×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ikuya SAWAKI

沢木 郁也
Family name (in kanji): 沢木
Given name (in kanji): 郁也
Birth name: Yoshinobu (芳信) Mikami (三上)
Date of birth: 1951-08-25
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bajatra in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Dietrich "Silber 1" Kellerman in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Dr. Gero/Android 20 in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar "Bird's Eye" Grint in "Ace Combat 3D: Cross Rumble" (VG) (Japanese)
Edmont de Fortemps in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Emperor of Fire in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Fortress Maximus in "Transformers Legends" (Toyline) (Japanese)
James Cutter in "Halo Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Jimushi in "Kunoichi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jun Owada in "Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
King Claymoran in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Leland Palmer in "Twin Peaks" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Maurice in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
MCP in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Miles Hoover in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Clubhouse Games: 51 Worldwide Classics" (VG) (Japanese)
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD)
Roghza Ovis in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanctus in "Devil May Cry 4 Special Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Scotsman in "Samurai Jack" (animated series) (Japanese)
Senegal in "Tales of Crestoria" (VG) (Japanese)
Wang Ta Ren in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusaku Takaeda in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
8 Man After (OAV) as Marshall Daigo; Morris Daigo 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV)
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (1st voice)
Ai City (movie) as Scientist
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Barkeeper (ep 22); Bellini (ep 19); Commanding Officer (ep 18); Crime Unit Commander (ep 21); Dain; General Giram (ep 36); General Longerf; Harold (ep 12); Head Jailer (ep 23); Mayor of Labyrinth (ep 34); Mike (ep 31); President Macard; Unit Leader (ep 28)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Belial (eps 23-24)
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Shop Owner
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) as Marcel; Villager; Werner
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 30, 51)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Kaiser
Aquarion (TV) as Sirius's Father (ep 6)
Area 88 (OAV) as Jess (ep 3)
Argento Soma (TV) as Hattie's grandfather (ep 2); politician A (ep 14)
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Narrator
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Gilgamesh Commander (ep 5)
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Gordon
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Manager (eps 24-25, 29)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Human Slave (ep 9)
Babel II (OAV) as Yamazaki
BAOH (OAV) as #22; Masked Man
Berserk (TV) as Bazuso (ep 2); Egoal (ep 1); General Boscogne
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Nase Grandfather
Big Wars (OAV) as Coleman
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Master P (ep 75)
Bikkuriman: Moen Zone no Himitsu (movie) as Shukiso
Black Jack (OAV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Makalushka (ep 21)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Undersecretary (ep 17)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Attending physician (eps 2, 6); Elder (ep 10)
Blood+ (TV) as Takeda Desk (ep 15)
Blue Seed (TV) as Kijima
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Boss
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) as Redlon; Shuttle Saver/Red Baron
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Executive A (ep 6); Kaufman (ep 5); Manager (ep 3); Richard McLaren (ep 7)
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Micheal
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Adam Hamilton (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Kurumazaki (ep 694); Isao Takeoka (eps 540-541); Kenji Wakai (ep 148); Masaru Miyadai (eps 843-844); Masato Shimizu (ep 11); Sanji Haruoka (eps 667-668)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Narrator
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) as Margo X
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Captain
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Leo Gordon (eps 6-7)
Condition Green (OAV) as Narration
Cream Lemon (OAV) as Naomi's Father (ep 6)
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Captain
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Dairi (ep 6)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Gaia; Theatre Director (ep 13)
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Mr. McBride (ep 4)
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV)
Dallos (OAV) as Police
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Barus (ep 1); Dr. Shaft (ep 2)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Sarganatas (eps 4-6)
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Shujin (ep 5)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Vengeful spirit (ep 38)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Diamond Ryūgu
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Gooley
Dirty Pair (TV) as Goolley
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Dignitary (1)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Chief Gooley
Dirty Pair: From Lovely Angels with Love (OAV) as Chief Gooley
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Goolley
Divergence Eve (TV) as Woems
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Representative A
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Unchi's Father (ep 19)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cha (Murasaki Brother); Customer (ep 72); Father (ep 82); Soldier C (ep 32 – 35); Tiger (ep 46 – 48)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) as Alan Dosun
Earthian (OAV) as Head of Office
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Jubei (ep 9)
Ellcia (OAV) as Murler
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Tiger
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry
Extreme Hearts (TV) as Souichi Tachibana (eps 5-6)
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Mayor
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) as Kischur Zelretch Schweinorg
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Space Station Commander (ep 3)
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV); Abida (ep 73); Dolphi (ep 91); Gaira (ep 30); Johnny (eps 6-8); Minion B (ep 5); Raiga (eps 39-43); Yu's father (eps 34-35); Zorige (ep 51)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (ep 20); Beron (ep 8); Muhari (ep 2); Page (ep 16)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Gashakura
(The) Flying House (TV) as Barabbas; Michael; Priest; Roman Soldier A
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Shintaro Kazama (ep 14)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Juneau Morero
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Jiru Kurodo (2nd)
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Grey Newman
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Director of Control (ep 1)
Ganbare Gonbe (TV) as Father
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu
Gdleen (OAV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Umizatou (ep 4)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Commander (ep 25); Pedro (ep 7); Young Man C (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Colonel Kazuya Soga (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Soga (eps 5-6)
Gokudo (TV) as King
Golgo 13 (TV) as Brian (ep 29)
GoShogun (TV) as Announcer (ep 26)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Groizer X (TV) as Ippei
Growing Up (special) as Rickshaw Man
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Roy Coleman
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as ZX-Tole (eps 4-6)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
(The) Harp of Burma (special) as Private 1st Class Maruyama
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Viilage Chief (eps 5-6)
Heavy (movie) as Referee
Hell Target (OAV) as Rico Fernandez
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Pagos (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Hotta Masayoshi
High School Jingi (OAV) as Vice-Principal
High School! Kimengumi (TV) as Gorō Mutsu (1st Voice)
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV); Dr. David Yan
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Narration
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Edgar (ep 32); Smith (ep 33)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Superintendent General (ep 9)
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV) as Reporter
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Sennin
Jankenman: Kaijudaikessen (OAV) as Janken Sennin
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Barley
Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) as Chil; Linda's father
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Executive (ep 3)
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Junpei Tsukai (eps 8, 10)
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Don Alejandro de la Vega
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Old Mentor
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) as Munakata (ep 25)
Kappa no Sanpei (movie) as Miwarashi Man
Karin (TV) as Alfred's father (ep 16)
Katry, the Cow Girl (TV) as Sasha
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Elder (ep 4)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Kimmel; Heinrich von Hitler
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Enz Roland (ep 5)
Kyomu Senshi Miroku (OAV) as Anayama Kosuke
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Aji Misadamer (ep 44)
LBX Girls (TV) as Jounouchi (eps 10, 12)
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Evil Spirit (eps 51-52); King Conrad (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 42, 48, 52
)
; Old Butler (ep 4)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Guzmán (ep 105)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Gregor von Mückenberger (eps 3, 8)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Gregor von Mückenberger (ep 28)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Gregor von Mückenberger (eps 14, 16)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Broff (eps 2-3)
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Greengrocer; Man (ep 15); Mr. St. John; Uncle (ep 40)
Little Women (TV) as Old man (ep 12); Principal (ep 27)
Lomien Man (TV) as Fu Yung Hai (eps 22-23); High Priest (ep 25); Karasukenpō Harusame (ep 16)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Rouki
Lost Universe (TV) as Chief (ep 1)
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special)
Machine Robo: Battle Hackers (TV) as Catapult Robo (ep 13)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Pylon (eps 17-18)
Madara (OAV) as Dakuryo
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's grandfather
Madonna (OAV) as Takashi Hanayagi
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Principal (ep 10); Seinen
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Priest (ep 1)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook B
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Toda
MAOYU (TV) as Shogun Souma (ep 12)
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Shimako's father (ep 4)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Buddhist abbot (ep 7)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Rihito Sakuma
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Conductor (1998; ep 12); Narrator (1998; ep 26); President (1998; ep 11); Principal (1998; eps 12, 16, 19)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Akinosora
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Lieutenant Nakao (Part 1)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Mayor (Elle's Father); Mayor Sonoda (eps 1-2)
Midori Days (TV) as Witchdoctor (ep 12)
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Crunch
Mini Yon Soldier Rin! (OAV) as Announcer
Minna Agechau (OAV) as Security
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Commander Woems
Miyuki (TV) as Man
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Kampu (Original Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Guavaran's Aide (ep 12); Hendrick Bruzar (eps 1-3)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Herbert von Kuspen
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Godoji Gosh; Kitchman; Matosh
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Franklin Bidan
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Flipper; Tarō Announce; Tarō Kaiten/Tarō Onsen
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Sennin
Monster (TV) as Mintach (ep 14)
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Tomas
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Ashida; Tashiro (ep 43)
Nanako SOS (TV) as Boss (ep 4)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hanzou
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Goblin Bandit B (ep 6)
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Driver (ep 36)
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Yukinobu
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Tomihide Sugawarano (Revenant) (eps 7, 25)
Ninjala (TV) as Luke
Ninku (TV) as Fuujin (ep 15)
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Dragon
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
Oh! Family (TV) as Adam
Omusubiman (movie) as Anmanbou
One Piece (TV) as Fujitora
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Fujitora
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Fujitora
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Fujitora
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Herring; Narrator
Orphen (TV) as Bagup (ep.1-3,24)
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Bagup
Otokogi (OAV) as Tetsuo Mishima
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge's father (ep 4)
Outlanders (OAV) as Archbishop; Executive Officer
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Pero Pero Candy (OAV) as Tatsuzo
Phantom of the Kill -Zero Kara no Hangyaku- (special) as Consul
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Principal Hoshino
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV) as Escort Fleet Captain (ep 1)
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Demon of Water
Pygmalio (TV) as Darles
Ranpou (TV) as Haruku
Red Baron (TV) as Kaizer; Kaizer/Dr. Tetsuo Saeba; Narrator
Red Data Girl (TV) as Professor Sōda (eps 6, 8)
Reporter Blues (TV) as Igor
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Dr. Newman
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Man C (Presence)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Chielvio
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Koshijirou Kamiya; Shura's Father (ep 27); Tsuruzaemon
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ichirou Ohno (ep 142)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Canis Major Sirius
Saint Tail (TV) as professor Mochizuki (ep 20)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Ninja
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Ninja; Wang Daren
Salamander (OAV) as Latis Pilot A (ep 1)
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) as Ko'on no Kami; Korn Kitsunezuka
Sazae-san (TV) as Daihachi; Sakeo Fuguta (2002); Taizo Ishida (2014-)
Seimei no Kagaku Micro Patrol (TV) as Pierre
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) (Sanshiro the Judoist)
Sentimental Journey (TV) as old doctor (ep 4)
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Takeda
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gepalt (ep 74)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Tadaaki Ono (ep 10)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shiroemon Tatsushige Itakura
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kugisaki (ep 8); Patrol Officer Saito (ep 1); Takeshi Kōyama (ep 2)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Machida; Matsumura Matsushima (ep 4)
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie)
Sin Karate Jigokuhen: Chi no Mokushiroku (OAV) as Sakagami
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Supreme Elder
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Kazuki (ep 7)
Sonic the Hedgehog (live-action movie) as Vice Chairman Walters
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Commander Walters
Soul Eater (TV) as Holmes (eps 17, 32)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Sonkaken Master (ep 13)
Space Sagittarius (TV)
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Paul
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Section Chief (ep 3)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Ministry Executive (eps 1, 8, 12)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Monk (eps 8-9)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ronikis J. Kenny
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Hell Deathbird
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Col. Paul Nordoff; Colonel Antoine; Dr. Beckett; Faido; Lt. Col. Rudolf Krieger; Major Robert; Zosma; Zosmu
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Senior Statesman
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Anderson (ep 17)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Soldier (ep 6)
Tales of Seduction (OAV) as Umemoto
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV)
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Director (ep 21)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Toudou
They Were 11 (movie)
Thunder Jet (TV)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Captain (ep 11); Wilkes
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Evance
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Thomas Edison (ep 1)
Time Quest! (TV) as Editor-in-chief (ep 32); Mayor (ep 19); Wizard (ep 10)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Richard
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as President
Tottoi (movie) as Captain Marco
Touch (TV) as Member A (ep 15); Teacher (ep 8)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rachet
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Grand Maximus; Priest Nyudo (ep 5)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Alligatron (Gruesome Gator; ep 5); Divebomb; Fortress Maximus; Rippersnapper
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Manager (ep 27); Passenger (ep 40)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ladderum Kune
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Ladderum Kune
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) as Ladderum Kune
Twin Hawks (TV)
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) as Gorō Raiden
Umezu Kazuo no Noroi (OAV) as Narrator
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Bartender
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) as Mystery Man
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Nicholas Koestler (eps 25-26)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Nicholas Koestler
Ushiro no Hyakutarō (OAV) as Kentarō Ushiro
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as village headman (ep 21)
Venus Wars (movie) as Branch Manager
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Saburo's Father
Wicked City (movie) as Bartender
Wild 7 (OAV) as Chief (ep 1)
Winds of Change (movie)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as King Sweed (eps 11-12)
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Samuel Hunter
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Deputy intelligence director (ep 1)
Yaruki Manman (OAV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Yuan Shao
Yotoden (OAV) as Mitsuhide Akechi (eps 2-3)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Detective Tokuno; Otomo (ep 21)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV 3) as Inspector Tokuno
You're Under Arrest: The Motion Picture as Inspector Tokuno
Ys II (OAV) as Ban
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Andrei (Russia Chapter)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Doctor
Zillion (TV) as Officer (ep 8); Scout; Speaker A
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none