Shiro SAITO

斎藤 志郎
Family name (in kanji): 斎藤
Given name (in kanji): 志郎
Date of birth: 1956-08-31
Hometown: Sakata, Yamagata, Japan
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Skills & Abilities:
Fluent in Yamagata dialect
Skiing
Non-anime roles:
Boris Badenov (dubbed for Jason Alexander) in "The Adventures Of Rocky & Bullwinkle" (2000) (Japanese)
Boris in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (Japanese)
Drone in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Eldin Bernecky in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Jake in "Adventure Time" (Japanese Dub of Cartoon Network Animated Series) (Japanese)
La Hire in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucius Best/Frozone in "The Incredibles" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Maggot in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Migelo in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Cantarius in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (Japanese)
Orc #2 in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rubeus Hagrid in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Skrunch in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Tuba in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Bao (Bar owner; ep 1)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Bao (bar owner)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Bao
Bleach (TV) as Shihouin Yoruichi (animal form)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Nene
Case Closed (TV) as Ogito Katayose (eps 638-639)
Claymore (TV) as Shire's Inn-owner (ep 2)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Bacchus (ep 5)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Male
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Tanegashima / X-1
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Fuzzy Lumpkins
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bluenote Stinger
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Takao Kuwabara (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gyuuki (ep 14)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Gondo (ep 7)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Rocky Brown (ep 10)
Gon (TV) as Wildboar Don (ep 15)
Gundress (movie) as General Manager
Heat Guy J (TV) as Factory Owner (ep 8)
Hell Girl (TV) as Fukumoto (ep 13)
Inuyasha (TV) as Hosenki's Son
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Maguro Uomatsu (eps 4-7)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mamezou
Kingdom (TV) as Biao Gong (Hyou Ko) (eps 17-19)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Hyōkō
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Jajān
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Kageura
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Jonah Gibney
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Commander (ep 6)
Naruto (TV) as Robber Izume (ep 208)
One Piece (TV) as Dagama
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie)
Princess Mononoke (movie) as Herdsman
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Inspector Chelmey
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Acheron Charon
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Great Chinese Manager (ep 11)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Jogorō Furuya
Spirited Away (movie)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Nishida (ep 13)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Odajima
Toriko (TV) as Colonel Mokkoi
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ryuu Ryomen
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Director Suguninel (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none