Wataru HATANO

羽多野 渉
Family name (in kanji): 羽多野
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1982-03-13
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Chronology:
(2008-03-08) Won Best Male Rookie Award at the 2nd annual Seiyuu Awards
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Movie appreciation
Skills & Abilities:
Mimicking chirps of small birds
Non-anime roles:
"Goh The Crow" in "Shinobido:Imahime" (Japanese)
Asato in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsushi Ooto in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Catman (Neko Otoko) in "Nazowakukan -Oto No Mani Mani-" (Nintendo 3DS Mystery Adventure Game) (Japanese)
Felt in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenrich in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenrich in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumiyuki Kanzaki in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin in "Shining Force Feather" (VG) (Japanese)
Josuke Higashikata in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius B. Harwey in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken Yamada in "Jounetsu no Young Man" (BLCD) (Japanese)
Makis in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Michio Yoshizawa in "Takumi-kun Series Soshite Harukaze ni Sasayaite" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Patrick Ryan in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Poppo in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Roberto in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Rufus in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Rufus in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Rui Anjou in "Magic Kyun! Renaissance" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuu Kagaya in "Unbalance Na Netsu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Saionji Wakasa in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 5" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shouta Saegusa in "Torikago no Marriage ~Hatsukoi no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Singa in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Singa in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tachinami Sho in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Yelve in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Youji Sakiyama in "sweet pool" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuj in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Yuj in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Uzuki in "Storm Lover V" (VG) (Japanese)
Zonta in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Feather (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, OP 2)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED; as Pentacle★)
Hamatora (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Hundred (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
No Money (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3), Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 7)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Procellarum)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Haruse
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Tōru Masuko
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Tōru Masuko
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Sakurada
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as man (ep 7); Police (ep 20); real estate agent (ep 6)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as M.C. (ep 4); Man (ep 1)
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Jun'ichi Nagase
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Jun'ichi Nagase
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Apricot
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Nakajyou Yuuto
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Maguro pillow; Matsumoto-san; Papa; Sayuki; Shachihoko
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Atsushi (ep 25)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Himeya B (ep 2)
Asako Get You!! (OAV) as Inada
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as AR-D (Ardy)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as AR-D (Ardy)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Hiroshi Araya
Bartender (TV) as Young Simaoka (ep 3)
Basilisk (TV) as Chikuma Koshirou; Kouga Danjo (young)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Arata Yakushiji
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Shula (ep 18)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Manabu Miyagawa
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Rochi Yamata; Wang Da Xiang
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Wang Da Xiang
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Makoto
Blassreiter (TV) as Igor
Bleach (TV) as 13th Division member (ep 49); Bohaha (ep 33); Harutoki Ide (Chad's Friend)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gustav
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Jin Aoi
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Daigo Minamikokubaru
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Motojirō Kajii
Chitose Get You!! (TV) as Hiroshi Kashiwabara
Croquette! (TV) as Lemonade
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) as Kagerō Ogami
D.Gray-man (TV) as Bounty hunter A (ep 16)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Lindo Tachibana
Darker than Black (TV) as Jean (eps 1-2)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Kiyoshi Inukai
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Arakawa-sensei
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (eps 7, 13, 18); Vice captain (eps 12, 25-26)
Engaged to the Unidentified (TV) as Hakuya Mitsumine
Eureka Seven (TV) as Captain (ep 39)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Gajeel; Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gajeel Redfox
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gajeel Redfox
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Henry Stanford (ep 10)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Soran; Young Man
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Shuuji Aino
Foxy Nudes (OAV) as Young Man (as Kaze Haruno)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Toulouse
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 1, 12)
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Murasaki
Gakuen 3: Karei Naru Etsujoku the Animation (OAV) as Chiba Kagetora
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Male student A (ep 16)
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Student A (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Edwin Silver
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Jack Bloom (eps 13-14); Kevin (ep 10)
Gintama (TV) as Gou (ep 44); Paruko Youngest Brother (ep 48); Saburou (ep 17)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kamei-sensei
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Zeus' Thunderbolt (ep 25)
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F (OAV) as Yoichi Takehiko
Hamatora (TV) as Murasaki
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Comiket staff (ep 5)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Tomio Kimura (ep 4)
Hell Girl (TV) as Daisuke Iwashita (ep 3)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shinzaburou (ep 21)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Jaswant
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Jaswant
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) as Ryō Sakaguchi
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shin (eps 22-24)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shin (ep 5)
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi (OAV) as Daigo Minamikokubaru
Hundred (TV) as Fritz Granz
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Shaiapouf
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Host (ep 10)
Jormungand (TV) as Lutz
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lutz
Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Shinnosuke Toudou
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Jirō
Katanagatari (TV) as Shirasagi Maniwa (ep 2)
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Touru Sanada (eps 19-21)
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Tooru Sanada (ep 5)
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) as Operator (ep 3)
Kirepapa (OAV) as Chidori Takatsukasa
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Reiichi Renjishi; Ushio Itō
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Keith (eps 9-10)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Reo Mibuchi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Reo Mibuchi
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Eisuke
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Rigwaltz Pentest
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Yūta Segawa
Maburaho (TV) as Male Student
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Mystras Leoxses; Spartos Leoxses (eps 9-10)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Spartos
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Spartos (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)

Magic-kyun Renaissance (TV) as Louis Anjō
Magikano (TV) as Shinichi (ep 11)
Major (TV) as Amano; Miyazaki (ep 54-)
MÄR (TV) as Hameln
Midori Days (TV) as Announcer; Customer (ep 8); Customer A (eps 4, 9); Pizza delivery man (ep 5); Subordinate 2 (ep 1)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Hajime Sinjuku-Nishiguchi (ep 3)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Combeferre
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Taro (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Largan Drace (eps 1, 3-4, 6-15)
Momokyun Sword (TV) as Inugami
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Shūichi Wagatsuma
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Centipede
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kakei Jūzō
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Leon Kuze
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Older brother Granville (ep 5)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yahiko (Young)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yukio Izumi (eps 6-7)
No Money (OAV) as Misao Kubo
No-Rin (TV) as Kei Kamatori
Nobunaga no Shinobi (TV) as Nobunaga
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Yūto Ayase
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Yūto Ayase
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Yūto Ayase
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Takehiko Yoichi
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Yoichi Takehiko
One Punch Man (TV) as Kinzoku Bat (Metal Bat)
Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Harumi Shinohara
Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (OAV) as Roberto Fróis
Ore-sama Kingdom: Gelände de Love Choco no Maki (OAV) as Shinogu Hakuba
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Gyokuyou (male)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ritsu Kasanoda (eps 22-23)
Panty Flash Teacher (OAV) as Katsu Ishino (as Fuu Haruno)
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Yūta Segawa
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Handa-kun
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Chiral (ep 19)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Jun's Father (ep 46); Reporter (ep 23); Yun-su
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Jō Mihama (eps 41, 47)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Ken McGuire; Yoh Fujiura
Rage of Bahamut: Manaria Friends (TV) as Owen
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Bandit D (ep 8); Goblin 2 (ep 6)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Murasaki
REC (TV) as seiyuu (ep 10)
Red Garden (TV) as Emilio
ReLIFE (TV) as Kōshi Usa; Male Newscaster (ep 1)
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) as Ryouga; Tan
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Yūki-kun (ep 29)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Tenshi Yuri
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Byaku (eps 5-6)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Norio Kazama
Scarecrowman (TV) as Bob
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Ichimura (ep 9)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Shiro Fujiwara
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Kaori
Soul Eater (TV) as Harvar D. Éclair
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Harvar D. Éclair (eps 1, 11)
Spider Riders (TV) as Insector Captain; Soldier (ep 13); Villager (ep 16)
Starmyu (OAV) as Sakuya Sazanami
STARMYU (TV) as Sakuya Sazanami
Starship Operators (TV) as Defense official (ep 1)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Chōjirō (eps 4, 11)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Man A (ep 4)
Strange+ (TV) as Kaori
Tailenders (movie) as Shiro Tomoe
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Echidna
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Dekimus
Terraformars (TV) as Enrique
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Edward (ep 8)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Thomas Edison
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Yoshihiro Shimazu
Toward the Terra (TV) as Sam Houston
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Optimus Prime (G1 Convoy)
Triage X (TV) as Yūki Hijiri (eps 4, 9)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Kai Fuzuki
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Yō Fujiura
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Shigeru (ep 5)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Takumi Kibakawa
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Male Solider (ep 23); Takumi Kibakawa
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Hiromi Yasukawa (ep 9)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Akito Sudo (eps 6-7); Dragon Knight (ep 16)
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Sir Edward Lambert
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Yūta (ep 6)
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Kodaira Kouichi
Yumeria (TV) as Tomokazu Mikuri
Zatch Bell (TV) as Soldier (ep 98)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Curious Onlooker A (ep 23); Man A (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none