Dorohedoro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ドロヘドロ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Caiman is a person who has lost all of his memories after being transformed into a lizard-headed man by a sorcerer. Living in a grim urban region called Hole, he now hunts magic users in search of the one responsible for his metamorphosis in an attempt to recover his past and his face. Extremely strong and immune to magic, he has the help of his best friend, Nikaido. She is an agile fighter who runs a small restaurant at Hole. Their continuous slaughter of magicians calls the attention of a powerful sorcerer named En. He has his two best hitman, Shin and Noi, target the lizard-man and his ally. As Caiman delves deep into the search for his former identity, he starts acquiring odd clues that lead him into the bizarre magic world. (from manga)
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, ?:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:53, dub:13, others:4
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:19, dub:4, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 231 users, rank: #3103 (of 8320)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.726 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3745, rank: #1099 (of 8404)
Weighted mean: 7.747 (Very good−), rank: #947 (of 8404) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 7.93 / won't finish: 3.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.730 (Very good−), rank: #744 (of 6317)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Welcome to Chaos" (Welcome トゥ 混沌) by [K]NoW_NAME:Ayaka Tachibana
Ending Theme:
#1: "Who am I?" by [K]NoW_NAME:Ayaka Tachibana & NIKIIE (eps 1-2,7)
#2: "Night SURFING" by [K]NoW_NAME:Ayaka Tachibana (eps 3-4)
#3: "D.D.D.D." by [K]NoW_NAME:NIKIIE (eps 5-6)
#4: "Strange Meat Pie" by [K]NoW_NAME:Ayaka Tachibana & NIKIIE (eps 8-9)
#5: "SECONDs FLY" by [K]NoW_NAME:NIKIIE (eps 10-11)
#6: "404" by [K]NoW_NAME:NIKIIE & AIJ (ep 12)
Official website:
Review:
REVIEW: Dorohedoro (Jun 3, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Hayashi
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP, ED1-5; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Barako Shinohara (ep 9)
Daisuke Tokudo (ep 4)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 3)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Arai (eps 2, 5, 11)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 8)
Yi Cao (eps 9-10)
Yuichiro Hayashi (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director: Yuichiro Hayashi (OP, ED1-5)
Music:
R.O.N ([K]NoW_NAME)
[K]NoW_NAME
Original creator: Q Hayashida
Character Design: Tomohiro Kishi
Art Director: Shinji Kimura
Chief Animation Director:
Komami Yoshida (ep 6)
Minami Seki (ep 6)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 1, 10, 12)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 9)
Anri Yamazaki (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Gosei Oda (ep 12)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 7, 11)
Komami Yoshida (eps 7, 9, 11)
Masayuki Katou (eps 3, 5)
Minami Seki (ep 2)
Reimi Eda (ep 10)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 8)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 9)
Sayaka Koiso (OP; ep 4)
Shinya Itō (ep 6)
Takako Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomomi Noda (ep 9)
Yoshihide Ideue (eps 8, 10, 12)
3D Animation Director:
Hideki Abo (Arect; eps 3, 9)
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; eps 6-7)
Motomu Endo (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Toshio Nishiiri (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Yoshino Ogata (Graphinica; ep 10)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
3D Director: Yuki Nomoto
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography:
Hyo Gyu Park
Yusuke Tannawa 
Executive producer:
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Masako Yoshikawa (Ray Corporation)
Meika Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Reigo Yamaguchi (Sumitomo Corporation)
Sosuke Asano (Pia Global Entertainment)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (BS11)
Yasunori Ikeda (A3)
Producer:
Akihiro Matsumoto (A3)
Atsushi Yoshikawa (Ray Corporation)
Daiki Tomihara (Pia Global Entertainment)
Hiroyuki Aoi (MBS)
Masaya Saito (TOHO)
Reiko Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Takehiko Hayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yoshinori Hasegawa (MOVIC)
Yuichi Tada (BS11)
Yuito Hirahara (Sumitomo Corporation)

2D Work: Megumi Iwabuchi
2nd Key Animation:
Anna Tateno (eps 7, 9)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 8-11)
Eru Saida (ep 11)
Himeharu Fujisawa (ep 9)
Junichi Kouno (eps 9-10, 12)
Kaho Nishimoto (ep 9)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 10)
Kyouka Miyashita (ep 11)
Mai Watanabe (ep 9)
Maki Hayashibara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Mari Saitou (eps 6-8)
Mariko Takeda (ep 9)
Minami Yamashita (eps 6-9)
Moe Tanaka (ep 1)
Nakuru Shibata (eps 8, 10)
Namie Saito (ep 9)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 9)
Rang Hyeon Lee (ep 9)
Reimi Eda (OP; eps 1-3, 6-9)
Rina Morishima (eps 5-11 odd)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 9)
Runa Yagyu (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 10)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 11)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 9-12)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 10)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 4)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 7, 10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 10)
Tai Wei Lu (eps 3, 7, 9)
Takako Hara (eps 4, 9-10)
Takeshi Seo (OP)
Takuya Suezawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Tetsutarō Yui (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 9)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 7)
Ya Wen Su (eps 3, 6)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 5)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yu Fen Cheng (ep 11)
Yūji Hamada (ep 9)
Yuka Ohara (eps 10, 12)
Yuuki Kimura (ep 1)
3D CG:
Ai Kuroiwa (MAPPA; ED1-2, 4; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Aika Masuda (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Amato Sato (Graphinica; ep 10)
Ato Nonaka (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; eps 7, 12)
Ayaka Maeda (MAPPA; ED4; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Ayane Ando (Graphinica; ep 10)
Chika Hirata (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; ED4; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Haruka Sakaguchi (Graphinica; ep 10)
Hideki Ono (V-sign; ep 2)
Hiroshi Satou (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Julius Kosashi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Keita Kumai (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Kentaro Kimura (MAPPA; ED2; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Kosuke Kanno (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Kosuke Nagato (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Kotomi Hamakawa (Arect; ep 9)
Kouji Ogawa (小川晃司; Arect; ep 9)
Mabito Kuwatsuru (Graphinica; ep 10)
Manami Tsuji (Arect; ep 9)
Masaki Kajita (Arect; ep 9)
Masaki Kobayashi (Arect; ep 9)
Miki Kaneda (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Minami Ota (MAPPA; ED4; eps 7, 12)
Mirei Satō (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Mitsuki Yokoi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; OP; eps 1, 12)
Nanako Kumagai (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Natsumi Eto (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Natsumi Nagahama (Graphinica; ep 10)
Natsumi Tsukamoto (Arect; eps 3, 9)
Nobuyuki Kanazawa (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Norio Takagi (V-sign; ep 11)
Ryota Iwatani (Arect; ep 9)
Ryoya Kiya (MAPPA; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Ryuta Yamaguchi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Saki Gotō (Arect; eps 3, 9)
Sayaka Igarashi (Graphinica; ep 10)
Sayaka Iwasaki (Graphinica; ep 10)
Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Shōta Hirano (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Shuichi Sasaki (V-sign; ep 5)
Shuji Uno (Arect; ep 9)
Shun Ueda (Arect; eps 3, 9)
Takaaki Suzuki (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Takafumi Satō (Arect; ep 9)
Takahiko Taniguchi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Takehiro Mitsui (V-sign; eps 2, 5)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; OP, ED1; eps 7, 12)
Takuya Takayama (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Tomoki Itezono (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Tomomi Satou (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Tooru Yamauchi (Arect; ep 9)
Toshiki Mako (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Uno (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Yoko Aki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Yoko Ishii (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Yuki (Graphinica; ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; OP, ED1-2)
Yuuki Ogawa (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
3D Structure Design: Satoshi Takabatake
3DCG Baseball Actor: Masato Fukushima (ep 7)
3DCG Cooperation:
Ai Kuroiwa (MAPPA; ep 9)
Akinori Miyagawa (StudioBACU; eps 3, 9)
Arimasa Omi (Tengukobo; eps 7, 12)
Atsushi Ikeda (uzupiyo graphics; ep 2)
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; ep 9)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona; eps 5, 7, 12)
Daiki Watanabe (MAPPA; ep 9)
Daisuke Shima (Tengukobo; eps 7, 12)
Eiji Takada (uzupiyo graphics; ep 2)
Hiroki Matsukura (StudioBACU; ep 3)
Hitomi Matsuura (松浦瞳; uzupiyo graphics; eps 2, 11 LO)
Kazuki Niwa (Cre-p; eps 7, 12)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 5)
Keita Suzuki (Picona; eps 5, 7, 12)
Kōhei Kita (ep 2)
Kōsei Tsujimura (StudioBACU; eps 3, 9)
Kosuke Nagato (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengukobo; eps 7, 12)
Makoto Takemori (F-Sik; ep 5)
Masaaki Tomii (Picona; ep 12)
Maya Otani (StudioBACU; ep 9)
Minami Ota (MAPPA; ep 9)
Mizuha Nishijima (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Naoki Matsumoto (Cre-p; eps 7, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 5)
Ryūnoshin Ikeda (ep 2)
Saeko Yaginuma (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 8)
Saki Gamō (StudioBACU; ep 9)
Sayaka Iwasaki (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 8)
Shiori Hirano (F-Sik; ep 5)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 5)
Shūhei Yabuta (MAPPA; ep 1)
Subaru Ikeda (MAPPA; ep 5)
Takahiro Fukuda (StudioBACU; ep 3)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 5)
Takayuki Ito (uzupiyo graphics; eps 2, 11 LO)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; eps 5, 9-10)
Tomoki Itezono (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Tomomi Nakayama (uzupiyo graphics; eps 2, 11 LO)
Toshio Nishiiri (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Wataru Miyazaki (Cre-p; eps 7, 12)
Yasuaki Nakamori (F-Sik; ep 5)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 5)
Yuga Niwa (StudioBACU; ep 9)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 5, 10)
Yūki Saotome (Tengukobo; eps 7, 12)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengukobo; ep 12)
Yuya Wakayama (Cre-p; eps 7, 12)
3DCG Modeling Setup:
Ai Kuroiwa (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Atsuru Takahashi (Arect; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Kiire (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Chang Jeop Park (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Eri Hasegawa (Arect; eps 1-12)
Ginji Kameyama (Picona; eps 1-12)
Kazumi Imamura (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Kengo Ishii (Arect; eps 1-12)
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign; eps 1-12)
Kouhei Tamiya (Picona; eps 3-12)
Masahiro Tamai (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Miho Nimura (Graphinica; ep 10)
Ryo Terakawa (Arect; eps 1-12)
Ryōya Nonaka (Arect; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Itabashi (Graphinica; ep 10)
Seina Horiuchi (Arect; eps 1-12)
Shun Kitamura (Arect; eps 1-12)
Shuuhei Ishida (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Shuya Takeuchi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Subaru Ikeda (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Taiichi Kuroyanagi (Picona; eps 2-12)
Takafumi Satō (Arect; eps 1-12)
Takumi Yamamoto (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Yosuke Toyoshima (Arect; eps 1-12)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Yuta Sekido (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
3DCG Production Manager:
Asuka Ueno (Graphinica; ep 10)
Junichi Kouno (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Kazue Kuwata (Arect; ep 9)
Minoru Narita (Arect; ep 9)
Mizuha Nishijima (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
3DCG Production Producer:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Soshi Takatsu (Arect; ep 9)
Takahiro Tsuzuki (Graphinica; ep 10)
Takahiro Uezono (V-sign; eps 2, 5, 11)
3DCG Technical Artist: Daisuke Yomoto (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Reimi Eda (ep 11)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 5)
Animation producer: Fuko Noda (MAPPA)
Assistant Animation Director:
Saki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 12)
Tai Wei Lu (ep 12)
Tomomi Noda (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director: Mika Nishimura
Assistant producer: Gou Inagaki (TOHO)
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; eps 1, 3-12)
Bo Li (MAPPA; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-12
)

Chul-Kyu Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Da Young Guon (GACHI PRODUCTION; ep 10)
Eri Minakami (Studio Cocolo; ep 12)
Eun Seo Heo (GACHI PRODUCTION; ep 10)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Cocolo; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Cosmo Project; ep 10)
Hisako Akagi (Orange; eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Hitomi Satō (NAZ; eps 9, 12)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7, 12)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 10)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; ep 10)
Jung Ah Park (STUDIO BLUE; ep 10)
Ken Nakamura (Aoshashin; eps 1-2)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7, 12)
Masakazu Miyake (NAZ; ep 12)
Mi Jin Lee (STUDIO BLUE; ep 10)
Mika Nishimura (MAPPA; ED4)
Min-Ji Kim (Team NKM; eps 2, 9)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; ep 9)
Nachi Kitayama (Studio Cocolo; eps 3, 11)
Natsumi Niima (Team NKM; eps 2, 9)
Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 10)
Ryūhō Tomita (MAPPA; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Ryutaro Ueda (Aoshashin; ep 1)
Sadayuki Arai (Studio Cocolo; ep 12)
Saina Cisse (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Saki Kurobe (NAZ; ep 12)
Sakino Ōi (MAPPA; eps 1, 3-12)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 5-7, 12)
Sang Ryeon Park (STUDIO BLUE; ep 10)
Saori Miyake (Team NKM; ep 2)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Cosmo Project; ep 10)
Sayo Shirasaka (Olive; ep 9)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Si Min Huang (MAPPA; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-12
)

Sōta Kameyama (Aoshashin; ep 2)
Taro Goto (Aoshashin; ep 2)
Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; ep 10)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Cocolo; eps 2-3)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Cosmo Project; ep 10)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7)
Yan Fei Chen (Team NKM; eps 2, 9)
Yasuomi Kishi (Aoshashin; eps 1-2)
Yō Uchida (Olive; ep 9)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin; eps 1-2)
Yuki Funagakure (Studio Cocolo; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yūki Gotō (Olive; ep 9)
Yukiko Uegaki (Team NKM; ep 2)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; ep 9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-7, 12)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 10)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; ep 10)
Chief animator: Gosei Oda (eps 1-2, 7)
Color Check:
Chieko Tokuda (eps 7, 9, 11)
Itsuku Onishi (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Kana Tanabe (OP, ED2; eps 1-6)
Color Check Assistant: Itsuku Onishi (eps 5-6)
Color design: Tomoko Washida
Color setting:
Chieko Tokuda (eps 7, 9, 11)
Itsuku Onishi (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Kana Tanabe (OP; eps 1-6)
Contract Management: Yasufumi Kuroiwa
Creative Producer: Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA)
Design: Setta
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai
Ryō Ōikawa (ep 11)
Takuya Okamoto (eps 8-12)
Digital Finish Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-12)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-12)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Kae Shimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-4)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Tokyo/Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2, 6-7, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Sakiko Kadoya (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5)
Yuka Masuda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Tokyo/Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-12)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-12)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Kae Shimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-4)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Tokyo/Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-2, 6-7, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Sakiko Kadoya (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5)
Yuka Masuda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Tokyo/Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 5-12)
Episode Director Cooperation: Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA; ED3)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA; ED2-3)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA; ED3)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA; ED2)
Tomoko Washida (MAPPA; ED3)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA; ED3)
Image Song Arrangement: R.O.N (Dream Kinoko; ep 9)
Image Song Composition: R.O.N (Dream Kinoko; ep 9)
Image Song Lyrics: Q Hayashida (Dream Kinoko; ep 9)
Image Song Performance: Kenyuu Horiuchi (Dream Kinoko; ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA; ED3)
Hiromi Masuko (MAPPA; ep 1)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA; ED2-3)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA; ED3)
Masako Yokote (MAPPA; ep 1)
Nakuru Shibata (MAPPA; ep 1)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA; ED2)
Ritsuko Tanaka (MAPPA; ep 1)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA; ED3)
Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film; ep 11)
Key Animation:
Anri Yamazaki (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Asumi Katō (eps 5, 11)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 10)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 5, 8)
Daisuke Tokudo (ep 4)
Eiichi Nishihara (ep 10)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Fuko Abe (eps 5, 11)
Goro Taki (ep 9)
Gosei Oda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 3)
Hiroki Abe (ep 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 4, 11)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 6)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 10)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 10)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 5, 11)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 8, 12)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 10)
Komami Yoshida (eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Kou Nishimura (ep 9)
Kou Yoshinari (ep 3)
Makiko Hayase (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Maruko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 8)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 11)
Masayuki Katou (eps 3, 5, 9)
Miki Aoki (ep 3)
Minami Seki (eps 2, 6)
Minami Yamashita (ep 3)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10)
Nana Fujiki (ep 9)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Naoko Kakiki (eps 4, 6)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 9-10)
Nobuhide Kariya (OP)
Noriko Itou (ep 2)
Reimi Eda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Rina Morishima (ep 11)
Ryou Kodama (ep 9)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 6, 8, 12)
Sato Tominaga (ep 9)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 9-10, 12)
Sayaka Koiso (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Selen Ogura (ep 11)
Shinji Hashimoto (ep 10)
Shinya Itō (OP; eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 8)
Shinya Yamada (ep 11)
Shōichi Hotta (eps 7, 9-11)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 8-9)
Tai Wei Lu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 11-12
)

Takako Hara (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 10)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 11)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 9)
William Lee (ep 10)
Ya Wen Su (ED2-3; ep 11)
Yasuzō Iino (ep 9)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 9)
Yoshihide Ideue (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 2)
Yui Kazuyama (ep 11)
Yui Okano (ep 10)
Yuka Aono (ep 9)
Yuuki Kimura (ep 2)
Main Animator: Yoshihide Ideue (ep 6)
Music Director: Masaru Satō
Music producer: Yūhei Ueno
Music Production: [K]NoW_NAME
Online Editing Desk:
Kazumasa Ōno
Wako Hatake
Online Editor:
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA Lab.)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA Lab.; ep 11)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-10, 12)
Original Work Cooperation:
Fumihiko Hoshino
Kiyoyasu Tanba
Photography:
Arimasa Omi (Tengukobo; eps 10-12)
Arisa Kawamoto (MAPPA; eps 2-12)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; ep 10)
Cai Mei Lin (NAZ; eps 11-12)
Chika Toda (MAPPA; OP; ep 4)
Haruto Ikegami (MAPPA; OP; eps 3-12)
Hyo Gyu Park (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Jia Chen Huang (MAPPA; eps 7-12)
Kazuhiro Yamada (MAPPA; OP)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengukobo; ep 10)
Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; eps 4-9, 11)
Maki Ueda (Inaho; eps 7-11)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; ep 10)
Momoe Sekine (MAPPA; eps 5-6)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; ep 2)
Natsumi Uchida (内田奈津美; animocaramel; ep 10)
Nogo Matsumoto (Inaho; eps 6-12)
Ryō Itō (NAZ; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Saho Sawada (MAPPA; OP; ep 4)
Shinnosuke Kato (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Shota Yoshida (NAZ; eps 11-12)
Shūhei Shiono (Inaho; eps 7-12)
Shūsaku Takayanagi (MAPPA; eps 5-12)
Takahiro Hondai (NAZ; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; eps 2, 5-11)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; eps 11-12)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; eps 7, 11-12)
Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA; ED1-4)
Production:
Dan Kakinoki (Sumitomo Corporation)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Katsushi Oota (BS11)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Naoki Mori (Pia Global Entertainment)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Takashi Ozawa (A3)
Tomoyuki Otani (Ray Corporation)
Production Advancement:
Kanta Uno (eps 6, 12)
Keisuke Seshita (OP)
Kento Usui (ED1-4; eps 1, 5, 11)
Mika Matsuda (ep 4)
Shogo Saito (eps 9-10)
Yūka Aoki (ep 10)
Yumi Ishii (eps 3, 8)
Yumika Ito (eps 2, 7, 12)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kunpei Matsuba (TOHO)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Shin Watanabe (TOHO)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Toshimasa Ōura (TOHO)
Yukari Iso (TOHO)
Production Desk: Keisuke Seshita
Production General: Manabu Ohtsuka (MAPPA)
Production manager: Kento Usui (ep 4)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Sales Promotion:
Ayaka Ueno
Takuji Okuda
Screen Design: Yusuke Tannawa
Setting Production: Izumi Yoshioka
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō
Sound Production Manager:
Nobue Yoshinaga
Takurou Okada
Special Effects:
Chieko Tokuda (ED3; eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Haruto Ikegami (OP for 3-12)
Itsuku Onishi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kana Tanabe (eps 1-4)
Storyboard Clean Copy: Hiroko Komatsu (eps 5-7, 9-11)
Sub-Character Design:
Komami Yoshida
Minami Yamashita
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiromitsu Kawashima (ED5)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP, ED1)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED2-3)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED4, 6)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiromitsu Kawashima (ED5)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP, ED1)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED2-3)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED4, 6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AIJ (ED6)
Ayaka Tachibana (OP, ED1, 4)
Genki Mizuno (ED2)
NIKIIE (ED3, 5-6)
Theme Song Performance:
AIJ (ED6)
Ayaka Tachibana (OP, ED1-2, 4)
NIKIIE (ED1, 3-6)
[K]NoW_NAME
Videogram Production:
Hiroaki Tamamushi
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Visual Storyboard:
Shiori Furusho (ep 4)
Takehiro Kubota (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuka Mihoya (eps 4, 6, 12)
World Visual Design: Shinji Kimura
Kengo Takanashi as Fujita
Reina Kondo as Nikaidō
Wataru Takagi as Caiman
Yu Kobayashi as Noi

Anri Katsu as Chōta
Hisao Egawa as Vaux
Hozumi Gōda as Asu
Mayu Udono as Kikurage
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Kasukabe
Miyu Tomita as Ebisu
Ryohei Kimura as Jonson
Shigeru Chiba as Chidaruma
Shinichiro Miki as Turkey
Songdo as Risu
Tetsu Inada as Tanba
Yuuki Kaji as 13

