Bakumatsu Crisis (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
BAKUMATSUクライシス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The chronometer is a legendary treasure that has the power to manipulate time. The Susanoo Incident unfolded in the capital of Kyoto and ended with the death of the masked shogun, Mugensai. Having finished visiting the grave of his former master, Yoshida Shoin, Takasugi Shinsaku and his partner, Katsura Kogoro, return to Kyoto once again. Suddenly, the earth trembles and the sky splits open, and the chronometer, which was supposed to have been destroyed, appears from a rift in space-time. Now with a will of its own, the chronometer starts going on an uncontrollable rampage.
Vintage: 2019-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Brave Rejection" by Hi!Superb
Ending Theme:
"Aoki Homura" (青き炎) by Zwei
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsutoshi Satō
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Miho Kanzawa (eps 2, 7)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 3, 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 4)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 6, 10)
Junji Nishimura (eps 7, 11-12)
Masahiro Ise (ep 9)
Masaki Kitamura (ep 5)
Mitsutoshi Satō (OP1-3; ED1-2; ep 3)
Miyana Okita (ep 8)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 2)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 1, 3)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (eps 3, 11)
Fumio Maezono (eps 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 1)
Masahiro Ise (ep 9)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 12)
Naoki Horiuchi (ep 5)
Naoki Murata (ep 8)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 12)
Unit Director: Mitsutoshi Satō (OP1-3; ED1-2)
Music: Go Sakabe
Original Character Design: Natsuo
Character Design: Shuichi Shimamura
Art Director: Takeshi Satou
Chief Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Atsushi Aono (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Ikuko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kyoko Kametani (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (eps 8, 12)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 2, 4)
Atsushi Aono (OP1-3; ED1-2; eps 1, 9, 12)
Chikai Okado (ep 12)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 11)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 4)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 6, 10)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 6, 10)
Kenji Aoyagi (eps 6, 10)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 1, 9)
Maho Aoki (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (eps 3, 7)
Mariko Emori (eps 4, 7, 12)
Miho Aoki (ep 3)
Rie Ogasawara (eps 6, 10)
Ryoko Oka (eps 9, 12)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 8-9, 12)
Shiori Nagata (ep 4)
Shosuke Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Yae Ootsuka (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 8)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 1, 4)
Yukie Harada (eps 4, 12)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 5)
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Akira Shimozaki
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Tajima (eps 2, 4)
Ayaka Murakami (eps 1-2)
Chikai Okado (eps 1-4, 12)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kae Kushida (eps 1-4)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 2)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 8)
Mayu Ushijima (eps 1-2, 4)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 8-9, 12)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 4)
Shūto Nakae (ep 4)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 1)
Yuka Saitō (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 1)
Action Animation Director: Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Animation: Ao Umino (extra animation; eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Kazunori Noguchi
Art Board: Takeshi Satou (Smartile)
Art Setting: Takeshi Satou (Smartile)
Assistant Episode Director: Hiroaki Ando (ep 12)
Assistant producer:
Keisuke Toyoshima
Taeko Saitō
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (Smartile; eps 2-12)
Kazuhiro Obata (Smartile; eps 3-12)
Kouji Okamoto (Smartile; eps 1-12)
Kyo Inoue (Smartile; eps 1-12)
Mayuko Rokuro (Smartile; eps 1-12)
Rie Oda (Smartile; extra animation ep. 1; eps 1-12)
Takashi Aoi (Smartile; eps 2-12)
Takeshi Satou (Smartile; extra animation eps. 2-11)
Takuya Ebisawa (Smartile; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Wakako Shimizu (Smartile; eps 2-12)
Color design: Imari Katsuragi
Color setting:
Eiko Kitazume (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Hitomi Kawashima (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Qian Qian Ji (eps 5, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 6, 10)
Ze Yun Chen (eps 5, 11)
Copyright Production: Yūichirō Akita
Dialect Supervision: Kento Hama (ep 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Chiki Hiratsuka (eps 2, 4)
Haruna Ono (eps 3-4)
Kana Domoto (ep 8)
Miyaka Hanafusa (eps 3-4)
Ryo Toyota (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Yūnosuke Izumihara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Digital In-between Animation Check: Mayu Ushijima (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Distribution Manager:
Kai Kidokoro
Toshiaki Asaka
Domestic Licensing: Yumika Kojima
Editing: Yuki Koike
Editing Assistant: Keiko Onodera
Extra Animation: Chisey Maeda (eps 1-11)
Extra Animation Director: Chisey Maeda (eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Chun Hui Li (ep 10)
Chun Xia Yang (ep 10)
Dan Luo (ep 10)
Jia Bo Shao (ep 10)
Lan Xu (ep 10)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 10)
Su Liu (ep 10)
Ying Chun Xu (ep 10)
Ying Yun Hou (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Jun Zhang (ep 10)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 6, 10)
Xiao Hai Wang (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akari Minagawa (OP1-3)
Akira Kano (ep 12)
Akira Kasahara (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Aya Sasaki (ep 8)
Aya Tajima (ep 4)
Ayaka Murakami (ep 3)
Ayako Nozawa (eps 3, 9)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 4, 7)
Bo Lu Zhang (ep 5)
Chen Jie Pei (ep 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8)
Chikai Okado (OP1-3; ED1-2)
Chun Jin Gu (ep 11)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP1-3)
Ding Fu Liu (ep 11)
Emi Ohta (ep 4)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (OP1-3)
Feng Yan (ep 11)
Fumio Maezono (ep 10)
Hai Tao Zhong (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 7, 12)
Hikari Tanaka (OP1-3; ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 3, 9)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 2)
Hui Xu (ep 5)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 10)
Jia Li (ep 5)
Jin Yoshida (ep 2)
Jing Liu (ep 11)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 2)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 3)
Kanako Baba (eps 1, 7)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 4, 7)
Kōya Izumi (ep 2)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 1, 7)
Maho Aoki (OP1-3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 2, 8)
Mani Inaka (eps 1, 7)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Mariko Matsui (eps 1, 7)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 2)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 8)
Masahiro Ise (ep 9)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 3)
Miho Arai (OP1-3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Miki Takihara (ED1-2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 2, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 2, 8)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 4)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Nao Takano (ep 4)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 6, 10)
Peng Quan (ep 5)
Reiko Fujita (eps 1, 7)
Rie Ikegami (eps 1, 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 12)
Sahori Uchida (eps 1, 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ED1-2)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 8)
Seiji Takeda (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 6, 10)
Shao Lan Li (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3)
Shinya Fujita (ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shiori Nagata (eps 2, 8)
Shogo Morishita (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 2)
Shū Sugita (OP1-3)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 1)
Sota Sugawara (ep 1)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 6, 10)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 4, 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Tomochi Kosaka (ED1-2)
Tomomi Itō (ep 1)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP1-3; eps 8, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 2)
Wei Hua (ep 5)
Wei Huang (ep 5)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 5)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 5)
Xiao Feng Zhu (ep 11)
Xin Yi Jin (OP1-3)
Yi Bo Liu (ep 5)
Yi Fei Wang (ep 5)
Yoko Kuji (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 4)
Yoshii Konuma (eps 2, 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yuan Jian Tang (eps 5, 11)
Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 3, 8)
Yuichi Nakazawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Yuka Kudo (ED1-2)
Yuka Nagata (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Nomura (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Akasako (ep 4)
Yuya Kishi (ep 6)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Music Production Assistant: Katsuhiko Asano
Official Site Design: Teru Ono
Original Concept Assistant: Yuka Yamagishi
Paint: Ru Jun Fan (ep 10)
Paint Check:
Chitose Kimura (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Eiko Kitazume (DEEN digital; eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN digital; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Keiko Takishima (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Kozue Arai (DEEN digital; eps 1-2)
Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Nana Takeyama (DEEN digital; ep 12)
Qian Qian Ji (eps 5, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 6, 10)
Takeshi Mochida (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Yui Azumi (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Ze Yun Chen (eps 5, 11)
Photography:
Ai Matsunaga (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Ai Muraino (Twin Engine; ep 11)
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Ao Umino (extra animation; eps 1-11)
Aya Kawamura (asurafilm; OP2-3; ED2)
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect; ep 5)
Bo Wen Liang (Tera Effect; eps 5, 11)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; ep 5)
Chihaya Tanaka (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Hayato Kifune (Twin Engine; ep 11)
Hikaru Fukuda (Twin Engine; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Kana Miyashita (asurafilm; OP2-3; ED2)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (asurafilm; OP2-3; ED2)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Onbun Qian (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Rin Nishijima (DEEN digital; ep 1)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Shion Sugihara (Tera Effect; eps 5, 11)
Shōta Sako (asurafilm; OP2-3; ED2)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Tomohiro Kokatsu (DEEN digital; eps 1-4, 7)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation; eps 6, 10)
Yū Kobayakawa (Twin Engine; ep 11)
Yue Ma (Tera Effect; eps 5, 11)
Production Advancement:
Hiroaki Ando (eps 4, 12)
Kaede Koyanagi (ep 6)
Kenji Yoshihashi (ep 10)
Mao Suzuki (eps 1, 7)
Ryō Ikegami (eps 2, 8)
Shōhei Ono (eps 5, 11)
Tatsuki Ōnishi (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Production Desk: Kumiko Nozaki
Prop Animation Director: Chikai Okado (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer: Ayako Mitsui
Recording: Naoya Tanaka
Recording Assistant: Mari Shinohara
Script Supervision: Masaki Watanabe
Setting Production: Mitsuki Kubo
Sound Effects: Kentarou Washio
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Special Effects: Shouichi Uehara (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Masaki Yamada
Supervising Producer:
Kyōko Endō
Ryoko Sada
Shin Katō
Texture Design: Takeshi Saito
Theme Song Arrangement:
Makoto Yūki (ED)
Yocke (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Shōta Katahira (OP)
Yusuke Nomura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Marin Kezuka (OP)
Shinjirō Nakamura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hi!Superb (OP)
Zwei (ED)
Title Logo Design: Yurie Kase
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; ep 5)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Videogram Production:
Kai Kidokoro
Takayuki Yoneyama
Yumiri Hanamori as Mori Ranmaru
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
G&G Direction (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 3-4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 12
)

Teddy (eps 2-4)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art: Smartile (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 10)
Digital In-between Animation: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 4, 9, 12)
In-Between Animation:
AKIRA (ep 11)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 6)
Chengyu Animation (ep 11)
Danni Animation (eps 1-4)
Studio Massket (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Danni Animation
Weilai Animation (ep 11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 11)
In-between Check: Studio Massket (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Mito Animation (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 11)
Music Production: MAGES.
Original Creator: Furyu Corporation
Paint:
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 6)
Danni Animation (eps 1-4)
Studio Massket (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 4)
Paint Check:
DEEN digital (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 10)
Photography:
Ace Creation (eps 6, 11)
Asura Film (OP1-3; ED1-2)
DEEN digital (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Tera Effect (eps 5, 11)
Twin Engine (ep 11)
Production Assistance:
MAP (ep 10)
Mito Animation (ep 6)
Studio Massket (eps 5, 11)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-12)
Web Radio Production: Internet Radio Station Onsen
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology