Ricardo SAWAYA

Non-anime roles:
"Official male speaker" in "Animax Latin America (Brasil)" (Portuguese)
Tory Belecci in "Mythbusters" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Ajin (TV) as Kouji Tanaka
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Harvey Livingston
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Dylan
Barom One (TV) as Rintaro Kido
Basilisk (TV) as Danjo Kouga (jovem); Muroga Hyouma
Black Cat (TV) as Jenos Hazard
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Tatara
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Nathaniel Hawthorne
Burst Angel (TV); Tour Queen (ep 10)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Eddy (eps 6-7); JT (ep 8)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Zenzou (ep 6)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
City Hunter (live-action movie); Rocky Dung
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Akihiro Kurata/Belphemon
Dragon Ball (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Hyssop; Majora; The Preecho
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12)
Excel Saga (TV) as Norikuni Iwata
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Unude
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar (young)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Garfiel; Homem (ep 15)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Destro
Gantz (TV) as Masaru Kato
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV)
Gun Frontier (TV); Carteiro (ep 6); Delegado de Cozule (ep 7); Poka, o índio (ep 8); Xerife (ep 1)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Romeo Bisconti
Hellsing (TV)
Hunter X Hunter (TV); Rabid Dog (ep 53); Seaquant; Sedokan (ep 14); Sommy
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Dwun
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Binolt (eps 7-8)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Ryuugo Someoka
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Someoka Ryuugo
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV); Wataru Akiyama
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV)
Joker Game (TV) as Masayuki Oikawa (ep 4)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Ichiro Sei
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Ichiro Seii
Last Exile (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Love Hina (TV) as Shirai
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Tsukumo Shiratori
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Gozu (eps 7-8); Miyagawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Miyagawa; Nozomu Hatori
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Jin (ep 4)
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Nam-Woo (adult)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Fenrir
Naruto (TV) as Kotetsu Hagane (ep 29); Tanzou
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Aoba Yamashiro
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tooru Kikuchi
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Lee Woo-jin (young); No Joo-hwan
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Chess (Old dub); Gin (Old dub); Yasopp (Old dub)
One Punch Man (TV); Melzalgard
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Conway (season 11); Lucian (Elite dos 4)
Pokemon Advance (TV) (Advanced Battle); Archie (eps 371-372); Pai da Nicolette (ep 425); Professor Birch (4th voice/Advanced Battle)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Burgh
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Tezuka Kunimitsu
R.O.D -The TV- as Lee Linho (eps 1-13)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Gino (ep 78); Locutor da corrida de obstáculos (ep 62)
Rave Master (TV); Dalmatian; Jegan (ep 24); Marcu Belunju (Getsupuri B)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
revisions (TV) as Maeda
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie); Inui Banjin
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture
Saint Seiya (TV) as Medusa (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Minos de Griffon
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Minos de Griffon
Samurai 7 (TV) as Ukyo (BR)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Shuji
Shin chan (TV)
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Uroyuki Shinoda
Speed Grapher (TV) as Ekoda
Stratos 4 (TV); Otaku 4 (eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Tatsumi
Terraformars (live-action movie) as Keisuke Dōjima
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Whelljack
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Starscream
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Perceptor (Fox Kids dubbing); Ultra Magnus (Fox Kids dubbing)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vaclav Havel
Ultimate Muscle (TV)
Vandread (TV) as Bart Garsus
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Bart Garsus
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Hiba/Japa
Wolf's Rain (TV)
Wolverine (TV) as Agente Takagi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor (1st voice); Roland (1st voice); Zigfried von Shröder/Zigfried Lloyd
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chanceler Bonaparte
Zatch Bell (TV) as Cavalheiro Britânico (ep 22)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none