Daddy Long-Legs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


 
Alternative title:
Das Geheimnis von Daddy Langbein (German)
My Daddy Longlegs
Papá das Pernas Altas (Portuguese)
Papà Gambalunga (Italian)
Papa longues jambes (French)
Papá piernas largas (Spanish)
Papá Piernas-Largas (Spanish)
Setä Pitkäsääri
Tajemniczy Opiekun (Polish)
Watashi no Ashinaga Ojisan (Japanese)
Длинноногий папочка (Russian)
بابا لنگ دراز (Farsi)
صاحب الظل الطويل (Arabic)
私のあしながおじさん (Japanese)
長腿叔叔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: slice of life
Themes: orphans, school life
Plot Summary: Daddy Long Legs is based on the novel of the same name by Jean Webster. It chronicles the adventures of Judy Abbott, an orphan in New York. During a meeting for the superintendent, with other important and rich people in attendance, a scholarship is offered to Judy by a mysterious benefactor. Catching only a glimpse of his tall shadow as he leaves, Judy calls him "Daddy Long Legs" and writes him letters every month as per his request. While studying at the Lincoln Memorial school, she makes many friends and learns about a world she never knew about before.
User Ratings: 100 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:15, ?:1, others:5
2 Arabic dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:17, others:2
1 German edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:15, ?:3, dub:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Italian dubbed
2 Italian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:3
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, ?:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 311 users, rank: #2704 (of 8636)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.130 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8311, rank: #2805 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.202 (Good+), rank: #2452 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 6.33 / won't finish: 5.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.233 (Good+), rank: #2119 (of 6629)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 40
Episode titles: We have 40
Vintage:
1990-01-04 to 1990-12-23
1991-04-13 to 1991-07-16 (Italy)
1991-09-18 to 1993-01-08 (France)
1996 (Spain)
2001-01-01 (Germany)
Opening Theme:
"Growing Up" by Mitsuko Horie
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Kaze" by Mitsuko Horie, SHINES
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuyoshi Yokota
Script:
Hiroshi Ootsuka (eps 24-25, 29)
Nobuyuki Fujimoto (37 episodes
eps 1-23, 26-28, 30-40
)

Storyboard:
Hajime Sekido (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Ichirō Wada (ep 5)
Ikuo Wada (eps 9, 12)
Jiro Saito (eps 24, 29, 38)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14, 18, 22, 27, 31, 34, 37, 40
)

Kōzō Kusuba (eps 25, 30, 33)
Shinichi Matsumi (ep 17)
Takayoshi Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 31)
Tsuyoshi Kaga (eps 26, 35)
Episode Director:
Jiro Saito (7 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 24, 29, 33, 38
)

Kazuyoshi Yokota (28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-19, 21-22, 24-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-38, 40
)

Shinichi Matsumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 17
)

Takayoshi Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 25)
Tsuyoshi Kaga (eps 21, 26, 35)
Music: Kei Wakakusa
Original creator: Jean Webster
Character Design: Shūichi Seki
Art Director: Shigeru Morimoto
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 40
)

Atsushi Irie (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35
)

Masaru Oshiro (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38
)

Shoji Furuta (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 39
)

Art design: Kōichi Kudō
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Morita
Executive producer: Kōichi Motohashi
Assistant Director:
Nobuaki Nakanishi (7 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 23, 27, 30, 33
)

Shinichi Matsumi (eps 2-4, 6, 8)
Takeyuki Sadohara (15 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16, 19, 22, 28, 34-40 even
)

Tsuyoshi Kaga (14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 17, 24, 29, 32, 35, 37, 39
)

Background Art:
Junji Kasahara (eps 1-39 odd)
Ken'ichi Ishibashi (eps 2-38 even)
Kenji Hirata (eps 1-39 odd)
Michiko Yokota (eps 2-38 even)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 1-39 odd)
Noriko Tsutsui (eps 2-38 even)
Satoshi Suzuki (eps 1-39 odd)
Shigeo Nishihara (eps 2-38 even)
Tomie Katô (eps 2-38 even)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (eps 1-39 odd)
Color design:
Akiko Koyama (eps 1-40)
Hisayo Kozakai (16 episodes
eps 6-22 even, 26, 30-38 even, 39
)

Nobuhiko Karasawa (24 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-23 odd, 24-25, 27-29, 31-37 odd, 40
)

Editing:
Eiko Nishide (eps 25-40)
Hajime Okayasu (eps 1-21)
Hidetoshi Kadono (eps 22-24)
Hiroshi Megouro (eps 1-40)
Toshihiko Kojima (eps 1-21)
Finish Check:
Chieko Morosawa (eps 1-40)
Hisayo Kozakai (eps 1-5)
Keiji Oohira (eps 1-40)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Narumi (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 38
)

Kazuo Ushigoe (20 episodes
eps 4-38 even, 39-40
)

Kazuo Ushikoshi (21 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd, 40
)

Ken Sekiai (eps 3-39 odd, 40)
Kiyoto Ishino (21 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd, 40
)

Kouji Ito (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-21 odd
)

Masako Nakamura (ep 1)
Masato Kimura (ep 2)
Michiko Noda (21 episodes
eps 2-38 even, 39-40
)

Mie Sato (ep 1)
Mitsuru Sōma (10 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 17-25 odd
)

Noriko Tokue (20 episodes
eps 4-38 even, 39-40
)

Reiko Mano (14 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 18, 22-30 even, 36, 38
)

Ryōko Tateishi (eps 1, 3)
Tazuko Toyota (20 episodes
eps 4-38 even, 39-40
)

Toshiko Nakagawa (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-38 even, 39-40
)

Tsuguo Motegi (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-21 odd, 33, 37, 39-40
)

Tsuyoshi Tamaki (eps 3-39 odd, 40)
Yôichi Mieno (eps 3-39 odd, 40)
Yoko Kida (ep 24)
Yumiko Obata (20 episodes
eps 4-38 even, 39-40
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Yamaguchi (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 38
)

Hiroaki Daichi (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36-37, 39
)

Nobuhiro Hosoi (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34-35, 40
)

Key Animation:
Akihiko Nomura (ep 35)
Akiko Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 18, 23, 38, 40
)

Akira Kikuchi (ep 1)
Akira Watabe (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 17-23 odd, 26, 30-31, 33, 37, 40
)

Atsushi Irie (eps 3, 6, 19)
Ayako Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 17
)

Hidemi Maeda (21 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-22, 24-27, 29, 31, 33-34, 36, 38
)

Hiroaki Daichi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 30, 37
)

Hirofumi Nakata (eps 2, 4, 7)
Hiroki Kawazoe (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26, 32, 37
)

Hiroko Minowa (ep 5)
Hiromi Kato (21 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-24 even, 25, 27-32, 34, 36, 38
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 11-17 odd)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 35)
Ikuo Fudaki (ep 32)
Kazuko Maejima (22 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12-14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25-31, 34, 37-40
)

Kenji Yoshiida (eps 5, 8, 11)
Koichi Hayashi (ep 2)
Kōichi Murata (14 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26, 30, 32, 36-37, 39
)

Konomi Noguchi (ep 1)
Kouji Ito (16 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22, 24-25, 27, 29-32, 34, 36, 38-39
)

Kumiko Kondo (23 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20-22, 24-32, 34, 36, 38-39
)

Masahiro Hamamori (eps 6, 9)
Masahiro Sekino (eps 2-3)
Masayo Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19
)

Megumi Kagawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Minoru Okamoto (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 17-23 odd, 26, 30-31, 33, 37, 40
)

Minoru Yasui (21 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-24 even, 25, 27-32, 34, 36, 38-39
)

Mitsuru Sōma (5 episodes
eps 29-31, 33-34
)

Mutsuyo Matsui (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26, 32, 37
)

Naoki Oohira (eps 3, 6)
Noboru Koizumi (ep 35)
Noboru Takano (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Hosoi (10 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 22, 24-25, 28, 34, 37, 40
)

Ryōko Tateishi (14 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 24-29, 32, 36, 38-40
)

Satoko Hashimoto (13 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24-25, 27-28, 36, 38, 40
)

Seiko Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20-22, 24
)

Sumiko Asato (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-13 odd, 16, 19-20, 23-25, 32-33, 36, 38-39
)

Takako Onishi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 3, 40)
Takao Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17
)

Tensai Okamura (eps 15, 17, 20)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (18 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25-33 odd, 34, 37, 39-40
)

Tokihiko Oota (eps 3, 35)
Toshiaki Komura (ep 39)
Toshiki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 39)
Yoko Tanida (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 27-28, 31-32, 35
)

Yūji Takahashi (ep 35)
Yuka Hoya (eps 6, 10)
Yukio Okano (ep 13)
Yuriko Saito (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26
)

Yuuko Fujii (ep 4)
Negative Editing: Hidetoshi Kadono (eps 1-21, 25-40)
Paint:
Ayako Nasuno (eps 23-40)
Fumiko Tsukada (eps 1-40)
Kazuo Kuwabara (eps 1-40)
Keiko Hayashi (eps 1-40)
Masahiko Chinen (eps 1-40)
Shigeru Fujii (eps 1-40)
Photography:
Akio Kanazawa (20 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-40 even
)

Atsuko Mitsui (20 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-29 odd, 32-40 even
)

Hideo Fujii (20 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-30 even, 31-39 odd
)

Hiroaki Matsuzawa (eps 1-39 odd)
Hiroki Sekido (15 episodes
eps 12-30 even, 31-39 odd
)

Hirotaka Ōkubo (15 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-29 odd
)

Kazushi Torigoe (eps 1-39 odd)
Natsuko Mori (eps 32-40 even)
Tsuneo Hosoda (eps 2-10 even)
Yukio Sugiyama (eps 2-40 even)
Planning:
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)
Masunosuke Oohashi (Dentsu Osaka Branch)
Shoji Sato
Production Assistant:
Katsunori Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38
)

Kenichi Takitoh (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34
)

Kiyoshi Harada (eps 27, 32, 40)
Masahiko Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 17, 21, 26, 31, 35, 39
)

Tōitsu Komura (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 25, 30
)

Yasuhiro Tazaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 37
)

Yasuhiro Yoshioka (ep 40)
Production Desk:
Akio Yogo
Yasuhiro Tazaki (eps 39-40)
Production manager:
Junzō Nakajima
Mitsuru Takakuwa
Recording Production: Tetsuo Ono
Sound Adjustment: Chiaki Sato
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda
Special Effects: Masao Yoshiyama
Theme Song Performance:
Mitsuko Horie (OP + ED)
SHINES (ED)
Titles: Akira Michikawa
Mitsuko Horie as Judy

Bin Shimada as Jimmy
Chie Satou as
Sallie McBride
Sally
Hideyuki Tanaka as Jervis Pendleton
Yuri Amano as Julia

Akiko Takamura as Principal (eps 3-4, 15, 39)
Aya Hisakawa as female student C
Chie Koujiro as George (eps 1-2)
Chie Satou as Child (eps 1-2)
Chisato Nakajima as
Announcer (ep 4)
Female student A (ep 3)
Female student D (ep 23)
Woman (ep 5)
Daisuke Gouri as Charlie (ep 11)
Eiko Yamada as Sadie (eps 1-2, 29)
Emi Shinohara as Catherine (eps 33-34, 37)
Eriko Hara as Celia (ep 24)
Ginzo Matsuo as
Doctor (ep 8)
Man (ep 6)
Haru Endō as Director (eps 18-19)
Hidehiro Kikuchi as Tommy (eps 1-2)
Hirohiko Kagegawa as Policeman
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Audience A (ep 31)
Man (ep 27)
Policeman (eps 9, 40)
Hiromi Tsuru as Leonora Fenton (eps 20-22)
Hiroshi Masuoka as
Griggs
Station staff (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Satou as
Coachman (ep 38)
Gentleman B (ep 37)
Jimmy's friend A (ep 24)
Hisako Kyouda as Eliza
Ichirō Murakoshi as Chairman Pendleton (eps 37, 39)
Ikuya Sawaki as Mr. McBride (ep 4)
Junko Asami as Female student C (ep 9)
Junko Hagimori as
female student B
Friend (ep 38)
Junko Shimakata as Female student B (ep 16)
Kazue Ikura as Math teacher (eps 13-14)
Kazue Suzuki as
Female student B (ep 24)
Female student C (ep 23)
Secretary (ep 21)
Kazumi Tanaka as
Audience B (ep 31)
Driver (eps 20, 40)
Gentleman (ep 34)
Worker man (ep 5)
Keisuke Yamashita as Parlor master (eps 16, 36)
Ken Yamaguchi as Thief (ep 3)
Kenichi Ogata as George
Kenichi Ono as City man B (ep 25)
Kimie Hantani as
Female student B (ep 4)
Female student C (ep 13)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Sam (ep 19)
Kotono Mitsuishi as
customer
lady
nurse
student
Kumiko Nishihara as Cindy Patterson (eps 26-27)
Kumiko Watanabe as Peter (eps 2, 4)
Kyoko Minami as
Clerk (ep 13)
Female clerk (ep 16)
Female student B (ep 5)
Mother (ep 29)
Teacher (ep 7)
Maki Yaosaka as Girl B (ep 19)
Mari Mashiba as
Boy (ep 25)
Collie (ep 19)
Maria Kawamura as Karen Patterson (eps 26-27)
Masaharu Satō as
Driver (ep 29)
Farmer (ep 2)
Terry (ep 19)
Masako Katsuki as Mary Lambart
Masami Kamiyama as Female student C (ep 20)
Masato Hirano as Doctor (ep 22)
Masaya Taki as Postman (ep 30)
Mayumi Seto as
Female student A (ep 16)
Female student B (eps 36, 39)
Megumi Urawa as Female student B (ep 14)
Michiko Abe as
Female teacher (ep 7)
Mrs. McBride (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 29)
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Amasai
Arthur
Gentleman A (ep 37)
Jimmy's friend (ep 32)
Jimmy's friend A (ep 35)
Jimmy's friend B (ep 24)
Station staff (ep 36)
Minoru Inaba as Gentleman (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Driver (ep 2)
Mitsuo Iwata as Eric (eps 1-2)
Mizuka Arima as Female doctor (eps 21-22)
Noriko Uemura as
Lady A (ep 37)
Old lady (ep 9)
Steering committee lady (ep 1)
Woman B (ep 18)
Rihoko Yoshida as Julia's mother
Ryuji Nakagi as President (eps 33, 37)
Saori Suzuki as
Female student A (ep 6)
Girl (ep 1)
Operator (ep 22)
Shinobu Adachi as Math teacher (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 28, 34, 39
)
Shunsuke Shima as George Fenton (eps 20-22)
Takashi Taguchi as
Gentleman (ep 39)
Hardy (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 16, 26, 32, 34, 37
)
Takaya Hashi as Paul Patterson (ep 27)
Takkou Ishimori as Harmond
Takurō Kitagawa as
Alex (ep 36)
Driver (eps 3-5, 23)
Pastor (ep 1)
Takuzou Kamiyama as Cyrus (ep 1)
Terue Nunami as Elsa (eps 26-27)
Tomie Kataoka as
Estelle (eps 1-2, 29)
Vera (ep 25)
Tomiko Suzuki as Tess (ep 25)
Tomoko Maruo as
Female student C (ep 14)
Tommy (ep 19)
Tomoko Naka as Housewife B (ep 25)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Policeman (ep 3)
Toshiko Fujita as
Lucia (ep 13)
Margot Foster (ep 25)
Ripetto
Tsutomu Takayama as
Jimmy's friend (ep 23)
Photographer (ep 21)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Jimmy's friend B (ep 35)
Yasuo Muramatsu as Chairman Pendleton (ep 33)
Yoko Yamaoka as
Charity meeting lady (ep 1)
Woman (ep 29)
Woman A (ep 18)
Yoku Shioya as Bob
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Mrs. Patterson (eps 26-27)
Yoshino Ohtori as
Farmer's wife (ep 2)
Housewife A (ep 25)
Lady B (ep 37)
Sloane
Yukitoshi Hori as City man A (ep 25)
Yūko Kobayashi as Carrie
Yumi Touma as
female doctor
female student A
Hanna
Jervis Pendleton (young; ep 14)
orphan B
Pete (ep 19)
Rosalind (ep 24)
Yumiko Shibata as Female student B (ep 6)
Yuri Amano as Mom (ep 1)
Yuri Shiratori as
Girl A (ep 19)
orphan C
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Emily

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku (eps 1-39 odd)
Studio Aqua (eps 2-38 even)
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Film Processing: Imagica
In-Between Animation:
Artland (ep 1)
Doga Kobo (ep 1)
Group Donguri (ep 1)
Samtack (ep 1)
Studio Jam (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (eps 9, 35)
Oh! Production (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 25, 28, 31, 34, 36, 39
)

Samtack (eps 26, 28)
T.T. Production (eps 25, 28)
Paint: Studio Robin
Photography: Trans Arts Co.
Production: Nippon Animation
Recording Production: Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: AVACO Creative Studios
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Serge Bourrier

Adaptation: Vincent Szczepanski
Theme Song Performance: Martine Latorre
Annabelle Roux as Judy Abbott

Amélie Morin as Julia (eps 29-37)
Barbara Tissier as Julia Pendleton
Emmanuelle Pailly as Julia (eps 4-5, 7)
Jean-François Kopf as
Jarvis Pendleton
Jimmy Mc Bride
Joelle Guigui as Julia (eps 38-40)
Laurence Badie as
Melle Lipette
Mère de Julia
Miss Slown
Natasha Geritssen as
Bob
Leonora Fenton
Serge Bourrier as Mr Melrose
Stéphanie Murat as Sally McBride
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 2002 & 2007)
AB Cartoons (from 1997)
France 5 (from 19 November 2007)
Mangas (from 1999)
TF1 (from 18 September 1991)
TMC (from 1997)
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing Studio: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Mabel Escaño (Spain dub)
Carmen Cervantes as Judy Abbott (Spain dub)

Ingrid Ravel as Sally McBride (Spain dub)
Paco Vaquero as Jervis Pendelton (Spain dub)
Pilar González Aguado as Julia Pendelton (Spain dub)

Amelia Jara as Tommy (Spain dub)
Ana Wagener as Joanna Trono (Spain dub)
Angela González as Margot Foster (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as
Karen Patterson (Spain dub)
Laura Patterson (Spain dub)
Sadie (Spain dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as Cindy Patterson (Spain dub)
Mabel Escaño as Miss Lippett (Spain dub)
María Romero as Eliza Semple (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Bertha Pendleton (Spain dub)
Pedro Sempson as George Semple (Spain dub)
Sandra Jara as Emily (Spain dub)
Yolanda Quesada as Carrie (Spain dub)

Raquel Martín (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Antena 3
Dubbing Studio: Sonido (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Lidia Costanzo
Script: Sergio Romanò
Translation: Adriana Salomone

Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Diego Sabre as Jimmy
Emanuela Pacotto as Julia

Alberto Olivero as Maggiordomo
Alessandra Karpoff as Margot Foster
Angela Cicorella as Estelle
Daniele Demma as Sig. Pendelton
Davide Garbolino as Tommy
Debora Magnaghi as Judy Abbott
Donatella Fanfani as Sallie
Giorgio Melazzi as Prof. Melnore
Grazia Migneco as Miss Lippett
Graziella Porta as Sig.ra Pendelton
Irene Scalzo as Sadie
Laura Brambilla as Sadie
Lidia Costanzo as Miss Throne
Luca Semeraro as George Fenton
Marco Balzarotti as Jervis
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from October 2010)
Italia 1 (from 1991)
Distributor: DENEB Film 
Dubbing: DENEB Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Tania Golden as Judy

Dieter Witting as Jarvis Pendleton

Susanne Altschul as Miss Lippett
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II (from 1st January 2001)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Fatima Al-Masry
Executive producer:
Adnan Al-Awamleh
Bassam Hajjawi

Audio Recording: Muhammad Bdiwi Al-Omari
Composed & Arranged: Wael Abu Nawwar
OP Theme Song Performance: Aida Abu Nawwar
Supervision: Mousa Ammar
Eman Hail as Judy Abbott

Anwar Khalil as Simple
Hala Auda as Julia Pendelton
Hisham Hamada as Jimmy McBride
Hussein Abu Hamad as Jervis Pendleton
Khidr Baydoun as Walt
Omar Hamed as Mr. Herman
Qamar Al-Safadi as Sally McBride
Rifaat Al-Najjar as Miss Throne
Wafa Qusous as Leonora Fenton

Ismail Hassan as various characters
Mai Hinnawi as various characters
Mervat Hassan as various characters
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: ART Teenz
Distributor: Ruya Company (Jordan)
Dubbing: Al-Markaz Al-Arabi Studios (Jordan)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jenny Bituin as Judy Abbott (QTV dub)

Mary Joy Adorable as Sallie McBride (QTV Dub)
Vilma Borromeo as Sallie McBride

Allan Ortega as Bob Carpenter (QTV dub)
Candice Arellano as Julia Pendelton
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
QTV Channel 11 (Official)
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TVP2
Polish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology