Ivo ROBERTO

Non-anime roles:
Edgar Vivar in "Clube do Chaves" (Portuguese)
Nhonho in "Clube do Chaves" (Portuguese)
Sr Barriga in "Clube do Chaves" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV); Capitão Gomez (ep 2)
Akira (movie) as Haruki (Band/DVD dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Rosso
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Tongo
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Dragonoid Colossus
Basilisk (TV) as Nenki Mino
Black Cat (TV) as Woodney
Bleach (TV) as Gangster (flashback; ep 4)
Blood+ (TV) as Lewis
Bokurano (TV) as Nabe (ep 10)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Mamoru Izawa
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Kerberos
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Kerberos
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
City Hunter (live-action movie) as Kim, o escudeiro do MacDonald
Detonator Orgun (OAV)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Grumblemon/Gigasmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Drimogemon (ep 4)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Ed
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Ed
Dorohedoro (TV); Cross-eyed Seller (ep 4); Stand owner (ep 2)
Dragon Ball (TV); Gala (new dub); Tambor (Drum; ep 120)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Porca; Sugoro
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Andróide 19; Babidi; Bibidi (ep 277); Gurdo; Mighty Mask (ep 214); Vodka (174)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Andróide#19; Gurdo
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Babidi; Bibidi
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special); Pambukin
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Kaioh do Oeste
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Daiz
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Mazorro; Mork
Excel Saga (TV); Almirante (ep 21); Diretor (ep 11); Fargo (ep 10); Kurata; Marginal da Gangue do Zeta (ep 23); Puchuu Mau; Soldado A (ep 3); Terrorista C (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV); Karacka
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Stalin (DVD dub)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Pteri
Forest of Piano (TV 2); Kon (as Tatu)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Shiro Nanba (ep 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Heymans Breda
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Shien
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Presidente Yuman (ep 1)
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV) as Nu
Genocyber (OAV)
Hell Girl (TV); Pierrot (ep 16)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Muroi
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Mestre do Kurapica; Mizuken; Tomba
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Asuka Domon (ep 69 only); Gengorou Onigawara (ep 63 only); Heigoro Kabeyama
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Kabeyama Heigoro
Inuyasha (TV); Gamajiro (eps 94-95); Goshinki; Jaken (2nd voice); Nagasaki Hitomi (ep 24); Orochidayu (eps 94-95); Rasetsu (ep 87); Shuran (eps 75-77); Tsukumo no Gama (ep 8); Tsuyu's Lord (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV); Coffin carrying man (ep 9); Cop (ep 10); Doobie (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Wilson Phillips
Kaleido Star (TV) as Instrutor de balé
Koguma no Misha (TV)
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Kerberos
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Phantom
Love Hina (TV)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); Presidente da Interpol
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Seiya Uribatake (Actual Voice)
MD Geist (OAV)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Suezo
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); Company president (ep 1); Thief (ep 2)
Naruto (TV) as Izumo Kamizuki (ep 142); Mitate; Ya, da Tríade Moya (ep 101)
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Kirisame
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Oldboy (Korean movie)
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Babe / Mr. 4; Senhor 11 (Old dub); Senhor 2/Bon Clay (Old dub); Yosaku (Old dub) 
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA); Zeus
Pokémon (TV) as Professor Sebastian
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Antony (eps 393-394); Baru (ep 357); Jorshua (eps 390-391) ; Scott; Sukizo (AG051)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Looker
Power Stone (TV) as Neros
Ranma ½ (TV) as Destruidor de Academias (ep 28); Sasuke Sarugakure
Rave Master (TV) as Poosya
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Huginn
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Aoshi Shinomori (eps 33-62); Beshimi (ep 11); Dr. Gensai Oguni; Ginji (ep 8); Muraki Uramura (eps 6, 16); Saizuchi (2nd voice); Seijuurou Hiko (ep 51); Shirojou (ep 45)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Clown
Sailor Moon (TV); Darien (Mamoru Chiba; eps 1-10)
Sailor Moon R (TV); Jakoku (ep 75)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 132)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dios de Mosca (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dio de Mosca
Shaman King (TV) as Mohamed Tabarsi; Space Shot
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Space Shot
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV); Gato Chefão (ep 6); Otaku 2
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie; Balrog (M. Bison)
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Dr. Scarecrow
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA); Gellon's Hammer (ep 8)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Vanilla
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Sardon
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Mixmaster
Trinity Blood (TV) as Guy, Count of Brugges
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Carne
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Matsukaze 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Charles
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Jaken
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Bakura (ep 199); Bandit Keith; Duke Devlin (eps 80-81); Nezbitt (Big 5)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) (ep 1); Chumley Huffington (1st voice)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Grisor
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none