Dragon Ball Super (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ドラゴンボール超(スーパー) (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After defeating Majin Buu, life is peaceful once again. Ordered by Chi-chi to earn money, Goku works even as he wants to train even more. Meanwhile, Goten, about to become a brother-in-law to Videl, sets out on a journey with Trunks to find her a present.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 320 users, rank: #2435 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.773 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.3584, rank: #3397 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 6.776 (Good−), rank: #3283 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 6.90 / won't finish: 5.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.885 (Good), rank: #2735 (of 5369)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 108
Vintage:
2015-07-05
2016-09-01 (Israel - Nickelodeon)
2016-09-24 (Portugal - SIC)
2016-12-23 (Italy - Italia 1)
2017-01-07 (USA - Toonami)
2017-01-17 (France - Toonami)
2017-02-20 (Spain - Boing)
2017-08-05 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2017-10-02 (Televisa Canal 5 - México)
2018 (Ecuavisa - Ecuador)
2018-03 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Chōzetsu Dynamic!" (超絶☆ダイナミック!; Excellent Dynamic!) by Kazuya Yoshii
#2: "Genkai Toppa × Survivor" (限界突破×サバイバー) by Kiyoshi Hikawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hello Hello Hello" (ハローハローハロー) by Good Morning America (eps 1-12)
#2: "Starring Star" (スターリングスター) by KEYTALK (eps 13-25)
#3: "Usubeni" (薄紅; Light Pink) by LACCO TOWER (eps 26-)
#4: "Forever Dreaming" by Czecho No Republic
#5: "Yoka Yoka Dance" (よかよかダンス Yoka Yoka Dansu) by BATTEN SHOW JO TAI (eps 50-59)
#6: "Chahan MUSIC" (炒飯MUSIC) by Arukara (eps 60-)
#7: "Aku no Tenshi to Seigi no Akuma" (悪の天使と正義の悪魔; Evil Angel and Devil of Justice) by THE COLLECTORS
#8: "Boogie Back" by Miyu Inoue
#9: "Haruka" by Lacco Tower
#10: "70cm Shihou no Madoke" by ROTTENGRAFFTY
Insert song:
"Waiwai World" (ワイワイワールド) by Ado Mizumori (ep 69)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews: Show:
Dragon Ball Super (Oct 24, 2016)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dragon Ball Super - Part One (DVD) 2017-07-25
    Dragon Ball Super - Part Two (DVD) 2017-10-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 1-46)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 68-76)
Morio Hatano (eps 33 -, 34-76)
Ryōta Nakamura (ep 77-)
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 77-)
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (22 episodes
eps 47-51, 55, 58, 60-61, 65-67, 75-81, 85, 92, 97
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 96, 101)
Makoto Koyama (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 23, 26, 36
)

Ryuu King (29 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11-14, 21, 28-29, 31-35, 39-41, 43, 54, 56, 64, 69, 73-74, 84, 90, 95, 100, 105
)

Toshio Yoshitaka (23 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 20, 24-25, 37-38, 42, 53, 57, 63, 70-72, 82, 86-88, 91, 94, 99
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (20 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15-18, 22, 27, 30, 44-46, 52, 59, 62, 68, 83, 89, 93, 98
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Kakudou (8 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 36, 41, 47, 71, 83
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 85)
Isao Torada (ep 92)
Junji Shimizu (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 78, 82, 89)
Kazuya Karasawa (11 episodes
eps 44, 52, 59, 63, 70-71, 77, 79, 84, 91, 100
)

Ken Ootsuka (ep 61)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 50)
Kiyosumi Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 71, 79, 83, 86, 97, 101, 106, 108
)

Koji Iwai (ep 55)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 8, 19)  (8 episodes
eps 38, 56, 64, 68-69, 76, 80, 101
)

Kouji Ogawa (eps 1, 8)
Masanori Satō (13 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 32, 40, 46, 54, 62, 74, 81, 88, 96, 105
)

Masato Mitsuka (eps 94, 102)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 99)
Morio Hatano (6,14; ep 66)
Naotoshi Shida (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 18, 22, 95
)

Naoyuki Itou (ep 26)
Ryōta Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 39, 48, 57, 65, 75, 107
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 13)
Taichi Nakashima (ep 16)
Takahiro Imamura (7 episodes
eps 24, 30, 43, 51, 60, 72, 106
)

Takao Iwai (ep 73)
Takashi Sokabe (eps 87, 93)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 20)
Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 107)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 9, 12, 24)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 98)
Yoshitaka Yashima (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21, 28, 33, 42
)

Yukio Kaizawa (8 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 37, 45, 49, 53, 58
)

Yumi Koshiga (ep 67)
Yūta Murano (ep 90)
Episode Director:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 79, 87, 95)
Ayumu Ono (eps 45, 82)
Hideki Hiroshima (16 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 29, 33, 41, 49, 53, 58, 69, 76, 83, 89, 97, 103, 108
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 79)
Kazuya Karasawa (10 episodes
eps 35, 44, 52, 59, 63, 70, 77, 84, 91, 100
)

Kenichi Takeshita (eps 36, 42, 50)
Koji Kawasaki (eps 64, 71)
Kouhei Hatano (8 episodes
eps 8, 19, 26, 38, 47, 56, 80, 90
)

Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Makoto Sonoda (ep 101)
Masanori Satō (17 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 32, 40, 46, 54, 62, 68, 74, 81, 88, 96, 105
)

Masato Mikami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16
)

Masato Mitsuka (eps 94, 102)
Morio Hatano (eps 6, 14, 66)
Nozomu Shishido (ep 10)
Ryōta Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 4, 31, 39, 48, 57, 65, 75
)

Takahiro Imamura (10 episodes
eps 30, 43, 51, 60, 72, 78, 85, 93, 99, 106
)

Takahiro Majima (ep 90)
Takao Iwai (15 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 22, 27, 34, 37, 55, 61, 67, 73, 86, 92, 98, 104
)

Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 95)
Yukihiko Nakao (eps 23, 28)
Original creator: Akira Toriyama
Original Character Design: Akira Toriyama
Character Design: Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Art:
Bun Sun Lee (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Miyuki Sato (eps 2, 10)
Nagisa Nishida (eps 6, 18)
Shinji Saito (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 27
)

Shinzo Yuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 22, 26, 95
)

Shoichiro Sugiura (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 28
)

Chief Animation Director:
Miyako Tsuji (40 episodes
eps 2-62 even, 84-100 even
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 13)
Takeo Ide (51 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 15-63 odd, 64-65, 67-81 odd, 82-83, 85-99 odd
)

Animation Director:
Akira Kano (eps 8, 24, 32)
Chihiro Tanaka (3 episodes
eps 95, 104, 111
)

Eugene Ayson (5 episodes
eps 83, 94, 99, 107, 114
)

Francis Kaneda (ep 31)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 90)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 6)
Hirotaka Nii (4 episodes
eps 89, 97, 105, 113
)

Hiroyuki Itai (7 episodes
eps 64, 67, 76, 82, 88, 96, 104
)

Joey Calangian (7 episodes
eps 81, 86, 89, 92, 96, 105, 112
)

Joo Hyun Lee (eps 45, 53)
Kaori Takamura (4 episodes
eps 32, 35, 42, 50
)

Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 14, 21, 27)
Kazuhiro Oyama (eps 14, 21, 27)
Kōji Nashizawa (5 episodes
eps 62, 83, 89, 102, 112
)

Masahiro Naoi (ep 48)
Masahiro Shimanuki (18 episodes
eps 8, 12, 20, 25, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 61, 66, 71, 76, 81, 90, 98, 106, 113
)

Midori Sawaki (澤木己登理; ep 79)
Naoki Tate (15 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 26, 32, 38, 47, 56, 65, 72, 79, 86, 95, 103, 110
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (6 episodes
eps 31, 73, 81, 92, 96, 112
)

Osamu Ishikawa (17 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 53, 59, 65, 71, 78, 85, 92, 99, 107
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 31, 76, 83, 86, 94, 99, 105, 107, 114
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 43)
Seizo Toma (6 episodes
eps 4, 33, 41, 44, 49, 55
)

Setsuko Nobuzane (ep 50)
Shin Tanoue (ep 25)
Shuuichirou Manabe (14 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 27, 39, 56, 63, 69, 75, 80, 87, 93, 101, 109
)

Syūichi Iseki (ep 16)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (OP #1, ED #1; ep 13)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 21, 27)
Tomoko Kusuki (4 episodes
eps 38, 44, 51, 88
)

Tsutomu Ono (10 episodes
eps 39, 56, 63, 69, 75, 80, 87, 93, 101, 109
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 103, 111)
Yoshitaka Yashima (17 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 63-64, 70, 77, 84, 91, 100
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 25)
Youichi Ohnishi (4 episodes
eps 43, 49, 102, 110
)

Yui Kinoshita (8 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 44, 51, 60, 80, 88
)

Yūichi Karasawa (9 episodes
eps 31, 37, 44, 50, 57, 66, 72, 94, 106
)

Yukihiro Kitano (21 episodes
eps , 1, 7, 13, 19, 24, 29, 33, 39, 45-46, 51, 57, 62, 67-68, 74, 78, 82, 87, 97
)

Yuya Takahashi (ep 114)
Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Producer:
Atsushi Kido (Toei Animation)
Naoko Sagawa (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Osamu Nozaki (Fuji TV)

Acting Affairs: Yasuaki Sumi
Animation Supervisor: Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki (ep 1)
Assistant Episode Director: Koji Kawasaki (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Masatoshi Dasuze (Fuji TV)
Miho Shizuka (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Hong-Sheng Lin (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Ken Tokushige (ep 1)
Miyuki Sato (ep 1)
Nagisa Nishida (ep 1)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Tatsuro Iseri (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
CG Advancement: Katsuhiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Color Coordination: Yoshitaka Katō (ep 1)
Color design: Teppei Hotta
Digital Art: Kai Makino (ep 1)
Digital Photography:
Ai Kyō (AMGA; ep 1)
Kunio Mogi (AMGA; ep 1)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA; ep 1)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; ep 1)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA; ep 1)
Tomoaki Hirai (AMGA; ep 1)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA; ep 1)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; ep 1)
Digital Special Effects: Nobuhiro Shimokawa (ep 1)
Editing: Eiichi Nishimura
Episode Director >: Ryōta Nakamura (ep 31)
Episode Director:: Ryōta Nakamura (ep 31)
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 21)
Akiko Nakano (ep 2)
Akira Koremoto (ep 6)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 14)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 1)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 6)
Daisuke Ogata (eps 6, 14, 21)
Emi Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 16, 35
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 65)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 14, 21)
Hironori Sawada (ep 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 21, 27, 65)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 35)
Hisashi Kagawa (OP #1)
Hisashi Mori (ep 16)
Hitoshi Inaba (OP #1; ep 1)
Jin Inaba (ep 35)
Junji Uesugi (ep 2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 35)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 65)
Keiji Fukuhara (ep 2)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 5)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 49)
Kōdai Watanabe (OP #1)
Kōji Nashizawa (OP #1; ep 1)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kyota Washikita (ep 94)
Maho Takagi (ep 16)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 35, 65)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 65)
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 14)
Masato Ikeda (eps 6, 14)
Masumi Hattori (ep 65)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 65)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 5)
Misao Abe (ep 16)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 6, 14, 21)
Miyako Tsuji (OP #1)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 6)
Moe Tanaka (ep 16)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 82)
Motoki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 32, 43, 72, 78, 99
)

Naoki Mishiba (ep 2)
Naoki Tate (OP #1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 26, 32, 57, 63, 65, 72
)

Natsuko Suzuki (ep 16)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 6)
Nobuo Horii (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (ep 65)
Norie Kanekubo (OP #1)
Osamu Ishikawa (eps 1, 35, 65)
Paul Año-Nuevo (OP #1)
Reiko Sugawara (ep 35)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 2)
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 14)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 1-3)
Seizo Toma (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 6, 14)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 16)
Shōta Ihata (ep 16)
Shuntarō Mura (ep 1)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 14)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 14)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ED #1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Nashizawa (eps 14, 35)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 21)
Takeo Ide (OP #1)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 2, 35)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (eps 4, 14)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 21)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 5)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 2)
Tomoko Sato (ep 16)
Tomomi Ouchi (ep 14)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 2, 35)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 65)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 5, 37)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 21)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 35)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 3)
Yu Matsuo (ep 1)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 2)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 65)
Yuki Hayashi (OP #1; ep 2)
Yukihiro Kitano (OP #1; ep 4)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 1)
Yumi Ikeda (ep 16)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 2, 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yuya Takahashi (OP #1; ep 13)
Planning:
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Kozo Morishita (Toei Animation)
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement: Katsunori Kobayashi (ep 1)
Production manager: Ken Suetake
Public Relations: Makiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Recording: Mitsuharu Ito
Recording Assistant: Miki Aragaki
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound eps 1-23; JetSoundEngine eps 24 - )
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuya Yoshii (OP#1)
Shingo Kanehiro (ED#1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shingo Kanehiro (ED#1)
Yukinojo Mori (OP#1)
Theme Song Performance:
Czecho No Republic (ED4)
Good Morning America (ED1)
Kazuya Yoshii (OP1)
KEYTALK (ED2)
Masako Nozawa as Son Goku

Aya Hirano as Dende
Eiji Hanawa as Jiren
Eiko Yamada as Mai
Hikaru Midorikawa as Tenshinhan
Hiroko Emori as
Bulma's Mother
Chiaozi
Hiromi Tsuru as Bulma
Jouji Yanami as
Kaiō (eps 1-12)
Narrator (eps 1-11)
Kouichi Yamadera as Beerus
Kōzō Shioya as Majin Buu
Masaharu Satō as Kame sen'nin
Masakazu Morita as Whis
Masako Nozawa as
Goku Black
Son Gohan
Son Goten
Masaya Takatsuka as Daishinkan
Mayumi Tanaka as Krilin
Miki Itou as Cyborg #18
Mitsuo Iwata as Champa
Naoki Tatsuta as
Narrator (ep 12-)
North Kaiō (ep 14-)
Oolong
Naoko Watanabe as
Chichi
Pu'er
Natsuki Hanae as Jaco
Ryo Horikawa as Vegeta
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Dr. Brief
Old Kaiōshin
Ryusei Nakao as
Freeza
Frost
Satomi Koorogi as Zenoh
Shigeru Chiba as Pilaf
Shigeru Nakahara as Android 17
Shin Aomori as Kibito
Shinichiro Miki as Zamasu
Shinichirō Ōta as
Kibito Kaiōshin
Shin (East Kaiohshin)
Takeshi Kusao as Trunks
Tesshō Genda as Shu
Tetsuo Goto as Gowasu
Tohru Furuya as Yamcha
Toshio Furukawa as Piccolo
Unshō Ishizuka as Mr. Satan
Yuka Komatsu as Caulifla
Yukana as Kale
Yuko Minaguchi as Videl
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Vados

Ai Maeda as Yulin (ep 89)
Ai Sasaki as
Marcarita
Reporter (eps 69, 73)
Asato Satō as DJ (ep 44)
Atsuki Tani as Obuni
Bin Shimada as
Campari
Dyspo
Chihiro Ikki as
Citizen (ep 12)
Fairy (ep 19)
Daisuke Kishio as
Borareta
Cabba
Kyabe
Liquiir
Methiop
Nigrisshi
Daisuke Matsubara as Robber (ep 75)
Eiji Takemoto as
Bergamo
Ninku
Fumiya Kosugi as Purple Dragon (ep 12)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Mojito
Hiroaki Miura as
Emcee (ep 2)
Ganos
Hiroko Ushida as Marron
Hiromi Konno as Cus
Hiromi Tsuru as
Bra
Tights
Hisao Egawa as
Pilina
Pirozhki (eps 13, 15)
Hitomi Ohwada as
Citizen (ep 12)
Guest (ep 2)
Hitomi Ueda as
Bunny Fairy (ep 27)
Woman (ep 49)
Jiro Saito as
Ambassador (ep 15)
Gril (eps 44-45)
Professor (ep 43)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Asst. Director (eps 73-74)
Karin Takahashi as
Guest (ep 2)
Woman (ep 49)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Freeza Force Soldier (ep 23)
Kazunari Tanaka as
6th Attendant
Referee
Kazuya Nakai as Tagoma
Keiichi Sonobe as Zuno
Keiji Hirai as
Babarian (ep 54)
Bank Robber (eps 17, 73)
Cop (ep 75)
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Murichim
Reporter (ep 74)
Ken Uo as
Galactic King
Karin
Kenji Akabane as Reporter (ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as
Pancea
Toppo
Kimiko Saitō as Professor's Wife (ep 43)
Kōhei Imai as Zuno's Attendant (ep 31)
Kōichi Gomi as
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Man (ep 49)
Kouhei Fukuhara as
Copy Gril (eps 44-45)
Robber (ep 75)
Kouji Kawakami as Red Dragon (ep 12)
Kouta Nemoto as Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Koutarou Nakamura as Boss (ep 71)
Kōzō Shioya as Pelu
Kumiko Nishihara as Gatchan (ep 69)
Makoto Naruse as
Ea
Murisam
Mami Koyama as Arale Norimaki (eps 43, 69)
Mariko Kouda as Caway
Masaharu Satō as King Vegeta (ep 6)
Masakazu Morita as
Copy Vegeta (eps 44-46)
Iru
Iwne
Kunsi
Rabanra
Masami Kikuchi as
Dr. Rota
Monaka
The Preecho
Vermoud
Masami Suzuki as Bee (ep 15)
Masaru Ikeda as Director (eps 73-74)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Chappil
Hermila
Jirasen
Rensō
Reporter (ep 1)
Shōsa
Space Poacher Boss (eps 86-87)
Zenoh's Attendant (ep 41)
Masumi Asano as
Cocoa Amaguri (eps 73-74)
Helles
Lilibeu
Vikal
Mayumi Tanaka as
Uranai Baba
Yajirobe
Megumi Urawa as Ogma
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Garubi (ep 15)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Jilcol
Majora
Naoki Tatsuta as
Būtarebū (ep 69)
Buutalebuu (ep 69)
Jium
Otta Magetta
Naomi Shindoh as
Dercori
Maji=Kayo
Nobutoshi Canna as Saonel
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Barry Kahn (eps 73-74)
Prum
Rina Kitagawa as Brianne de Chateau
Ryohei Arai as
Man (ep 16)
Reporter (ep 74)
Soldier (eps 19, 21)
Stuntman (ep 73)
Tempura Chef (ep 27)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Sanka Ku
Ryotaro Okiayu as Dr.Mashirito (ep 69)
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Comfrey
Ghost Attendant
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as
Dābra (ep 49)
Enma Daioh (ep 93)
Shenlong (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 68
)

Super Shenlong (eps 41, 76)
Satomi Koorogi as Sorrel
Shino Shimoji as Angel (eps 19, 27)
Shiro Saito as
Potage (eps 44-46)
Sorbet
Shoko Nakagawa as Oracle Fish (eps 3, 18)
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Citizen (ep 74)
TV Narration (ep 73)
Sōnosuke Hattori as
Pedestrian (ep 17)
Soldier (eps 19-21, 23)
Sota Arai as
Bank Robber (ep 17)
Leader (ep 2)
Taishi Murata as
Arack
Kai
Takahiro Fujimoto as
Babarian (ep 54)
Baker (ep 43)
Bubbles (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Caroni (ep 15)
Reporter (eps 12-14)
Soldier (eps 19, 21)
Umigame (Sea Turtle)
Takeshi Kusao as
Hyssop
Lavender
Narirama
Vuon
Takuya Kirimoto as Reality Machine Mark 2 (ep 69)
Tetsu Inada as Shisami
Tetsuo Goto as Secretary (ep 15)
Tomohisa Asou as Frog Officer (eps 18-19)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Biara
Kuru
Tomonori Ishihara as Guest (ep 2)
Toshiya Chiba as
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Man (ep 49)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as
Babarian (eps 54-55)
Basil
Unshō Ishizuka as Kahseral
Volcano Ōta as
Minotaurus (eps 86-87)
Tupper
Zirloin
Wakana Kingyo as
Female Frog (ep 22)
Guest (ep 2)
Kitten (ep 47)
Maki
Woman (ep 16)
Wakana Yamazaki as Monna
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Assassin Leader (eps 94-95)
Mr. Popo
Rumsshi
Zarbuto
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Jimeze
King (ep 1)
Napapa
Roselle
Rubalt
Sidra
Yasuhiro Takato as
Agu
Botamo
Yasunori Masutani as
Fuwa
Geppuman (ep 31)
Oregano
Rou
Singer (ep 32)
Yōhei Namekawa as Guest (eps 2, 15)
Yui Kano as
Presenter (ep 15)
Woman (ep 1)
Yuka Saitou as Su Roas
Yukana as Hop
Yuki Nagaku as Angel (ep 27)
Yukiko Morishita as
Pizza (eps 13-15, 42)
Salesperson (ep 1)
Staff (ep 4)
Tutor (ep 48)
Zoiray
Yukiyo Fujii as Haru
Yuri Noguchi as
Fairy (ep 27)
Mouse (ep 74)
Woman (ep 75)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Cocotte
Yūsaku Yara as Senbei Norimaki (ep 69)
Yusei Oda as
Anato
Announcer (ep 73)
Catopesra
Chef (ep 1)
Cop (ep 75)
Geene
Guard (ep 69)
Reporter (ep 74)
Zenoh's Attendant (eps 41, 77)
Yūsuke Handa as
Bibisu (ep 15)
Cook (ep 4)
Sushi Chef (eps 7-8)
Yûsuke Numata as
Bank Robber (ep 73)
Gregory (eps 4-5, 68)
Kettol
Koitsukai
Quitela
Ramen Alien (eps 73-74)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Asahi Production
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Casting Coordination: Aoni Production
CG Cooperation: Sunrise D.I.D. (ep 21)
Digital Photography: AMGA
Key Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 11, 69, 72, 78
)

Actas (ep 71)
Art Base Ban (eps 14, 21)
Asahi Production (ep 16)
Bridge (ep 14)
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
G&G Direction (ep 5)
J-Cube (ep 25)
Kagura (eps 10-11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Mico Animation (eps 6, 11, 14)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 14, 21)
office DCI (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 19, 31, 42
)

Production IMS (eps 17, 31)
Seigasha (eps 14, 21)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31, 43, 68, 71
)

Studio Graffiti (ep 21)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Studio μ (eps 35, 37, 41)
Studio Neun (ep 14)
Studio Wanpack (uncredited; 5 episodes
eps 38, 44, 68, 89, 95
)

Toei Animation Philippines (24 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-11, 14-20, 22-25, 29-31, 68-70, 78
)

Triple A (eps 7, 10-11)
union CHO (ep 68)
Wafū Animation (ep 31)
Online Editing: Toei Digital Lab
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 6, 14, 21)
Dangun Pictures (ep 44)
Namu Animation (ep 45)
Second Gate (ep 45)
Production Coordination: Toei Company, Ltd.
Sound Effects:
Fizz Sound Creation (eps 1-23)
JetSoundEngine (ep 24 -)
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Jared Hedges
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Approvals: Lisa R. Yamatoya (Toei Animation Inc.)
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Theme Song Performance:
Jonathan Young (FUNimation dub; ED1)
Kazuya Yoshii (FUNimation dub; OP1)
Professor Shyguy (FUNimation dub; ED2)
Voice Direction:
Christopher R. Sabat
Julie Kliewer (Bang Zoom dub)
Rawly Pickens
Lex Lang as Goku (Bang Zoom! dub)
Sean Schemmel as Goku

Alexis Tipton as Trunks (Kid)
Archie Fletcher as Beerus (Bang Zoom! dub)
Brian Beacock as Krillin (Bang Zoom! dub)
Carmen Smith as Future Mai
Chris Ayres as Frieza
Chris Hackney as Gohan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Chris Rager as Mr. Satan
Chris Sabat as
Piccolo
Yamcha
Chuck Huber as #17
Clifford Chapin as Cabba
Cris George as Botamo
Cynthia Cranz as Chi-Chi
Daman Mills as
Frieza (understudy; ep 26-)
Monaka
Dana Hayes as Goten (Bang Zoom! dub)
David Vincent as Supreme Kai / Kibito Kai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Derek Stephen Prince as Frieza (Bang Zoom! dub)
Doc Morgan as Narrator
Doug Erholtz as Whis (Bang Zoom! dub)
Eric Vale as Trunks (Future)
Erika Harlacher as Videl (Bang Zoom! dub)
Grant George as Yamcha (Bang Zoom! dub)
Greg Ayres as Frost
Haley Lewis as Trunks (Bang Zoom! dub)
Ian Sinclair as Whis
James Marsters as Zamasu
Jamieson K. Price as Mr. Satan (Bang Zoom! dub) 
Jason Douglas as Beerus (God of Destruction)
Jason Liebrecht as Champa
Jeremy Schwartz as Sorbet
John Burgmeier as Tien Shinhan
Josh Martin as Buu
Julie Maddalena as Mai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Justin Cook as Dende
Kaiji Tang as Vegeta (Bang Zoom! dub)
Kara Edwards as
Goten
Videl
Kent Williams as Supreme Kai / Kibito Kai
Kirk Thornton as
Champa (Bang Zoom! dub)
Master Roshi (Bang Zoom! dub)
Kyle Hebert as Gohan
Micah Solusod as Tagoma
Michael McConnohie as King Kai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Michelle Ruff as Chichi (Bang Zoom! dub)
Mike McFarland as Master Roshi
Monica Rial as Bulma
R. Bruce Elliot as Ginyu
Ray Chase as
Piccolo (Bang Zoom! dub)
Tenshinhan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Sarah Wiedenheft as King Zen-Oh (King of All)
Sean Chiplock as Future Trunks (Bang Zoom! dub)
Sean Schemmel as
Goku Black
King Kai
Sonny Strait as Krillin
Spike Spencer as Majin Buu (Bang Zoom! dub)
Tamara Ryan as
Android 18 (Bang Zoom! dub)
Vados (Bang Zoom! dub)
Todd Haberkorn as Jaco
Tom Bauer as
Shu (Bang Zoom! dub)
Tagoma (Bang Zoom! dub)
Tom Fahn as Pilaf (Bang Zoom! dub)
Wendee Lee as Bulma (Bang Zoom! dub)

Anastasia Munoz as Tights (ep 29)
Bob Carter as Galbee (ep 15)
Bob Reed as
Galactic King (4 episodes
eps 32, 34, 38, 40
)

Snackian Secretary (ep 15)
Brad Jackson as Oolong
Brad Venable as Shisami
Brina Palencia as
Chiaotzu
Puar
Carmen Smith as Mai
Charlie Campbell as Frog Soldier
Chris Burnett as TD Ref (eps 32-40)
Chris Cason as
Mr. Popo
Shu
Umigame (Sea Turtle)
Chris Rager as King Enma (ep 93)
Chris Sabat as
Bubbles
Korin
Shenron (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 68
)

Super Shenron (eps 41, 76)
Christopher Bevins as Bee (ep 15)
Christopher R. Sabat as
King Vegeta (ep 6)
Vegito (Vegeta's Fusion)
Chuck Huber as
Kibito
Pilaf
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Goku (Young; ep 15)
Cynthia Cranz as Mrs. Briefs
Dana Hayes as Young Goku (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 15)
Daniel Penz as Master Zuno (ep 31)
David Vincent as Narrator (Bang Zoom! dub)
Dawn M. Bennett as Fairy C (ep 27)
Donald Shults as Frieza Force Soldier (ep 20)
Gregory Lush as 6th Supreme Kai (6 episodes
eps 32-33, 35, 37, 39-40
)
Janét Mason as Gotenks (Goten's Fusion)
Jason Douglas as Beevis (ep 15)
Jeannie Tirado as Pan (infant) 
Jim Foronda as
Chef (ep 27)
Snackian Ambassador (ep 15)
John Burgmeier as
Caroni (ep 15)
Gregory (eps 4-5)
Justin Briner as Vegeta (young; ep 6)
Kent Williams as Supreme Kai (Old)
Kirk Thornton as Galbee (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 15)
Krystal LaPorte as Purple Fairy Boy (ep 27)
Kyle Hebert as
Ox King
Pirozhki (eps 13, 15)
Lauren Landa as Bra
Laurie Steele as Krillin (Young; ep 15)
Lee Murphy as TD Singer (ep 32)
Lily Carpenter as Gotenks (Trunks' Fusion)
Linda Young as
Baba
Piiza (eps 13-15, 42)
Mark Stoddard as Dr. Briefs
Michael McConnohie as King Vegeta (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 6)
Mike McFarland as Yajirobe
Monica Rial as Seer (Yogen-gyo)
Morgan Berry as Fairy A (ep 27)
Morgan Lauré as Female Namek Frog (ep 22)
Natalie Hoover as Pink Fairy Boy (ep 27)
Paul St. Peter as Sorbet (Bang Zoom! dub)
Rawly Pickens as 6th Attendant (eps 32, 39-40)
Ray Chase as
Oolong (Bang Zoom! dub)
Snackian Ambassador (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 15)
Richard Epcar as Captain Ginyu (Bang Zoom! dub)
Rick Robertson as Dabura (ep 49)
Sean Schemmel as Vegito (Goku's Fusion)
Steve Kramer as
King (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 1)
Old Kai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Tia Lynn Ballard as Marron
Vic Mignogna as Geppouman / Burp Man (ep 31)
Wendee Lee as Presenter (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 15)

Adin Rudd (Bang Zoom! dub)
Christina McBride (Bang Zoom! dub)
Darrel Delfin (Bang Zoom! dub)
J.D. Zelman (Bang Zoom! dub)
Jade Dennis (Bang Zoom! dub)
Kayli Mills (Bang Zoom! dub)
Landon McDonald (Bang Zoom! dub)
Max Mittelman (Bang Zoom! dub) 
Michael Sinterniklaas (Bang Zoom! dub) 
Michelle Deco (Bang Zoom dub)
English companies
Additional Recording: North Hollywood Sound
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (US)
Toonami (US)
Toonami Asia
Dubbing Studio:
Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Toei's International Licensing)
OkraTron 5000 (Funimation's Licensing)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yeong-Seon Kim as Son Goku

Il Kim as Piccolo
Mi-Na Yun as Android 18
Seung-Jun Kim as Vegeta
Yun Seonghye as
Chi-Chi
Krillin
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Champ TV
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Anthony Panetto (5 eps)
Directeur Artistique: Antoine Nouel
Patrick Borg as Son Goku

Anouck Hautbois as Trunks
Antoine Nouel as Hit
Benjamin Pascal as
Jaco
Pilaf
Brigitte Lecordier as
C18
Son Goten
Zeno
Bruno Magne as Beerus
Bruno Meyere as Whis
Celine Monsarrat as Bulma
Eric Legrand as
Vegeta
Yamcha
Frédéric Bouraly as Mr Satan
Gilbert Levy as
Botamo
Doyen Kaioh Shin
Kaioh du Nord
Tortue Géniale
Jennifer Fauveau as
Chichi
Videl
Jhon Rachid as Grill (eps 44-45)
Jose Luccioni as
Gowasu
Potage (eps 44-46)
Marc Brétonnière as
Champa
Ten Shin Han
Marie Millet as
Dendé
Vados
Mark Lesser as
Son Gohan
Trunks
Monique Nevers as Krilin
Patrick Borg as
Black Goku
Boo
Philippe Ariotti as
Freezer
Frost
Oolong
Piccolo
Stéphane Marais as
Kyabe
Shu
Vincent De Bouard as Kaioh Shin

Antoine Nouel as
Gregory
Sorbet
Brigitte Lecordier as
Pizza
Tights
Michel Ruhl as Narrateur
Stéphane Marais as
Ginyu
Tagoma
French companies
Recording Studio: Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Eduardo Garza (Mexican dub)
Dubbing Director: Mercedes Hoyos (Spain Dub)
Translation:
Adrián Cantador Lozano (Spain dub; 10 eps)
Rafa D. G. (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Brenda Nava (Mexican dub; 56 episodes
eps 1-46, 48-49, 51-54, 56-59
)

Mercedes Hoyos (Spain dub)
Regina Barajas (Mexican dub; 4 episodes
eps 47, 50, 55, 60
)

Executive producer:
Hugo Mayorga (Toei Animation, Inc.)
Iriya Azuma
Leticia Candiani (Candiani Studios)
Mariana Tohen (Candiani Studios)
Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc L.A.)

ADR Engineer:
Adolfo Castilla (Spain dub)
Ernesto Massia (Spain dub)
Jorge Becerra (Spain dub)
Casting Director: Eduardo Garza (Mexican dub)
Commentary: José Lavat (Inserts)
Mix Engineer:
Carlos Martínez (Spain dub)
Francisco Guarneros (Mexican dub)
José Galiana (Spain dub)
Production manager: Gabriela Aquino (Candiani Studios)
Script Adaptation: Eduardo Garza (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Alan García (ED 4; Mexican dub)
Ángel Luna (ED 3; Mexican dub)
Hugo Robles (ED 1; Mexican dub)
Iván Oropeza (ED 2; Mexican dub)
Josafat Espinosa (OP 1; Mexican dub)
Mario Castañeda as Goku (Latin American dub)
Pablo Domínguez as Son Goku (Spain dub)

Alberto Hidalgo as
Bubbles (Spain Dub)
Kaioh Shin anciano (Spain Dub)
Vegeta (Spain dub)
Alejandro Albaiceta as
Asistente de Zeno-sama
Son Gohan (Spain Dub)
Ana Fernández as
Goten (Spain Dub)
Maron (Spain Dub)
Nº-18 (Spain Dub)
Ana Soto as
Mai (Spain Dub)
Pez Oráculo (Spain Dub)
Angel Corpa as Freezer (Spain Dub)
Angeles Neira as Krilin (Spain Dub)
Arturo Castañeda as Wiss (Mexican dub)
Bardo Miranda as Mr. Satan (Mexican dub)
Bernabé Rico as Trunks del futuro (Spain Dub; eps 47-67)
Carlos Aguila as Gowasu (Mexican dub)
Carlos Segundo as Piccolo (Mexican dub)
Carola Vazquez as Mai (Mexican dub; adult)
Daniel Palacios as
Majin Bu (Spain Dub)
Tensián (TenShinHan;Spain Dub)
David Arnáiz as
Jaco (Spain Dub)
Kaioh Shin (Spain Dub)
Yamcha (Spain Dub)
Desireé González as Zenoh (Mexican dub)
Eduardo Garza as Krilin (Mexican dub)
Ernesto Lezama as
Old Kaiōshin (Mexican dub)
Oolong (Mexican dub)
Gabriela Willert as Trunks (Mexican dub)
Genaro Vasquez as
East Kaiohshin (Mexican dub)
Kibito Kaiōshin (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Reyero as
Freezer (Mexican dub)
Frost (Mexican dub)
Hugo Carrasco as Gregory (Spain Dub)
Inmaculada Font as
Chaoz (Spain Dub)
Dende (Spain Dub)
Ismael Larumbe as Ten Shin Han (Mexican dub)
Javier Merchante as Doctor Brief (Spain Dub)
Javier Olguín as Dende (Mexican dub)
Jorge García Tomé as Señor Satan (Spain Dub)
José Lavat as Narrator (Mexican dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Zamasu (Mexican dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Bills (Mexican dub)
José Manuel Seda as Hit (Spain Dub)
Julia Oliva as Chichi (Spain Dub)
Laura Torres as
Goten (Mexican dub)
Gotenks (Mexican dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as Gohan (Mexican dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Piccolo (Spain Dub)
Manuel Fernández as Bills (Spain Dub)
Marcos Patiño as Majin Buu (Mexican dub)
María Del Pilar Valdés as
Puar (Spain Dub)
Trunks (Spain Dub)
María José Roquero as
Pilaf (Spain Dub)
Zeno-sama (Spain Dub)
Mariano Peña as Mutenroshi (Spain dub)
Martin Soto as Champa (Mexican dub)
Mauro Rivera as Kaito (Spain Dub)
Mercedes Hoyos as
Panchy (Spain Dub; la madre de Bulma)
Shu (Spain Dub)
Vados (Spain Dub)
Videl (Spain Dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Shu (Mexican dub)
Miguel Angel Sanromán as Mutenroshi (Mexican dub)
Nonia De La Gala as Bulma (Spain dub)
Pablo Domínguez as Goku Black (Spain Dub)
Paco Cardona as Whis (Spain Dub)
Paco Prieto as Champa (Spain Dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Milk (Mexican dub)
Rafa Torres as Oolong (Spain Dub)
Rene Garcia as Vegeta (Latin American dub)
Ricardo Hill as
Dr. Brief (Mexican dub)
Kaiosama (Mexican dub)
Shu (Mexican dub; adult)
Ricardo Mendoza as Yamcha (Mexican dub)
Rocio Garcel as Bulma (Mexican dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró as Vados (Mexican dub)
Sergio Bonilla as Trunks del futuro (Mexican dub)
Susana Moreno as Mai (Mexican dub)
Yamil Atala as Pilaf (Mexican dub)

Alberto Hidalgo as Copy Vegeta (Spain Dub)
Angel Corpa as Frost (Spain Dub)
Bruno Coronel as Jaco (Mexican Dub)
Carlos del Campo as Zuno (Mexican dub)
César Soto as Captain Ginyu (Mexican dub)
Claudia Motta as Aralé Norimaki (Mexican dub; ep 69)
Cristina Hernandez as Marron (Mexican dub)
Daniel Palacios as
Rey cocodrilo (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Shisami (Spain Dub)
Emilio Treviño as Kyabe (Mexican dub)
Ernesto Lezama as
Bubbles (Mexican dub)
Gregory (Mexican dub)
Gabriel Pingarron as Dabura (Mexican dub)
Hugo Carrasco as
Chico con sombrero de paja (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Cocinero (Spain Dub; ep 4)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Hit (Mexican Dub)
Javier Merchante as
Embajador del planeta Snak (Spain Dub; ep 15)
Potage (Spain Dub)
Jorge García Tomé as
Botamo (Spain Dub)
Chef de sushi (Spain Dub; ep 7)
Fuwa (Spain Dub)
Ginew (Spain Dub)
Narrador (Spain Dub)
Rey Vegeta (Spain Dub)
Shenron (Spain Dub)
Sorbet (Spain Dub)
Super Shenron (Spain Dub)
José Rúa as Kyabe (Spain dub)
Juanma Barranco as Monaka (Spain dub)
Julia Oliva as Dependienta de cosméticos (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Laura Torres as Recepcionista (Mexican dub; ep 04)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Vegeta (Mexican dub; child)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Trunks del futuro (Spain Dub)
Manuel Trivino as Zuno (Spain Dub)
Mercedes Hoyos as
Arale Norimaki (Spain Dub; ep 43)
Chica pelirroja (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Secretaria de la Capsule Corp. (Spain Dub; ep 4)
Monica Estrada as Aralé Norimaki (Mexican dub: ep. 43)
Monica Manjarrez as Tights (Mexican Dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as Nº 18 (Mexican Dub)
Paco Prieto as
Cliente de cosméticos (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Cocinero interrogado (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Galbi (Spain Dub; ep 15)
Periodista con bigote (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Tagoma (Spain Dub)
Pedro D'Aguillon as Sorbet (Mexican Dub)
Rafa Torres as
Bee el perrito (Spain Dub)
Bibis (Spain Dub; ep 15)
Cocinero moreno (Spain Dub; ep 6)
Fotógrafo (Spain Dub; ep 1)
Genkerman (Spain Dub)
Jefe Wing Wing (Spain Dub; ep 2)
Maestro de ceremonias (Spain Dub; ep 2)
Mayordomo de Bulma (Spain Dub; ep 3)
Secretario del embajador (Spain Dub; ep 15)
Ricardo Rocha as Botamo (Mexican dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Tagoma (Mexican dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Monaka (Mexican dub)
Rosa Bernal as Tights (Spain Dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Krillin (Mexican dub; child)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Cartoon Network L.A.
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Distributor:
Selecta Visión (Spain; DVD and Blu-ray)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Dubbing Studio: Alta Frecuencia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Audio Post-production: Stefano Di Modugno
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Claudio Moneta as Goku
Gianluca Iacono as Vegeta

Alberto Olivero as Junior (Piccolo; eps 1-27)
Andrea Oldani as Magetta
Antonio Paiola as Potage
Cesare Rasini as
Re Galattico (Galactic King)
Re Kaioh del Nord (North Kaio)
Cinzia Massironi as Videl
Claudio Moneta as Zamasu
Claudio Ridolfo as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Daniele Demma as
Assistente di Zen'ō A (Zenoh's Attendant)
Assistente di Zen'ō B (Zenoh's Attendant)
Davide Garbolino as Gohan
Debora Magnaghi as
C-18 (Cyborg #18)
Vados
Diego Baldoin as Hit
Diego Sabre as
Iamko (Yamcha)
Potage
Emanuela Pacotto as Bulma
Federica Valenti as
Pan
Riff (Jiaozi)
Federico Zanandrea as
Freezer
Frost
Francesca Bielli as
Puar (Pual)
Tights
Gianluca Iacono as L'Essere Super Acqua (Copy Vegeta)
Gianni Gaude as
Dabura (Dabra; ep 49)
Kibith
Giovanni Battezzato as
Botamo
Shenron (Shenlong)
Giuseppe Calvetti as Dende (1st voice)
Graziella Porta as Mrs. Brief
Jacopo Calatroni as
Gotenks (from ep 45)
Jirobay (Yajirobei)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Beerus
Luca Bottale as
Monaka
Tagoma
Luca Ghignone as Junior (Piccolo, from ep 30)
Luca Sandri as Zunoo
Luigi Scribani as Crili (Crilin)
Marco Balzarotti as
Giniu (Ginyu)
Sao (Shu)
Marco Benedetti as Kibitoshin (Kibito Kaioshin)
Marco Pagani as Sorbet
Mario Scarabelli as
Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten)
Narrator
Matteo Brusamonti as Champa (from ep.28)
Matteo Zanotti as
Arbitro del Torneo (Referee)
Champa (eps 18-25)
Dr. Brief
Maurizio Scattorin as Kaiohshin il Sommo (Old Kaioshin)
Monica Bonetto as
Gotenks (eps 1-27)
Trunks (Kid; eps 1-27)
Patrizia Mottola as Trunks (Kid, from ep 45)
Patrizia Scianca as Goten
Renata Bertolas as Mai (Future)
Riccardo Lombardo as Mr. Satan
Riccardo Peroni as Oscar (Oolong)
Riccardo Rovatti as Majin Buu
Roberto Accornero as Re Galattico (Galactic King)
Sabrina Bonfitto as Zen'ō
Simone D'Andrea as Trunks (Future; 8 episodes
eps 19, 22, 47-52
)
Simone Lupinacci as Cabba
Stefano Dalla Valle as Kaioshin dell'Est (East Kaiohshin)
Vittorio Bestoso as
Shisami
Super Shenron (Super Shenlong)

Cesare Rasini as Segretario di Snak (Snak's Secretary; ep 15)
Cinzia Massironi as Vegeta (Kid; ep 6)
Giovanni Battezzato as Ambasciatore di Snak (Snak's Ambassador; ep 15)
Marcella Silvestri as Crili (Crilin, kid; ep 16)
Patrizia Scianca as Goku (kid; ep 16)
Pietro Ubaldi as Re Vegeta (King Vegeta; ep 6)
Stefano Albertini as Galbi (ep 15)
Stefano Dalla Valle as
Gregory (ep 5)
Pesce Oracolo (Oracle Fish; eps 3, 18)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 26 June 2017)
Italia 1 (from 23 December 2016)
Distributor: Yamato Video (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Dubbing: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
Stefan Bräuler as Son Goku

Bastian Sierich as Jaco
Bernhard Völger as Oolong
Carmen Katt as Bulma
Christian Zeiger as Dende
Daniel Gärtner as Krillin
Dirk Petrick as Shuu
Elmar Gutmann as Mr. Satan
Felix Spieß as Piccolo
Florian Hoffmann as Vegeta
Hans Hohlbein as Kaioshin
Karlo Hackenberger as Yamchu
Kaspar Eichel as Kaioh
Konrad Bösherz as Pilaf
Marcel Mann as Son Goten
Maria Hönig as Videl
Matthias Klages as Sorbet
Oliver Feld as Whis
Oliver Stritzel as Beerus
Sebastian Fitzner as Son Gohan
Sebastian Kluckert as Trunks
Sven Gerhardt as Tenshinhan
Thomas Kästner as Muten Roshi
Thomas Schmuckert as Freezer
Tobias Müller as Gotenks
Uwe Büschken as Boo

Andreas Müller as Shisami
Angela Ringer as Frau Briefs
Erich Räuker as Ginyu
Jan Spitzer as Rinderteufel
Klaus Lochthove as Garby
Marco Wittorf as Piroshiki
Márton Nagy as Bananas
Otto Strecker as Tagoma
Rainer Doering as Showmaster
Roland Hemmo as Erzähler
Stefan Staudinger as Herr Briefs
Sven Brieger as Botschafter

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Wellington Lima (Brazilian dub; ep 9 ownards)
Wendel Bezerra (Brazilian dub; eps 1-8)
Translation:
Liliana Boialvo (Portugal dub)
Marina Tavares (Portugal dub)
Sofia Fonseca (Portugal dub)
ADR Script:
Marcelo Del Greco (Brazilian dub)
Renata Leitão (Brazilian dub)
Executive producer:
Iriya Azuma (Brazil)
Luíz Angelotti (Angelotti Licensing)
Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc Latin America - Brazil)
Producer:
Hugo Mayorga (Brazil; Toei Animation Inc)
Ulisses Bezerra (UniDub)
Wendel Bezerra (UniDub)

ADR Coordination: Ulisses Bezerra (Brazilian dub)
Audio Captation:
Hugo Sarmento (Portugal dub)
João Vitor (Brazilian dub; ep 36-)
Nuno Reis (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Almeida (Portugal dub)
Thiago A. Xavier (Brazilian dub; eps 1-35)
Commentary: Ronaldo Artinic (Inserts; Brazilian dub)
Final Mixing: Emanuel Lima (Portugal dub)
General Coordination:
Ana Mateus (Portugal)
Ricardo Gonçalves (Portugal)
Insert Song Performance:
Daniel Quirino (Brazilian dub; ep 39)
Henrique Feist (Portugal dub; ep 39)
Music Director: Cidalia Castro (Brazilian dub)
Production: Ivan Capela (Portugal dub)
Production Coordination: Akira Suetake (Brazil)
Production manager: Aline Lacerda (Brazilian dub)
Sound Mixing: Daniel S. Pedroso (Brazilian dub)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Cidalia Castro (Brazilian dub)
Ricardo Spínola (Portugal dub; OP1)
Wendel Bezerra (Brazilian dub; OP1/ED1/ED6)
Theme Song Performance:
Bruno Sutter (Brazilian dub; ED3)
Daniel Quirino (Brazilian dub; OP1)
Gabriela Milani (ED 5)
Henrique Feist (Portugal dub; OP1)
Ricardo Cruz (Brazilian dub; ED6)
Ricardo Fábio (Brazilian dub; ED2)
Rodrigo Rossi (Brazilian dub; ED1)
Roger Ciel (Brazilian dub; ED4)
Video Editing: Emanuel Lima (Portugal dub)
Voice Direction: Nuno Reis (Portugal dub)
Henrique Feist as Son Goku (Portugal dub)
Wendel Bezerra as Son Goku

Alexandre Marconato as Tenshinhan
Alfredo Rollo as Vegeta
Angelica Santos as Oolong
Ângelo Vizarro as Narrator
Armando Tiraboschi as Sorbet
Carlos Campanile as
Freeza
Frost
Carlos Silveira as Sr. Kaioh (Kaio-sama)
Cassius Romero as Rou Kaioshin
Cecília Lemes as Mrs. Briefs
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Bulma (Portugal dub)
C-18 (Android 18; Portugal dub)
Marron (Portugal dub)
Pan (Portugal dub)
Puar (Portugal dub)
Daniel Figueira as Kyabe
Elcio Sodré as Pilaf
Eleonora Prado as Androide #18
Fábio Lucindo as Kuririn
Fábio Moura as Mestre Karin
Fábio de Castro as Gowasu
Fadu Costha as Shuu
Fátima Noya as Son Goten
Felipe Grinnan as Whis
Fernanda Bullara as
Marron
Oracle Fish
Figueira Júnior as Androide #17
Francisco Brêtas as Kibitoshin/Kaioshin
Gabriel Gonçalves as
Dende (Portugal dub)
Jaco (Portugal dub)
Gileno Santoro as Mestre Kame (Kamesennin)
Glauco Marques as Zamasu
Guilherme Lopes as Mr. Satan
Henrique Feist as
Guerreiro Negro / Son Goku Negro (Black Goku - Portugal dub)
Son Gohan (Portugal dub)
Trunks (Portugal dub)
Velho Kaioshin (Old Kai; Portugal dub)
Joana Castro as
Kika (Chichi; Portugal dub)
Mai (Portugal dub)
Vados (Portugal dub)
Videl (Portugal dub)
João Loy as
Coraçãozinho de Satã (Piccolo; Portugal dub)
Shuu (Portugal dub)
Vegeta (Portugal dub)
Júnior Nanetti as Champa
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Piccolo
Marcelo Campos as Future Trunks
Márcio Araújo as Yamcha
Mariana Zink as Zen'oh
Marina Santana as Trunks (Child)
Melissa Garcia as Videl
Priscila Franco as Vados
Quimbé as
Champ (Portugal dub)
Hit (Portugal dub)
Sorbet (Portugal dub)
Raquel Marinho as Chichi
Ricardo Spínola as
Bills (Portugal dub)
Freezer (Frieza; Portugal dub)
Frost (Portugal dub)
Kibito (Portugal dub)
Oolong (Portugal dub)
Pilaf (Portugal dub)
Son Goten (Portugal dub)
Tartaruga Genial (Kamesennin; Portugal dub)
Tenshinhan (Portugal dub)
Rita Almeida as Pual
Robson Kumode as Jaco
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Dende
Yajirobe
Romeu Vala as
Krillin (Portugal dub)
Kyabe (Portugal dub)
Whis (Portugal dub)
Yamcha (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá as
Bubu (Majin Boo; Portugal dub)
Hércules (Mr. Satan; Portugal dub; ep 2 ownards)
Kaíbe (Kaioh; Portugal dub)
Kibitoshin (Portugal dub)
Monaka (Portugal dub)
Narrator (Portugal dub)
Tânia Gaidarji as Bulma
Ursula Bezerra as
Chiaotzu
Son Goku (child; ep 16)
Vagner Fagundes as Son Gohan
Vanderlan Mendes as Shenlong
Walter Cruz as Dr. Briefs
Wellington Lima as Majin Buu
Wendel Bezerra as Goku Black
Yuri Chesman as Daishinkan / Sumo Sacerdote

Adrian Tatini as Journalist (ep 1)
Alex Barone as Man (ep 60)
Alex Morales as
Karoni
Rei Galático (Galatic King)
Antônio Moreno as Kibito
Arthur Machado as Assistente do Fuwa (Shinjin)
Bruna Matta as Piiza
Bruno Camargo as Man (ep 58)
Bruno Dias as Monaka
Cássia Bisceglia as News Reporter (ep 15)
César Emílio as
Garbi (ep 15)
Resistence Member (ep 56)
César Marchetti as Secretary (ep 15)
Cristina Cavalinhos as Piiza (Portugal dub)
Dado Monteiro as Zuno
Dláigelles Riba as
Fuwa
Geppuman (ep 31)
Douglas Guedes as Gregory
Fábio Azevedo as
Ginyu (Tagoma's body)
MC (ep 2)
Tagoma
Fabio Campos as Botamo
Fábio Moura as Journalist (ep 1)
Gabriel Ebling as
Freeza's soldier (ep 21)
Resistence Member (ep 56)
TD Singer (Kashu; ep 32)
Gabriel Gonçalves as
Gregory (Portugal dub)
Magetta (Portugal dub)
Gabriel Martins as Haru
Glauco Marques as
Freeza's soldier (ep 21)
Reporter (ep 13)
Gustavo Baroli as Boy (ep 60)
Heitor Assali as
Ambassador (ep 15)
Locutor do Torneio dos Deuses (Referee)
Robber #1 (ep 19)
Henrique Reis as Resistence Member (ep 56)
João Loy as
Botamo (Portugal dub)
Ginyu (Tagoma's body; Portugal dub)
Tagoma (Portugal dub)
Jussara Marques as
Arale Norimaki
Pan
Lucas Gama as Robber #2 (ep 19)
Luiza Viegas as Old Woman (ep 56)
Marcelo Salsicha as Bubbles
Marco Nepomuceno as Assistentes do Zen'oh (Zen'oh's attendants; ep 41)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Ginyu (frog/flashback; eps 21-22)
Mariana Zink as Vegeta (young; ep 6)
Marina Sirabello as Fairy (ep 20)
Mario Jorge Andrade as Tartaruga
Matheus Carrieri as Freeza's soldier (ep 21)
Mauro Castro as
Rei Vegeta (ep 6)
Shisami
Mauro Ramos as Potage (eps 44-46)
Melissa Lucena as Receptionist (ep 4)
Michelle Giudice as Fairy (ep 20)
Priscila Ferreira as Tights
Rafael Cabral Santi as Resistence Member (ep 56)
Rebeca Zadra as Fairy (ep 20)
Ricardo Spínola as
Dragão Sagrado (Shenron; Portugal dub)
Pirozhki (Portugal dub)
Romeu Vala as
Karoni (Portugal dub)
Shisami (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá as
Bubbles (Portugal dub)
Frog officer (Portugal dub; ep 18)
Peixe oráculo (Oracle fish; Portugal dub)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Jeweller (ep 1)
Zuno's assistant (ep 31)
Sicilia Vidal as Maki
Suzete Piloto as Professora (teacher; ep 48)
Ulisses Bezerra as Man (ep 58)
Yuri Chesman as Resistence Member (ep 56)
Zeca Rodrigues as
Gryll (eps 44-46)
Pirozhki
Tartaruga Marinha (Umigame)

Cristina Cavalinhos (Portugal dub)
Gabriel Gonçalves (Portugal dub)
Henrique Feist (Portugal dub)
Joana Castro (Portugal dub)
João Loy (Portugal dub)
Paulo Espirito Santo (Portugal dub)
Quimbé (Portugal dub)
Raul Ferreira (as Raul Neto)
Ricardo Spínola (Portugal dub)
Romeu Vala (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá (Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Additional Recording:
112 Studios (Brazilian dub; eps 1-10)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brazil
Rede Brasil
SIC (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
Audio In (Portugal dub)
Unidub (Brazilian dub)
Internet Streaming: Cartoon Network GO!

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology