×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaya FUKUNISHI

福西 勝也
Family name (in kanji): 福西
Given name (in kanji): 勝也
Date of birth: XXXX-02-24
Hometown: Nara, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Davion in "DOTA: Dragon's Blood: Book 2" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) : Previs Guide Voice

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as City Person E (ep 6)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Police Chief (eps 9-10, 12); Yakuza (ep 1)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Imperial Bodyguard B (ep 12)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Scout (eps 51-52)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Panzer unit (eps 5-7)
Baki (ONA) as Driver (ep 12)
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Townspeople (ep 4)
Banana Fish (TV) as Boy (ep 10); Fellow (ep 21); Pursuer (ep 6); Security Guard (eps 15-16)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Body (ep 19); Monk (ep 11); Peddler (ep 9); Retainer (ep 1); Ronin (eps 12, 15); Samurai (eps 7-8, 13)
Beatless (TV) as Rubbernecker A (ep 2)
BELLE (movie)
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) as Thug B
Blue Period (TV) as Sumida
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Rack Bird (ep 4)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Announcer (eps 9, 15); Fake Father B (ep 14); Minion B (eps 11-12); Pizza Shop AI (ep 17); Police Officer (ep 23); Prosecutor (ep 24); security guard (ep 3); Young Man (ep 13); Ziggy (eps 4-7, 9) 
Case Closed (TV) as Fukusuke Omori (ep 1055); Male student (ep 1029); Shuzo Monobe (eps 1038, 1042)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Naive T cell 6 (ep 9)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Audience (ep 5); Male Player (ep 21); Shusaku Koishikawa (eps 9, 15); Staff (ep 4); Student (ep 2)
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Soccer Member A (ep 3)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Carnival (ep 6)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Fighter Pilot (ep 10)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Clerk (ep 4); Crossed-eyed Messenger (ep 12); En's Subordinate; Man inside the trash bag (ep 2); Priest (ep 3); Undertaker (ep 1)
Dororo (TV 2019) as farmer B (ep 15); laborer (ep 1); samurai (ep 18)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Policeman B (ep 5)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Hira (eps 7-8); measurement unit member (ep 3); recovery squadmember B (ep 1)
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as 3-C Student (ep 3); Weather Forecaster (ep 8)
Duel Masters King (TV) as Crystallized Dragon Protagonist (eps 30, 35); Emrakul, the Aeons Torn (ep 40); Ganvie Tatsuki (ep 39); Gatekeeper Onijiro (ep 37); Indomitable Circle (eps 8, 12, 41); Kitakazeman A (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 42, 46
)
; Lightning Sword Paladin (eps 3, 9); Theater Battleship Katenkowol (ep 38); Tsuruman Shogun (eps 6, 24, 32); Vibesbuchiage Kraken (ep 25); World Beast Dragon Terraignis Aquael (ep 43)
Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie)
Gal & Dino (TV) as Comedy Entertainer A (ep 9); Pee-chan's Owner (ep 10)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Shepherd (ep 1)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Inarizaki student (ep 13)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Inarizaki cheering squad (ep 14); Kikutaro Masumoto; Masahiko Inuhata (ep 21); Yūto Kosaku
Happy Sugar Life (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Soldier 11 (ep 11)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Experimental Body (ep 1)
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Audience C (ep 4)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Man C (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Gang Member 2 (ep 3)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Honda (eps 9-10); Man (ep 17)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Group member (1st film); Man (1st film); Strain (2nd film)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Automata (eps 18, 23); High school boy (ep 5); Kidnapper (ep 3); MC (ep 8)
LBX Girls (TV) as Base Person (ep 2); Telegraphist (ep 1)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Officer (ep 11); Radio operator (ep 12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Drewentz (ep 35); Iserlohn Operator (ep 33); Operator (eps 32, 34, 36)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Drewentz (ep 37)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Guard (ep 23); Operator (eps 13, 19-20); Pilot (ep 18); Radio operator (ep 17); Trooper (ep 22)
Levius (ONA) as Inspector (ep 3); Larry McMahon (ep 1); Reporter (ep 2)
Listeners (TV) as Earless (ep 12); Local Junkyard Worker (eps 1, 11)
Made in Abyss (TV) as cave raider (ep 2)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Guard (ep 4)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Ryū
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as Researcher B
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Investigation Bureau Staff
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Neo Zeon Pilot
Mother of the Goddess' Dormitory (TV) as Maid Cafe Male Customer (ep 7)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Claimer C; Giguri; Leon; President
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Cameleone's Minion
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Audience A; Pierre; Store Manager
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Hacker (ep 4)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Kansai Blacksuit A (ep 11)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Seijin Examinee (ep 54)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hassaikai Member (ep 71); Trainee (ep 79)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
Ninja Box (ONA) as Sitapers (ep 6)
Ninjala (ONA) as Villager A (ep 4)
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV) as Yoshimoto Imagawa (ep 2)
Pazudora (TV) as Foreigner 1 (ep 6); Shoping District Store Owner A (ep 2)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Gasattsu (ep 50)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Researcher A (ep 5)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Shōgo (ep 11)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Heaven's Leap doctor (ep 6)
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl (movie) as Shōko's father
RE-MAIN (TV) as Baseball Member (ep 1)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Priest (eps 18-20); Sick person's son (ep 9)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Dead Spirit (ep 11)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Classmate (ep 1)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Gallery (ep 8); Kazu (eps 1, 9-10)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 8); Onda (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Ken Ryūgūji
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Passenger (ep 21)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Clerk (ep 7); Oni soldier (ep 1); Schoolboy (eps 2-3, 5)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as High School Teacher (ep 6)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Nick
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Radio AD (eps 2, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none