Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ガッチャマンクラウズ インサイト (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A year has passed since the "Tachikawa Incident" in summer 2015. CROWDS -- the system that turns the mentality of humans into physical form that Berg Katze gave to Rui Ninomiya after extracting his NOTE -- has spread among the public. Prime Minister Seitarō Sugayama backs the plan, but not everyone agrees with his policy, and a mysterious organization attacks Sugayama's vehicle, marking the start of a series of new conflicts.
User Ratings: 115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:33, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:25, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 208 users, rank: #2962 (of 6946)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.609 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6924, rank: #1130 (of 6956)
Weighted mean: 7.627 (Very good−), rank: #973 (of 6956) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 5.90 / won't finish: 2.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.616 (Very good−), rank: #780 (of 5255)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-07-04 to 2015-09-26
Opening Theme:
"Insight" by WHITE ASH
Ending Theme:
"60 Oku no Tsubasa" (60億の翼;6 Billion Wings) by ANGRY FROG REBIRTH
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Gatchaman Crowds insight - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2016-11-22 (from $32.23)
DVD (Region 1)
    Gatchaman Crowds insight - Complete Collection (DVD) 2016-11-22 (from $34.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nakamura
Series Composition: Toshiya Ono
Script:
Jun Kumagai (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 4, 9)
Toshiya Ono (7 episodes
eps 0-1, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuichiro Kido (eps 2, 6)
Storyboard:
Betto Shishido (eps 8, 11-12)
Erusa Nakamichi (OP)
Haruna Hiiragi (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (8 episodes
eps 0-1, 6-8, 10-12
)

Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Kenji Nakamura (eps 1, 10-12)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (eps 0-1, 3, 7-8)
Nobukage Kimura (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10-12
)

Ryota Itoh (eps 2, 10-12)
Susumu Kudo (eps 5, 11-12)
Takaaki Wada (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Yō Watanabe (eps 3, 12)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 6)
Yuuzou Satou (ED; ep 0)
Yuzo Sato (ED; ep 0) 
Episode Director:
Kenji Nakamura (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 3)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 7, 11)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 3)
Motohiro Abe (ep 5)
Nobukage Kimura (eps 1, 12)
Ryota Itoh (eps 2, 12)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 7)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 8)
Yō Watanabe (ep 12)
Yosuke Jinbo (eps 4, 8)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 10)
Yuuzou Satou (eps 0-1, 6, 11)
Yuzo Sato (eps 0-1, 6, 11) 
Unit Director:
Erusa Nakamichi (OP)
Yuuzou Satou (ED)
Yuzo Sato (ED) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original Character Design: Kinako
Character Design: Yûichi Takahashi
Art Director: Takashi Kurahashi
Chief Animation Director: Yûichi Takahashi
Animation Director:
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 5)
Chiaki Abe (eps 2, 5)
Hideki Ito (eps 8, 12)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 5, 11)
Ippei Masui (eps 2, 5)
Keisuke Goto (eps 6, 12)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 7)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 5)
Minefumi Harada (ep 2)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 7)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 8)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Ryota Itoh (ep 6)
Sayaka Takase (ep 4)
Shigeki Kuhara (eps 1, 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 5, 9, 11)
Takaaki Wada (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 10)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; ED; eps 0-1, 12)
Yūji Shimizu (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 7)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Shin'ya Sugai
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Asaki
Executive producer: Toshio Nakatani
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Yagi (ep 10)
Akane Kanemaru (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Aya Tajima (ep 10)
Emi Nakano (eps 3, 6, 8)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 10)
Hideaki Ariga (ep 10)
Hiroaki Inō (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 10)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 4)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 9)
Kimio Abe (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Maasa Kimura (ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (eps 1, 3)
Maiko Onishi (ep 9)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 1, 3)
Masako Saegusa (ep 10)
Masato Kurihara (ep 10)
Mei Tomizuka (ep 10)
Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 2, 9, 11)
Misa Kubota (ep 9)
Mua Tsukino (eps 8, 12)
Nao Takano (ep 12)
Naoto Haga (ep 10)
Narumi Kohama (ep 10)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (ep 10)
Rika Satou (ep 2)
Ryota Sekine (ep 1)
Ryūta Ura (ep 6)
Seren Fujii (ep 10)
Shinya Nogami (ep 9)
Takewaka Shiida (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 8, 12)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yū Ikoma (ep 10)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 12)
Yūji Shimizu (eps 0, 6)
Yuka Sugizaki (ep 6)
Yuki Nomura (ep 10)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 8)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 10)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 2, 9)
Animation producer:
Izumi Shibutani
Kazutatsu Shimizu (OP)
Art Board Assistant:
Akira Kuramoto
Yoko Saito
Art Setting Assistance:
Yuri Asai
Yuzuka Aoyagi
Assistant Animation Checker: Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiichi Tokura (ep 10)
Juri Saitō (ep 4)
Keisuke Goto (ep 3)
Miori Nomura (ep 4)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 1)
Yūji Shimizu (ep 4)
Assistant Director:
Kiyotaka Suzuki
Nobukage Kimura
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest)
Akira Kuramoto
Ayano Enomoto (Studio Tulip)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Tulip)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip)
Chang Qian Zhang (Studio Tulip)
Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest)
Chiho Fukatani (Studio Forest)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (Studio Tulip)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Erisa Tomita (Studio Tulip)
Geng Fan Li (Studio Tulip)
Haruka Akutsu (Studio Tulip)
Hee Won Jeon (Studio Forest)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Sato (Studio Tulip)
Iewonn Jyonn (Studio Tulip)
Ikuyo Kiyota
In Sung Ko (Studio Forest)
Ji Woo Jun (Studio Forest)
Jun Ho Lee (Studio Forest)
Jun Ming Wu (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Keiichi Abe (Studio Tulip)
Kuniko Iwatani
Kyoung Hwan Kwon (Studio Forest)
Kyung Suk Park (Studio Tulip)
Lin Wan (Studio Tulip)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Min Hee Kim (Studio Forest)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip)
Minoru Okochi
Miyuki Onodera
Miyuu Saitou (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip)
Qi Zhong (Studio Tulip)
Rion Kose (Studio Tulip)
Saori Takeuchi (Studio Tulip)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Seong Hyeon Rim (Studio Forest)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (Studio Forest)
Syu Ou (Studio Tulip)
Tae-Hun Kim (Studio Forest)
Takako Saito (Studio Forest)
Takashi Kurahashi
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tian You Huang (Studio Tulip)
Tomoe Kimura
Tomoji Oosawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip)
Toshiko Umezu (Studio Tulip)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Studio Tulip)
Yoko Saito
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip)
Yoshishige Eguchi
Young Jong Rim (Studio Forest)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest)
Yuuki Nakazato (Studio Tulip)
Yuzuka Aoyagi
Background Assistance:
Akiko Iwao (Studio Tulip)
Ayon Tye (Studio Tulip)
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip)
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip)
Yumiko Iijima (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Background Retouch: Shunsuke Yoshida (OP)
CG:
Akira Gonpei (YAMATOWORKS)
Ayumi Miwa (YAMATOWORKS; eps 0-4)
Hidehiko Ishiguro (OP)
Kanade Nagata (OP)
Kaori Nagaya (OP)
Kōichi Yoshino (YAMATOWORKS; eps 0-4)
Kotaro Ito (Sublimation; eps 0-4)
Maaya Takahama (YAMATOWORKS)
Makoto Kanemoto (ED)
Naruho Kojima (Sublimation; eps 0-4)
Ryūsuke Sakamoto (YAMATOWORKS; ep 0)
Saori Honda (YAMATOWORKS; ED; eps 0-4)
Seiji Arai (Sublimation; eps 2-3)
Shinichi Ōhara (ED)
Shotaro Akamine (Sublimation)
Takahiro Kawaguchi (Sublimation; eps 0-4)
Tomotaka Okuno (Sublimation; eps 0-4)
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa
CGI Chief: Makoto Kanemoto
CGI Engineer: Susumu Masuuchi
CGI Layout: Chiori Satou
Chief Unit Director: Hideki Ito
Design: Jun Ichihara (Ribasai-kun)
Digital Production: Atsushi Ozawa
Effect Animation: Takashi Hashimoto
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Eyecatch Design:
Yuuzou Satou
Yuzo Sato 
G Suit Design:
Kenji Andou
Koji Nakakita
GALAX Design: Miyuki Kojima
Graphic Design: Shingo Mogi
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (Studio Ado)
Dong Xun Shen
Fumika Watabe (Tatsunoko Pro Animation Dept.)
Fusae Sato
Keiji Ogawa
Ming Zhe Qiu
Miyuki Kawaoka
Natsuki Yamada (Tatsunoko Pro Animation Dept.)
Ran Ni Xu
Risa Okamoto (Studio Ado)
Rong Xiong Xu
Soji Nezu (Studio Ado)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko Pro Animation Dept.)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Pro Animation Dept.)
Yukari Seki (Studio Ado)
Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Akira Takata (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (ep 2)
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 8, 12)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Aya Maeda (eps 3, 8, 12)
Aya Tajima (ep 8)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Chamu (ep 12)
Daisuke Hatsumi (eps 1, 3)
Dana Shuhara (ep 6)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 4)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 4)
Erusa Nakamichi (OP)
Fumi Katō (5 episodes
eps 0-1, 3, 8, 12
)

Hajime Tadokoro (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 5)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 9)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 9)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 8)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 4)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 3)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 4)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 5)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 10)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 1, 6)
Juri Saitō (ep 4)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 8)
Kanari Yamada (ep 2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazunori Takada (ep 4)
Kazusa Sugihara (eps 2, 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kenji Kanie (ep 2)
Kenji Tanabe (OP; ED)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kinako (OP)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Kyong Woon Kim (ep 5)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 2, 9, 11)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 6, 12)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 6)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 8)
Masahito Wada (eps 6, 10)
Masato Kurihara (ep 8)
Masato Okada (ep 10)
Miori Nomura (ep 4)
Misa Kubota (ep 9)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 1)
Mua Tsukino (eps 3, 6)
Muneaki Nitta (ep 7)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 10)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 10)
Nao Takano (eps 1, 3)
Nico Ito (ep 10)
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 6, 12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 5, 11)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 6, 12)
Risa Takai (7 episodes
eps 0-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Ryota Itoh (eps 2, 11-12)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 1)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 4)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 2)
Sayaka Takase (ep 8)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 5)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 10)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 3)
Shinya Nogami (eps 5, 9)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sho Yoshida (ep 3)
Shōkoku Ono (eps 3, 10)
Shotaro Tani (ep 10)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Sōta Suwa (6 episodes
eps 0-1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Taihei Nagai (ep 2)
Takaaki Wada (eps 3, 12)
Takashi Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 0, 3-6, 10-11
)

Takashi Nakamichi (6 episodes
eps 0-1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Takayuki Gorai (ep 3)
Takeshi Iida (eps 2-3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 6, 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 4)
Teruyo Katō (ep 12)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 8)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 0-1, 6)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 0)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 2)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 7)
Toshiaki Uchida (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 2, 9)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 8, 12)
Touma Kanbara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 2, 9)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshina Ikuta (ep 4)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 0)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 2, 9)
Yosuke Jinbo (ep 8)
Yotsube (OP)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 0, 12)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 0, 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 1, 6)
Yūji Shimizu (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yuki Matsuo (6 episodes
eps 0, 3, 6-12 even
)

Yukiko Iwata (ep 8)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 6)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 10)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 7)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yuta Masagaki (eps 2, 9)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 0-1, 3, 12)
Yuuta Nakajou (ep 4)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 5, 9, 11)
Live-Action Photography:
Daigo Tamura (OP)
Takuya Fukuda (OP)
Takuya Miyashita (OP)
Look Development Artist: Shinichi Ōhara
Offline Editing: Honami Yamagishi
Opening Director: Naoki Yoshibe
Paint:
Aya Senna
Emi Yokote (Studio Ado)
Kana Aizawa (Studio Ado)
Kazumi Morishima
Mariko Kawai (Studio Elle)
Mariko Suzuki (Studio Ado)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado)
Nami Inomata
Tomomi Sakurai (Studio Ado)
Yukari Ando
Paint Check Assistant:
Haruko Nobori (ep 6)
Mariko Kawai (ep 3)
Photography:
Erusa Nakamichi (OP)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune)
Manabu Kamitōno (OP)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Pro Photography Dept.)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Pro Photography Dept.)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune)
Shinji Todokoro (Chiptune)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune)
Yasuhiro Asaki (Chiptune)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Pro Photography Dept.)
Photography Manager:
Kōhei Suzuki
Masashi Kamiki
Production Advancement:
Daiki Onizawa (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kenta Satono (eps 1, 6)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 7)
Mao Fujimoto (ED; eps 3, 8, 12)
Riku Saito (ep 10)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 2)
Shunpei Tahara (eps 2, 9)
Takazumi Shimizu (eps 0-1, 6, 12)
Tomonori Ueda (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Yamada (ep 7)
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (OP; ED)
Production Advancement Assistant: Shintaro Yano (ep 12)
Production Committee:
Kazumichi Haruna (Tatsunoko Pro)
Toshiyuki Watanabe (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yuichiro Sakakibara (VAP)
Yuko Tamada (NTV)
Production Cooperation: Seiji Kase
Production Desk: Kazuki Enami
Production manager: Hiroshi Mitsuhashi (OP)
Prop Design: Yoshiko Okuda
Recording Adjustment: Yasutomo "ZILL" Nogawa
Recording Assistant: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Series Composition Assistance: Yuichiro Kido
Setting Production:
Nanase Tomii
Yō Watanabe
Setting Structure: Satoru Wada
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Hanae Takagi
Special Effects: Rumiko Nagai
Sub-Character Design:
Hideki Ito
Rina Sugimoto
Telop Animation: Daiki Azuma (OP)
Texture Design: Miyuki Kojima
Theme Song Performance:
Angry Frog Rebirth (ED)
WHITE ASH (OP)
Video Editing:
Maki Sendo
Yuki Honda
Ayumu Murase as Rui Ninomiya
Daisuke Namikawa as Jō Hibiki
Maaya Uchida as Hajime Ichinose
Ryota Ohsaka as Sugune Tachibana

Aya Hirano as Paiman
Gorō Yamada as Kōzō Misudachi
Junichi Suwabe as Millio Toriyama
Kana Hanazawa as Gel Sadra
Kaori Ishihara as Tsubasa Misudachi
Katsuji Mori as J.J. Robinson
Kotori Koiwai as Utsutsu
Mamoru Miyano as Berg Katze
Shiro Saito as Yu Misudachi
Tomokazu Sugita as Gel Sadra (adult)
Yuichiro Umehara as Rizumu Suzuki

Ayako Takeuchi as Ayako Takeuchi > Erin Kimura (ep 8)

Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
amo (ep 4)
Studio Add (OP; ED)
Animation Direction: J-Cube (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Background Art:
Studio Forest
Studio Tulip
Background Art Assistance: Echo (ep 11)
GALAX Animation: Tatsunoko Photography Dept.
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (eps 2, 9, 11)
BSP (ep 10)
drop (ep 1)
J-Cube (eps 5, 9, 11)
YABES (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga
Original Creator: Tatsunoko Production
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
Magic Bus (eps 2, 5, 11)
Mouse (ep 10)
Studio Add (ep 7)
Studio Guts (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Sound In
Sound Production:
Dax Production
Sound In
Sound Production Assistance: JTB Entertainment
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology