaki Usui (ED)
Fumika Watanabe (eps 6, 8)
Fumiki Yamada (ep 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 2)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 5)
Hiroki Abe (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 5)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 5)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 6)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Honda (OP; eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 1, 4)
Hisashi Ishii (ED)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 10)
Ikuo Yoshida (OP; eps 1-2)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 7)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 3)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 2, 6)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kana Miyai (eps 1, 4)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 9)
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 6)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 10)
Kazuho Takano (eps 4, 6)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 6)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 5)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 2)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; OP; eps 6, 8, 11)
Kenji Sakai (OP; ep 11)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 4, 12)
Koji Maruoka (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 2)
Kotaro Abe (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 4, 6, 12)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 3, 9)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 5)
Makiko Fujiwara (ED)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Manabu Nii (OP)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 3, 9)
Masaki Kudo (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Masato Okada (ep 8)
Mayuko Nishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Mika Tomiya (ED)
Miki Urashima (ED)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 4)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 5)
Mizuki Miyata (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 5)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 10)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 6)
Naoko Ishigami (ep 12)
Natsuko Suzuki (ED)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 10)
Noboru Okada (eps 3, 9)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 11)
Noriko Ogura (ED)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 5, 10)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 10)
Rui Kondou (ep 2)
Rumi Abe (ep 12)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Ryouko Nakano (OP)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 3, 9)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 2)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 9)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 4)
Shigemitsu Abe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shingo Ogiso (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 12)
Shinichi Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Shinji Itadaki (ep 2)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 2, 8)
Shinya Kaneko (ep 11)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ED)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 10)
Soji Ninomiya (OP)
Tae Su Kim (ep 7)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 9)
Taiki Etō (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Takaki Inoue (eps 2, 6)
Takashi Miyabe (eps 1, 4)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 8)
Takashi Ueno (OP)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (eps 2, 6)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ED)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 1)
Teruko Takejima (ep 10)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 10)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 5)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 3, 9)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 10)
Toru Yoshida (ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Toshiko Baba (eps 1, 4)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 1-2, 5)
Yeong Hui Choi (ep 7)
Yoko Ono (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 3)
Yoshinori Deno (ED)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 5)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 10)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yūji Takagi (ED)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 6)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 8)
Yukino Yasui (ep 10)
Yuta Ito (ep 11)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 12)
Modeling Supervisor: Chung Nam Kim
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 2, 6)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ep 11)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; OP; eps 4-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; ep 3)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; OP; eps 4-12)
Original Work Cooperation:
Akihito Amano (Monthly Heroes Editorial Dept.)
Ren Takahashi (Monthly Heroes Editorial Dept.)
Ryokushi Suzuki (Monthly Heroes Editorial Dept.)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 6-8, 10)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; ep 10)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; OP, ED; eps 4-8)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Hikari Itō (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; ep 4)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 7)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; OP, ED; ep 3)
Ji Zheng (Graphinica; ep 10)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; ep 10)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; ep 10)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kenta Kasuya (Asura Film; ep 12)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; ep 12)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; eps 7-8, 12)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kouhei Hon'ami (Shimogumi; ep 12)
Long Yu (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 2, 12)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 2, 12)
Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 12)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 6-8)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; ep 12)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; eps 6, 10)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; ep 5)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; ep 10)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; ep 5)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Tian Zuo Zheng (Asura Film; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 5)
Yū Nishino (Graphinica; ep 10)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; OP, ED; eps 3, 9)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 4-8, 10)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 4)
Yusuke Sasano (Graphinica; ep 10)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Planning:
Chidori Hayashi (Medicos Entertainment)
Daisuke Koma (Christmas Holy)
Hidekatsu Morita (Klap)
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Jun Kawate (C-one)
Shinsaku Tanaka (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Yosuke Ozawa (Fields)
Production Advancement:
Dai Katō (ep 4)
Kei Shimoji (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Mizuki Fukuhara (ep 2)
Ryūichirō Ibata (eps 1, 8, 12)
Seung Deok Kim (Jumondo; ep 7)
Sugaho Kojima (eps 5, 8)
Takahiro Sasaki (ED)
Taku Shakagōri (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Ukon Murakami (DUNGUN PICTURES; ep 10)
Zuishou Nishijima (OP; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Production Business:
Haruki Aharen
Hiroto Yazawa
Production Committee:
Hiroki Hayashi (NBCUniversal Japan)
Hisato Usui (NBCUniversal Japan)
Masaki Mizutani (Klap)
Rikuya Fukada (Medicos Entertainment)
Takanori Ozuka (Fields)
Takema Okamura (Sotsu)
Takumi Itō (Medicos Entertainment)
Tetsuya Yamamoto (Fields)
Toshio Okada (Fields)
Yoshifumi Miyata (Christmas Holy/C-one)
Yoshiki Tanaka (MBS)
Yuu Endo (Medicos Entertainment)
Yuushi Ika (Fields)
Production Desk: Zuishou Nishijima
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Publicity:
Hiroshi Nagatani (NBCUniversal Entertainment Japan)
Kenta Suzuki (MBS)
Publicity Producer: Takuto Ishigaki (NBCUniversal Entertainment Japan)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Kei Shimobayashi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ep 11)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 11)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Systems Management: Tomoyuki Baba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Yoshimitsu Taki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Takuro Sugawara (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Takuro Sugawara (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
fripSide (OP)
Kitsunetsuki (ED)
Video Promotion: Takayuki Yuhara
Visual Effects: Michiyasu Kido (LSI inc.; ED)
VTR Editing:
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Web Promotion:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Maaya Uchida as Eruza Nakanishi/Cheetah
Sora Amamiya as Hitomi Uzaki/Honey Badger
Sumire Uesaka as Ui Inaba/Rabbit
Wataru Hatano as Yūya Nomoto

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Den Ōnuma
Junichi Suwabe as Narrator
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ryūji Shiina
Rikiya Koyama as Reiichi Shidō
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Takeshi Kido
Sayaka Harada as Oshie Nodoguro
Taketora as Jerome Hongō
Toru Ohkawa as Ichinosuke Okajima
Yoshino Nanjō as Seira Son
Yūichi Nakamura as Taiga Nakanishi/Tiger
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Shōta Yabe
Yuuki Ono as Yūgo Tani

Chinatsu Akasaki as Mai Shinozaki
Megumi Han as Yōko Mitsukado
Takako Honda as Kaede Kazama
Yuu Asakawa as Kaori Rikujyō
Japanese companies
2D/Monitor Works: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
Akatsuki (eps 4, 6)
animocaramel (ep 2)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2)
ingresA (ep 1)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11
)

LIDEN FILMS (ED)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1, 4, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10)
Mouse (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 11-12)
Nyanstar (ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Studio Cj (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Neun (eps 2, 11-12)
TAP (OP; eps 1-5)
Team Till Dawn (ep 6)
TMS Entertainment (ep 3)
Triple A (ep 10)
WHITE FOX (ep 3)
Xuyang Animation (ep 9)
Yuri Animation (ep 9)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 9)
Sunflowers (ep 8)
Background Art:
NARA Animation (eps 8, 10)
Studio Wyeth
Editing Studio: EditZ
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4-8)
LIDEN FILMS (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 6)
R.I.C (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Studio Cj (ep 10)
TAP (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Triple A (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4-8)
LIDEN FILMS (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Fukatani Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Niandai Animation (ep 3)
Phoenix Animation (ep 6)
R.I.C (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Cj (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 3, 11)
TAP (eps 1-5)
Triple A (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
Yuri Animation (ep 3)
In-between Check: R.I.C (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Angle (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 10, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 8)
MK Seoul (eps 11-12)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio Cj (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Sunflowers (ep 8)
Original Work Cooperation: Monthly Heroes Editorial Dept.
Photography:
Asura Film (ep 12)
Graphinica
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (eps 2, 12)
MADBOX (eps 4-6)
Shimogumi (ep 12)
Production Assistance: Dangun Pictures ("Guide Them, Oshie"; ep 10)
Program Website Production:
Alaska Design
Maverica
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Graphinica
VTR Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology