×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaya TAKI

滝 雅也
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 雅也
Date of birth: 1936-12-12
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Hobbies:
Yo-Yo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Schneider in "Tales of Symphonia: Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Shine Rembrandt in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Sukeban Deka (live-action TV) : Yo-Yo Coach

Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Billy Sears (ep 11); President of Abosut (ep 3)
Angel Heart (TV) as Tome-san (ep 37)
Bikkuriman: Moen Zone no Himitsu (movie) as Oinori Shinpu
Black Jack (TV) as Tree Doctor (Karte 58)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Director (ep 8); Doctor (ep 1)
Case Closed (TV) as Fukunishi (eps 578-581); Saburo Haruna (ep 360)
Cat Eyed Boy (TV)
Charlotte (TV 1977) as Coachman
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Postman (ep 30)
Dirty Pair (TV) as Customer (ep 3)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) as Professor Shikishima
GoShogun (TV) as Salima (ep 9)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Groizer X (TV) as Dr. Hoshikawa (ep 8)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Director (ep 3); Eijiro Karasawa (ep 1)
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Greengrocer
Lomien Man (TV) as Tongfu (ep 7)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Kassim (ep 43)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as V-Imakku
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Village Headsman
Mashin Hero Wataru (TV)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Monk
Miyuki (TV) as Receptionist
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Barom (ep 36); Goro (ep 5); Jimba Ral (ep 38); Kom (ep 5); Smith
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Associate (Original Edition)
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV)
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Daita Kamie; Police Officers; Truck Man
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Moderator
Nanako SOS (TV) as Chien (ep 9); Clerk A (ep 1); Gotanda (ep 3)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Elder Statesman (ep 11)
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Madara (ep 23)
Raccoon Rascal (TV) as Slammy ; Slammy Stillman
Robot King Daioja (TV) as Jinnai
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Akira's Father (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Shin Mashin Eiyūden Wataru: Mashinzan-hen (OAV) as Tonkararin
Space Runaway Ideon (TV) as Lieutenant
Sukeban Deka III: Shōjo Ninpōchō Denki (live-action TV) as Gonza (eps 8, 40)
Teppei (TV)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Tom (ep 15)
Vampire Wars (OAV) as Dr. Jean-Louis Blanc
Video Warrior Laserion (TV) as Bluheim; Prominence
Yatterman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none