Daizu Hano as The Acupuncturist (ep 2)
Hayato Kimura as Kink (ep 7)
Hidetaka Tenjin as Tenjin (ep 11)
Hiro Shimono as Insect Sorceror (ep 1)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Chief Referee (ep 7)
Priest (ep 3)
Stand Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Junya Enoki as Shin (young; ep 6)
Keita Tada as
Painter (ep 7)
Waiter (ep 2)
Kenichi Ogata as Hole Peace Hospital Director (ep 7)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Bartender
Clerk
Miyamoto
Student
Waiter
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Tanabe
Masaya Fukunishi as
Clerk (ep 4)
En's Subordinate
Man inside the trash bag (ep 2)
Priest (ep 3)
Undertaker (ep 1)
Mayu Udono as
Aitake
Maitake
Minoru Inaba as Cross-Eyed Old Geezer (ep 2)
Mitsuru Ogata as Hole Peace Hospital Teacher (ep 7)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Life-Giving Sorcerer (ep 4)
Naoki Bandou as Restaurant Owner (ep 5)
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as
Clerk (ep 3)
Landlord (ep 4)
Shimizu (ep 10)
Zuss (ep 7)
Rena Maeda as Asuka (ep 11)
Shūya Nishiji as Tsujino (ep 5)
Sōshirō Hori as Driver (ep 5)
Subaru Kimura as Aikawa
Takehito Koyasu as Melting Sorcerer (ep 4)
Takuma Terashima as Fukuyama
Tooru Nara as
Cross-eyed Seller (ep 4)
Exterminator (ep 3)
Matsumura
Tooru Sakurai as Shin's Father (ep 6)
Yū Miyazaki as
Clerk (ep 2)
Hole Inhabitant (ep 1)
Venue Announcer (ep 3)
Yūta Odagaki as Yoshioka (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
FAI (ep 9)
GK Sales (eps 9-10)
J.C. Staff (ep 7)
One Order (eps 9-10)
Revival (eps 9-10)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (eps 9, 12)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
Sunrise
Sunrise 8st (ep 10)
xenron (eps 9-10)
3d Animation:
Arect (eps 3, 9)
Graphinica (ep 10)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
Larx Entertainment (ep 4)
MAPPA (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
V-Sign (eps 2, 5, 11)
3D Animation Cooperation:
Aera Laboratory (eps 2, 5)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 12)
F-Sik (ep 5)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 8)
Larx Entertainment (ep 10)
MAPPA (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Picona Creative Studio (eps 5, 7, 12)
Souki Pro (ep 10)
Studio BACU (eps 3, 9)
Tengu Kobou (eps 7, 12)
Uzupiyo Graphics (eps 2, 11)
V-Sign (ep 4)
3D Modeling:
Arect (eps 1-12)
Graphinica (ep 10)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
Picona Creative Studio (eps 1-12)
V-Sign (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art:
Aoshashin (eps 1-2)
Cosmo Project (ep 10)
DR Movie (ep 10)
GACHI Production (ep 10)
Makaria (eps 5-7, 12)
MAPPA (eps 1, 3-12)
NAZ (ep 9)
Olive (ep 9)
Orange (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Pine Forest Animation (ep 9)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
Studio Blue (ep 10)
Studio KAIMU (ep 10)
Studio Suuuu (eps 4-7, 12)
Digital Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 10)
FAI (eps 9-11)
GK Sales (eps 9-11)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 1-12)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-12)
One Order (eps 9-10)
Reboot (eps 11-12)
Revival (eps 9-10)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (eps 7, 9-12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
xenron (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 10)
FAI (eps 9-11)
GK Sales (eps 9-11)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (eps 1-12)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-12)
One Order (eps 9-10)
Reboot (eps 11-12)
Revival (eps 9-10)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (eps 7, 9-12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
xenron (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Finish Animation:
Asahi Production
DEFA
FAI
GK Sales
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
One Order
Reboot
Studio Elle (ep 11)
xenron (eps 3-4, 8)
Game Graphics: sankaku (ED3)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Photography:
animocaramel (ep 10)
Inaho (eps 6-12)
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
NAZ (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Tengu Kobou (eps 10-12)
Production: Toho Animation
Production Association: Netflix
Recording Studio: dugout studio
Sound Production: dugout
Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director:
Bob Buchholz
Megan Buchholz

Production Supervision: Audre Pile
Project Manager: Reuben Lack
Subtitle Translation:
Kozo Komori
Masumi Mizutani
Aleks Le as Caiman
Bryce Papenbrook as Fujita
Cherami Leigh as Noi
Reba Buhr as Nikaidō
Sean Chiplock as Shin

Billy Kametz as Risu
Cassandra Morris as Kikurage
Christopher Smith as
Chidaruma
Turkey
Cristina Vee as Ebisu
Doug Erholtz as Chōta
Griffin Burns as Kasukabe
Joseph Whimms as Jonson
Michael Sorich as Vaux
Taylor Henry as Tanba

Ben Diskin as Gyoza Fairy (OVA)
Billy Kametz as Tenjin (ep 11)
Daman Mills as Yaku
Jake Green as Shimizu (ep 10)
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Miyamoto
Tsujino (ep 5)
Jonah Scott as Syueron (OVA)
Kaiji Tang as Aikawa
Kirk Thornton as Narrator
Lauren Landa as Asuka (ep 11)
Michael Chapman as Fukuyama
Richard Epcar as
Baku
Cross Eyed Boss
Tony Azzolino as
Matsumura
The Acupuncturist (ep 2)
Yoshioka

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English)
Licensed by: Netflix
Production Overview: SDI Media (English)
French staff
French cast
Jérémie Bedrune as Caiman
Tony Marot as Fujita
Zina Khakhoulia as Nikaido

Alan Aubert as Kasukabe
Arnaud Laurent as Chota
Erwan Zamor as Thirteen
Gwenaëlle Jegou as Ebisu
Jean-Marc Charrier as Chidaruma
Jérôme Wiggins as Turkey
Olivier cordina as Tanba

Antoine Doignon as Shimizu
Benjamin Bollen as Fukuyama
Bruno Magne as Gyoza-man
Cedric Ingard as Baku
Isabelle Volpe as
Asuka
Kikurage
Jean Rieffel as Tenjin
Laurent Gris as Narrateur
Laurent Maurel as Syueron
Patrick Delage as Servant

French companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Dubbing: TVS
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Miguel Campos (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Esperanza García (Spain dub)
Jennifer Medel (Latin Spanish dub)

Subtitle Translation: Ainara Martínez de la Cal (Netflix; Spain)
Alfredo Leal as Fujita (Latin Spanish dub)
Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as Shin (Latin Spanish dub)
Antonio Cremades as Shin (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Noi (Spain dub)
Erika Ugalde as Noi (Latin Spanish dub)
Gabriela Ortiz as Nikaido (Latin Spanish dub)
Jon Ciriano as Caiman (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa as Fujita (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Caiman (Latin Spanish dub)
Sara Iglesias as Nikaido (Spain dub)

Alex Saudinós as Chota (Spain dub)
Andrés García as En (Latin Spanish dub)
Antonio Llano as Tanba (Spain dub)
Denisse Aragon as Kikurage (Latin Spanish dub)
Eduardo Martínez as Kasukabe (Latin Spanish dub)
Elena Palacios as Kikurage (Spain dub)
Esteban Massana as Asu (Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as Risu (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Pérez de Sevilla as 13 (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Turkey (Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Turkey (Latin Spanish dub)
Jesus Barreda as Kasukabe (Spain dub)
Lupita Leal as Ebisu (Latin Spanish dub)
Marta Almazán as Ebisu (Spain dub)
Miguel Campos as En (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as Vaux (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu as Risu (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno as Johnson (Spain dub)
Oscar Rangel as Vaux (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricky Delgado as Chidaruma (Spain dub)

Alan Fernando Velázquez as Insect Sorcerer (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Alberto Fuentes as Suss (Spain dub)
Ale Pilar as Aitake (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Alvaro Navarro as Tenjin (Spain dub)
Ana Isabel Rodríguez as Asuka (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña as Maitake (Spain dub)
Denisse Aragon as Maitake (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Elena Palacios as Aitake (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as Gyoza Fairy (Spain dub; OVA)
Javier Abengózar as Tsujino (Spain dub)
José Frías as Syueron (Spain dub; OVA)
José Núñez as Yaku (Spain dub)
José María Rueda as Sorcerer (Spain dub)
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Matsumura (Spain dub)
Marcos Graña as Fukuyama (Spain dub)
Pablo Irles as
Aikawa (Spain dub)
Kai (Spain dub)
Quique Lozano as Shimizu (Spain dub)
Rafael Lucas as Kink (Spain dub)

Amanda Hinojosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Coria (Latin Spanish dub)
Brandon Montor (Latin Spanish dub)
Diego Becerril (Latin Spanish dub)
Edgar Luna (Latin Spanish dub)
Eleazar Muñoz (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Cronik Beatbxer (Latin Spanish dub)
Gabriel Juárez (Latin Spanish dub)
Geezuz Gónzalez (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Moreno (Spain dub)
Juan José Hernández (Latin Spanish dub)
Marco Viloria (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Latin Spanish dub)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Bautista (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Molina (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media México (Latin Spanish dub)
SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Monica Bertolotti
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Italian dub)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Janina Dietz as Nikaidou
Martin Bonvicini as Caiman

Bettina Zech as Kikurage
Felix Auer as Fujita
Felix Mayer as Kasukabe
Gerhard Jilka as Vaux
Pascal Breuer as Shin
Zina Laus as Ebisu

Alexander Wohnhaas as Chouta
Gerhard Acktun as
Man in the Trash Bag (ep 2)
Waiter (ep 4)
Hans-Rainer Müller as
Director of Hall Peace Hospital (ep 7)
Jijii of the Cross (ep 2)
Turkey (ep 4)
Henry Engels as Fukuyama
Jakob Riedl as Chidaruma (eps 10-11)
Leonard Hohm as Asu
Max Schira as 13
Mike Carl as Hall Peace Hospital Teacher (ep 7)
Mio Lechenmayr as Shin (young; eps 6, 9)
Niko Macoulis as Chef Shop Owner (ep 5)
Patrick Schröder as
Shimizu (ep 10)
Shin's Father (ep 6)
René Oltmanns as Tanba
Robinson Reichel as Yaku (ep 9)
Sebastian Griegel as Matsumura (eps 1, 7, 10)
Sonja Reichelt as Asuka (ep 11)
Tobias Kern as Insect Wizard (ep 1)

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Production Overview: SDI Media (German dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Douglas Guedes (eps 5-12)
Pedro Alcântara
Script: Silvio Puertas
Producer: Wendel Bezerra

Production manager: Aline Lacerda
Sound Mixing: Marcel Gafo
Subtitling:
Érica Silveira (eps 10-12)
Helena Deccache (eps 1-5)
Samantha Silveira (eps 6-9)
Technical Quality Control: Rodrigo
Bruno Marçal as Fujita
Marcelo Salsicha as Caiman
Patrícia Souza as Nikaido
Patt Souza as Nikaido

César Marchetti as Chidaruma
Daniel Figueira as Kasukabe
Diego Lima as Chōta
Gabriela Milani as Ebisu
Glauco Marques as Vaux
Márcio Marconato as Turkey
Ramon Campos as Tanba (uncredited)
Sérgio Corsetti as Jonson
Thayná Marçal as Kikurage
Thiago Zambrano as Risu

Adrian Tatini as
Man inside the trash bag (ep 2)
Priest (ep 3)
Alex Barone as Kink (ep 7)
André Sauer as Man in the sink (ep 6)
Armando Tiraboschi as
Bartender (uncredited; ep 8)
Tanabe (uncredited; ep 6)
Carlos Silveira as
Cross-Eyed Old Geezer (ep 2)
Landlord (ep 4)
César Marchetti as Clerk (ep 2)
Cido Tavares as Narrator
Dado Monteiro as Zuss (uncredited; ep 7)
Duda Meneghetti as Life-Giving Sorcerer (ep 4)
Fadu Costha as
Doctor (ep 7)
Driver (ep 5)
Felipe Volpato as Fukuyama
Felipe Zilse as
Tenjin (uncredited; ep 11)
Yaku (uncredited; ep 9)
Gileno Santoro as
Hospital director (ep 7)
Shop Owner (ep 5)
Ivo Roberto as
Cross-eyed Seller (ep 4)
Stand Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Jorge Destez as Shimizu (uncredited; ep 10)
Maira Paris as Asuka (uncredited; ep 11)
Márcio Marconato as Venue Announcer (ep 3)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Shin's father (ep 6)
Marcos Pejón as Miyamoto
Michel Di Fiori as Yoshioka (ep 5)
Pedro Alcântara as
Clerk (ep 4)
Shin (young; ep 6)
Ramon Campos as Umpire (uncredited; ep 7)
Renato Cavalcanti as Insect Sorceror (ep 1)
Ricardo Vasconcelos as
Priest (ep 3)
Undertaker (ep 1)
Waiter (eps 2, 4)
Sérgio Corsetti as Tsujino (ep 5)
Sérgio Rufino as Stylist (uncredited; ep 8)
Thayná Marçal as
Aitake
Maitake
Thiago Marques as Clerk (ep 3)
Wendel Bezerra as Matsumura
William Viana as
Exterminator (ep 3)
Melting Sorcerer (ep 4)
The Acupuncturist (ep 2)

Alex Morales (uncredited)
Dado Monteiro (uncredited)
Fábio de Castro (uncredited)
Heitor Assali (uncredited)
Henrique Reis (uncredited)
Jorge Destez (uncredited)
Júnior Nanetti (uncredited)
Marco Aurélio Campos (uncredited)
Paulo Ávila (uncredited)
Paulo Porto (uncredited)
Reinaldo Vilela (uncredited)
Roberto Rocha (uncredited)
Rodrigo Araújo (uncredited)
Rogério César (uncredited)
Wagner Torres (uncredited)
Wilken Mazzei (uncredited)
Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology