×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Katsuji MORI

森 功至
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 功至
Birth name: Miyuki (深雪) Mori (森)
Date of birth: 1945-07-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 175 cm
Hobbies:
Personal computer
Website:
office Mori (Japanese)
About:
CEO of agency office Mori
Non-anime roles:
Horace Slughorn in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ken The Eagle in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom:Ultimate All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Thomas Badgley in "Dolittle" (live action movie, 2020) (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Nail in "Dragon Ball Z SPARKING!" (VG) (Japanese)
Shu in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu"
Sun Quan in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tekkaman in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom:Ultimate All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiridates in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Wind Karasting in "Rockman X7" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure (TV) as Lt. Henry (ep 19)
(The) Adventures of Gamba (TV) as Creek
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV); Arthur O'Connor
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Satomi Ōkawa
Aim for the Ace! (TV) as Takayuki Tōdō
Aim For The Best! (movie) as Takayuki Tōdō
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Hikaru Aota
Amon Saga (OAV) as Alcan
Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as General Raye Birk
Anne's Diary: The Story of Anne Frank (special) as Peter van Daan
Apache Yakyugun (TV) as Daigaku
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as 2Lt. Schweppes F. Brian (eps 5, 12)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Walter Jack
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (movie) as Prince
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Jirou Morino
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Atlas
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Jiro Yujima; Narration; Ryuuji; Tsutomu Ichinose
Baggy (movie) as Cemen Bond
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Seiji Yoshida
Be-Bop Kaizokuban (OAV) as Hiroshi ; Hiroshi Katō
Bloodivores (TV) as Presbyterian (eps 1, 5)
Bokura Mangaka - Tokiwa So Monogatari (special) as Fujio Akatsuka
Case Closed (TV) as Eiki Nabei (eps 532-535); Yoshiki Kazami (eps 305-306)
Casshan (TV) as Marino (ep 9)
Condition Green (OAV) as Astra
Cool Cool Bye (OAV) as Tanguin
Cutie Honey (TV) as Seiji Hayami
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Dr. Takeshi Kisaragi
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Henry Brown (ep 35)
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) as Shimamura Joe/009
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Buzzle (ep 10)
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie 8) as Bunjirou Narusawa
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Carine (ep 6)
Dirty Pair (TV) as Daniel (ep 23)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Carlson D. Carlson
Dokaben (TV) as Sho Doigaki
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Animal Planet (movie 1-11) as Nimuke Chairman
Dragon Ball (TV) as Panputt
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Nail
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Jikido
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Paul
Étoile de la Seine (TV)
Fafner (TV) as Mitsuhiro Bartland; Mysterious Man (ep 5)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Shu (eps 59-68); Zaria (ep 15)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Jūkei (young; ep 26); Shū (ep 43)
FLCL Alternative (TV) as Yōga
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Smirnov
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Kattobi no Sama
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as Beat
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Steven Bowie
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Mask (ep 68)
Ganbare Genki (TV) as Kenji Seki
Gatchaman (TV) as Ken Washio the Eagle (G-1)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as J.J. Robinson
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as J.J. Robinson
Gatchaman Fighter (TV) as Ken the Eagle (G-1)
Gatchaman II (TV) as Ken the Eagle (G-1)
Gatchaman The Movie as Ken Washio the Eagle (G-1)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Ginta; Tarou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Count Brado/Bloodeau/Vlado (eps 15-16)
Ginguiser (TV) as Kaindark
Glass Mask (TV 1/1984) as Masumi Hayami (eps 19-23)
Golgo 13 (TV) as David Rockford (ep 44)
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Narration
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Handyman Saitō in Another World (TV) as King (ep 2)
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Alec Peterson
High School! Kimengumi (TV) as Katsutoshi Watashidake
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as William (ep 22)
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) as Fujita
Iruka to Shonen (TV) as Yan
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Jean Pierre Polnareff
Judo Sanka (TV) as Tosshinta Tomoe
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Johnny (eps 30-34)
Katanagatari (TV) as Kiki Shikizaki (ep 11)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Renault Berlioz
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Renault Berlioz
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as Renault Berlioz
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu Kite (Adult)
Kore ga UFO da! Soratobu Enban (movie) as Capt. Thomas F. Mantell
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Narration (1st)
Kyōryū Tankentai Born Free (TV) as Jouji Kitayama
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Koba-sen (Kobayashi-sensei)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Mittermeyer
Lomien Man (movie) as Victory Ramenman
Lomien Man (TV) as Mongol Tiger (ep 21); Victory Ramenman
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Ron Yue
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Seiryuu (ep 24)
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV)
Maple Town Stories (TV)
Maryū Senki (OAV) as Mukuri (eps 2-3)
Mazinger Z (TV) as Saijō (ep 26)
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Miyuki (TV) as Kenji Kosaka
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Acous (ep 12); Garma Zabi; Marker Clan (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Garma Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Diner Owner (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Diner's Old Master (ep 10)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Garma Zabi
Mon Chéri CoCo (TV) as Gerom ; Jérôme
München e no Michi (TV)
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Uchuuta Kamie
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Kidokawa
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as William Rogers
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Jin (ep 26)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Prince (ep 5)
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as George Pika
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Seishiro Itagaki (ep 7)
Nine 2: Koibito Sengen (special) as Kanou
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Hanza
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Inugamigyōbu Danuki
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Ephialtes
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Mitsuo Itami
Odoru Mowai-kun (TV) as Mowai-kun
Onihei (TV) as Hisae's father (ep 11)
Otoko do Ahō Kōshien (TV) as Goro Iwakaze
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Arthur (ep 12B)
Patalliro! (TV)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Professor Ōkido
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as White Bear
Ranma ½ (TV) as Sankichi (ep 85)
Real Drive (TV) as Masamichi Haru
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Shadam
Reideen the Brave (TV)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Enkai (ep 1)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Moka's father (ep 13)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Maximilien Robespierre
Sailor Moon (TV) as Nephrite
Saint Seiya (TV) as Auriga Capella; Capella ; Gemini Saga (phantom) (eps 44-46)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Jaow ; Lynx Jaō
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Seraph Beelzebub
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Akashi Gouji ; Gōji Akashi
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Gōji Akashi
Samurai Gold (OAV) as Ion Plenmatz
Season of the Sun (special) as Michihisa Tsugawa
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Mori wa Ikiteiru (movie) as April
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Takayuki Tōdō
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Hyobu-shoyu Naomasa Ii
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Reporter Takahashi
Sket Dance (TV) as Funzō Takemitsu (eps 12, 24, 48)
Smart-san (TV) as Shinobu Ijūin
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Ben Burns
Speed Racer (TV) as Go Mifune (as Setsuya Tanaka)
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Shiina
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Capt. Halley
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Origin (ep 3)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Grand Maestro Mohs
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV) as Minami Johji
Teppen—!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Laughing 'til you Cry (TV) as Steward (ep 12)
Tiger Mask (TV) as Hans Streiszer; Naoto Date / Tiger Mask (eps 31-39); Tiger Mask (eps 32-39)
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Eagle Ken Washio; Tekkaman (Jōji Minami)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Hawk/Metalhawk
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Weirdwolf
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV); Priest Franz Wasner (6 episodes
eps 33-36, 39-40
)

Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie) as Restaurant Manager
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Gorō Kiryū
Umi no Triton (TV); Dolphin
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Eiji Saotome (eps 7-12)
Utsunomiko (movie) as Prince Kawashima
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Prince Kawashima
Video Warrior Laserion (TV) as Galio; Inspire; Narrator (eps 24-45)
Xabungle (TV) as Biel
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Biel
Yakyūkyō no Uta: Kita no Ōkami Minami no Tora (movie) as Daisuke Ōshima
Yatterman (TV)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Gatchaman (ep 12.5); Go Mifune (ep 12.5)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Ys (OAV) as Dark Fact
Ys II (OAV) as Dark Fact
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Asana's great-grandfather (eps 32, 39, 48)
Yuki (movie)
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Ayase's father (ep 12)
Zendarman (TV); Dingo; Genghis Khan; Nagamasa Jamada
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none