Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Time Bokan: Gyakushū no San-Okunin (Japanese)
タイムボカン 逆襲の三悪人 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2017-10-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Destiny" by KinKi Kids
#2: "Wanted Girl" by TrySail
Ending Theme:
"20xx" by Yumemiru Adolescence
#2: "Topaz Love" by KinKi Kids
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Chika Suzumura (eps 5, 13, 16)
Eizō Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hiroko Kanasugi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17-18, 20
)

Takahiro Nagano (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 22
)

Takamitsu Kouno (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 23
)

Takashi Aoshima (eps 6, 14, 21)
Yoichi Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 19, 24
)

Yūtarō Hayashida (ep 10)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (eps 14, 17, 23)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP1)
Katsuyuki Kodera (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15-16, 21
)

Koichi Kikuta (ED1)
Masahiro Takata (ep 7)
Shinichi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19-20
)

Takayuki Inagaki (ED2; eps 1, 9, 24)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP2)
Tsutomu Yabuki (eps 4, 12)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 2, 10, 18)
Yoshito Hata (eps 3, 13)
Episode Director:
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 22)
Keishin Jo (eps 1, 9, 24)
Kenta Onishi (eps 3, 11)
Masahiro Takata (ep 7)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 4, 8, 16)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 21
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 15)
Shin'ichi Fukumoto (ep 23)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 12)
Tomoe Makino (ep 7)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 2, 10, 18)
Yoshito Hata (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19-20
)

Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP1)
Koichi Kikuta (ED1)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED2)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP2)
Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Animation Director:
Aki Maeda (eps 5, 9, 24)
Akihiko Oka (ep 7)
Aya Nishimura (eps 1, 9, 19)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 7)
Emi Kouno (eps 8, 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Gen Sato (eps 15, 20)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 15, 20)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 15)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 22)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 15)
Kazuyuki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21-22
)

Koichi Morishima (ep 21)
Kosuke Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 16, 21)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 11)
Masaru Sano (ep 22)
Minoru Morita (eps 12, 16, 22)
Moe Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 23
)

Risa Takai (eps 5, 13, 24)
Ryuji Shiromae (OP2)
Shigeki Awai (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20
)

Takahiro Yoshimatsu (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP1)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP1-2,ED2)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yuka Takemori (eps 5, 13, 17)
Yukako Futagami (ep 22)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 24)
Mechanical design:
Kunio Okawara (Acadama Mecha)
Tomohiro Kawahara (Bokan Mecha)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (ep 19)
Atori Ozawa (ep 9)
Aya Nishimura (eps 1, 19)
Ayaka Nakao (eps 18, 21)
Ayako Ōki (ep 3)
Ayumi Miwa (ep 1)
Chiaki Kurakazu (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 22
)

Chiyo Imamaki (eps 2, 4, 8)
Fūma Urata (eps 15, 20)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 15, 20)
Fumika Watabe (eps 13, 19, 24)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 13, 19, 24)
Hiroyuki Morita (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 22
)

Jin Iwamoto (eps 18, 21)
Junichi Saito (ep 19)
Kaoru Murabayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 23
)

Kenji Shibata (ep 1)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 8)
Kou Takahashi (ep 3)
Mariko Imamura (OP1-2; eps 5, 24)
Mayu Fujino (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 23
)

Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Miho Omigawa (ep 17)
Minoru Morita (eps 12, 16)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Nao Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 23
)

Nao Takano (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 3)
Prommee Saksit (eps 17, 23)
Risa Arai (ep 7)
Rui Xing Zheng (eps 15, 20)
Rumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 24)
Ryōko Mita (ep 24)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 19)
Shiori Hosaka (eps 19, 24)
Shogo Kohama (ep 3)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 3)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 7)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 7)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 24)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 7)
Tetsuya Nagai (eps 17, 23)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 5)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Touma Kanbara (ep 24)
Xin Liu (eps 15, 20)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 3)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 15, 20)
Yoshi Kondo (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 22
)

Yuki Kikuchi (ep 20)
Yuki Nomura (eps 3, 11)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 1)
Yukie Yasuoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 18, 21-22
)

Yūna Fujita (ep 24)
Yūna Miyata (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 19, 24
)

Zearth Sato (ep 23)
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17
)

Allison Die (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; 17 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-19, 21-24
)

Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 17
)

Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9-17 odd, 20
)

Cheng Cheng Zhu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17
)

Cheng Jie Ma (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10 even)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; ED2; eps 2, 4, 6-24)
Da Lu Ding (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 5)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 21-24
)

Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; OP2; 12 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 19, 21-22
)

Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 16-19, 21-22
)

Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; ED2; 14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-16, 18, 21-24
)

Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13 odd)
Jia Hui Lin (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-13, 15, 17
)

Jian Song (Studio Tulip; eps 23-24)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7 odd)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 24)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9 odd)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13 odd)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 22)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; OP2,ED2; ep 22)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; ED2; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-22, 24
)

Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-23
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-17 odd)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; OP2,ED2; eps 1-17 odd, 20)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; eps 19-21, 24)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6-23)
Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 21-24
)

Tomoya Hirakawa (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Wasswat Lilar Chinabeth (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10 even)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; ep 23)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-18
)

Yu Shen Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 17
)

Zheng Jie Ye (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 17
)

Color Coordination:
Akane Abe (Triple A; ep 17)
Asako Ohashi (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Masato Takagi (eps 8, 16, 22)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; OP1; ep 5)
Miki Naoshima (eps 15, 20)
Mio Hanada (Triple A; eps 6, 14, 23)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Risa Nakamura (ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Yukie Nakajima (eps 3, 11)
Yumi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; OP2,ED1; 18 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
Finish Animation:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C; ep 1)
Konoha Suzuki (Studio 4°C; ep 1)
Kumiko Naruke (Studio 4°C; ep 1)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mariko Kawai (ED2; ep 24)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miki Naoshima (eps 15, 20)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Wakako Takahashi (Studio 4°C; ep 1)
Xin Liu (ep 15)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 15, 20)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yūko Egami (Studio 4°C; ep 1)
Yūko Takishita (ep 6)
Yume Yamaga (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yumi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; ep 4)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Finish Check:
Akane Abe (Triple A; ep 17)
Asako Ohashi (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Masato Takagi (eps 8, 16, 22)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; OP1; ep 5)
Miki Naoshima (eps 15, 20)
Mio Hanada (Triple A; eps 6, 14, 23)
Natsuko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Risa Nakamura (ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Yukie Nakajima (eps 3, 11)
Yumi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-24
)

In-Between Animation:
Airi Takekawa (Tatsunoko Production; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Akihiko Ota (ep 16)
Atsuho Sawada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 22
)

Aya Sakai (ep 1)
Ayaka Nakao (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ED1)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ED1)
Ayasa Ueda (IngresA; ep 13)
Fūma Urata (Animation Planet; ep 5)
Fūno Komiyama (Tatsunoko Production; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 19, 24
)

Haruka Ishii (Tatsunoko Prodouction; ep 1)
Haruka Ogiso (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 21
)

Haruka Yamashita (Chiptune; ep 1)
Jin Iwamoto (eps 2, 4, 8)
Keisuke Ōkura (Tatsunoko Production; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 19, 24
)

Kyōhei Ebata (RIC; ep 5)
Madoka Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
Masako Terada (Tatsunoko Prodouction; ep 1)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Megumi Tonegawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
Minoru Okabe (ep 19)
Miyuki Iwakura (IngresA; ep 13)
Nami Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; 4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Rika Takeda (ED1; eps 1, 19)
Ryō Satomi (IngresA; ED1)
Ryōta Tamura (Gainax Studio; eps 19, 24)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA; ED1)
Takuya Suezawa (IngresA; ED1; ep 13)
tomoya takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Wataru Okada (Gainax Studio; eps 19, 24)
Xin Liu (Animation Planet; eps 5, 15)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Yuka Ooya (RIC; ep 5)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio 4°C; ep 5)
Yukie Kaneko (ED2; ep 1)
Yukie Kodama (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Yukimi Ishida (RIC; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 21
)

Haruka Ogiso (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 6)
Jin Iwamoto (eps 10, 12)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 8)
Minoru Okabe (eps 5, 19)
Shota Sugimoto (eps 3, 11)
tomoya takahashi (eps 4, 18)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 20)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 15)
Yukie Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 24
)

Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (OP2; eps 1, 19)
Akihiro Sueda (OP1)
Akira Kano (OP2)
Akira Shinoda (ep 18)
Akira Teramoto (eps 2, 12)
Akira Watanabe (eps 1, 9, 19)
Aya Maeda (OP2; eps 1, 9)
Aya Nishimura (OP2; eps 9, 19)
Aya Sasaki (ep 19)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 2)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 21)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 15)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 15)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 9)
Chikai Okado (ep 1)
Chūji Nakajima (OP2)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 18)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Eiji Fukuyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Fumika Watabe (ED2; eps 5, 9, 19)
Hajime Tadokoro (ep 9)
Han Lu Feng (ep 15)
Hanako Enomoto (OP2; eps 1, 13, 19)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 15)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 20)
Hazuki Nakawatari (Kyushu Animation; ep 11)
Hideki Ito (OP1)
Hidetoshi Oomori (OP2)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
Hiroki Abe (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 16, 21, 24
)

Hiroki Fukuda (ED2)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 10, 22)
Hiroyuki Kamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 24
)

Hitomi Takano (ep 3)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 7)
Jae-Kyoung Lee (ep 3)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Junichi Saito (eps 13, 19)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 16)
Kasumi Kamata (ep 15)
Katsuya Shigehara (OP1)
Kayoko Kuno (eps 3, 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 22)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP2; eps 8, 24)
Kazunori Takada (eps 9, 24)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 15)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 9, 19, 24)
Keisuke Meji (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 2)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Kenji Shibata (ep 24)
Ki Yeop Kim (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 9, 24)
Koichi Kikuta (ED1)
Koichi Morishima (eps 10, 22)
Kōichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 22
)

Kotaro Okazaki (ep 3)
Kou Ito (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 22)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 19)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 15)
Maki Sawai (ep 9)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 11)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 9, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 10)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 19)
Masahiro Kase (eps 2, 10)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 22)
Masao Ookubo (OP1)
Masaru Sano (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

Masayuki Nomoto (eps 6, 14)
Masumi Hattori (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 18, 21
)

Mi Yeon Yun (ep 3)
Michio Satō (eps 7, 16, 21)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 11)
Miho Omigawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Mitsuki Yamazaki (ep 13)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (OP2; eps 10, 19)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Miyako Higashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 15)
Moe Matsuda (ep 5)
Moe Sasaki (eps 14, 17)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (eps 10, 22)
Naho Kozono (ED2)
Nao Takano (eps 1, 9)
Natsuki Yamada (ep 1)
Natsumi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 22
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 9)
Nobumichi Kawamura (eps 7, 18)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (eps 9, 24)
Reina Kawasaki (ED2; ep 24)
Reina Takagi (ep 22)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 22)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Rina Ogawa (eps 8, 12, 18)
Rina Sugimoto (OP1)
Risa Takai (OP1-2; eps 1, 19, 24)
Ryô Koyama (ep 15)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 2, 12)
Ryōko Mita (ep 19)
Ryota Obana (ep 2)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 24)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 9)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 18)
Sae Akama (eps 9, 24)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Satomi Matsuda (eps 2, 4)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 7)
Setsuko Umino (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 18, 21
)

Shigeki Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 22
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 12)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 4, 8, 21)
Shinpei Koikawa (ED2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 4)
Shiori Hosaka (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 19, 24
)

Shiori Nakasone (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 16, 21
)

Shiori Tanaka (ep 9)
Shiro Okumura (ep 8)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 12)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 2)
Shunya Katsumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Sōta Suwa (OP1; eps 5, 24)
Sung Il Kim (ep 3)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 24)
Takafumi Hino (OP1)
Takao Ozone (eps 16, 18)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 19)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 1)
Takurō Naka (ep 24)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 13, 19)
Tatsuya Abe (ED2)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 24
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 7)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 1, 24)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 23-24
)

Tomoka Mizusawa (ED2)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 19, 24)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 9)
Tomoko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 16, 21
)

Tomomi Ikeda (ep 4)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 5)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 15, 20)
Touma Kanbara (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 18)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 24)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 15, 20)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 9)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 18)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 8, 21)
Yoshimi Katsumata (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Yoshio Usuda (eps 3, 11)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 7)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 11)
Yuichiro Masuda (OP2)
Yūji Hamada (ep 3)
Yuka Nagata (eps 10, 18)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 15, 20)
Yuki Yokoyama (eps 2, 4, 22)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 24)
Yuma Nomura (ep 7)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 18)
Yumiko Ōmae (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13, 19, 24
)

Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 13, 17)
Yurika Konuma (ep 3)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 15)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 13, 19)
Yuya Uetake (eps 3, 11)
Zearth Sato (ep 23)
Zhen Wei He (ep 11)
Layout Supervision: Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 1-24)
Mechanical animation Director:
Akira Kano (eps 15, 23)
Chikai Okado (11 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 21-22
)

Ryuji Shiromae (9 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 19, 24
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 1-24)
Photography:
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Setting Assistance: Jet Inoue
Special Effects:
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 7-9, 12, 14, 16-17
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; OP1-2,ED2; eps 1-24)
Theme Song Performance:
KinKi Kids (OP, ED2)
TrySail (OP2)
Yumemiru Adolescence (ED)
Akari Kitō as Calen
Akihisa Wakayama as Tokio
Eri Kitamura as Bimajo

Hiroaki Hirata as Tsubuyakky
Hori as Oyadarma
Kenjiro Tsuda as O-3
Kenta Miyake as Suzukky
Makoto Koichi as Gokabutton
Shigeru Chiba as Bokannare
Yuko Minaguchi as Mirei

Akane Tomonaga as Yáng Yuhuan (ep 8)
Akira Fukuzawa as Announcer Fukuzawa (ep 12)
Akira Kamiya as Prince Shoutoku (ep 24)
Asami Miura as Announcer Miura (ep 9)
Asami Yoshida as Helen Keller (ep 20)
Ayako Imoto as Ayako Imoto (ep 19)
Bin Shimada as Graham Bell (ep 20)
Bon Ishihara as Babe Ruth (ep 2)
Daiki Kobayashi as Minamoto no Yoshitsune (ep 23)
Daisuke Ono as Ryōma Sakamoto (ep 3)
Fumiko Orikasa as Kasuga no Tsubone (ep 18)
Hideaki Nonaka as Unagiya (ep 14)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Minamoto no Yoritomo (ep 23)
Hiroshi Itō as Hokusai Katsushika (ep 13)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Basho Matsuo (ep 21)
Hori as Tokugawa Hidetada (ep 7)
Iho Matsukubo as Saigō Itoko (ep 17)
Ikuya Sawaki as Thomas Edison (ep 1)
Isamu Yūsen as Allen West (ep 22)
Issei Futamata as Gennai Hiraga (ep 14)
Kenji Akabane as Clarence Anglin (ep 22)
Kenta Sasa as
Assassin (ep 15)
Fisherman (ep 6)
Sasa Sukesaburou (ep 9)
Sora Kawai (ep 21)
Watson (ep 20)
Kouji Ishii as Saigō Takamori (ep 17)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kukai (ep 10)
Kōzō Shioya as Tokugawa Ieyasu (ep 7)
Kyōko Sakai as Oryō (ep 3)
Masanori Machida as Emperor Xuanzong (ep 8)
Miho Miyagawa as Sayo Konishi (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Ludwig van Beethoven (ep 16)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Asaka Kaku (ep 9)
Emperor (ep 10)
Satoshi Mikami as Napoleon Bonaparte (ep 11)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Arthur Conan Doyle (ep 4)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Fisherman (ep 6)
Shouta Iida (ep 9)
Tokugawa Iemitsu (ep 18)
Shouto Kashii as Sugawara no Michizane (ep 15)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Frank Morris (ep 22)
Taketora as Musashibō Benkei (ep 23)
Tetsuo Kanao as Natsume Soseki (ep 5)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mito Komon (ep 9)
Yōhei Azakami as John Anglin (ep 22)
Yōji Ueda as Hoffman (ep 17)
Yutaka Aoyama as Hans Christian Anderson (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Color Specification:
Graphinica (eps 14, 17, 19)
Triple A (eps 14, 17)
Finish Check:
Graphinica (eps 10, 14, 17)
Triple A (eps 14, 17)
In-between Check:
Studio Cosmo (ep 17)
Triple A (eps 14, 17)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 15, 20)
Kyushu Animation (ep 11)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 12)
Studio Cosmo (ep 17)
Studio Wanpack (ep 15)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Original Character Design: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Cooperation: C2C (eps 2, 4, 16)
special effects: Studio Elle
Time Warp VFX: Graphinica
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology