Mob Psycho 100 II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
モブサイコ100 II (Japanese)
User Ratings: 230 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 46 votes (sub:40, dub:4, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 82 votes (sub:67, dub:8, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:48, dub:6, ?:1, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 370 users, rank: #2355 (of 7876)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.457 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2599, rank: #183 (of 7926)
Weighted mean: 8.433 (Very good+), rank: #165 (of 7926) (seen all: 8.44 / seen some: 8.89 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.387 (Very good+), rank: #103 (of 6038)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2019-01-07
2019-01-08 to 2019-04-02 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"99.9" by MOB CHOIR feat. Sajou no hana
Ending Theme:
#1: "Grey" (グレイ) by sajou no hana (eps 1,7)
#2: "MemoSepia" (メモセピア) by sajou no hana
#3: "Mabuta no Ura" (目蓋の裏; Behind My Eyes) by sajou no hana (ep 5)
#4: "Ikiru Hitobito" (いきるひとびと; Living Our Lives) by sajou no hana (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Noukan Meruhen❤" (脳感メルヘン❤; Psychic Fairy Tale❤) by Atsumi Tanezaki with Seiichirou Yamashita (ep 6)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-5, 8-13)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 6-7)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 12)
Ayako Hata (ED)
Hakuyu Go (ep 5)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 9)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 11)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 10)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 3)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 4)
Shinji Satoh (ep 13)
Takebumi Anzai (eps 1, 6)
Yuji Oya (ep 8)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP; eps 4, 7)
Episode Director:
Hakuyu Go (ep 5)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 9)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 11)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 10)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 3)
Shōhei Miyake (ep 4)
Takahiro Hasui (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Sone (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 7)
Yuji Oya (eps 1, 8, 13)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 12-13)
Unit Director:
Ayako Hata (ED)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: ONE
Character Design: Yoshimichi Kameda
Art Director: Ryō Kōno
Animation Director:
Hakuyu Go (ep 5)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 10)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kanako Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Kōji Ishida (ep 12)
Naoto Uchida (eps 4, 10)
Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 6, 11)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 3)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 12)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Mayuko Furumoto
2D Design:
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Youhei Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 11)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 8, 10-11)
Ami Nagata (ep 12)
Arisa Hoshina (BONES Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ayaka Miyamoto (ep 7)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 8)
China Obokata (ep 12)
Chiori Haneda (ep 2)
Daijirō Kanai (ep 4)
DJ guy (ep 13)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 7)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 13)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 7)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 12)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1-2, 7)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 9)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Ichigo Kanno (ep 7)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 12)
Itsumo Togashi (ep 7)
Kanako Sakaguchi (ep 7)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 13)
Kanami Nagai (ep 8)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 10)
Kazuki Kanno (ep 7)
Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 4, 12)
Kenta Katade (ep 7)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 12)
Kōji Ishida (ep 13)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 1-2, 8)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 12)
Mieko Seki (ep 2)
Miku Mitsuoka (eps 1, 3-4)
Nana Nakamura (ep 4)
Naoto Uchida (eps 12-13)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 9)
Rina Ogawa (eps 1, 10, 12)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 11)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 7)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 3)
Shun Shibata (Wish; ep 13)
Takuma Nakamura (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 2, 6)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 13)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 12)
Taro Aoki (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tomoko Kino (ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 4, 11, 13)
Washio (ep 13)
Yasushi Tokuda (eps 11-12)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (eps 7, 13)
Yōtarō Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yu Sada (eps 10-11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 13)
Yūka Inada (ep 7)
Yuki Hirose (ep 1)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 1-2, 8-11)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 7)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
3D Animation:
Daisuke Hosokawa (OP)
Yōta Andō (OP)
Yuuki Oguri (OP)
Animation: Ayako Hata (ED)
Assistant Art Director: Shiho Yanase
Assistant producer: Moe Sumiya
Background Art:
Akira Yamakawa (Studio Lagurus; ep 11)
Cheon Bok Lee (Studio Blue; eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Han Wang (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Hitomi Haga (Studio Lagurus; eps 7, 11)
Ji Hee Kim (Studio Blue; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Junko Ina (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Kaori Fujii (Studio Lagurus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Mizuki Iwai (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Ryō Kōno (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Shiho Yanase (ED)
Shiori Iwahara (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Tomoko Momose (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Tsuyoshi Nakatani (Studio Lagurus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yuichi Suehiro (Studio Lagurus; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 13
)

Brush Design: Tomomi Umezu (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama
Color setting:
Maki Ōmoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Manami Sasa (OP)
Misato Kaneko (eps 6-12 even)
Shihoko Nakayama (ED)
Dot Picture Design: Tomomi Umezu (eps 1, 9, 12)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Kiyomi Yamada
Eyecatch Design:
Kenja
koya
ogt
ONE (ep 13)
Shunsuke Takarai
Graphic Design: You Moriyama (eps 6-7)
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akari Ito (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Cheon Woo Heo (Wish; eps 4, 8, 10)
Chiharu Sato (eps 7-13 odd)
Chiori Haneda (eps 6-7)
Daijirō Kanai (ep 6)
Dian Wang (Wish; eps 2, 4, 12)
Fumika Niigaki (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 6, 13)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 3)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 11)
Hinako Ida (eps 3, 11)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; eps 8, 10)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 7-13 odd)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 6-7, 9)
Kai Abe (Wish; ep 12)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 2)
Karen Nagatomo (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Kasen (uncredited; ep 7)
Keiko Abu (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Keiko Oyama (ep 13)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 7, 9)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 5, 7)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 12)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; eps 10, 12)
Mami Horimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Midori Hiroshima (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 1)
Midori Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Mikie Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Yano (eps 5, 7)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 11)
Momoka Izumi (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; eps 2, 4, 12)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 7, 9)
Orie Hirayama (eps 3, 11)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 4)
Sachiyo Takada (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Sakiho Isogimi (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Sayaka Shinofuji (BONES Animation Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9
)

Shun Shibata (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Sumire Yamasawa (eps 3, 6, 11)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 7, 9)
Tomoka Tamatani (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomoko Fukui (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; eps 2, 8, 10)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 12)
Yu Sada (ep 13)
Yuki Hirose (eps 7, 9, 13)
Yuki Ito (Wish; ep 4)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Yuki Nishide (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 1)
Yumeka Takahashi (ep 11)
Yuzuki Sano (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

In-between Animation Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Kaho Kurita (ep 12)
Koichi Iwanaga (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Maki Toyoda (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroshi Sasaki ("Nōkan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition: sai_renji ("Nōkan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kiyomi Kumano ("Nōkan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance:
Atsumi Tanezaki ("Nōkan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Seiichirō Yamashita ("Nokan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Airi Taguchi (ep 3)
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Akie Morimoto (ep 9)
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 9)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 10)
Akira Miyamura (ep 4)
Ani Katō (ep 13)
Arisa Hoshina (OP; eps 4, 7)
Asako Aoki (eps 3-4)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 9, 13)
China (eps 5, 11)
Chuya Onsen (ep 11)
Dai Imaoka (ep 8)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 12)
Daiki Kobayashi (ep 11)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 2)
Eri Kojima (eps 2, 9)
Fumie Kobori (eps 2, 5-6)
Fumika Mihashi (eps 7, 12)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Gem (ep 13)
Hakuyu Go (ep 5)
Hayate Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Hideaki Matsubara (ep 1)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 1)
Hideki Kakita (OP; ep 13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 7)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 9)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 4)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 13)
Hiromitsu Seki (eps 3-4, 7)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 5, 9, 13)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 2, 9)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Maki (eps 9-10)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 9)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 10)
Ikumi Oka (ep 3)
In Sun Jung (ep 6)
Iori Hisatake (eps 6, 8)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 12)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 13
)

Jin Ōyama (eps 5, 11)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 13)
Junji Uesugi (ep 1)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 11)
Kanako Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 5, 8)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Kaori Usui (ep 12)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 3)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 2)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 3, 7, 13)
Kazuhisa Okuina (ep 5)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 10)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 9, 13)
Kazuto Arai (ep 5)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 10)
Keiichirō Watanabe (eps 5, 11)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 6, 8)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 2, 9, 13)
Keiko Takano (ep 9)
Keita Watabe (eps 6, 9)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 13)
Ken Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Ken Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 3, 13)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 13)
Kensuke Watanabe (ep 7)
Kenta Katade (eps 2, 6)
Kenta Yokoya (OP; ep 13)
Kerorira (OP; eps 10, 12)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 4)
Kōji Ishida (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kōki Fujimoto (eps 11, 13)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 9)
Kyōzō Mori (eps 5, 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 7)
Masaaki Funae (eps 2, 12)
Masahiro Shū (ep 10)
Masaki Kawake (ep 13)
Masakuni Kaneko (eps 1, 8)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 10)
Michiko Noda (eps 1, 8)
Mie Ōishi (ep 8)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 8)
Min-Hyun Sim (ep 13)
Minami Sakura (ep 11)
Minefumi Harada (ep 9)
Misao Abe (eps 10, 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 9)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 9)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 1)
Moaang (ep 5)
Naho Seike (ep 7)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 12)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 11)
Nana Miura (ep 1)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 13)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 2, 5)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 2)
Naoko Minai (ep 4)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Naoto Uchida (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 10)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 6)
Nobuaki Nagano (OP; ep 13)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 7)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 9)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 1, 8)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 10)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 9)
Reiko Nagasawa (ep 5)
Remi Todoroki (ep 4)
Rina Morita (ep 2)
Rina Ogawa (eps 4, 8-9)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 1)
Sakiko Uda (ep 9)
Saori Suruki (ep 12)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 8)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 7, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shin Ogasawara (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Shingo Abe (OP)
Shinjirō Egawa (ep 11)
Shino Kuzuhara (eps 7, 10)
Shiori Nagata (ep 2)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 10)
Shōta Goshozono (ep 4)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 12)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 6)
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 12)
Shun Enokido (eps 5, 11)
Sute (ep 4)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 11)
Takahito Sakazume (eps 5, 11)
Takako Onishi (ep 2)
Takuji Miyamoto (ep 5)
Takumi Sunakohara (eps 4-5, 11)
Takuya Yoshihara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Tamako Horiuchi (eps 4, 11)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 4, 12)
Tatsuya Karube (eps 1-2, 5)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 4, 8)
TiLL (ep 13)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 8)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 7)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 9, 13)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (eps 4, 6, 10)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 1, 8, 13)
Tomoko Kino (ep 9)
Tomoko Satō (ep 2)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 5)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 2, 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Toya Ooshima (eps 2, 5, 7)
Weilin Zhang (ep 5 uncredited)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 8)
Yasunobu Minami (ep 4)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 4-5)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 10)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 6)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP; ep 2)
You Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 7-8)
Yūichi Fujimaki (OP; eps 4, 7, 12)
Yuka Shibata (ep 11)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 12)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 13)
Yuki Ito (eps 2-3, 7, 13)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 3)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 1)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 5)
Yūko Danki (ep 11)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yūta Kiso (OP)
Yūto Kaneko (OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Line Producer: Michiko Iizuka
Motion Graphics:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Yuki Tamura (10GAUGE; OP)
Music Publicity: Hideki Nakanishi
Original Concept Assistant: Sho Kobayashi
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 6)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 6)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 5)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 2-3, 11)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 6)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 9, 13)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 5)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 8)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 13)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 2-3, 13)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 11)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 11)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 6)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 7)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 7)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 6)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 2-3, 11)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 1, 9, 13)
Kotomi Iwashita (Wish; ep 6)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 4)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 2-3, 12)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 4)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 7)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 2-3)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 8)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 7)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 4)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 7)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; ep 6)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 8)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 2-3, 11)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 9)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 5, 8, 11)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 10)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 9, 13)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 7)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 10)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 12)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 4)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 4)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 10)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 12)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 8)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 10, 13)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 5, 13)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 7)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 2-3)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 9, 13)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 5)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 4)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 10)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 5)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 9)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 2-3, 11)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Maki Ōmoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Manami Sasa (OP)
Misato Kaneko (eps 6-12 even)
Shihoko Nakayama (ED)
Paint Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi (eps 1-13)
Paint On Glass: Miyo Sato (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12
)

Photography:
Fuma Takagi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Hiroyuki Nameki (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 12-13)
Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 7-13)
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Takashi Sawa (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Ying Ying Zhang (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Chou Kanno (ep 11)
Emi Soga (ep 4)
Kōji Morita (ep 10)
Rina Suzuki (eps 3, 7)
Ryō Yano (ep 6)
Shō Hirobe (ep 13)
Takayuki Tachibe (eps 1, 8)
Taku Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Takuma Noda (ep 12)
Yūsuke Morifuji (eps 2, 9, 11)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Igari
Eriko Taka
Production Chief: Kōji Morita
Publicity Manager: Naofumi Iida
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording: Fumie Ishikura
Recording Assistant:
Ji Eun Jang
Maho Takatori (ep 1)
Setting Production: Sarina Koike
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Maki
Sponsor Back Illustration:
Akuto (ep 6)
Hagaren (ep 7)
Izumu (ep 8)
Kirihito (ep 4)
Kuroshiba (ep 12)
MEGU (ep 11)
Momeshi (ep 13)
Nagisa no UMA (ep 10)
Neko Kanna (ep 9)
Ningensei Atamauchi (ep 5)
Setsuo Ito (ep 1)
Takahiro Sakurai (ep 2)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 3)
Theme Song Arrangement: Tatsuya Kitani (OP; ED1-4)
Theme Song Composition:
Shou Watanabe (ED2-3)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP; ED1; ED4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shou Watanabe (ED2-3)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP; ED1; ED4)
Theme Song Performance: sajou no hana (OP; ED1-4)
Title Logo Design: Yasuo Shimura
Setsuo Ito as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Akio Ohtsuka as Ekubo
Akira Ishida as Keiji Mogami
Atsumi Tanezaki as Tome Kurata
Ayumi Fujimura as Ichi Mezato
Kazuhiko Inoue as Touichirou Suzuki
Miyu Irino as Ritsu Kageyama
Sachi Kokuryu as Shou Suzuki
Takahiro Sakurai as Arataka Reigen
Takanori Hoshino as Serizawa
Uki Satake as Tsubomi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Teruki Hanazawa

Akio Ohtsuka as Narrator
Arisa Sakuraba as client (ep 2)
Chiaki Omigawa as Mukai
Daiki Hamano as
college student (ep 3)
Hatori (eps 9-11)
Saruta (ep 1)
Yamamura
Eriko Matsui as Emi (ep 1)
Fumie Mizusawa as Dash Granny (ep 2)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Terada
Hikaru Akao as female college student (ep 3)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Higashio
Miguel (ep 9)
Houko Kuwashima as Suzuki's wife (ep 12)
Junichi Yanagita as Takeuchi
Kayou Nakajima as Mob's mother (ep 1)
Kenichirō Matsuda as neighbor (ep 3)
Kenta Miyake as Shibata (eps 9-10)
Koji Yusa as Shinji Kamuro (ep 1)
M.A.O as Minori Asagiri
Masafumi Kimura as Prime Minister Yabe
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Masashi Asagiri (ep 4)
Miyu Komaki as child (ep 2)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shimazaki (eps 9-11)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Otsuki
Ryota Takeuchi as client (ep 3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Kijibayashi (ep 1)
Matsuo (ep 4)
old man (ep 2)
Shimura
Satoshi Nozawa as long-haired ESPer (ep 9)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Muraki
Seiichirō Yamashita as
college student (ep 3)
Inugawa (ep 1)
Sagawa
Terror (ep 2)
Shinichiro Miki as Megumu Koyama
Shinya Fukumatsu as Kenji Mitsuura
Shougo Yano as Udo (ep 9)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Kumakawa (ep 1)
punk ESPer (ep 9)
Taiten Kusunoki as Banjoumaru Shinra
Tarō Kiuchi as Fukuda
Tasuku Hatanaka as Joseph (ep 9)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Kirin Joudou
Toshihiko Seki as Musashi Goda (eps 1, 3)
Uki Satake as SATAKE (eps 6-7)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Sakurai
Tenga Onigawara (eps 1, 3)
Yoshinori Muto as Mob's father (ep 1)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Tokugawa (ep 1)
Yu Kobayashi as The Dragger/Ohiki-san (ep 2)
Yūji Ueda as Red Raincoat (ep 2)
Yuko Hara as Tsuchiya
Yumika Yano as child (ep 2)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Minegishi (eps 9-12)
Yuuna Mimura as Miki (eps 9-10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 2, 6)
Doga Kobo (ep 13)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 12)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Wish (ep 13)
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art:
Studio Blue (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Studio Lagurus (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Editing Studio: EditZ
Font Production: Fontworks Inc.
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (eps 3, 9)
Animation Planet (eps 6, 9)
Anitus Kōbe (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11, 13
)

B.S.P
Bones Animation Dept. (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

B.S.P (ep 13)
Doga Kobo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13
)

FAI (eps 7, 13)
Gaina (ep 13)
Gallop (ep 7)
GONZO (eps 1, 3, 5)
Grain (ep 13)
Graphinica (ep 11)
Hadashi Pro (eps 9, 13)
J&K Corporation (ep 13)
Khara (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 6, 11)
M.S.C
M.S.J Musashino Production
MK-Za (eps 6-7, 9)
M.S.C (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 9, 11)
Nomad (eps 9, 11)
P.A. Works (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
PRA (ep 6)
Project 4 (eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 13)
Revival (eps 7, 9, 13)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 11, 13)
Studio Add (ep 9)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gram (eps 9, 11)
Studio Live (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Studio Mu (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Studio Sign (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Taikan Anime (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 1, 5-6)
Trigger (eps 7, 9, 11)
Triple A (ep 13)
Wao World (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Wish (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yokohama Animation Lab (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Official Site Production:
Kirksville
Maverica
Paint:
Animesh (eps 9-13)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 9, 11, 13)
GEEK (eps 9, 13)
Studio Add (eps 10-11)
Studio Elle (eps 12-13)
Studio OM Aomori Works (ep 13)
Studio OZ (eps 9, 11)
T2 Studio (ep 13)
Wish (eps 1-13)
Photography:
Bones Photography Dept. (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio:
IYUNO STUDIOS (eps 2-13)
PANDASTUDIO.TV (ep 1)
Video-Tech Minamiaoyama Studio (ep 1)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: PEERLESS GERBERA
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason

Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Kyle McCarley as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Abby Trott as Ichi Mezato
Casey Mongillo as Shou Suzuki
Cherami Leigh as Tome Kurata
Chris Niosi as Reigen Arataka
Edward Bosco as Serizawa
Erik Scott Kimerer as Teruki Hanazawa
Max Mittelman as Ritsu Kageyama
Michael Sorich as Dimple
Ryan Bartley as Tsubomi Takane
Sean Chiplock as Keiji Mogami

Bill Rogers as Jun Sagawa
Bobby Thong as Gou Asahi
Brock Foster Powell as Banjoumaru Shinra
Chris Cason as
Hideki Yamamura
Kenji Mitsuura
Chris Hackney as Inugawa (ep 1)
Cristina Vee as Ishiguro
Frank Todaro as Morizo Ebihara
Jackie Lastra as Miki (eps 9-10)
Jason Marnocha as Kirin Jodo
Jeannie Tirado as Emi (ep 1)
Jennifer Losi as
Child (ep 2)
Client (ep 2)
Kaiji Tang as Shimura
Kayli Mills as Minori Asagiri
Kellen Goff as
Mayuo
Tamaki
Khoi Dao as Minegishi (eps 9-12)
Kira Buckland as
Female Client (ep 3)
Female College Student (ep 3)
Ghost Boy (ep 3)
Ghost Mom (ep 3)
Kyle Hebert as Hiroshi Kumagawa
Mela Lee as Rei Kurosaki
Patrick Seitz as Mushashi Goda
Ray Chase as Tenga Onigawara
Ryan Bartley as Mukai
Tom Bauer as Daichi Shiratori (eps 9, 13)
Xander Mobus as Sakurai

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; English dub)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Dub)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carlos Siller as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Pascual Meza as Sho Suzuki

Eduardo Garza as Matsuo
Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Manuel Scheuernstuhl as Shigeo Kageyama

Fabian Wittkowski as Ritsu Kageyama
Felix Mayer as Teruki Hanazawa
Janina Dietz as Tome Kurata
Julian Bayer as Shou Suzuki
Marco Rosenberg as Touichirou Suzuki
Maximilian Laprell as Musashi Gouda
Ole Pfenning as Banjoumaru Shinra
Pascal Breuer as Arataka Reigen
Patricia Strasburger as Tsubomi Takane
Thomas Höricht as Ekubo

Alexander Wohnhaas as Koyama (eps 9-13)
Andreas Borcherding as
Kirin Joudou (eps 4, 6-7)
Old Man (ep 2)
Angelina Markiefka as Minori Asagiri (eps 4-5)
Arne Hörmann as Gou Asahi (eps 7, 9-11, 13)
Benjamin Levent Krause as
Kijibayashi (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Morizou Ebihara (eps 6-7)
Claus-Peter Damitz as Kenji Mitsuura (eps 9-10, 13)
Dana Geissler as
Customer (ep 2)
Hanako (ep 7)
Mob's Mother (eps 1, 8)
Daniel Pietzuch as Keiji Mogami (eps 4-5, 11)
Dieter Memel as Muraki (eps 9-11, 13)
Dirk Meyer as
Kunekune (ep 1)
Matsuo (eps 4-5, 11)
Neighbour (ep 3)
Felix Auer as Takeshi Hoshino (eps 7, 9-11, 13)
Gerd Meyer as Master (eps 6-7)
Gerhard Jilka as Terada (eps 9-11)
Hans-Rainer Müller as Narrator
Ilena Gwisdalla as
Client (ep 3)
Suzuki's Wife (ep 13)
Tsuchiya (eps 9-11, 13)
Jana Dunja Gries as Emi (ep 1)
Julia Bautz as Miki (eps 8, 10)
Katharina von Daake as
Female Customer at the Bar (eps 6-7)
Mukai (eps 9-10, 13)
Satake (eps 6-7)
Kevin Kasper as Red Raincoat (ep 2)
Leonard Hohm as Tenga Onigawara (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Marc Rosenberg as Client (eps 3, 7)
Marco Rosenberg as Minegishi (eps 9-12)
Mark Kuhn as
Miguel (ep 9)
Teacher (ep 5)
Matthias Klie as
Client (ep 1)
Higashio (eps 10, 13)
Prime Minister Yabe (eps 9, 12)
Matthias Ransberger as Tamaki (ep 9)
Nicole Hise as Ichi Mezato (eps 1, 8, 13)
Oliver Scheffel as Sakurai (eps 9, 11-13)
Patricia Strasburger as Rei Kurosaki (eps 9-10, 13)
Vincent Fallow as Nozomu Hatori (eps 9, 11-12)
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Ursula Bezerra
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
Producer: Wendel Bezerra

ADR Engineer: Thiago A. Xavier
Production manager: Aline Lacerda
Italo Luiz as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama

Armando Tiraboschi as Serizawa
César Marchetti as Covinhas (Ekubo)
Felipe Volpato as Shou Suzuki
Felipe Zilse as Teruki Hanazawa
Fernanda Bullara as Tome Kurata
Gabriela Milani as Ichi Mezato
Marcelo Campos as Keiji Mogami
Michelle Giudice as Tsubomi
Raphael Rossato as Toichiro Suzuki
Rebeca Zadra as Minori Asagiri
Robson Kumode as Ritsu Kageyama
Vagner Fagundes as Arataka Reigen

Adrian Tatini as Hiroshi Kumagawa
Agatha Paulita as Girl #1 (ep 2)
Angelica Santos as Hanako (ep 7)
Bianca Alencar as Girl #2 (ep 2)
Carlos Campanile as Prime-Minister Yabe
Cássia Bisceglia as Woman (ep 8)
Cassius Romero as Megumu Koyama
Cecília Lemes as
Mob's mother
Mogami's mother (ep 5)
César Emílio as Tamaki
César Marchetti as Narrator
Dado Monteiro as Higashio
Daniel Figueira as Daichi Shiratori
Diego Lima as Haruto Kijibayashi
Enrico Espada as Kaito Shiratori
Fábio Azevedo as
Fukuda
Wriggle-Wriggle (ep 1)
Fábio Moura as Banjoumaru Shinra
Fábio de Castro as
Client (ep 3)
Farmer (ep 1)
Muto
Punk Esper (ep 9)
Fadu Costha as Ghost (ep 6)
Fernanda Bullara as Sho's mother (ep 13)
Figueira Júnior as Otsuki
Flora Paulita as
Emi (ep 1)
Mukai
Francisco Brêtas as Miguel
Francisco Junior as Muraki
Gabriel Manetti as Joseph
Gabriel Martins as Boy #2 (ep 2)
Gabriel Noya as Jun Sagawa
Glauco Marques as Musashi Gouda
Heitor Assali as Sugimoto (ep 3)
Leonardo José as Old Man (ep 2)
Lucas Gama as Shinji Kamuro (ep 1)
Marcelo Pissardini as Masashi Asagiri (ep 4)
Márcio Araújo as
College Student (ep 3)
Kenji Mitsuura
Márcio Marconato as Toshiki Minegishi
Marco Antonio Abreu as
Mob's father
Tatsuya Mori (eps 6-7)
Marco Aurélio Campos as
Shimazaki
Sugimoto's friend (ep 3)
Marina Santana as Suzuo Fukuda (ep 7)
Mauro Castro as Hiroshi Shibata
Mauro Ramos as Kirin Jodo
Michel Di Fiori as Saruta
Nestor Chiesse as Sakurai
Patrícia Scalvi as
Dash Granny (ep 2)
Old Woman (ep 8)
Pedro Alcântara as Gou Asahi
Pedro Volpato as Boy #1 (ep 2)
Priscila Concépcion as Rei Kurosaki
Priscila Franco as Tsuchiya
Renato Soares as
News Reporter (ep 10)
Taro (ep 7)
Ricardo Sawaya as
Miyagawa
Nozomu Hatori
Roberto Leite as Ishihara
Rodolfo Novaes as Hideki Yamamura
Rodrigo Andreatto as Mameta Inugawa
Rodrigo Araújo as Koga (ep 8)
Rogério Viggiani as
Neighbor (ep 3)
Red Raincoat (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 5)
Sérgio Corsetti as
College Student (ep 3)
Takeuchi
Sérgio Rufino as Matsuo
Tânia Gaidarji as
Client (ep 6)
Female Client (ep 3)
The Dragger / A Arrastadora (ep 2)
Tatiane Keplmair as
Client (ep 2)
Female College Student (ep 3)
Satake (eps 6-7)
Thaynara Bergamin as Miki (ep 8)
Thiago Longo as Tenga Onigawara
Ursula Bezerra as Boy #3 (ep 2)
Vinícius Fagundes as Ryohei Shimura
Wellington Lima as
Client (ep 6)
Morizo Ebihara (eps 6-7)
Yuri Chesman as Tokugawa (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Distributor:
Lança Filmes (theatrical release)
Lança Films (Cinema Only) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology