Lomien Man (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©YUDETAMAGO/SHUEISHA, TOEI ANIMATION


Alternative title:
Tatakae!! Rahmen Man (Japanese)
闘将!!拉麵男 (Japanese)
Genres: action, adventure
Themes: martial arts
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After witnessing his own father being killed by the Cobra Gang, Ramenman seeks help from Chen Sou-Mei in how to average his own father. In order to get his vengence, Ramenman must master the ways of Choujin Martial Arts. After spending 12 years of training from his master, Ramenman is now on a journey to defeat the entire Cobra Gang.
Number of episodes: 35
Episode titles: We have 35
Vintage: 1988-01-10 to 1988-09-11
Opening Theme:
"Kagayake! Ramenman" (輝け!ラーメンマン) by Junichirō Oda
Ending Theme:
"Kibō eno Tabi" (希望への旅) by Junichirō Oda
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Katsuji Mori as Victory Ramenman
Minori Matsushima as Shumai

Bin Shimada as Kassatsujizaiken Jackie Lee (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22-23
)
Hideyuki Hori as Chuchai (8 episodes
eps 11, 15, 27, 29-33
)
Hiroko Emori as
Emperor Laobing (eps 20-23, 28-33)
Ramenman (young; young; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 33
)
Ichirō Nagai as Chen Zongming (Chin Sōmei)
Isamu Tanonaka as Kyonpi
Kazuko Sugiyama as Mapo (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17-18, 22, 28-29, 33
)
Ken Yamaguchi as Hogan (7 episodes
eps 22-23, 27, 29, 31-33
)
Kenji Utsumi as Gyokuō (Jewel King; 13 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16, 22-23, 27-33
)
Michie Tomizawa as Takenoko (14 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17-18, 20-23, 28-33
)
Norio Wakamoto as Kinnikuken Banboro (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 22-23
)
Yousuke Akimoto as Quancao (Kensō; 9 episodes
eps 7, 22-23, 27-29, 31-33
)
Yuriko Yamamoto as La-Niang (15 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 17-18, 20-23, 28-33
)
Yūsaku Yara as Dokuroken Gundam (11 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22-23, 27-33
)

Asami Mukaidono as Tofu (ep 19)
Atsushi Ii as Head Fisherman (ep 19)
Banjou Ginga as
Hogan (eps 9, 15)
Jinlong (Kinryū; ep 13)
Chie Koujiro as Gyōza (ep 9)
Chieko Honda as Barbara (eps 29-30)
Chika Sakamoto as Tanmen (ep 5)
Chikao Ohtsuka as
Heilong (Kokuryū; ep 15)
Sodom (eps 17-18)
Daisuke Gouri as
Andre (ep 11)
Chuchai's Coach (ep 31)
Clayman (Dogūman; ep 8)
Jian (Kan; ep 10)
Kakushō (ep 6)
Large Trouper (ep 6)
Magnum (eps 20-21)
Martial Artist (ep 12)
Ramenman Killer (ep 16)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Customer (ep 3)
Keiki (ep 6)
Monk C (eps 14, 24)
Hiromi Tsuru as Maitake (ep 13)
Hiroshi Ohtake as
Baocai (Hōzai; ep 17)
Boss (ep 26)
Junk (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Satou as
Bandit (ep 2)
Customer (ep 3)
Ginki (ep 6)
Monk (ep 24)
Ichirō Nagai as
Mongol Tiger (ep 20)
Narrator
Ikuya Sawaki as
Fu Yung Hai (eps 22-23)
High Priest (ep 25)
Karasukenpō Harusame (ep 16)
Jouji Yanami as Old Crow Man (ep 16)
Kan Tokumaru as
Huangying (Kō'ō; eps 27, 33)
Yifan (ep 14)
Katsuji Mori as Mongol Tiger (ep 21)
Kazuko Sugiyama as Ma-Po
Kazumi Tanaka as
Fuki (ep 6)
Jam (ep 1)
Shandong (Santon; ep 19)
Kazuo Oka as Miangui (Menki; eps 27, 32)
Keiichi Nanba as Linbiao (eps 17-18)
Keiko Yamamoto as Bihun (ep 13)
Ken Yamaguchi as Ryuuseiken Hogan
Kenji Utsumi as Tosatsuki Gyokuou
Kōichi Hashimoto as Chen (eps 20-21)
Kōichi Kitamura as Shinjuku no Chichi (ep 13)
Kouji Totani as
Bailong (Byakuryū; eps 14, 26)
Chūgan (ep 9)
Django (ep 1)
Wang Huangdi (ep 11)
Kouji Yada as Layou (ep 18)
Kōzō Shioya as Tun (ep 10)
Masaharu Satō as
Marvelous Hagler (ep 8)
Tiaolong (Chōryū; eps 27, 32-33)
Tie Guanyin (Tekkannon; ep 19)
Treasurer (ep 13)
Village Elder (ep 5)
Yinjiao (Ginkaku; eps 3-4)
Masako Miura as Ai-Ling (ep 11)
Masako Nozawa as Chao-Fan (ep 12)
Masato Hirano as
Brody's Gang (ep 5)
Gundam's Student A (ep 2)
Hiryū (ep 6)
Kōki (ep 6)
Kong (ep 10)
Liu (ep 20)
Martial Artist (ep 11)
Minion (eps 21, 26)
Monk A (eps 14, 24)
Naruto's Father (ep 4)
Shōgan (ep 9)
Stray Crow (ep 16)
Villager (ep 19)
Yanliu (Enryū; eps 27, 30-31)
Masaya Taki as Tongfu (ep 7)
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Brody's Gang (ep 5)
Gundam's Student B (ep 2)
Kinki (ep 6)
Monk B (ep 14)
Zhen (Chin; ep 10)
Mie Suzuki as Zha Cai (young; ep 10)
Minoru Inaba as
Longwei (Ryūbi; ep 11)
Miedeyama (ep 12)
Zhanma (Zanba; ep 8)
Mitsuko Horie as Uzura (ep 2)
Miyoko Aoba as
Child (ep 2)
Fu (ep 13)
Naoko Watanabe as
Menma (ep 1)
Paigumian (young; ep 7)
Naomi Itō as Naruto's Mother (ep 4)
Noriko Tsukase as Annin (Hangnyin; ep 26)
Noriko Uemura as
Bulan Daoshi (eps 27-33)
Hubin (ep 19)
Traveller (ep 26)
Wang (ep 13)
Ryouichi Tanaka as Longjing (ep 19)
Seizo Katou as Míng (ep 12)
Shinji Ogawa as Somenman (ep 1)
Shozo Iizuka as Shiranui Tameemon (ep 12)
Takaya Hashi as
Mercury Charsiuman (eps 3-4)
Xianqiang (Kenkyō; ep 12)
Takkou Ishimori as Yuebing (Geppei; eps 24-25)
Tamio Ohki as Ka-Tar (eps 20-21)
Tesshō Genda as King Kong Brody (ep 5)
Toku Nishio as
Cross (ep 13)
Munta (ep 14)
Tomiko Suzuki as Wonton (ep 12)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Harumaki (ep 9)
High Priest (ep 25)
Yasuo Tanaka as Longshen (Ryūjin; 6 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-33
)
Yuji Mikimoto as
High Priest (ep 25)
Jingang (Kongō; eps 27-30)
Jinjiao (Kinkaku; eps 3-4)
Traveller (ep 26)
Yumiko Shibata as Naruto (eps 3-4)
Yutaka Shimaka as
Clone Fighter #29 (Yunlong; eps 24-25)
Gomorrah (eps 17-18)
Raiden (ep 12)

Japanese companies
Production: Toei Animation

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology